Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cary-Grove49 @ 13Hampshire  
Marian Central Catholic34 @ 7Marmion Academy  
Glenbard West28 @ 23Hinsdale Central  
Neuqua Valley34 @ 0East (St. Charles)  
Kaneland41 @ 0Streator  
Montini28 @ 7St. Francis  
Crete-Monee45 @ 7Glenbard South  
Lake Zurich1 @ 0Lake Forest  
Maine South45 @ 0Niles North  
Sacred Heart-Griffin48 @ 7Taylorville  
Aurora Christian55 @ 7Wheaton Academy  
Stevenson42 @ 0Grant  
Homewood-Flossmoor20 @ 35Lincoln-Way East  
Lakes60 @ 0Round Lake  
Morris56 @ 6Dixon  
Rochester56 @ 31Springfield  
St. Patrick21 @ 45Marist  
Sandburg7 @ 3Lincoln-Way Central  
Conant26 @ 14Elk Grove  
South19 @ 20Huntley  
Oak Forest45 @ 21Shepard  
Brother Rice23 @ 21St. Rita  
Libertyville42 @ 24Warren (Gurnee)  
Hononegah49 @ 27Auburn (Rockford)  
Newman Central Catholic28 @ 0Fulton  
Lemont31 @ 24Tinley Park  
Naperville North21 @ 24Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Fenwick21 @ 18Bishop McNamara  
Fremd14 @ 27Rolling Meadows  
Prospect19 @ 28Schaumburg  
Belleville West42 @ 0Collinsville  
Pearl City-Eastland21 @ 13Galena  
Rock Island21 @ 13Quincy  
Mercer County47 @ 0Princeville  
Sycamore34 @ 31Geneseo  
Byron57 @ 43Rock Falls  
Carmel25 @ 28St. Viator  
Warren (Warren)21 @ 26East Dubuque  
Thornton Fractional South42 @ 8Thornton Fractional North  
Bartlett47 @ 27Metea Valley  
Lincoln-Way West0 @ 17Andrew  
Jersey41 @ 14Civic Memorial  
Proviso West50 @ 0Proviso East  
St. Joseph-Ogden14 @ 7Clifton Central  
Unity (Tolono)29 @ 26Argenta-Oreana  
Lena-Winslow59 @ 14West Carroll  
Hersey14 @ 49Palatine  
LeRoy57 @ 28Iroquois West  
Leyden27 @ 21Downers Grove South  
University (Normal)34 @ 30Prairie Central  
New Trier28 @ 7Maine West  
Nazareth Academy33 @ 34Joliet Catholic Academy  
Centralia48 @ 26Carbondale  
Rochelle47 @ 21Sterling  
Glenbrook South56 @ 0Maine East  
Lake Park28 @ 49Waubonsie Valley  
Winnebago34 @ 37Lutheran (Rockford)  
Charleston46 @ 7Effingham  
North Boone35 @ 32Oregon  
Downers Grove North0 @ 31Lyons  
Bloomington52 @ 6Central (Champaign)  
Prairie Ridge21 @ 35Dundee-Crown  
Amboy-LaMoille46 @ 6Hall  
South Elgin41 @ 6East (Aurora)  
Stillman Valley40 @ 10Mendota  
Bloom38 @ 6Fenton  
Hinsdale South42 @ 14Addison Trail  
Monticello7 @ 21Maroa-Forsyth  
Plainfield Central14 @ 45Minooka  
Greenville45 @ 0Hillsboro  
McHenry42 @ 49Jacobs  
Rockridge48 @ 7Princeton/Ohio  
Evanston10 @ 14Glenbrook North  
Rich East34 @ 13Riverside-Brookfield  
Central/Southeastern36 @ 19Brown County  
Althoff Catholic48 @ 16Mt Vernon  
Pekin42 @ 10Morton (Morton)  
North49 @ 0Elgin  
East Peoria21 @ 53Metamora  
Galesburg24 @ 21Moline  
Harrisburg28 @ 25Murphysboro  
Morrison27 @ 14St. Bede  
Aurora West7 @ 42Central (Naperville)  
Bismarck-Henning32 @ 0Westville  
Erie-Prophetstown12 @ 28Bureau Valley  
Plano21 @ 20Peotone  
Vandalia39 @ 7Roxana  
Hales Franciscan18 @ 13Gordon Tech  
Bremen38 @ 23Hillcrest  
Ridgeview32 @ 13Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia56 @ 6Illinois School for the Deaf  
Belvidere21 @ 40Harlem  
Cahokia28 @ 14Marion  
Niles West25 @ 20Highland Park  
Richmond-Burton35 @ 17Marengo  
Evergreen Park13 @ 16Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Mt Carmel48 @ 33Mater Dei  
Aurora Central Catholic59 @ 19Chicago Christian  
Orion20 @ 22Macomb  
Lake Forest Academy42 @ 14St. Laurence  
Zion-Benton32 @ 18Mundelein  
Oswego East32 @ 27Plainfield South  
DeKalb17 @ 38Ottawa  
Manteno42 @ 43Sandwich  
DuQuoin15 @ 14Anna-Jonesboro  
Streamwood0 @ 33Batavia  
Mattoon33 @ 30Mt Zion  
Waterloo28 @ 0Triad  
United (East Moline)7 @ 48Alleman  
St. Thomas More8 @ 58Momence  
Herscher10 @ 31Coal City  
Yorkville35 @ 6LaSalle-Peru  
Danville39 @ 49West  
Mahomet-Seymour34 @ 12Pontiac  
Freeport0 @ 42Boylan  
Marquette Catholic49 @ 0South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Waukegan14 @ 7Deerfield  
Columbia42 @ 0Wesclin  
Southeast13 @ 53Jacksonville  
Benton36 @ 30Herrin  
York41 @ 55Oak Park-River Forest  
Guilford34 @ 25Belvidere North  
Lisle38 @ 9Reed-Custer  
Alton13 @ 48OFallon  
Morton (Cicero)27 @ 60Willowbrook  
Tremont6 @ 52Tri-Valley  
Carterville43 @ 32Pinckneyville  
