Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2015:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Loyola Academy56 @ 14St. Rita  
5A Cary-Grove48 @ 6Dundee-Crown  
5A Palatine14 @ 7Schaumburg  
5A Marist45 @ 62Nazareth Academy  
5A Waubonsie Valley24 @ 25Naperville North  
5A Wheaton North14 @ 34Central (Naperville)  
5A Providence Catholic24 @ 31Brother Rice  
5A East St. Louis0 @ 2Collinsville  
5A Maine South52 @ 21Niles West  
5A Aurora Christian29 @ 37Marmion Academy  
5A Batavia24 @ 14Geneva  
5A Homewood-Flossmoor55 @ 21Sandburg  
5A Oswego25 @ 37Plainfield North  
5A Morris7 @ 28Sycamore  
5A St. Patrick13 @ 0St. Viator  
5A Hinsdale Central45 @ 38Hinsdale South  
5A Conant29 @ 30Hoffman Estates  
5A Joliet Catholic Academy21 @ 24Benet Academy  
5A South14 @ 35Jacobs  
5A Stockton28 @ 21Aquin Catholic  
5A Alleman14 @ 15Rock Island  
5A Williamsville35 @ 36Athens/Greenview  
5A Oak Forest0 @ 35Lemont  
5A Libertyville34 @ 7Mundelein  
5A Hononegah17 @ 22Harlem  
5A Lake Forest21 @ 20Lake Zurich  
5A Newman Central Catholic22 @ 21Hall  
5A Glenwood56 @ 31Eisenhower (Decatur)  
5A Ottawa0 @ 42Geneseo  
5A Fremd28 @ 49Barrington  
5A OFallon38 @ 28East (Belleville)  
5A Belleville West41 @ 0Granite City  
5A Pearl City-Eastland6 @ 22Forreston  
5A Thornton33 @ 14Thornridge  
5A Glenbrook North34 @ 30Niles North  
5A Carmel14 @ 19Marian Central Catholic  
5A Wheaton-Warrenville South48 @ 12West Chicago  
5A Thornton Fractional South20 @ 15Hillcrest  
5A Elk Grove47 @ 31Prospect  
5A Lutheran (Rockford)48 @ 0Stillman Valley  
5A Jersey13 @ 47Highland  
5A Unity (Tolono)14 @ 34St. Joseph-Ogden  
5A Lincoln-Way North45 @ 18Lincoln-Way Central  
5A Lena-Winslow53 @ 0East Dubuque  
5A Bradley-Bourbonnais18 @ 28Lincoln-Way West  
5A LeRoy42 @ 21Tremont  
5A Glenbard South28 @ 34IC Catholic Prep  
5A Leyden14 @ 15Morton (Cicero)  
5A Central A & M6 @ 36Sullivan-Okaw Valley  
5A Oak Park-River Forest35 @ 7Lyons  
5A New Trier35 @ 14Glenbrook South  
5A New Trier35 @ 14Glenbrook South  
5A Jacksonville64 @ 6Lincoln  
5A Lake Park28 @ 21Neuqua Valley  
5A Winnebago40 @ 41Byron  
5A Charleston14 @ 52Salem  
5A North Boone19 @ 42Richmond-Burton  
5A Urbana19 @ 46Richwoods  
5A Bloomington26 @ 0Danville  
5A Minooka8 @ 17Oswego East  
5A Pleasant Plains37 @ 7PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
5A Prairie Ridge42 @ 7Woodstock North  
5A Wilmington21 @ 14Peotone  
5A Marion44 @ 20Carbondale  
5A Bloom19 @ 63Crete-Monee  
5A St. Bede20 @ 47Orion  
5A Monmouth-Roseville8 @ 21Notre Dame (Quincy)  
5A Illini West6 @ 36West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
5A Plainfield Central7 @ 49Plainfield South  
5A Greenville52 @ 21Gillespie  
5A Rockridge48 @ 28Fulton  
5A Tri-Valley55 @ 6Heyworth  
5A Bishop McNamara41 @ 14St. Ignatius  
5A Morgan Park16 @ 8Hubbard  
5A Wauconda17 @ 10Antioch  
5A Sterling35 @ 0Rochelle  
5A Althoff Catholic48 @ 12Cahokia  
5A Pekin22 @ 25Metamora  
5A North31 @ 10East (St. Charles)  
5A Wethersfield/Annawan42 @ 6AlWood/Cambridge  
5A East Peoria7 @ 40Washington (Washington)  
5A Marquette28 @ 26Hope Academy  
