Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lincoln-Way East23 @ 15Lincoln-Way Central  
Mount Carmel43 @ 6Morgan Park  
Cary-Grove24 @ 7Lake Zurich  
Marian Central Catholic21 @ 7McHenry  
Marist20 @ 27Brother Rice  
Crete-Monee7 @ 14Evanston  
Waubonsie Valley27 @ 20Oswego  
Benet Academy24 @ 10OFallon  
Maine South17 @ 6Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Sacred Heart-Griffin55 @ 7Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Aurora Christian49 @ 7Urban Prep-Bronzeville  
Batavia23 @ 12Glenbard North  
Bolingbrook51 @ 14Romeoville  
Sandburg27 @ 14Andrew  
Hinsdale Central10 @ 18Addison Trail  
Rolling Meadows13 @ 41Palatine  
Joliet Catholic Academy41 @ 13Wheaton North  
Williamsville1 @ 0River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Libertyville37 @ 7Lake Forest Academy  
Hononegah35 @ 34Boylan  
Lake Forest57 @ 25Grant  
Lyons25 @ 21Willowbrook  
Naperville North35 @ 18Thornton  
Ottawa7 @ 38Marmion Academy  
Central (Champaign)41 @ 14Dunlap  
Richards (Oak Lawn)19 @ 22Geneva  
Richwoods35 @ 14Rock Island  
Mercer County32 @ 12Farmington  
Metamora8 @ 12Morris  
St. Viator45 @ 20Deerfield  
East (Aurora)7 @ 14Rochelle  
Lutheran (Rockford)76 @ 12Rockford Christian  
Woodstock North17 @ 30Lakes  
Bartlett3 @ 0Notre Dame (Niles)  
St. Joseph-Ogden45 @ 8Clifton Central  
Washington (Chicago)13 @ 48Reavis  
5A Lincoln-Way North44 @ 6Hillcrest  
Bradley-Bourbonnais30 @ 0Kankakee  
LeRoy32 @ 14Fisher  
Oak Park-River Forest48 @ 13Leyden  
Lake Park25 @ 6Lockport  
Charleston0 @ 28Mt Vernon  
Downers Grove North0 @ 6Hinsdale South  
Bloomington16 @ 20Pekin  
Barrington41 @ 13Elk Grove  
Minooka13 @ 56Providence Catholic  
Prairie Ridge56 @ 0Grayslake Central  
Wilmington26 @ 7Coal City  
South Elgin29 @ 32South  
Stillman Valley26 @ 28Richmond-Burton  
Marion13 @ 43Centennial  
Bloom14 @ 17Lincoln-Way West  
St. Bede56 @ 30Bureau Valley  
Monmouth-Roseville16 @ 42Unity (Tolono)  
Casey-Westfield28 @ 13Newton  
Rockridge42 @ 6Riverdale  
Tri-Valley48 @ 7Watseka  
Bishop McNamara6 @ 33Plainfield North  
Aquin Catholic26 @ 30Stockton  
North14 @ 9Plainfield Central  
Geneseo42 @ 0Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Wethersfield/Annawan35 @ 28Elmwood/Brimfield  
West27 @ 23East (Belleville)  
Galesburg6 @ 16Alleman  
Harrisburg0 @ 6DuQuoin  
Forreston55 @ 7South Beloit  
Plainfield South0 @ 42St. Francis  
Aurora West7 @ 14Plainfield East  
Stark County33 @ 13Lewistown  
Momence48 @ 8Senn  
Quincy16 @ 49Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Carrollton33 @ 8Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Moline14 @ 53Peoria  
Mt Carmel41 @ 21Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon) IN  
Aurora Central Catholic29 @ 14Lisle  
Marian Catholic7 @ 14Shepard  
Orion26 @ 20Morrison  
De La Salle57 @ 20Round Lake  
Oswego East7 @ 14Glenbard East  
DeKalb54 @ 20West Chicago  
Manteno25 @ 6Reed-Custer  
Elmwood Park13 @ 30Maine West  
Wheeling3 @ 21Conant  
Streamwood39 @ 41Dundee-Crown  
Harvard23 @ 30Winnebago  
Mattoon16 @ 48Civic Memorial  
Metea Valley30 @ 33Glenbrook South  
Peotone7 @ 13Herscher  
Hampshire31 @ 42Grayslake North  
Waterloo27 @ 24Columbia  
Highland Park38 @ 21Mundelein  
Yorkville47 @ 7Sandwich  
Danville6 @ 34Lemont  
Freeport33 @ 40Guilford  
Al Raby36 @ 12Urban Prep-West Campus  
Villa Grove8 @ 6Argenta-Oreana  
Southeast13 @ 29Jacksonville  
Oregon21 @ 36North Boone  
Alton21 @ 12Cahokia  
Carterville50 @ 0Massac County  
Rock Falls14 @ 45Marengo  
North Mac28 @ 14Pittsfield  
Antioch24 @ 20Glenbard South  
St. Edward56 @ 0Clark Prep  
Vernon Hills41 @ 6Larkin  
Staunton18 @ 21Hillsboro  
Jefferson0 @ 41Belvidere  
Buffalo Grove27 @ 21Schaumburg  
Lawrenceville46 @ 0Paris  
Stagg30 @ 7Oak Lawn  
Sherrard6 @ 21Amboy-LaMoille  
Belvidere North17 @ 7Auburn (Rockford)  
Genoa-Kingston20 @ 35Byron  
Curie42 @ 0Lincoln Park  
Hyde Park0 @ 36Harper  
Dakota0 @ 36Lena-Winslow  
Lincoln0 @ 62Glenwood  
Dunbar8 @ 56St. Rita  
St. Ignatius7 @ 24Tinley Park  
Kenwood0 @ 48Rich Central  
MacArthur12 @ 6Lanphier  
Riverton0 @ 28Athens/Greenview  
Steinmetz0 @ 62Glenbrook North  
Walther Lutheran12 @ 55Fenton  
