Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lincoln-Way East35 @ 0Lockport  
Mount Carmel48 @ 0De La Salle  
Cary-Grove17 @ 3South  
Wheaton North21 @ 7Naperville North  
Providence Catholic38 @ 0St. Laurence  
Boylan32 @ 0Guilford  
Sacred Heart-Griffin62 @ 21Springfield  
Stevenson14 @ 9Libertyville  
Glenbard North48 @ 6West Chicago  
Oswego42 @ 0Minooka  
Huntley30 @ 7Prairie Ridge  
Hinsdale Central34 @ 25Proviso West  
Rolling Meadows34 @ 41Conant  
Schaumburg37 @ 21Hersey  
Joliet Catholic Academy33 @ 20St. Viator  
Alleman41 @ 26Richwoods  
Williamsville28 @ 0Pleasant Plains  
Oak Forest48 @ 13Bremen  
Simeon35 @ 17Morgan Park  
Brother Rice30 @ 25Bishop McNamara  
Lake Forest20 @ 13Lakes  
Glenwood42 @ 41Charleston  
Lemont40 @ 0Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Ottawa41 @ 6Streator  
OFallon10 @ 7Belleville West  
Prospect6 @ 42Barrington  
Central (Champaign)7 @ 18Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Richards (Oak Lawn)35 @ 0Evergreen Park  
Pearl City-Eastland41 @ 7Polo  
Rock Island33 @ 28Brooks College Prep  
Thornton18 @ 7Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Glenbrook North21 @ 14Glenbrook South  
Metamora37 @ 0Canton  
Sycamore49 @ 30DeKalb  
Notre Dame (Peoria)33 @ 0United (East Moline)  
Warren (Warren)7 @ 51Stockton  
Wheaton-Warrenville South14 @ 7Aurora West  
Jacobs21 @ 56Grayslake North  
Harlem49 @ 27Belvidere North  
Maroa-Forsyth48 @ 13Clinton  
East (Aurora)0 @ 67Bartlett  
Andrew27 @ 20Stagg  
Elk Grove21 @ 42Palatine  
Lutheran (Rockford)48 @ 34Rock Falls  
Woodstock North41 @ 0Johnsburg  
IC Catholic Prep33 @ 0Aurora Central Catholic  
Marmion Academy49 @ 16St. Edward  
Central A & M47 @ 41Unity (Tolono)  
University (Normal)46 @ 18Olympia  
Oak Park-River Forest14 @ 16Downers Grove North  
Coal City9 @ 6Manteno  
Lincoln-Way Central0 @ 1Homewood-Flossmoor  
Urbana30 @ 22Bloomington  
Wilmington41 @ 0Westmont  
Macomb35 @ 20West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
St. Bede21 @ 7Kew  
Tinley Park47 @ 8Thornton Fractional North  
Monmouth-Roseville18 @ 21Orion  
Dundee-Crown30 @ 40McHenry  
Elmwood/Brimfield34 @ 32Beardstown  
Normal Community18 @ 27Notre Dame (Niles)  
Tri-Valley48 @ 6El Paso-Gridley  
Shepard32 @ 8Oak Lawn  
Aquin Catholic30 @ 16Dakota  
Geneva21 @ 35Batavia  
Wauconda39 @ 46Grant  
Sterling0 @ 42Kaneland  
Althoff Catholic24 @ 12Mascoutah  
Prairie Central28 @ 17Central Catholic  
Sandwich16 @ 12Plano  
Geneseo0 @ 43Morris  
Wethersfield/Annawan30 @ 29Stark County  
West41 @ 14MacArthur  
Forreston32 @ 8South Beloit  
Willowbrook28 @ 23York  
Plainfield South12 @ 35Plainfield North  
Auburn (Rockford)26 @ 14Jefferson  
Woodstock14 @ 21Central (Crystal Lake)  
Watseka24 @ 21St. Thomas More  
Momence6 @ 34St. Joseph-Ogden  
Vandalia36 @ 21Staunton  
Deerfield7 @ 35Maine South  
Belvidere14 @ 55Hononegah  
Highland35 @ 21Mattoon  
Moline2 @ 34Crete-Monee  
Taylorville0 @ 42Rochester  
Peoria24 @ 14Galesburg  
Marian Catholic10 @ 34Carmel  
Argenta-Oreana40 @ 0Sullivan-Okaw Valley  
Joliet West3 @ 30Sandburg  
Wheaton Academy0 @ 35Montini  
Oswego East6 @ 33Plainfield East  
Galena6 @ 44Lena-Winslow  
Fulton30 @ 42Amboy-LaMoille  
Elmwood Park35 @ 0Carver  
Cerro Gordo-Bement26 @ 7Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Wheeling7 @ 56Fremd  
DuQuoin35 @ 0Herrin  
Harvard13 @ 41Byron  
Metea Valley23 @ 35Lake Park  
Peotone34 @ 13Herscher  
East Richland49 @ 14Marshall (Marshall)  
Hampshire46 @ 20Grayslake Central  
Bureau Valley14 @ 30Newman Central Catholic  
Highland Park28 @ 35New Trier  
Danville32 @ 27Centennial  
Leo14 @ 7St. Ignatius  
Thornwood13 @ 57Lincoln-Way North  
Seneca14 @ 13Lisle  
Columbia42 @ 6Dupo  
Southeast24 @ 21Lincoln  
Benton20 @ 16Pinckneyville  
Oregon7 @ 34Stillman Valley  
Antioch22 @ 10Vernon Hills  
Farmington17 @ 6Rushville-Industry  
Flanagan/Woodland51 @ 0Lexington  
Salt Fork37 @ 7Westville  
Sherrard28 @ 13Illinois Valley Central  
LaSalle-Peru0 @ 22Rochelle  
King42 @ 34Ridgewood  
Genoa-Kingston24 @ 20Richmond-Burton  
