Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 29, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Neuqua Valley13 @ 14Naperville North  
Montini35 @ 36Maine South  
Wheaton North28 @ 38Cary-Grove  
Providence Catholic21 @ 10Joliet Catholic Academy  
Sacred Heart-Griffin49 @ 0Springfield  
Oswego40 @ 38Batavia  
Lakes37 @ 14Grayslake North  
Morris21 @ 28Minooka  
Hinsdale Central23 @ 15Bolingbrook  
Conant0 @ 17Lake Park  
Stockton60 @ 14River Ridge  
Hononegah39 @ 14East (Rockford)  
Lyons14 @ 17Warren (Gurnee)  
Newman Central Catholic20 @ 14Rockridge  
Glenwood17 @ 20MacArthur  
Lemont17 @ 7Plainfield South  
Fenwick31 @ 20Carmel  
Fremd7 @ 10Lake Zurich  
Belleville West23 @ 30West  
Pearl City-Eastland62 @ 0West Carroll  
Rock Island19 @ 12Manual  
Thornton23 @ 13Morgan Park  
Glenbrook North0 @ 16Hersey  
Byron28 @ 45Marengo  
Notre Dame (Peoria)42 @ 0Richwoods  
Warren (Warren)18 @ 7Milledgeville  
Jacobs0 @ 37Barrington  
Harlem36 @ 21Freeport  
Maroa-Forsyth56 @ 6Meridian (Macon)  
Andrew31 @ 10Bremen  
Elk Grove2 @ 13North  
Lincoln-Way West14 @ 13Sycamore  
Unity (Tolono)50 @ 13St. Teresa  
Lena-Winslow56 @ 0Pecatonica  
Marmion Academy26 @ 7Plainfield Central  
LeRoy18 @ 10Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Oak Park-River Forest49 @ 34Lincoln-Way East  
New Trier34 @ 14Schaumburg  
Glenbrook South27 @ 13Prospect  
Winnebago26 @ 29Pontiac  
Coal City27 @ 13Reed-Custer  
Lincoln-Way Central14 @ 7Sandburg  
Urbana12 @ 27University (Normal)  
Brooks College Prep8 @ 30Kaneland  
Amboy-LaMoille15 @ 14St. Bede  
Macomb21 @ 27Limestone  
Marion14 @ 26Central (Champaign)  
Bloom21 @ 0Thornwood  
Monmouth-Roseville0 @ 25Dixon  
Monticello35 @ 0Nokomis/Ramsey  
Illini West46 @ 12Rockford Christian  
Greenville56 @ 28Litchfield/Lincolnwood  
Greenville56 @ 28Litchfield/Lincolnwood  
Dundee-Crown36 @ 22Elgin  
Elmwood/Brimfield28 @ 0Mercer County  
Shepard14 @ 49Niles North  
Athens/Greenview44 @ 0PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Evanston7 @ 13Proviso West  
Rich East28 @ 22Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Geneva41 @ 23Aurora West  
Sterling14 @ 29Metamora  
Althoff Catholic34 @ 14Collinsville  
Pekin12 @ 44Alton  
Sandwich17 @ 39Wilmington  
Galesburg26 @ 22Moline  
Morrison7 @ 35Princeton/Ohio  
Auburn (Rockford)13 @ 41Boylan  
Erie-Prophetstown45 @ 19Kew  
Watseka26 @ 21Salt Fork  
Plano6 @ 34Yorkville  
Deerfield35 @ 12Zion-Benton  
Downers Grove South16 @ 26Benet Academy  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia34 @ 20Pleasant Hill/Western  
Belvidere20 @ 41Belvidere North  
Cahokia0 @ 16OFallon  
Niles West41 @ 0Ridgewood  
Highland56 @ 0DuQuoin  
Taylorville40 @ 20Mt Vernon  
Peoria50 @ 7Alleman  
Mt Carmel46 @ 12Harrisburg  
Lane56 @ 0Mather  
Lake Forest Academy10 @ 41Highland Park  
Argenta-Oreana27 @ 9Oblong  
East Dubuque14 @ 40Polo  
Eisenhower (Decatur)28 @ 56Rochester  
De La Salle14 @ 24Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Joliet West20 @ 18Tinley Park  
Galena7 @ 28Forreston  
Fulton26 @ 33Orion  
Central Catholic12 @ 26Washington (Washington)  
Streamwood25 @ 42Hoffman Estates  
East Richland0 @ 40Lawrenceville  
Waterloo28 @ 27Herrin  
United (East Moline)14 @ 37Quincy  
St. Thomas More13 @ 34Olympia  
Bureau Valley13 @ 23Hall  
Herscher14 @ 32Manteno  
Mooseheart12 @ 18Hiawatha  
Leo28 @ 26Ottawa  
Beardstown14 @ 47Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Marquette Catholic7 @ 49Civic Memorial  
Columbia62 @ 0East Alton-Wood River  
Southeast46 @ 8Lincoln  
Benton6 @ 40Carterville  
Guilford35 @ 20Jefferson  
Lisle33 @ 21Peotone  
Phillips51 @ 0Stillman Valley  
Morton (Cicero)0 @ 22Riverside-Brookfield  
Tremont7 @ 47El Paso-Gridley  
Rock Falls0 @ 41Harvard  
Robinson47 @ 13Red Hill  
Harlan0 @ 48Homewood-Flossmoor  
Farmington21 @ 42Wethersfield/Annawan  
Plainfield East36 @ 20Rich Central  
Triad54 @ 30Mattoon  
St. Edward24 @ 20Genoa-Kingston  
Flanagan/Woodland13 @ 12Clinton  
Vernon Hills14 @ 33DeKalb  
Staunton7 @ 23Pana  
Buffalo Grove20 @ 7Leyden  
Mascoutah35 @ 21Central (Breese)  
LaSalle-Peru0 @ 49Lincoln-Way North  
Curie48 @ 8Argo  
Rich South6 @ 46Mendota  
Hyde Park6 @ 49Marian Catholic  
Dunbar8 @ 35Lake Forest  
Dunlap14 @ 42Geneseo  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda7 @ 27St. Joseph-Ogden  
