Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Marian Central Catholic14 @ 42Carmel  
Kaneland58 @ 6LaSalle-Peru  
Palatine24 @ 14Barrington  
Waubonsie Valley35 @ 28Neuqua Valley  
Benet Academy0 @ 27Joliet Catholic Academy  
Lake Zurich17 @ 21Warren (Gurnee)  
Maine South46 @ 19Evanston  
Sacred Heart-Griffin42 @ 9Southeast  
Glenbard North3 @ 7Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Lakes45 @ 18Antioch  
Edwardsville40 @ 0Granite City  
Rochester33 @ 38MacArthur  
Bolingbrook9 @ 23Lincoln-Way East  
Grayslake North61 @ 13Grayslake Central  
Sandburg35 @ 21Stagg  
Conant14 @ 39Fremd  
Schaumburg14 @ 28Hoffman Estates  
Alleman2 @ 14Richwoods  
Oak Forest40 @ 14Bremen  
Simeon42 @ 0Whitney Young  
Brother Rice42 @ 45Providence Catholic  
Libertyville51 @ 8North Chicago  
Hononegah42 @ 7Guilford  
Lemont57 @ 20Tinley Park  
Naperville North3 @ 44Wheaton North  
Fenwick7 @ 24Montini  
Central (Champaign)28 @ 14Woodstock  
Richards (Oak Lawn)53 @ 19Evergreen Park  
Pearl City-Eastland52 @ 7South Beloit  
Mercer County43 @ 8West Central  
Glenbrook North56 @ 26Maine West  
Metamora47 @ 14Pekin  
Sycamore15 @ 18Morris  
Byron47 @ 24Winnebago  
Warren (Warren)19 @ 0Ashton-Franklin Center  
Jacobs14 @ 24South  
Maroa-Forsyth46 @ 7St. Thomas More  
Andrew22 @ 14Thornridge  
Thornton Fractional South34 @ 14Reavis  
Elk Grove21 @ 28Rolling Meadows  
Woodstock North14 @ 38Prairie Ridge  
Plainfield North28 @ 35Oswego  
Lincoln-Way West34 @ 6Thornton  
Jersey28 @ 41Civic Memorial  
Proviso West6 @ 13Downers Grove North  
IC Catholic Prep14 @ 28Glenbard South  
St. Joseph-Ogden7 @ 35Unity (Tolono)  
Lena-Winslow42 @ 41Aquin Catholic  
Hersey35 @ 14Wheeling  
Marmion Academy56 @ 0Aurora Christian  
Bradley-Bourbonnais23 @ 29Lincoln-Way North  
Leyden21 @ 42Willowbrook  
University (Normal)52 @ 24Pontiac  
Oak Park-River Forest17 @ 21Hinsdale Central  
New Trier35 @ 21Niles West  
Nazareth Academy37 @ 21Marist  
Centralia29 @ 36Mt Vernon  
Rochelle6 @ 21Sterling  
Coal City42 @ 7Lisle  
Lincoln-Way Central55 @ 34Thornwood  
South Elgin21 @ 7Bartlett  
Stillman Valley2 @ 48Lutheran (Rockford)  
Springfield35 @ 42Lanphier  
Carlinville55 @ 25Southwestern  
St. Bede42 @ 20Orion  
Hinsdale South55 @ 10Morton (Cicero)  
Monticello40 @ 8Rantoul  
Casey-Westfield14 @ 0Marshall (Marshall)  
St. Francis33 @ 14De La Salle  
McHenry28 @ 55Huntley  
Rockridge48 @ 6Princeton/Ohio  
Dundee-Crown0 @ 56Cary-Grove  
Elmwood/Brimfield29 @ 50Abingdon/Avon  
Normal Community32 @ 13Centennial  
Athens/Greenview13 @ 34Williamsville  
Rich East22 @ 34Kankakee  
Geneva20 @ 26Batavia  
Prairie Central35 @ 12Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
Sandwich6 @ 33Herscher  
Geneseo42 @ 8Ottawa  
West52 @ 20Urbana  
Morrison0 @ 49Erie-Prophetstown  
Plainfield South14 @ 13Plainfield Central  
Aurora West62 @ 14East (Aurora)  
Watseka6 @ 42Clifton Central  
Plano45 @ 14Seneca  
Momence14 @ 3Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Quincy28 @ 35Galesburg  
Vandalia28 @ 34Pana  