Anna-Jonesboro13 @ 38Murphysboro  
Mt Zion44 @ 26Jersey  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]20 @ 16Brown County  
Kew12 @ 21Fulton  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley27 @ 6Tremont  
Limestone7 @ 31Taylorville  
Hoffman Estates10 @ 9Hersey  
Herrin38 @ 23Carbondale  
Cumberland0 @ 52Arcola  
West Carroll14 @ 54East Dubuque  
Oblong8 @ 40Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Southwestern34 @ 77Greenville  
Pontiac7 @ 17Illinois Valley Central  
Milford/Cissna Park49 @ 6Iroquois West  
Polo44 @ 12Ashton-Franklin Center  
Hall21 @ 20Erie-Prophetstown  
Taft0 @ 33Argo  
Effingham35 @ 13Mascoutah  
Johnston City21 @ 14Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Elgin8 @ 63Huntley  
Westmont21 @ 65Plano  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw22 @ 61Fieldcrest  
Greenfield/Northwestern46 @ 13Unity/Seymour  
Bogan6 @ 19Gavit IN  
Whitney Young13 @ 37Sterling  
Hubbard6 @ 45Lowell MI  
Johnsburg49 @ 27Mendota  
Gordon Tech42 @ 0Lake View  
Thornton Fractional North24 @ 25Thornridge  
Durand0 @ 28Galena  
DuSable1 @ 0St. Francis de Sales  
Princeville55 @ 0Peoria Heights  
Clinton22 @ 20Oakwood/Armstrong  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly50 @ 12PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Sullivan (Chicago)0 @ 21Foreman  
Pritzker College Prep22 @ 16North-Grand  
River Ridge7 @ 48Warren (Warren)  
El Paso-Gridley63 @ 9Lexington  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield19 @ 20Knoxville  
AlWood/Cambridge24 @ 19Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
John Hope College Prep0 @ 14Chicago Christian  
Roosevelt0 @ 53Wauconda  
Canton38 @ 32Streator  
Olympia30 @ 21Prairie Central  
Salem7 @ 55Highland  
Hope Academy34 @ 35Christian Life  
Mt Olive0 @ 54Sullivan-Okaw Valley  
Carlyle7 @ 13Freeburg  
Frankfort21 @ 51Pinckneyville  
Eldorado6 @ 28Carmi-White County  
Urban Prep-Englewood48 @ 24Thornton Fractional South  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville0 @ 41Warrensburg-Latham  
Pecatonica6 @ 56Pearl City-Eastland  
East Alton-Wood River0 @ 28Centralia  
Meridian (Macon)23 @ 22Bunker Hill  
Manual46 @ 32United (East Moline)  
Rushville-Industry29 @ 6Beardstown  
Heyworth19 @ 35Flanagan/Woodland  
Comer Prep6 @ 56Hales Franciscan  
Milledgeville35 @ 0Orangeville  
Red Hill27 @ 34East Richland  
Amundsen0 @ 1Maine East  
Fenger6 @ 18Hirsch  
Wesclin28 @ 34Red Bud  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton13 @ 51Nashville  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT46 @ 20Havana  
Little Village Lawndale0 @ 68Evergreen Park  
Hamilton County0 @ 50Fairfield  
Douglass Academy20 @ 28Corliss  
Edwards County/Grayville0 @ 43Marshall (Marshall)  
Sparta/Steeleville12 @ 40Benton  
East (St. Charles)20 @ 49Jacobs  
Central (Naperville)19 @ 0Neuqua Valley  
Marshall (Chicago)6 @ 49Kaneland  
East (Rockford)0 @ 34Harlem  
Warren (Gurnee)7 @ 14New Trier  
Notre Dame (Quincy)20 @ 7Marquette Catholic  
Washington (Washington)36 @ 0LaSalle-Peru  
Morton (Morton)21 @ 20Urbana  
United (Alexis)27 @ 0West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
Central (Burlington)13 @ 20Dixon  
Central (Crystal Lake)54 @ 13Woodstock  
Westminster Christian (Elgin)13 @ 12Mooseheart  
Flora0 @ 48Robinson  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm7 @ 42Tuscola  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement24 @ 26Pawnee  
Abingdon/Avon53 @ 8West Central  
Christian Liberty Academy/Christian Heritage Academy0 @ 47Marquette  
Ridgeview/Blue Ridge0 @ 20Salt Fork  
Ridgeview/Blue Ridge0 @ 20Salt Fork  
Hoopeston/Schlarman8 @ 42Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Hoopeston/Schlarman8 @ 42Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy7 @ 50North Greene  
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy7 @ 50North Greene  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland33 @ 3Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
A Shortridge IN 21 @ 7St. Thomas More  
4 Riverview Gardens MO 0 @ 21Granite City  
1 Scotland County MO 7 @ 12West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)