Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 6, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cary-Grove0 @ 25Lake Zurich  
Neuqua Valley35 @ 58Central (Naperville)  
Palatine14 @ 17Hersey  
Wheaton North40 @ 27Geneva  
Providence Catholic38 @ 17Minooka  
Boylan35 @ 34Hononegah  
Sacred Heart-Griffin1 @ 0Rochester  
Homewood-Flossmoor28 @ 21Stevenson  
Oswego21 @ 40Waubonsie Valley  
Lakes45 @ 14Woodstock North  
Morris17 @ 14Metamora  
St. Patrick42 @ 6Lane  
Rolling Meadows21 @ 54Fremd  
Schaumburg42 @ 13Wheeling  
South14 @ 7Central (Crystal Lake)  
Stockton38 @ 32Aquin Catholic  
Williamsville52 @ 20North Mac  
Brother Rice14 @ 55Marist  
Newman Central Catholic61 @ 7Princeton  
Glenwood21 @ 7Jacksonville  
Lemont44 @ 20Riverside-Brookfield  
Fenwick32 @ 14Bishop Lynch TX  
Richards (Oak Lawn)31 @ 26Batavia  
Rock Island29 @ 10Richwoods  
Thornton0 @ 14Naperville North  
Notre Dame (Peoria)26 @ 35Quincy  
Carmel14 @ 35Glenbard North  
Warren (Warren)13 @ 27River Ridge  
Wheaton-Warrenville South28 @ 13Maine South  
Jacobs26 @ 41East (St. Charles)  
Harlem37 @ 6East (Rockford)  
Maroa-Forsyth43 @ 14St. Teresa  
Andrew35 @ 42Sandburg  
Elk Grove14 @ 24Conant  
Plainfield North20 @ 21Pekin  
Jersey44 @ 28Granite City  
IC Catholic Prep14 @ 45Kaneland  
Lena-Winslow27 @ 0Dakota  
Marmion Academy45 @ 0Ottawa  
Glenbard South23 @ 22Antioch  
Leyden3 @ 38Oak Park-River Forest  
Central A & M27 @ 20Shelbyville  
New Trier6 @ 42Warren (Gurnee)  
Rochelle44 @ 0Dixon  
Glenbrook South56 @ 26Metea Valley  
Coal City42 @ 0Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
North Boone25 @ 14Byron  
Lincoln-Way Central12 @ 17Lincoln-Way East  
Grant19 @ 39Lake Forest  
Urbana20 @ 21Central (Champaign)  
Brooks College Prep27 @ 14Oak Forest  
Barrington27 @ 14Prospect  
Amboy-LaMoille18 @ 40Sherrard  
South Elgin12 @ 41Benet Academy  
Macomb16 @ 8Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Macomb16 @ 8Pittsfield  
Hinsdale South0 @ 28Downers Grove North  
St. Francis43 @ 20Plainfield South  
Plainfield Central0 @ 48North  
Greenville42 @ 0Southwestern  
McHenry14 @ 40Marian Central Catholic  
Dundee-Crown59 @ 14Streamwood  
Elmwood/Brimfield59 @ 14Abingdon/Avon  
Normal Community33 @ 20Bloomington  
Tri-Valley49 @ 7Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Shepard3 @ 49Marian Catholic  
Evanston15 @ 42Crete-Monee  
Rich East20 @ 54Tinley Park  
Morgan Park8 @ 49Mount Carmel  
Sterling35 @ 16Johnsburg  
Althoff Catholic20 @ 53Belleville West  
Prairie Central6 @ 31Mahomet-Seymour  
Sandwich7 @ 13Wilmington  
Wethersfield/Annawan40 @ 7AlWood/Cambridge  
West52 @ 12Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Galesburg7 @ 28Alleman  
Willowbrook62 @ 49Lyons  
Morrison0 @ 50Orion  
Auburn (Rockford)19 @ 20Belvidere North  
Bismarck-Henning34 @ 7Arcola  
Woodstock17 @ 35Prairie Ridge  
Erie-Prophetstown21 @ 22Hall  
Vandalia0 @ 46Carlinville  
Deerfield15 @ 41St. Viator  
Downers Grove South12 @ 15Proviso West  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia8 @ 34Carrollton  
Belvidere43 @ 8Jefferson  
Cahokia8 @ 26Alton  
Highland52 @ 28Mt Zion  
Peoria31 @ 19Moline  
Richmond-Burton15 @ 43Winnebago  
Lake Forest Academy31 @ 48Bishop McNamara  
Argenta-Oreana6 @ 20Monticello  
East Dubuque22 @ 14West Carroll  
DeKalb34 @ 35Hampshire  
Galena35 @ 7Durand  
Perspectives Charter-Perspectives Leadership22 @ 40Bremen  
Fulton14 @ 32Kew  
Central Catholic12 @ 54University (Normal)  
Elmwood Park7 @ 42St. Ignatius  
DuQuoin7 @ 14Harrisburg  
Mattoon43 @ 57Marion  
Peotone7 @ 12Seneca  
East Richland48 @ 6Edwards County/Grayville  
United (East Moline)42 @ 28Manual  
St. Thomas More49 @ 0South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Bureau Valley25 @ 29St. Bede  
Highland Park31 @ 12Mundelein  
Yorkville38 @ 14East (Aurora)  
Danville7 @ 42St. Rita  
Al Raby12 @ 56Geneseo  
Marquette Catholic7 @ 41Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Waukegan14 @ 6Zion-Benton  
Columbia19 @ 13Waterloo  
Foreman46 @ 14Kennedy  
Benton34 @ 12Sparta/Steeleville  
Guilford40 @ 0Freeport  
Lisle23 @ 14Herscher  
Oregon14 @ 20Harvard  
Phillips32 @ 35Evergreen Park  
Civic Memorial17 @ 20Centralia  
Lockport7 @ 19Lake Park  
North Shore Country Day8 @ 20Hiawatha  
Plainfield East35 @ 12Aurora West  
Triad14 @ 24Collinsville  
Flanagan/Woodland6 @ 33El Paso-Gridley  