Deerfield56 @ 0Maine East  
Carrollton30 @ 12Central  
Cahokia32 @ 34Althoff Catholic  
Moline20 @ 21Rock Island  
Peoria61 @ 23United (East Moline)  
Richmond-Burton29 @ 28North Boone  
Mt Carmel36 @ 7Boonville IN  
Aurora Central Catholic28 @ 40Riverside-Brookfield  
Marian Catholic7 @ 35Notre Dame (Niles)  
East Dubuque55 @ 12Milledgeville  
Eisenhower (Decatur)8 @ 35Glenwood  
Zion-Benton6 @ 42Lake Forest  
Oswego East14 @ 41Minooka  
Fulton14 @ 13Amboy-LaMoille  
Manteno50 @ 12Westmont  
DuQuoin42 @ 60Nashville  
Mattoon14 @ 31Taylorville  
Metea Valley45 @ 27Glenbard East  
Peotone14 @ 43Wilmington  
Hampshire20 @ 65Central (Crystal Lake)  
Waterloo14 @ 28Triad  
Mooseheart8 @ 50Hope Academy  
Yorkville14 @ 26DeKalb  
Danville9 @ 27Bloomington  
Mahomet-Seymour16 @ 0Central Catholic  
Leo6 @ 28St. Laurence  
Freeport13 @ 56Auburn (Rockford)  
Marquette Catholic1 @ 0Metro-East Lutheran  
Niles North14 @ 34Highland Park  
Waukegan0 @ 1Glenbrook South  
York10 @ 21Lyons  
Oregon21 @ 17Mendota  
Phillips58 @ 0Urban Prep-Bronzeville  
Tremont0 @ 6LeRoy  
Rock Falls8 @ 48Dixon  
Lockport21 @ 68Homewood-Flossmoor  
Robinson47 @ 0Paris  
North Shore Country Day12 @ 44Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran  
Farmington65 @ 7Peoria Heights  
Plainfield East34 @ 20Romeoville  
Staunton18 @ 34Roxana  
Jefferson7 @ 52Harlem  
Buffalo Grove14 @ 24Prospect  
Lawrenceville41 @ 6Red Hill  
Carbondale14 @ 42Marion  
Rich Central12 @ 25Crete-Monee  
Shelbyville23 @ 18St. Teresa  
Salt Fork33 @ 14Westville  
Mascoutah39 @ 59Highland  
Belvidere North27 @ 19Boylan  
Genoa-Kingston28 @ 23Harvard  
Curie32 @ 14Lane  
Dakota30 @ 14Durand  
Lincoln14 @ 63Jacksonville  
St. Ignatius16 @ 41Bishop McNamara  
Kenwood28 @ 14Washington (Chicago)  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley27 @ 20Central A & M  
Westinghouse14 @ 0Orr  
Oak Lawn10 @ 31Argo  
Fenton14 @ 24Wheaton Academy  
Riverton18 @ 7Pittsfield  
Collinsville6 @ 29Alton  
Mundelein6 @ 42Stevenson  
Walther Lutheran14 @ 35Elmwood Park  
Mt Zion41 @ 44Effingham  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]6 @ 32Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley2 @ 52Fieldcrest  
Limestone14 @ 13Dunlap  
Payton College Prep41 @ 0Austin Poly/Austin Business & Entrepreneurship/VOISE Academy  
Pawnee48 @ 6Bunker Hill  
Herrin63 @ 21Harrisburg  
Cumberland30 @ 6Martinsville  
West Carroll6 @ 48Galena  
Oblong25 @ 14Hutsonville/Palestine  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]8 @ 44Illini West  
Riverdale14 @ 48Bureau Valley  
Milford/Cissna Park21 @ 31Bismarck-Henning  
Newton21 @ 14East Richland  
Gillespie26 @ 58Greenville  
Hall14 @ 13Kew  
Johnston City35 @ 20Fairfield  
Chicago Vocational6 @ 14Dunbar  
Elgin31 @ 13Larkin  
Chicago Christian6 @ 45St. Edward  
Brown County30 @ 28Calhoun/Brussels  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw62 @ 50Fisher  
Greenfield/Northwestern26 @ 0Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
Greenfield/Northwestern26 @ 0Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
