Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Loyola Academy55 @ 13St. Ignatius  
Glenbard West42 @ 7Hinsdale Central  
Palatine19 @ 14Conant  
Waubonsie Valley28 @ 27Glenbard East  
Benet Academy7 @ 21Marist  
Providence Catholic41 @ 27St. Rita  
Lake Zurich40 @ 6Zion-Benton  
Maine South42 @ 7Glenbrook South  
Sacred Heart-Griffin67 @ 6Lincoln  
Stevenson21 @ 3Lakes  
Glenbard North14 @ 28Central (Naperville)  
Homewood-Flossmoor40 @ 43Lincoln-Way East  
Edwardsville48 @ 0Collinsville  
Rochester23 @ 16Southeast  
St. Patrick20 @ 28Carmel  
Huntley14 @ 42Cary-Grove  
Rolling Meadows27 @ 17Wheeling  
Joliet Catholic Academy31 @ 21Marian Central Catholic  
South41 @ 28McHenry  
Libertyville20 @ 29Lake Forest  
Hononegah14 @ 21Auburn (Rockford)  
Naperville North21 @ 35Lake Park  
Central (Champaign)20 @ 29Normal Community  
Richwoods49 @ 20Manual  
Mercer County8 @ 24Stark County  
Glenbrook North56 @ 6Maine East  
Byron21 @ 7Stillman Valley  
Wheaton-Warrenville South9 @ 30Wheaton North  
St. Viator21 @ 14Notre Dame (Niles)  
Maroa-Forsyth38 @ 40Unity (Tolono)  
East (Aurora)21 @ 69Neuqua Valley  
Lutheran (Rockford)42 @ 14Oregon  
Bartlett28 @ 34Aurora West  
Lincoln-Way West41 @ 21Andrew  
Jersey34 @ 28Mascoutah  
IC Catholic Prep30 @ 23Aurora Central Catholic  
5A Lincoln-Way North49 @ 34Thornton  
Lena-Winslow14 @ 40Pearl City-Eastland  
Hersey19 @ 15Prospect  
Bradley-Bourbonnais40 @ 8Thornwood  
LeRoy30 @ 28Triopia  
Glenbard South41 @ 0Fenton  
Leyden10 @ 14Downers Grove South  
Nazareth Academy56 @ 17Marian Catholic  
Coal City49 @ 14Sandwich  
Charleston14 @ 41Mattoon  
North Boone45 @ 6Rockford Christian  
Lincoln-Way Central29 @ 13Thornridge  
Grant12 @ 37Antioch  
Bloomington21 @ 47Centennial  
Prairie Ridge27 @ 47Grayslake North  
Wilmington54 @ 20Westmont  
Amboy-LaMoille21 @ 0Morrison  
Springfield28 @ 40MacArthur  
Macomb7 @ 50Illini West  
Carlinville55 @ 19Staunton  
Hinsdale South16 @ 20Addison Trail  
Monticello22 @ 29St. Joseph-Ogden  
Plainfield Central12 @ 16Minooka  
Dundee-Crown16 @ 56Jacobs  
Elmwood/Brimfield41 @ 12West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
Tri-Valley25 @ 28Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Bishop McNamara34 @ 28Aurora Christian  
Aquin Catholic63 @ 40Polo  
Sterling32 @ 0LaSalle-Peru  
Althoff Catholic39 @ 36Centralia  
Prairie Central20 @ 45University (Normal)  
Pekin46 @ 7East Peoria  
North7 @ 21Batavia  
Geneseo17 @ 0Rochelle  
Marquette26 @ 0Hiawatha  
Galesburg21 @ 49Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Plano35 @ 6Streator  
Momence41 @ 6Watseka  
Quincy9 @ 7Alleman  
Bremen6 @ 54Lemont  
Belvidere21 @ 32Harlem  
Niles West47 @ 42Evanston  
Moline48 @ 13United (East Moline)  
Taylorville30 @ 24Mt Zion  
Peoria63 @ 15Rock Island  
Richmond-Burton13 @ 35Johnsburg  
Evergreen Park48 @ 28Oak Lawn  
Lane36 @ 22Chicago Vocational  
Argenta-Oreana6 @ 21Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
Argenta-Oreana6 @ 21Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
