Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 2, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Loyola Academy31 @ 7Providence Catholic  
5A Mount Carmel14 @ 31Brother Rice  
5A Cary-Grove2 @ 0McHenry  
5A Marian Central Catholic7 @ 31Notre Dame (Niles)  
5A Palatine19 @ 49Fremd  
5A Montini42 @ 0St. Joseph  
5A Benet Academy0 @ 33Nazareth Academy  
5A Boylan10 @ 33Freeport  
5A Lake Zurich21 @ 41Libertyville  
5A Sacred Heart-Griffin45 @ 10Glenwood  
5A Aurora Christian21 @ 28St. Rita  
5A Stevenson27 @ 30Warren (Gurnee)  
5A Glenbard North14 @ 0Wheaton North  
5A Edwardsville2 @ 0East St. Louis  
5A Rochester59 @ 0Lincoln  
5A St. Patrick21 @ 45Marist  
5A Bolingbrook37 @ 7Stagg  
5A Sandburg55 @ 19Joliet  
5A Rolling Meadows28 @ 26Elk Grove  
5A Joliet Catholic Academy53 @ 9Marian Catholic  
5A Williamsville55 @ 30Pittsfield  
5A Lyons21 @ 7Downers Grove North  
5A Lemont41 @ 6Bremen  
5A Naperville North7 @ 34Neuqua Valley  
5A Prospect21 @ 33Wheeling  
5A Central (Champaign)63 @ 18Richwoods  
5A Richards (Oak Lawn)30 @ 27Shepard  
5A Rock Island61 @ 48United (East Moline)  
5A Mercer County6 @ 35Wethersfield/Annawan  
5A Sycamore35 @ 7Kaneland  
5A Wheaton-Warrenville South0 @ 27Waubonsie Valley  
5A Jacobs19 @ 22Huntley  
5A Harlem14 @ 21Belvidere  
5A St. Viator7 @ 21Carmel  
5A Maroa-Forsyth6 @ 9Monticello  
5A Lutheran (Rockford)54 @ 7Mendota  
5A Bartlett41 @ 8East (Aurora)  
5A Lincoln-Way West41 @ 0Thornwood  
5A IC Catholic Prep15 @ 7Riverside-Brookfield  
5A St. Joseph-Ogden28 @ 6Rantoul  
5A Lincoln-Way North53 @ 22Andrew  
5A Lena-Winslow57 @ 8South Beloit  
5A Bradley-Bourbonnais9 @ 39Thornton  
5A LeRoy50 @ 20Watseka  
5A Oak Park-River Forest21 @ 6York  
5A Glenbrook South31 @ 34Maine South  
5A Lake Park21 @ 12Metea Valley  
5A Coal City41 @ 12Streator  
5A Charleston20 @ 53Mt Zion  
5A Lincoln-Way Central22 @ 6Thornridge  
5A Grant6 @ 40Lake Forest  
5A Urbana21 @ 33Centennial  
5A Prairie Ridge63 @ 6Woodstock  
5A Wilmington31 @ 28Herscher  
5A South Elgin61 @ 47Glenbard East  
5A Macomb27 @ 28West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
5A Carlinville35 @ 0Gillespie  
5A North Chicago6 @ 53Antioch  
5A Tinley Park49 @ 12Hillcrest  
5A Monmouth-Roseville40 @ 8Illini West  
5A Plainfield Central7 @ 49Plainfield North  
5A Greenville8 @ 56Pana  
5A Dundee-Crown6 @ 41South  
5A Elmwood/Brimfield2 @ 0River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
5A Normal Community21 @ 41Peoria  
5A Evanston42 @ 27Niles West  
5A Wauconda12 @ 0Vernon Hills  
5A Sterling28 @ 7Ottawa  
5A Althoff Catholic37 @ 20Marion  
5A Pekin35 @ 27Morton (Morton)  
5A Sandwich28 @ 61Manteno  
5A North55 @ 7Larkin  
5A Geneseo30 @ 6Yorkville  
5A West52 @ 56Notre Dame (Peoria)  
5A Galesburg21 @ 0Alleman  
5A Harrisburg36 @ 35Benton  
5A Willowbrook38 @ 31Morton (Cicero)  
5A Auburn (Rockford)7 @ 6Hononegah  
5A Quincy21 @ 33Moline  
5A Vandalia35 @ 28Hillsboro  
5A Deerfield28 @ 14Highland Park  
5A Downers Grove South24 @ 28Leyden  
5A Carrollton25 @ 6North Greene  
5A Cahokia28 @ 43Centralia  
5A Highland35 @ 27Civic Memorial  
5A Richmond-Burton55 @ 14Rockford Christian  
5A Evergreen Park13 @ 44Oak Forest  
