Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Neuqua Valley48 @ 35Aurora West  
Kaneland7 @ 14Sycamore  
Wheaton North23 @ 27Glenbard North  
Boylan41 @ 6East (Rockford)  
East St. Louis61 @ 6Granite City  
Batavia49 @ 0West Chicago  
Oswego40 @ 0Oswego East  
Morris0 @ 42DeKalb  
Bolingbrook34 @ 10Lockport  
Huntley37 @ 14Jacobs  
Sandburg18 @ 47Homewood-Flossmoor  
Hinsdale Central37 @ 23Lyons  
St. Rita35 @ 21Aurora Christian  
South31 @ 13Dundee-Crown  
Oak Forest14 @ 39Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Brother Rice26 @ 17Mount Carmel  
Newman Central Catholic50 @ 0Riverdale  
Glenwood14 @ 63Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Naperville North6 @ 27Central (Naperville)  
Ottawa14 @ 28Sterling  
Fenwick49 @ 13Marmion Academy  
Belleville West14 @ 33Edwardsville  
Rock Island7 @ 14Alleman  
Metamora49 @ 14Limestone  
Byron23 @ 13Oregon  
Notre Dame (Peoria)49 @ 28Moline  
Carmel38 @ 20St. Viator  
Warren (Warren)20 @ 28Aquin Catholic  
Harlem14 @ 13Auburn (Rockford)  
Andrew17 @ 20Thornton  
Thornton Fractional South34 @ 19Tinley Park  
Woodstock North21 @ 9Hampshire  
Lincoln-Way West6 @ 17Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Jersey23 @ 21Waterloo  
Proviso West21 @ 39York  
Unity (Tolono)49 @ 14St. Thomas More  
Leyden10 @ 35Hinsdale South  
Central A & M7 @ 27Warrensburg-Latham  
University (Normal)43 @ 0Olympia  
Nazareth Academy35 @ 13Benet Academy  
Centralia20 @ 50Cahokia  
Jacksonville26 @ 19MacArthur  
Rochelle34 @ 0LaSalle-Peru  
Lake Park7 @ 14Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Winnebago8 @ 44Dixon  
North Boone34 @ 13Harvard  
Lincoln-Way Central27 @ 30Lincoln-Way North  
Brooks College Prep26 @ 20Al Raby  
Minooka6 @ 25Plainfield East  
Pleasant Plains7 @ 14New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Amboy-LaMoille18 @ 14Erie-Prophetstown  
South Elgin71 @ 24East (Aurora)  
Stillman Valley38 @ 20Rock Falls  
Marion49 @ 7Althoff Catholic  
St. Bede19 @ 35Rockridge  
Monticello12 @ 30Maroa-Forsyth  
Illini West44 @ 18Monmouth-Roseville  
Casey-Westfield40 @ 14Edwards County/Grayville  
St. Francis36 @ 0St. Laurence  
Normal Community41 @ 20Bloomington  
Tri-Valley55 @ 13Lexington  
Athens/Greenview40 @ 0North Mac  
Harper36 @ 12Collins Academy  
Geneva40 @ 7East (St. Charles)  
Prairie Central13 @ 45Mahomet-Seymour  
Wethersfield/Annawan6 @ 8Mercer County  
East Peoria14 @ 25Canton  
West49 @ 30Central (Champaign)  
Forreston15 @ 6Lena-Winslow  
Willowbrook35 @ 14Proviso East  
Morrison6 @ 44Bureau Valley  
Plainfield South21 @ 46Romeoville  
Stark County54 @ 13AlWood/Cambridge  
Bismarck-Henning49 @ 6Hoopeston/Schlarman  
Bismarck-Henning49 @ 6Hoopeston/Schlarman  
Woodstock26 @ 37Prairie Ridge  
Watseka6 @ 24LeRoy  
Plano36 @ 0Peotone  
Momence42 @ 7Iroquois West  
Quincy25 @ 53Peoria  
Downers Grove South35 @ 13Downers Grove North  
Hales Franciscan12 @ 7Bishop McNamara  
Bremen12 @ 8Hillcrest  
Taylorville7 @ 28Effingham  
Evergreen Park34 @ 9Shepard  
Mt Carmel0 @ 47Jasper IN  
Aurora Central Catholic35 @ 13Fenton  
Marian Catholic7 @ 63Joliet Catholic Academy  
Lake Forest Academy43 @ 37De La Salle  
Eisenhower (Decatur)15 @ 21Lanphier  
Joliet West14 @ 42Lincoln-Way East  
Wheaton Academy7 @ 36Glenbard South  
Fulton40 @ 21Princeton/Ohio  
Manteno49 @ 6Sandwich  
Robeson12 @ 34Payton College Prep  
Mater Dei26 @ 29Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Streamwood28 @ 18Elgin  
Mattoon45 @ 19Salem  
Metea Valley37 @ 38Waubonsie Valley  
East Richland41 @ 14Paris  
United (East Moline)0 @ 54Richwoods  
Herscher18 @ 21Wilmington  
Yorkville0 @ 13Geneseo  
Beardstown0 @ 55Elmwood/Brimfield  
Thornwood46 @ 6Thornridge  
Benton13 @ 9Harrisburg  
Guilford14 @ 43Belvidere  
Lisle20 @ 42Reed-Custer  
Alton17 @ 14East (Belleville)  
Civic Memorial28 @ 49Highland  
Carterville49 @ 46Nashville  
Robinson7 @ 6Lawrenceville  
Flanagan/Woodland0 @ 48Fieldcrest  
Jefferson0 @ 48Hononegah  
Glenbard East20 @ 23Bartlett  
Shelbyville56 @ 21Meridian (Macon)  
Salt Fork12 @ 22Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Mascoutah39 @ 27Triad  
Sherrard0 @ 41Hall  
Belvidere North47 @ 21Freeport  
Dakota12 @ 19Galena  
Lincoln0 @ 50Rochester  
Dunbar36 @ 14Lane  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda0 @ 27Clifton Central  
Larkin7 @ 56North  
St. Ignatius19 @ 21Leo  
Pana21 @ 55Greenville  