East Dubuque17 @ 22Stockton  
Eisenhower (Decatur)20 @ 42Jacksonville  
De La Salle7 @ 49Mount Carmel  
Oswego East12 @ 13Plainfield South  
DeKalb37 @ 34Kaneland  
Galena56 @ 18South Beloit  
Fulton6 @ 52Newman Central Catholic  
Central Catholic39 @ 21Pontiac  
Robeson6 @ 22Marshall (Chicago)  
Mater Dei45 @ 12Central (Breese)  
Elmwood Park6 @ 25Ridgewood  
DuQuoin22 @ 18Pinckneyville  
Peotone21 @ 41Manteno  
Hampshire22 @ 20Urbana  
Waterloo47 @ 27Civic Memorial  
St. Thomas More21 @ 37Rantoul  
Bureau Valley25 @ 36Erie  
Highland Park17 @ 14Deerfield  
Yorkville29 @ 28Morris  
Danville28 @ 48West  
Mahomet-Seymour20 @ 0Illinois Valley Central  
Leo6 @ 56Montini  
Freeport7 @ 48Boylan  
Al Raby48 @ 6Urban Prep-Bronzeville  
Seneca14 @ 7Lisle  
Marquette Catholic44 @ 0East Alton-Wood River  
Niles North65 @ 26Maine West  
York8 @ 49Oak Park-River Forest  
Guilford10 @ 40Belvidere North  
Rock Falls22 @ 44Winnebago  
North Mac12 @ 14Pleasant Plains  
Lockport12 @ 7Stagg  
Farmington64 @ 26Havana  
Plainfield East26 @ 27Plainfield North  
Triad28 @ 31Highland  
St. Edward38 @ 21Guerin College Preparatory  
Jefferson14 @ 18East (Rockford)  
Buffalo Grove21 @ 20Elk Grove  
Lawrenceville28 @ 25Casey-Westfield  
Carbondale22 @ 44Cahokia  
Sherrard6 @ 12Orion  
Genoa-Kingston12 @ 32Central (Burlington)  
Curie21 @ 41Simeon  
Dunlap26 @ 21Morton (Morton)  
Tuscola52 @ 22Central A & M  
West Central22 @ 42Princeville  
Reavis28 @ 7Shepard  
Grayslake Central15 @ 50Woodstock  
Walther Lutheran20 @ 33Chicago Christian  
Anna-Jonesboro21 @ 55Carterville  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]19 @ 28Pleasant Hill/Western  
Kew7 @ 17Princeton/Ohio  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley22 @ 16Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Limestone0 @ 28Washington (Washington)  
Hoffman Estates17 @ 48Fremd  
Pawnee38 @ 0South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Granite City0 @ 56Alton  
Roxana34 @ 42Greenville  
Herrin41 @ 26Murphysboro  
West Carroll14 @ 60Dakota  
Southwestern35 @ 27Pana  
Romeoville28 @ 37Oswego  
Newton14 @ 20Robinson  
St. Teresa54 @ 18Clinton  
Hall21 @ 47Rockridge  
Effingham54 @ 21Salem  
Elgin6 @ 56Geneva  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]0 @ 1Athens/Greenview  
St. Laurence7 @ 34Brother Rice  
Marengo41 @ 6Harvard  
Brown County6 @ 34Central  
Arcola48 @ 22Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Round Lake0 @ 50Vernon Hills  
North Greene15 @ 21Carrollton  
Iroquois West24 @ 13Westville  
Gordon Tech0 @ 38Fenwick  
Mt Vernon33 @ 42Marion  
Thornton Fractional North34 @ 38Oak Forest  
Vienna/Goreville1 @ 0Elverado  
Vienna/Goreville0 @ 40Nokomis/Ramsey  
Hillcrest0 @ 21Thornton Fractional South  
Knoxville22 @ 6Beardstown  
Chicago Bulls College Prep30 @ 24DuSable  
Paris6 @ 62Marshall (Marshall)  
Lanphier19 @ 43Glenwood  
Durand0 @ 42Forreston  
West Chicago28 @ 22Larkin  
