Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lincoln-Way East28 @ 7Sandburg  
Mount Carmel56 @ 7Brother Rice  
Kaneland34 @ 6Rochelle  
Palatine48 @ 7Hoffman Estates  
Waubonsie Valley19 @ 0Bartlett  
Wheaton North57 @ 7Glenbard East  
Boylan41 @ 9East (Rockford)  
Lake Zurich56 @ 0Round Lake  
Batavia33 @ 29Lake Park  
Glenbard North28 @ 14Aurora West  
Homewood-Flossmoor28 @ 45Bolingbrook  
Oswego50 @ 29Oswego East  
Lakes35 @ 13Antioch  
Edwardsville49 @ 13Alton  
Rochester54 @ 15Lanphier  
Grayslake North55 @ 22Hampshire  
Hinsdale Central24 @ 20Lyons  
Rolling Meadows35 @ 9Wheeling  
Conant30 @ 21Schaumburg  
Joliet Catholic Academy24 @ 27Marist  
St. Rita0 @ 14Providence Catholic  
Stockton46 @ 6East Dubuque  
Simeon40 @ 14Curie  
Glenwood49 @ 7Southeast  
Lemont17 @ 14Oak Forest  
Naperville North35 @ 0West Chicago  
Ottawa10 @ 6Sycamore  
OFallon35 @ 12Granite City  
Richards (Oak Lawn)18 @ 7Oak Lawn  
Richwoods34 @ 17Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Thornton45 @ 8Stagg  
Metamora49 @ 32Dunlap  
Byron42 @ 12Stillman Valley  
Warren (Warren)13 @ 49Aquin Catholic  
Wheaton-Warrenville South13 @ 24Central (Naperville)  
Jacobs14 @ 45Cary-Grove  
Harlem36 @ 28Auburn (Rockford)  
St. Viator20 @ 49Notre Dame (Niles)  
East (Aurora)0 @ 48Neuqua Valley  
Thornton Fractional South22 @ 21Tinley Park  
Elk Grove30 @ 33Hersey  
Lutheran (Rockford)48 @ 29Oregon  
Woodstock North28 @ 23Woodstock  
Plainfield North28 @ 7Plainfield Central  
Proviso West14 @ 0York  
Proviso West14 @ 0United/Yorkwood  
IC Catholic Prep7 @ 38Marian Central Catholic  
Lincoln-Way North13 @ 16Lincoln-Way West  
Lena-Winslow14 @ 16Pearl City-Eastland  
Marmion Academy22 @ 30Montini  
LeRoy40 @ 6Heyworth  
Glenbard South19 @ 20Elmwood Park  
Leyden17 @ 14Hinsdale South  
New Trier14 @ 45Maine South  
Jacksonville6 @ 21Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Coal City10 @ 14Sandwich  
Charleston55 @ 29Mattoon  
North Boone35 @ 7Rockford Christian  
Lincoln-Way Central21 @ 0Lockport  
Barrington7 @ 24Fremd  
Minooka29 @ 6Plainfield East  
Pleasant Plains41 @ 0New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Prairie Ridge3 @ 7Central (Crystal Lake)  
Wilmington31 @ 0Seneca  
Springfield21 @ 28Lincoln  
Macomb19 @ 7Sherrard  
Carlinville58 @ 37Staunton  
St. Bede28 @ 20Bureau Valley  
Illini West32 @ 22Rockridge  
St. Francis14 @ 41Aurora Christian  
McHenry12 @ 28South  
Dundee-Crown28 @ 31Huntley  
Elmwood/Brimfield41 @ 6Knoxville  
Normal Community23 @ 35West  
Tri-Valley60 @ 6Fisher  
Athens/Greenview51 @ 36North Mac  
Evanston8 @ 24Glenbrook South  
Central/Southeastern56 @ 6Routt Catholic  
Bishop McNamara34 @ 16De La Salle  
Geneva6 @ 26North  
Sterling28 @ 21LaSalle-Peru  
Althoff Catholic35 @ 38Centralia  
Prairie Central42 @ 14Olympia  
Wethersfield/Annawan40 @ 0West Prairie  
Morrison28 @ 29Erie-Prophetstown  
Plainfield South35 @ 34Romeoville  
Stark County40 @ 24River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Plano47 @ 28Herscher  
Momence6 @ 21Watseka  
Quincy7 @ 35Alleman  
Deerfield14 @ 42Glenbrook North  
Downers Grove South20 @ 27Downers Grove North  
Highland13 @ 21Waterloo  
Moline9 @ 33Rock Island  
Peoria29 @ 33Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Richmond-Burton20 @ 6Mendota  
Aurora Central Catholic25 @ 7St. Edward  
Marian Catholic6 @ 44Benet Academy  
Argenta-Oreana12 @ 41Central A & M  
Eisenhower (Decatur)7 @ 29Danville  
Zion-Benton13 @ 41Lake Forest  
Galena19 @ 8Dakota  
Mater Dei48 @ 24Central (Breese)  
Cerro Gordo-Bement47 @ 0Oakland/Kansas  
Streamwood27 @ 0Larkin  
Peotone14 @ 17Manteno  
United (East Moline)14 @ 28Galesburg  
Chester56 @ 7Johnston City  
Highland Park42 @ 21Maine West  
Mooseheart21 @ 35Marquette  
Yorkville17 @ 41Morris  
Beardstown21 @ 15Rushville-Industry  
Thornwood13 @ 47Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Marquette Catholic49 @ 32East Alton-Wood River  
Waukegan0 @ 13Niles West  
Villa Grove33 @ 19Arcola  
Guilford42 @ 14Belvidere  
Lisle40 @ 0Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Civic Memorial21 @ 14Mascoutah  
Rock Falls26 @ 61Winnebago  
Robinson20 @ 21East Richland  
North Shore Country Day39 @ 22Hiawatha  
Farmington38 @ 12Havana  
Triad21 @ 44Jersey  
Flanagan/Woodland52 @ 18Fieldcrest  