5A Galesburg32 @ 35Quincy  
5A Harrisburg21 @ 40Herrin  
5A Morrison40 @ 33Amboy-LaMoille  
5A Bismarck-Henning49 @ 6Milford  
5A Woodstock21 @ 51Central (Champaign)  
5A Erie-Prophetstown22 @ 39Princeton  
5A Deerfield21 @ 14Maine West  
5A Downers Grove South22 @ 23Willowbrook  
5A Hales Franciscan0 @ 2Mount Carmel  
5A Bremen14 @ 42Tinley Park  
5A Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia20 @ 52Greenfield/Northwestern  
5A Taylorville45 @ 17Mattoon  
5A Peoria39 @ 64West  
5A Evergreen Park7 @ 35Richards (Oak Lawn)  
5A Lake Forest Academy66 @ 0Catalyst-Maria  
5A Argenta-Oreana44 @ 18Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
5A De La Salle31 @ 16St. Francis  
5A Wheaton Academy41 @ 0Fenton  
5A Zion-Benton7 @ 42Stevenson  
5A DeKalb28 @ 21Yorkville  
5A Central Catholic42 @ 21Mahomet-Seymour  
5A Robeson48 @ 0Harper  
5A Wheeling26 @ 13Hersey  
5A Streamwood6 @ 50Bartlett  
5A Harvard6 @ 28Genoa-Kingston  
5A Metea Valley9 @ 45Glenbard North  
5A East Richland14 @ 54Newton  
5A Waterloo42 @ 12Mascoutah  
5A United (East Moline)0 @ 42Moline  
5A St. Thomas More0 @ 44Maroa-Forsyth  
5A Herscher13 @ 6Sandwich  
5A Highland Park59 @ 0Maine East  
5A Freeport19 @ 20Belvidere  
5A Beardstown0 @ 42Carrollton  
5A Thornwood19 @ 24Andrew  
5A Seneca23 @ 48Plano  
5A Waukegan8 @ 48Evanston  
5A Columbia58 @ 24Red Bud  
5A Southeast24 @ 54Sacred Heart-Griffin  
5A Foreman6 @ 9Mather  
5A Benton14 @ 49Murphysboro  
5A York13 @ 17Downers Grove North  
5A Guilford0 @ 28Auburn (Rockford)  
5A Lisle7 @ 3Coal City  
5A Phillips63 @ 13Eric Solorio Academy  
5A Alton0 @ 45Edwardsville  
5A Civic Memorial13 @ 35Triad  
5A Carterville24 @ 21Pinckneyville  
5A Lockport33 @ 16Bolingbrook  
5A St. Edward46 @ 21Chicago Christian  
5A Vernon Hills26 @ 27Warren (Gurnee)  
5A Jefferson28 @ 45Boylan  
5A Buffalo Grove14 @ 43Rolling Meadows  
5A Glenbard East28 @ 31Aurora West  
5A Stagg27 @ 28Joliet West  
5A Sherrard6 @ 48Kew  
5A Belvidere North39 @ 24East (Rockford)  
5A LaSalle-Peru12 @ 31Kaneland  
5A Dakota42 @ 13Milledgeville  
5A Dunbar8 @ 20North Lawndale College Prep  
5A Dunlap15 @ 19Limestone  
5A Paxton-Buckley-Loda49 @ 16Momence  
5A Tuscola45 @ 21Warrensburg-Latham  
5A Larkin27 @ 13Elgin  
5A Pana21 @ 13Vandalia  
5A Oak Lawn14 @ 36Thornton Fractional North  
5A MacArthur6 @ 61Rochester  
5A West Central8 @ 67Mercer County  
5A Grayslake Central21 @ 54Grayslake North  
5A Marshall (Marshall)52 @ 6Casey-Westfield  
5A Riverside-Brookfield41 @ 21Aurora Central Catholic  
5A Anna-Jonesboro28 @ 0Sparta/Steeleville  
5A Anna-Jonesboro28 @ 0Sparta  
5A Kankakee20 @ 16Rich South  
5A Centennial42 @ 0Manual  
5A Mendota20 @ 27Oregon  
5A Roxana52 @ 0Staunton  
5A Argo0 @ 41Shepard  
5A West Carroll28 @ 49Galena  
5A Riverdale0 @ 55Bureau Valley  
5A Southwestern0 @ 28Carlinville  
5A Romeoville19 @ 47Plainfield East  
5A Pontiac16 @ 9University (Normal)  
5A Polo52 @ 14Ashton-Franklin Center  
5A St. Teresa36 @ 21Shelbyville  
5A Taft0 @ 2Simeon  
5A Effingham20 @ 42Mt Zion  
5A Westmont12 @ 56Manteno  