Warrensburg-Latham27 @ 56Shelbyville  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly21 @ 52Williamsville  
River Ridge6 @ 55Milledgeville  
El Paso-Gridley30 @ 6Flanagan/Woodland  
AlWood/Cambridge2 @ 39ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
Reed-Custer7 @ 35Herscher  
Orangeville0 @ 42Warren (Warren)  
Eureka/Roanoke-Benson20 @ 32Olympia  
Roosevelt42 @ 8Lake View  
Canton14 @ 54Metamora  
Corliss12 @ 47Eric Solorio Academy  
Hillsboro49 @ 30Gillespie  
Lexington6 @ 48Fisher  
Fairfield38 @ 14Carmi-White County  
Fieldcrest62 @ 0Ridgeview/Blue Ridge  
Fieldcrest62 @ 0Ridgeview/Blue Ridge  
Carlyle19 @ 38Columbia  
Lewistown68 @ 14Peoria Heights  
Dixon23 @ 44Mendota  
Uplift6 @ 2Orr  
Oakwood/Armstrong6 @ 48Bismarck-Henning  
Calhoun/Brussels28 @ 66Greenfield/Northwestern  
Calhoun/Brussels28 @ 66Greenfield/Northwestern  
Carver14 @ 58TEAM Englewood  
Martinsville44 @ 22Hutsonville/Palestine  
Martinsville44 @ 22Palestine  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central12 @ 42Pittsfield  
Pecatonica6 @ 40Ashton-Franklin Center  
Meridian (Macon)7 @ 47Sullivan-Okaw Valley  
Massac County14 @ 35Harrisburg  
Rushville-Industry35 @ 21Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Red Hill46 @ 0Edwards County/Grayville  
Amundsen26 @ 20Little Village Lawndale  
St. Francis de Sales0 @ 1Marmion Academy  
Wesclin40 @ 14Dupo  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT0 @ 54Abingdon/Avon  
Rauner College Prep34 @ 58Comer Prep  
Red Bud6 @ 40Freeburg  
Hamilton County8 @ 48Eldorado  
Bunker Hill20 @ 15Mt Olive  
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran15 @ 13Westminster Christian (Elgin)  
Sparta/Steeleville14 @ 54Nashville  
East (St. Charles)24 @ 6Streamwood  
Warren (Gurnee)42 @ 12Mundelein  
Notre Dame (Quincy)34 @ 6West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
Clifton Central35 @ 13Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
United (Alexis)42 @ 7Wethersfield/Annawan  
Auburn (Auburn)41 @ 0Riverton  
Central (Crystal Lake)27 @ 48Woodstock North  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)7 @ 36Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Flora34 @ 42East Richland  
Midland0 @ 1Athens/Greenview  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm17 @ 15Milford/Cissna Park  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement12 @ 27Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Virden12 @ 14Pleasant Plains  
Villa Grove/Heritage53 @ 30Oblong  
Litchfield/Lincolnwood48 @ 50Vandalia  
Litchfield/Lincolnwood48 @ 50Vandalia  
Hoopeston/Schlarman0 @ 46Salt Fork  
Hoopeston/Schlarman0 @ 46Salt Fork  
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy43 @ 6Unity/Seymour  
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy43 @ 6Unity/Seymour  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland17 @ 0Cumberland  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland17 @ 0Cumberland  
3A Washington IN 14 @ 48Mt Carmel  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)