North Mac22 @ 42Pleasant Plains  
Antioch7 @ 35North Chicago  
Plainfield East14 @ 28Plainfield North  
St. Edward22 @ 49IC Catholic Prep  
Flanagan/Woodland51 @ 8Heyworth  
Vernon Hills14 @ 20Wauconda  
Staunton41 @ 8Litchfield  
Jefferson37 @ 44East (Rockford)  
Buffalo Grove10 @ 40Barrington  
Lawrenceville40 @ 14Newton  
Glenbard East14 @ 56Glenbard North  
Rich Central0 @ 41Benet Academy  
Shelbyville42 @ 21Meridian (Macon)  
Mascoutah20 @ 23Highland  
Sherrard7 @ 13Monmouth-Roseville  
Rich South12 @ 6Kankakee  
Dakota26 @ 24Polo  
Lincoln14 @ 56Glenwood  
Dunlap7 @ 21Washington (Washington)  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda19 @ 21Watseka  
Larkin23 @ 56Geneva  
St. Ignatius16 @ 27De La Salle  
Pana29 @ 21Carlinville  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley28 @ 0Warrensburg-Latham  
Oak Lawn35 @ 14Reavis  
Havana13 @ 14Beardstown  
Nokomis/Ramsey/Lincolnwood55 @ 19Mt Olive  
West Central21 @ 41Wethersfield/Annawan  
Grayslake Central0 @ 31Woodstock  
Ashton-Franklin Center6 @ 55Stockton  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]22 @ 31Pleasant Hill/Western  
Kew48 @ 20Riverdale  
Centennial21 @ 42Normal Community  
Hoffman Estates20 @ 26Wheeling  
Granite City3 @ 63Edwardsville  
Argo14 @ 55Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Oblong39 @ 12Red Hill  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]34 @ 56Illini West  
Romeoville0 @ 41Oswego  
Milford/Cissna Park14 @ 16Salt Fork  
Gillespie7 @ 6Southwestern  
St. Teresa2 @ 14Tuscola  
Westmont13 @ 46Seneca  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]22 @ 18ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
South Beloit44 @ 8Pecatonica  
Johnsburg7 @ 41Grayslake North  
Illinois Valley Central7 @ 42Richwoods  
Carmi-White County49 @ 12Hamilton County  
Ridgewood28 @ 42Elmwood Park  
Knoxville6 @ 14Farmington  
Lanphier26 @ 74Urbana  
West Chicago0 @ 52Wheaton North  
Clinton22 @ 47Central A & M  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly0 @ 45Williamsville  
Rockford Christian7 @ 37Genoa-Kingston  
River Ridge8 @ 26Durand  
Dupo44 @ 6Red Bud  
AlWood/Cambridge0 @ 49United (Alexis)  
Orangeville0 @ 47Forreston  
Canton15 @ 49Limestone  
Olympia14 @ 19Rantoul  
Salem13 @ 38Paris  
Oakland/Kansas22 @ 26Arcola  
Lexington56 @ 58Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Hope Academy0 @ 41Marquette  
Fieldcrest35 @ 25El Paso-Gridley  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City7 @ 41Athens/Greenview  
St. Joseph0 @ 54Mount Carmel  
Frankfort21 @ 14Massac County  
Routt Catholic0 @ 13Unity/Seymour  
Fisher54 @ 28Blue Ridge  
Eldorado28 @ 30Fairfield  
Freeburg21 @ 20East Alton-Wood River  
Oakwood/Armstrong37 @ 13Decatur Lutheran  
Calhoun/Brussels16 @ 36Greenfield/Northwestern  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington0 @ 58Wilmington  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley16 @ 49Abingdon  
Martinsville6 @ 44Villa Grove  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central7 @ 42Pawnee  
Hutsonville/Palestine0 @ 6Cumberland  
Flora/North Clay12 @ 44East Richland  
Christian Liberty Academy22 @ 33Mooseheart  
Rushville-Industry0 @ 55Elmwood/Brimfield  
West Prairie14 @ 49Stark County  
Milledgeville12 @ 44Aquin Catholic  
Kennedy0 @ 1Urban Prep-West Campus  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton0 @ 60Chester  
Schlarman0 @ 1Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT12 @ 29Lewistown  
Shiloh/Heritage0 @ 53Cerro Gordo-Bement  
Elverado/Trico0 @ 46Johnston City  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon30 @ 54Peoria Heights  
Edwards County/Grayville8 @ 49Casey-Westfield  
Sparta/Steeleville20 @ 35Nashville  
Central (Breese)19 @ 31Carlyle  
Notre Dame (Quincy)21 @ 17Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Notre Dame (Niles)22 @ 9Marian Catholic  
Auburn (Auburn)41 @ 7Riverton  
Central (Burlington)21 @ 9Harvard  
Central (Crystal Lake)21 @ 14Woodstock North  
Bushnell-Prairie City30 @ 54Peoria Heights  
United/Yorkwood41 @ 55Oak Park-River Forest  
Lutheran (Springfield)14 @ 37Kennedy MO  
Wayzata MN 55 @ 6Armstrong  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)