5A Orion53 @ 14Amboy-LaMoille  
5A Argenta-Oreana34 @ 56Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
5A East Dubuque6 @ 54Forreston  
5A Oswego East19 @ 22Oswego  
5A DeKalb35 @ 21Morris  
5A Galena43 @ 6Pecatonica  
5A Fulton42 @ 16Morrison  
5A Fulton42 @ 16Morrison  
5A Central Catholic39 @ 3Illinois Valley Central  
5A Elmwood Park41 @ 19Guerin College Preparatory  
5A Harvard13 @ 14North Boone  
5A Peotone6 @ 21Plano  
5A Hampshire34 @ 24Woodstock North  
5A Waterloo42 @ 32Jersey  
5A St. Thomas More13 @ 47Unity (Tolono)  
5A Bureau Valley63 @ 20Sherrard  
5A Mahomet-Seymour17 @ 6Prairie Central  
5A Leo0 @ 31St. Ignatius  
5A Seneca7 @ 34Westmont  
5A Waukegan0 @ 50New Trier  
5A Columbia45 @ 14Freeburg  
5A Southeast34 @ 14Springfield  
5A Foreman20 @ 50Steinmetz  
5A Oregon14 @ 38Byron  
5A Alton9 @ 34Collinsville  
5A Tremont28 @ 14Fisher  
5A Rock Falls20 @ 43Stillman Valley  
5A North Mac50 @ 18Athens/Greenview  
5A Lockport6 @ 48Lincoln-Way East  
5A Farmington42 @ 34West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
5A Plainfield East21 @ 16Minooka  
5A Triad49 @ 7Mascoutah  
5A Staunton0 @ 45Southwestern  
5A Buffalo Grove14 @ 35Hersey  
5A Lawrenceville55 @ 6Robinson  
5A Carbondale6 @ 36Mt Vernon  
5A Rich Central28 @ 7Kankakee  
5A Belvidere North28 @ 20Guilford  
5A LaSalle-Peru20 @ 40Rochelle  
5A King0 @ 42Phillips  
5A Genoa-Kingston20 @ 44Johnsburg  
5A Dunlap14 @ 28Washington (Washington)  
5A Tuscola54 @ 18Clinton  
5A Kenwood41 @ 0South Shore International  
5A Sullivan-Okaw Valley14 @ 42St. Teresa  
5A MacArthur20 @ 62Jacksonville  
5A Fenton8 @ 19Aurora Central Catholic  
5A West Central0 @ 56ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
5A Reavis55 @ 27Oak Lawn  
5A Grayslake Central16 @ 56Danville  
5A Addison Trail14 @ 42Hinsdale South  
5A Mundelein28 @ 22Zion-Benton  
5A Walther Lutheran0 @ 41St. Edward  
5A Anna-Jonesboro7 @ 14Pinckneyville  
5A Limestone33 @ 42Metamora  
5A Hoffman Estates22 @ 26Schaumburg  
5A Granite City12 @ 42OFallon  
5A Roxana38 @ 27Litchfield/Lincolnwood  
5A Herrin50 @ 6Massac County  
5A Cumberland46 @ 0Hutsonville/Palestine  
5A Argo14 @ 48Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
5A Riverdale7 @ 46Rockridge  
5A Romeoville14 @ 55Plainfield South  
5A Polo57 @ 0Milledgeville  
5A Hall57 @ 21Kew  
5A Effingham7 @ 14Taylorville  
5A Chicago Vocational6 @ 40Al Raby  
5A Elgin15 @ 22Streamwood  
5A Maine East6 @ 60Glenbrook North  
5A St. Laurence49 @ 35St. Francis  
5A Marengo40 @ 0Central (Burlington)  
5A Urban Prep-West Campus12 @ 26Manley  
5A Brown County47 @ 22Central  
5A Greenfield/Northwestern49 @ 18Calhoun/Brussels  
5A Round Lake7 @ 55Lakes  
5A Iroquois West20 @ 35Momence  
5A Carmi-White County0 @ 43Chester  
5A Thornton Fractional North6 @ 35Thornton Fractional South  
5A Vienna/Goreville0 @ 72Fairfield  
5A Ridgewood52 @ 19Chicago Christian  
5A Paris20 @ 48East Richland  
5A Lanphier14 @ 46Eisenhower (Decatur)  
5A Durand20 @ 30West Carroll  
5A West Chicago8 @ 48Aurora West  
5A Warrensburg-Latham35 @ 42Central A & M  
5A New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly41 @ 13Pleasant Plains  