Murphysboro57 @ 6Benton  
Johnsburg7 @ 0Central (Burlington)  
Illinois Valley Central12 @ 26Olympia  
Carmi-White County43 @ 24Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Hillcrest22 @ 42Thornton Fractional North  
Streator14 @ 35Reed-Custer  
Warrensburg-Latham20 @ 37Tuscola  
Princeville41 @ 7ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
Rockford Christian13 @ 42Marengo  
Pinckneyville28 @ 58Carterville  
Sullivan (Chicago)6 @ 46Douglass Academy  
River Ridge0 @ 53Polo  
Dupo19 @ 62Freeburg  
AlWood/Cambridge46 @ 61Wethersfield/Annawan  
Orangeville12 @ 44Stockton  
Corliss14 @ 37Bowen  
Salem26 @ 9Charleston  
Hillsboro51 @ 8Litchfield/Lincolnwood  
Hillsboro51 @ 8Litchfield/Lincolnwood  
Lewistown35 @ 7Havana  
Guerin College Preparatory7 @ 18Ridgewood  
Frankfort28 @ 22Massac County  
Hiawatha0 @ 58Christian Life  
Eldorado6 @ 20Chester  
Uplift44 @ 0Clark Prep  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville21 @ 16East Alton-Wood River  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington28 @ 0Iroquois West  
Unity/Seymour6 @ 30Pleasant Hill/Western  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley48 @ 13Beardstown  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central14 @ 42Pleasant Plains  
Pecatonica7 @ 49Forreston  
Meridian (Macon)13 @ 32Clinton  
Manual6 @ 63Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Heyworth6 @ 52Tri-Valley  
Kennedy22 @ 16Juarez  
Wesclin6 @ 42Central (Breese)  
Crossroads Christian0 @ 40Flanagan/Woodland  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT19 @ 21Knoxville  
Red Bud15 @ 38Columbia  
Hamilton County1 @ 0Elverado  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond44 @ 0Argenta-Oreana  
Sparta/Steeleville36 @ 56Anna-Jonesboro  
East (St. Charles)0 @ 42North  
Central (Naperville)17 @ 10Lake Park  
East (Rockford)18 @ 46Belvidere  
Notre Dame (Quincy)34 @ 12Monmouth-Roseville  
Washington (Washington)33 @ 6East Peoria  
Morton (Morton)14 @ 35Canton  
United (Alexis)6 @ 32Stark County  
Auburn (Auburn)20 @ 21New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)8 @ 18Shepard  
Flora20 @ 18Edwards County/Grayville  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm47 @ 6Hoopeston/Schlarman  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm47 @ 6Hoopeston/Schlarman  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement12 @ 35Arcola  
PORTA14 @ 42Pleasant Plains  
Villa Grove/Heritage28 @ 21Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
Nokomis/Ramsey40 @ 6Mt Olive  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City6 @ 22Rushville-Industry  
Ridgeview/Blue Ridge19 @ 40Lexington  
Ridgeview/Blue Ridge19 @ 40Lexington  
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech32 @ 6Bogan  
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech32 @ 6Bogan  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian14 @ 34Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian14 @ 34Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)