5A River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]0 @ 2Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
5A St. Laurence41 @ 6Leo  
5A Marengo59 @ 13Rockford Christian  
5A Arcola61 @ 0Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement  
5A Whitney Young54 @ 0Lake View  
5A Round Lake13 @ 33Grant  
5A North Greene8 @ 33Brown County  
5A Iroquois West14 @ 23Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
5A Gordon Tech50 @ 22St. Joseph  
5A Mt Vernon24 @ 48Centralia  
5A Luther North50 @ 21Mooseheart  
5A Knoxville43 @ 0Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
5A Paris6 @ 40Robinson  
5A Lanphier47 @ 14Springfield  
5A Clinton40 @ 14Meridian (Macon)  
5A New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly27 @ 40Auburn (Auburn)  
5A River Ridge8 @ 32Orangeville  
5A Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn14 @ 44Fairfield  
5A ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield34 @ 14Princeville  
5A Reed-Custer7 @ 38Streator  
5A Roosevelt0 @ 34Lincoln Park  
5A Pleasant Hill/Western34 @ 36Central  
5A Canton53 @ 40Morton (Morton)  
5A Olympia25 @ 24Illinois Valley Central  
5A Westville34 @ 20Salt Fork  
5A Fieldcrest0 @ 52Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
5A Christian Life34 @ 6Hiawatha  
5A Sangamon Valley/Tri-City27 @ 22Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
5A Fisher8 @ 41Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
5A Dixon47 @ 14Rock Falls  
5A Eldorado28 @ 26Johnston City  
5A Rantoul20 @ 50Monticello  
5A Uplift12 @ 51Payton College Prep  
5A Freeburg21 @ 27Dupo  
5A Calhoun/Brussels53 @ 25Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
5A Unity/Seymour65 @ 22West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
5A Martinsville8 @ 62Cumberland  
5A Pecatonica50 @ 14South Beloit  
5A East Alton-Wood River12 @ 32South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
5A Hutsonville/Palestine0 @ 40Oblong  
5A Massac County34 @ 26Frankfort  
5A Red Hill20 @ 28Lawrenceville  
5A Red Hill30 @ 14Flora  
5A Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton54 @ 22Hamilton County  
5A Kelly27 @ 6Fenger  
5A Bunker Hill0 @ 50Pawnee  
5A Hirsch2 @ 19DuSable  
5A Farragut0 @ 52Chicago Tech  
5A Edwards County/Grayville12 @ 42Flora  
5A Central (Breese)13 @ 36Wesclin  
5A Marshall (Chicago)8 @ 38Collins Academy  
5A Notre Dame (Niles)50 @ 12Marian Catholic  
5A Clifton Central22 @ 16Watseka  
5A United (Alexis)7 @ 49Stark County  
5A Central (Burlington)13 @ 41Johnsburg  
5A Central (Crystal Lake)9 @ 28Hampshire  
5A Eisenhower (Blue Island)7 @ 35Reavis  
5A Westminster Christian (Elgin)48 @ 6Williams Bay WI  
5A Pittsfield31 @ 36Riverton  
5A Edwards County12 @ 42Flora  
5A Abingdon/Avon20 @ 56Elmwood/Brimfield  
5A West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City0 @ 43Rushville-Industry  
5A Litchfield/Lincolnwood18 @ 13Hillsboro  
5A Hoopeston/Schlarman0 @ 65Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
5A Boonville IN 35 @ 32Mt Carmel  
5A South Newton IN 38 @ 12Oakwood/Armstrong  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)