Jefferson13 @ 55Hononegah  
Buffalo Grove14 @ 34Prospect  
Lawrenceville33 @ 7Flora/North Clay  
Carbondale0 @ 33Cahokia  
Salt Fork0 @ 18Bismarck-Henning  
Belvidere North14 @ 12Freeport  
Genoa-Kingston14 @ 26Central (Burlington)  
Tuscola38 @ 14Warrensburg-Latham  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley20 @ 49Unity (Tolono)  
MacArthur30 @ 6Central (Champaign)  
Fenton6 @ 42Northrop IN  
Nokomis/Ramsey/Lincolnwood54 @ 6Bunker Hill  
Riverton24 @ 7Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Collinsville7 @ 44East St. Louis  
Abingdon41 @ 6Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Addison Trail6 @ 20Morton (Cicero)  
Mundelein8 @ 40Libertyville  
Ashton-Franklin Center34 @ 29River Ridge  
Kankakee6 @ 37Crete-Monee  
Kew7 @ 14Amboy-LaMoille  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley6 @ 7Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Limestone14 @ 40Morton (Morton)  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry14 @ 34Monmouth-Roseville  
Centennial12 @ 39Urbana  
Pawnee0 @ 44Williamsville  
Roxana26 @ 58Greenville  
Herrin35 @ 20Frankfort  
Cumberland0 @ 34Casey-Westfield  
Argo12 @ 47Evergreen Park  
West Carroll25 @ 13South Beloit  
Oblong47 @ 8Edwards County/Grayville  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]41 @ 48Orion  
Riverdale6 @ 53Newman Central Catholic  
Southwestern14 @ 7Pana  
Pontiac6 @ 28Central Catholic  
Newton14 @ 6Marshall (Marshall)  
Polo0 @ 55Forreston  
St. Teresa14 @ 35Shelbyville  
Hall0 @ 28Fulton  
Effingham14 @ 13Salem  
Chicago Vocational8 @ 35Lane  
Maine East13 @ 56Niles North  
Marengo6 @ 10Harvard  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw20 @ 57Ridgeview  
Greenfield/Northwestern6 @ 24West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Murphysboro30 @ 31Benton  
North Greene18 @ 9Pleasant Hill/Western  
Johnsburg12 @ 29Grayslake Central  
Illinois Valley Central35 @ 8Manual  
Iroquois West29 @ 52St. Joseph-Ogden  
Mt Vernon28 @ 29Marion  
Vienna/Goreville45 @ 18Elverado/Trico  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman38 @ 19Oakwood/Armstrong  
Ridgewood28 @ 34Riverside-Brookfield  
Streator6 @ 49DeKalb  
Clinton12 @ 40Monticello  
Pinckneyville0 @ 41Anna-Jonesboro  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn40 @ 20Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
El Paso-Gridley49 @ 7Blue Ridge  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield0 @ 62Mercer County  
Reed-Custer14 @ 35Westmont  
Thornridge0 @ 49Andrew  
Eureka/Roanoke-Benson0 @ 47University (Normal)  
Litchfield6 @ 47Vandalia  
Canton13 @ 48East Peoria  
Hillsboro33 @ 28Gillespie  
Westville12 @ 34Milford/Cissna Park  
Lexington28 @ 56Tremont  
Fairfield18 @ 22Carmi-White County  
Christian Life48 @ 0Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I  
Mt Olive41 @ 0Decatur Lutheran  
Carlyle0 @ 42Columbia  
Peoria Heights27 @ 20Lewistown  
Dixon20 @ 56Geneseo  
Nashville7 @ 49Carterville  
Rantoul20 @ 56Mahomet-Seymour  
Calhoun/Brussels0 @ 48Carrollton  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville45 @ 14Metro-East Lutheran  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley40 @ 0Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central15 @ 41Auburn (Auburn)  
Pecatonica0 @ 42Durand  
Meridian (Macon)0 @ 61Maroa-Forsyth  
Massac County14 @ 40Harrisburg  
Milledgeville12 @ 46Orangeville  
Red Hill12 @ 8Hutsonville/Palestine  
Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy12 @ 20Noble Street College Prep  
Wesclin14 @ 48Dupo  
Schlarman0 @ 1Martinsville  
Rauner College Prep8 @ 14Comer Prep  
Red Bud0 @ 24Freeburg  
Hamilton County11 @ 22Eldorado  
Prosser0 @ 43Amundsen  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond42 @ 0Shiloh/Heritage  
Sparta/Steeleville26 @ 77DuQuoin  
Warren (Gurnee)7 @ 39Stevenson  
Washington (Washington)14 @ 20Pekin  
Clifton Central27 @ 26St. Thomas More  
United (Alexis)35 @ 20West Central  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)22 @ 36Shepard  
Calvary Baptist Christian Academy54 @ 6Vianney MO  
Downers Grove North/Downers Grove South20 @ 27Downers Grove North  
South Fork45 @ 14Metro-East Lutheran  
Washington IN 41 @ 60Mt Carmel  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)