Vernon Hills7 @ 28Grayslake Central  
Buffalo Grove21 @ 22Hoffman Estates  
Lawrenceville57 @ 8Oblong  
Glenbard East0 @ 33Oswego East  
Carbondale20 @ 9Herrin  
Salt Fork50 @ 6Martinsville  
LaSalle-Peru6 @ 40Washington (Washington)  
Genoa-Kingston27 @ 29Lutheran (Rockford)  
Curie36 @ 0Lincoln Park  
Lincoln28 @ 60Lanphier  
Dunlap66 @ 27Illinois Valley Central  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda18 @ 12Effingham  
Tuscola26 @ 35Unity (Tolono)  
Kenwood24 @ 58Rich Central  
Pana27 @ 7Roxana  
Oak Lawn14 @ 36Stagg  
Riverton19 @ 44PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
West Central0 @ 28Mercer County  
Addison Trail14 @ 36Hinsdale Central  
Ashton-Franklin Center6 @ 62Polo  
Steinmetz6 @ 47Glenbrook North  
Kankakee22 @ 36Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Centennial8 @ 38MacArthur  
Cumberland6 @ 8Marshall (Marshall)  
Riverdale0 @ 41Rockridge  
Romeoville7 @ 41Bolingbrook  
Pontiac6 @ 0Olympia  
Newton13 @ 45Casey-Westfield  
Gillespie42 @ 29Litchfield  
Westmont14 @ 72Plano  
Proviso East22 @ 55York  
Marengo21 @ 22Rock Falls  
Chicago Christian7 @ 41Momence  
Urban Prep-West Campus22 @ 45Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Brown County46 @ 28West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Murphysboro21 @ 22Anna-Jonesboro  
South Beloit0 @ 48Forreston  
North Greene42 @ 0Routt Catholic  
Hubbard12 @ 48Lowell MI  
Iroquois West7 @ 20Milford/Cissna Park  
Carmi-White County0 @ 18Eldorado  
Gordon Tech12 @ 36St. Laurence  
Mt Vernon28 @ 7Mascoutah  
Vienna/Goreville13 @ 47Chester  
Hillcrest0 @ 37Lincoln-Way North  
Ridgewood40 @ 69Argo  
Knoxville13 @ 6Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Chicago Bulls College Prep8 @ 40Wheaton Academy  
Paris14 @ 8Watseka  
Streator6 @ 26Limestone  
West Chicago12 @ 20Larkin  
Warrensburg-Latham12 @ 26Clinton  
Princeville40 @ 0West Prairie  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly34 @ 6Pawnee  
Rockford Christian21 @ 52Mendota  
Pinckneyville32 @ 27Frankfort  
Dupo6 @ 22Central (Breese)  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn33 @ 13Johnston City  
Maine West36 @ 26Eric Solorio Academy  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield18 @ 54Stark County  
Reed-Custer20 @ 28Manteno  
Orangeville60 @ 33Milledgeville  
North Lawndale College Prep20 @ 54Sycamore  
Thornridge22 @ 33Thornton Fractional North  
John Hope College Prep0 @ 49Whitney Young  
Eureka/Roanoke-Benson15 @ 13Rantoul  
Canton19 @ 34Southeast  
Corliss13 @ 38Chicago Vocational  
Hillsboro13 @ 34Staunton  
Oakland/Kansas20 @ 42Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman  
Lexington31 @ 12Ridgeview  
Fairfield58 @ 20Hamilton County  
Fieldcrest44 @ 6LeRoy  
Christian Life7 @ 6Hope Academy  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City6 @ 14Pleasant Plains  
St. Joseph0 @ 47Leo  
Lewistown21 @ 22Havana  
Peoria Heights26 @ 58Farmington  
Fisher16 @ 10Tremont  
Nashville8 @ 41Mater Dei  
Uplift50 @ 0Kelvyn Park  
Freeburg0 @ 7Carlyle  
Oakwood/Armstrong7 @ 40Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Meridian (Macon)8 @ 14Sullivan-Okaw Valley  
Massac County45 @ 26Charleston  
Heyworth37 @ 36Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Red Hill6 @ 53Robinson  
Amundsen14 @ 56Maine East  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton49 @ 6Elverado/Trico  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT12 @ 45Beardstown  
Illinois School for the Deaf0 @ 54Pleasant Hill/Western  
Marine Military Academy0 @ 1Phoenix Military Academy  
Red Bud45 @ 16Wesclin  
Bunker Hill14 @ 55Mt Olive  
Prosser0 @ 50Round Lake  
Metro-East Lutheran0 @ 12East Alton-Wood River  
East (Belleville)14 @ 22Jefferson City MO  
United (Alexis)7 @ 34River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Auburn (Auburn)44 @ 12Athens/Greenview  
Central (Burlington)0 @ 40Stillman Valley  
Bushnell-Prairie City0 @ 71Rushville-Industry  
Calhoun0 @ 55Central  
Unity (Mendon)7 @ 40Greenfield/Northwestern  
Flora20 @ 0Hutsonville/Palestine  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement58 @ 29Westville  
Nokomis/Ramsey42 @ 0Decatur Lutheran  
Hamilton (Milwaukee) WI 6 @ 52Grayslake North  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon) IN 3 @ 45Mt Carmel  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)