5A River Ridge0 @ 53Aquin Catholic  
5A Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn40 @ 12Hamilton County  
5A Maine West27 @ 62Niles North  
5A El Paso-Gridley33 @ 41Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
5A AlWood/Cambridge20 @ 52Stark County  
5A Reed-Custer0 @ 42Lisle  
5A Julian6 @ 13Eric Solorio Academy  
5A Orangeville8 @ 66Ashton-Franklin Center  
5A Eureka/Roanoke-Benson23 @ 33Pontiac  
5A Pleasant Hill/Western6 @ 42West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
5A Canton18 @ 19East Peoria  
5A Olympia14 @ 29University (Normal)  
5A Salem14 @ 21Mattoon  
5A Fieldcrest40 @ 0Flanagan/Woodland  
5A Christian Life16 @ 56Hope Academy  
5A Mt Olive14 @ 8South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
5A Frankfort7 @ 49Murphysboro  
5A Dixon50 @ 65Winnebago  
5A Nashville13 @ 20Carterville  
5A Oakwood/Armstrong6 @ 46Westville  
5A Collins Academy6 @ 0Harper  
5A Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington12 @ 48South Newton IN  
5A Unity/Seymour34 @ 7Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
5A Cuba/Spoon River Valley28 @ 22Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
5A Carver20 @ 6Sarah E Goode STEM Academy  
5A Martinsville16 @ 62Villa Grove/Heritage  
5A East Alton-Wood River42 @ 12Metro-East Lutheran  
5A Lincoln Park42 @ 12Lake View  
5A Meridian (Macon)7 @ 47Shelbyville  
5A Rushville-Industry13 @ 14Lewistown  
5A Heyworth14 @ 24Milford  
5A Red Hill0 @ 35Marshall (Marshall)  
5A Wesclin7 @ 17Carlyle  
5A Kelvyn Park0 @ 20Sullivan (Chicago)  
5A Little Village Lawndale8 @ 46Luther North  
5A Red Bud6 @ 41Central (Breese)  
5A Bunker Hill6 @ 28Nokomis  
5A Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran50 @ 20Hiawatha  
5A Edwards County/Grayville22 @ 42Casey-Westfield  
5A East (St. Charles)26 @ 27Geneva  
5A Central (Naperville)34 @ 14Batavia  
5A East (Rockford)22 @ 0Jefferson  
5A Notre Dame (Quincy)28 @ 48Mater Dei  
5A Clifton Central8 @ 48Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
5A United (Alexis)21 @ 14Princeville  
5A Auburn (Auburn)48 @ 13PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
5A Central (Crystal Lake)7 @ 21Grayslake North  
5A Pleasant Hill6 @ 42West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
5A Princeton14 @ 0Newman Central Catholic  
5A Richards (Chicago)12 @ 50Chicago Tech  
5A Flora7 @ 47Newton  
5A Georgetown-Ridge Farm14 @ 35Salt Fork  
5A Perspectives Charter/Calumet10 @ 21Hubbard  
5A Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement47 @ 22Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
5A Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement47 @ 22Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
5A Virden50 @ 18Athens/Greenview  
5A Catalyst-Maria8 @ 42Gordon Tech  
5A Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech8 @ 28Hubbard  
5A Hoopeston/Schlarman0 @ 72Bismarck-Henning  
5A Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian6 @ 58Arcola  
5A Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland32 @ 18Oblong  
5A Jasper IN 43 @ 22Mt Carmel  
5A Principia MO 21 @ 20Dupo  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)