Curie45 @ 0Hubbard  
Dunbar6 @ 26Harper  
Tuscola6 @ 28Shelbyville  
Pana28 @ 7Gillespie  
Fenton8 @ 12Rich South  
Riverton28 @ 6New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
West Central30 @ 18AlWood/Cambridge  
West Central32 @ 0Calhoun MO  
Collinsville6 @ 14Alton  
Addison Trail0 @ 27Leyden  
Mundelein0 @ 49Lake Zurich  
Walther Lutheran0 @ 56Aurora Christian  
Anna-Jonesboro54 @ 18Massac County  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]32 @ 0Calhoun/Brussels  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley21 @ 47LeRoy  
Limestone0 @ 42Pekin  
Hoffman Estates0 @ 14Buffalo Grove  
Pawnee8 @ 35Athens/Greenview  
Mendota0 @ 40Winnebago  
Cumberland28 @ 14Oblong  
Argo20 @ 30Reavis  
Riverdale7 @ 14Erie-Prophetstown  
Romeoville0 @ 41Plainfield Central  
Pontiac47 @ 12Rantoul  
Milford/Cissna Park6 @ 41Bismarck-Henning  
Newton40 @ 13Flora/North Clay  
Hall6 @ 20Morrison  
Effingham36 @ 44Centralia  
Elgin12 @ 40Larkin  
Maine East7 @ 40Evanston  
Proviso East0 @ 53Hinsdale South  
Marengo27 @ 48North Boone  
Chicago Christian0 @ 49St. Francis  
Brown County0 @ 44Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw0 @ 24Tremont  
Arcola41 @ 6Shiloh/Heritage  
Greenfield/Northwestern22 @ 8North Greene  
Murphysboro31 @ 0Sparta/Steeleville  
Bogan0 @ 43Lane  
Round Lake6 @ 50North Chicago  
Iroquois West6 @ 22Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Gordon Tech30 @ 12St. Joseph  
Mt Vernon7 @ 37Triad  
Hillcrest13 @ 49Thornton Fractional South  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman1 @ 0Hoopeston  
Knoxville0 @ 20Havana  
Paris7 @ 49Clifton Central  
Lanphier6 @ 42Jacksonville  
Durand26 @ 44Ashton-Franklin Center  
Warrensburg-Latham0 @ 7St. Teresa  
DuSable16 @ 14Kelly  
Princeville35 @ 34River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Maine West6 @ 53Niles West  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield30 @ 12West Prairie  
Reed-Custer25 @ 0Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Orangeville28 @ 43River Ridge  
Thornridge14 @ 49Lincoln-Way West  
Eureka/Roanoke-Benson14 @ 42Mahomet-Seymour  
Litchfield12 @ 6Southwestern  
Pleasant Hill/Western0 @ 51Carrollton  
Salem7 @ 57Carterville  
Hillsboro26 @ 41Roxana  
Fieldcrest26 @ 18Blue Ridge  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City14 @ 7PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Lewistown14 @ 47Abingdon  
Guerin College Preparatory0 @ 63Marian Central Catholic  
Peoria Heights26 @ 14Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Princeton/Ohio14 @ 43Illini West  
Mather12 @ 40Steinmetz  
Dixon14 @ 48Yorkville  
Eldorado34 @ 12Elverado/Trico  
Uplift12 @ 18Lake View  
Freeburg0 @ 37Central (Breese)  
Oakwood/Armstrong48 @ 6Schlarman  
Urban Prep-Englewood6 @ 18Rich Central  
Collins Academy0 @ 40Al Raby  
Unity/Seymour0 @ 41Central/Southeastern  
Martinsville6 @ 7Oakland/Kansas  
East Alton-Wood River40 @ 22Wesclin  
Meridian (Macon)0 @ 55Monticello  
Heyworth0 @ 54Ridgeview  
Milledgeville6 @ 54East Dubuque  
Red Hill14 @ 16Edwards County/Grayville  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT44 @ 20Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon  
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I20 @ 34Hiawatha  
Hamilton County6 @ 40Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Douglass Academy12 @ 27Kelvyn Park  
Bunker Hill14 @ 49South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Prosser0 @ 55Taft  
Metro-East Lutheran14 @ 59Decatur Lutheran  
East (St. Charles)23 @ 13North  
Central (Naperville)41 @ 7Glenbard East  
East (Rockford)21 @ 47Freeport  
Warren (Gurnee)34 @ 0Zion-Benton  
East (Belleville)35 @ 0Granite City  
Washington (Washington)35 @ 13East Peoria  
Morton (Morton)31 @ 14Dunlap  
United (Alexis)6 @ 33Mercer County  
Auburn (Auburn)27 @ 0North Mac  
Central (Burlington)36 @ 3Rockford Christian  
Princeton IN 28 @ 66Mt Carmel  
West Side IN 38 @ 36Riverside-Brookfield  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)