Kenwood0 @ 49Oak Lawn  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley73 @ 0Hoopeston/Schlarman  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley73 @ 0Hoopeston/Schlarman  
Westinghouse6 @ 30Al Raby  
Fenton27 @ 9Grayslake Central  
Riverton7 @ 14Pleasant Plains  
Reavis36 @ 18St. Laurence  
Marshall (Marshall)48 @ 0Flora  
Mundelein20 @ 34Wheeling  
Ashton-Franklin Center15 @ 31Aquin Catholic  
Steinmetz24 @ 16Kelvyn Park  
Walther Lutheran0 @ 47Wheaton Academy  
Kankakee38 @ 16Danville  
Mt Zion60 @ 34Mahomet-Seymour  
Centennial62 @ 12Morton (Morton)  
Pawnee12 @ 47Shelbyville  
Granite City12 @ 21Jersey  
Roxana40 @ 64Carlinville  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]34 @ 0South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Riverdale3 @ 20Sherrard  
Romeoville14 @ 27Hinsdale South  
Newton41 @ 0Edwards County/Grayville  
Gillespie6 @ 30Vandalia  
Effingham17 @ 22Mater Dei  
Chicago Christian34 @ 56Westmont  
Urban Prep-West Campus22 @ 34Thornton Fractional North  
Brown County12 @ 36Greenfield/Northwestern  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw22 @ 60Momence  
Arcola49 @ 14Martinsville  
Murphysboro35 @ 7Carbondale  
Whitney Young14 @ 50King  
South Beloit7 @ 50Dakota  
North Greene6 @ 32Central  
Johnsburg7 @ 13Oregon  
Iroquois West14 @ 39Eureka  
Vienna/Goreville0 @ 29Johnston City  
Knoxville0 @ 48Stark County  
Paris0 @ 40Casey-Westfield  
Lanphier44 @ 38Jacksonville  
Streator14 @ 15East Peoria  
West Chicago26 @ 24East (Aurora)  
Warrensburg-Latham6 @ 35Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
DuSable0 @ 45Marist  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly31 @ 24North Mac  
Pinckneyville41 @ 6Red Bud  
Dupo0 @ 23Sparta/Steeleville  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn22 @ 44Eldorado  
Orangeville8 @ 37Durand  
Thornridge33 @ 0Joliet  
Roosevelt6 @ 42Richmond-Burton  
Salem14 @ 34Centralia  
Hillsboro20 @ 14Southwestern  
Westville0 @ 34Tuscola  
Lexington14 @ 49Heyworth  
Fairfield55 @ 15Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Fieldcrest21 @ 14Tri-Valley  
Christian Life47 @ 20Marquette  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City19 @ 6Hutsonville/Palestine  
Carlyle20 @ 22Nashville  
St. Joseph8 @ 13Elmwood Park  
Lewistown26 @ 35Princeville  
Frankfort32 @ 37Anna-Jonesboro  
Peoria Heights0 @ 33AlWood/Cambridge  
Fisher22 @ 0Ridgeview/Blue Ridge  
Fisher22 @ 0Ridgeview/Blue Ridge  
Rantoul26 @ 33Charleston  
Calhoun/Brussels22 @ 21Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
Calhoun/Brussels22 @ 21Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
Phoenix Military Academy6 @ 42Oak Forest  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington7 @ 14Seneca  
Unity/Seymour6 @ 34West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley23 @ 46ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
Massac County14 @ 42Freeburg  
Amundsen0 @ 44Uplift  
Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville28 @ 6Kennedy  
Wesclin26 @ 0Mt Olive  
Kelly31 @ 20Farragut  
Senn6 @ 42Aurora Christian  
Hamilton County0 @ 42Chester  
Bunker Hill20 @ 6Metro-East Lutheran  
Hirsch1 @ 0Gage Park  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond6 @ 20Villa Grove/Heritage  
Central (Naperville)6 @ 20Waubonsie Valley  
Marshall (Chicago)14 @ 35Eric Solorio Academy  
East (Belleville)28 @ 21Normal Community  
Notre Dame (Quincy)6 @ 35Lutheran (Rockford)  
Notre Dame (Niles)34 @ 21Prairie Ridge  
Clifton Central15 @ 13Prairie Central  
Auburn (Auburn)0 @ 20Williamsville  
Perspectives Charter/Calumet44 @ 14Comer Prep  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement20 @ 21Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement20 @ 21Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
Abingdon/Avon50 @ 22United (Alexis)  
South Shore International8 @ 6Clemente  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City19 @ 6West Central  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian14 @ 43Cumberland  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian14 @ 43Cumberland  
Indian Trail WI 0 @ 35Stevenson  
6A Arsenal Tech IN 9 @ 28Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Clinton WI 12 @ 22North Boone  
Menomonie WI 7 @ 48St. Francis  
Wauwatosa East WI 7 @ 21Aurora Central Catholic  
Tremper WI 15 @ 12Antioch  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)