Oak Lawn22 @ 14Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Havana8 @ 45Knoxville  
Riverton46 @ 8River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Collinsville9 @ 31OFallon  
Addison Trail40 @ 14Morton (Cicero)  
Marshall (Marshall)49 @ 8Red Hill  
Ashton-Franklin Center42 @ 8Orangeville  
Steinmetz16 @ 27Foreman  
Kankakee12 @ 25Rich Central  
Mt Zion52 @ 26Charleston  
Kew6 @ 49Orion  
Centennial41 @ 6Urbana  
Pawnee16 @ 6Marquette Catholic  
Mendota15 @ 56Lutheran (Rockford)  
West Carroll14 @ 36South Beloit  
Oblong6 @ 48Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
Oblong6 @ 48Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]16 @ 18Macomb  
Southwestern6 @ 12Staunton  
Pontiac40 @ 19Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
Newton44 @ 0Flora  
Polo28 @ 45Pearl City-Eastland  
Gillespie0 @ 57Carlinville  
St. Teresa20 @ 17Sullivan-Okaw Valley  
Joliet6 @ 46Stagg  
Westmont27 @ 22Seneca  
Chicago Christian14 @ 24Ridgewood  
Brown County14 @ 15Heyworth  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw0 @ 36El Paso-Gridley  
Arcola41 @ 7Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
Arcola41 @ 7Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
Greenfield/Northwestern24 @ 22West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Murphysboro63 @ 6Frankfort  
Whitney Young14 @ 39Curie  
North Greene33 @ 22Pleasant Hill/Western  
North Greene34 @ 22Pleasant Hill  
Johnsburg21 @ 13Genoa-Kingston  
Illinois Valley Central6 @ 0Central Catholic  
Carmi-White County42 @ 8Hamilton County  
Mt Vernon55 @ 14Carbondale  
Thornton Fractional North13 @ 55Lemont  
Durand42 @ 33Pecatonica  
Streator0 @ 14Coal City  
Princeville10 @ 7United (Alexis)  
Clinton21 @ 49Tuscola  
Rockford Christian26 @ 61Richmond-Burton  
Pinckneyville14 @ 20Anna-Jonesboro  
River Ridge7 @ 48East Dubuque  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield48 @ 20West Central  
Hillsboro35 @ 38Vandalia  
Westville0 @ 42Oakwood/Armstrong  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City34 @ 13Argenta-Oreana  
Carlyle15 @ 9Wesclin  
St. Joseph7 @ 49Montini  
Lewistown0 @ 12Rushville-Industry  
Guerin College Preparatory14 @ 13Elmwood Park  
Peoria Heights2 @ 62Abingdon/Avon  
Fisher14 @ 20Tremont  
Eldorado60 @ 58Fairfield  
Rantoul20 @ 48St. Joseph-Ogden  
Eric Solorio Academy31 @ 14John Hope College Prep  
Freeburg21 @ 31Columbia  
Calhoun/Brussels6 @ 48Carrollton  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville12 @ 0Mt Olive  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington20 @ 26Milford/Cissna Park  
Unity/Seymour0 @ 57Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central6 @ 48Auburn (Auburn)  
Hutsonville/Palestine8 @ 36Cumberland  
Manual26 @ 61Galesburg  
Massac County28 @ 69Herrin  
Milledgeville15 @ 54Stockton  
Manley42 @ 0Sullivan (Chicago)  
Agricultural Science0 @ 7Bowen  
Clark Prep14 @ 0Douglass Academy  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton21 @ 47Chester  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT43 @ 0Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Metro-East Lutheran0 @ 1East Alton-Wood River  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond27 @ 26Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement  
Sparta/Steeleville18 @ 42DuQuoin  
Central (Breese)36 @ 22Red Bud  
Marshall (Chicago)48 @ 0Austin Poly/Austin Business & Entrepreneurship/VOISE Academy  
Notre Dame (Niles)14 @ 28Marian Central Catholic  
Washington (Washington)21 @ 6Dunlap  
Morton (Morton)7 @ 47Pekin  
Central (Burlington)21 @ 13Marengo  
Westminster Christian (Elgin)7 @ 48Christian Life  
Pittsfield0 @ 41Williamsville  
Central50 @ 0Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
Central50 @ 0Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
Amboy18 @ 14Erie  
Nokomis49 @ 27Bunker Hill  
Villa Grove/Heritage51 @ 0Martinsville  
Nokomis/Ramsey49 @ 27Bunker Hill  
Christian Liberty Academy/Christian Heritage Academy0 @ 82Hope Academy  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City0 @ 46Farmington  
Ridgeview/Blue Ridge0 @ 30Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Ridgeview/Blue Ridge0 @ 30Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Litchfield/Lincolnwood16 @ 36Roxana  
Litchfield/Lincolnwood16 @ 36Roxana  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)