Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Neuqua Valley43 @ 20Naperville North  
Montini40 @ 37Palatine  
Wheaton North49 @ 0Bartlett  
East St. Louis12 @ 20Rockhurst MO  
Maine South28 @ 14Warren (Gurnee)  
Sacred Heart-Griffin41 @ 7Southeast  
Batavia42 @ 41Glenbard North  
Homewood-Flossmoor35 @ 7Marian Catholic  
Oswego47 @ 21Geneva  
Lakes35 @ 21Grayslake North  
Morris14 @ 6Minooka  
Rochester54 @ 22Mt Vernon  
Huntley26 @ 27Central (Crystal Lake)  
Sandburg30 @ 23Andrew  
Rolling Meadows42 @ 0York  
Conant47 @ 28Lake Park  
Joliet Catholic Academy34 @ 40Providence Catholic  
South0 @ 31Marian Central Catholic  
Williamsville49 @ 0Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Libertyville24 @ 20Barrington  
Hononegah13 @ 35Boylan  
Lyons28 @ 35Stevenson  
Newman Central Catholic27 @ 6St. Bede  
Fremd0 @ 21Lake Zurich  
Richards (Oak Lawn)26 @ 0Harlan  
Pearl City-Eastland40 @ 6West Carroll  
Richwoods18 @ 14Metamora  
Mercer County55 @ 6AlWood/Cambridge  
Glenbrook North13 @ 49Hersey  
Notre Dame (Peoria)27 @ 12Limestone  
Carmel6 @ 31Lincoln-Way East  
Jacobs35 @ 13Marmion Academy  
Maroa-Forsyth35 @ 7Sullivan-Okaw Valley  
East (Aurora)19 @ 59Aurora West  
Thornton Fractional South7 @ 38Crete-Monee  
Woodstock North34 @ 10Elmwood Park  
Plainfield North22 @ 27Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Lincoln-Way West13 @ 19Sycamore  
Jersey10 @ 7MacArthur  
St. Joseph-Ogden67 @ 28Marshall (Marshall)  
Washington (Chicago)0 @ 62Benet Academy  
Lincoln-Way North27 @ 28Lincoln-Way Central  
Lena-Winslow64 @ 0Pecatonica  
LeRoy46 @ 28Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Glenbard South28 @ 35Prairie Ridge  
Leyden34 @ 0Fenton  
Central A & M35 @ 14St. Teresa  
New Trier14 @ 27Schaumburg  
Glenbrook South41 @ 55Prospect  
Winnebago49 @ 19Rockford Christian  
Coal City13 @ 12Wilmington  
Grant42 @ 7Johnsburg  
Urbana12 @ 21Normal Community  
Bloomington43 @ 42Danville  
Amboy-LaMoille19 @ 18Riverdale  
Stillman Valley16 @ 17Tinley Park  
Springfield35 @ 7Lanphier  
Macomb27 @ 12Monmouth-Roseville  
St. Francis57 @ 12Riverside-Brookfield  
Greenville15 @ 0Litchfield  
McHenry60 @ 20Larkin  
Elmwood/Brimfield46 @ 14Peoria Heights  
Tri-Valley49 @ 7Fieldcrest  
Shepard14 @ 48Brother Rice  
Rich East34 @ 13Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Central/Southeastern20 @ 6Carrollton  
Morgan Park47 @ 0Clemente  
Sterling26 @ 22Moline  
Althoff Catholic20 @ 13Collinsville  
Pekin42 @ 0Manual  
Sandwich26 @ 19Seneca  
North0 @ 30Hinsdale Central  
West45 @ 0Central (Champaign)  
Galesburg22 @ 13DeKalb  
Morrison14 @ 0Kew  
Plainfield South6 @ 33Bolingbrook  
Stark County56 @ 19Princeville  
Bismarck-Henning41 @ 2Martinsville  
Woodstock7 @ 21Wauconda  
Quincy40 @ 12Alton  
Deerfield14 @ 12Zion-Benton  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia30 @ 8West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Cahokia8 @ 42OFallon  
Highland17 @ 14DuQuoin  
Taylorville0 @ 42Glenwood  
Mt Carmel12 @ 28Harrisburg  
Orion28 @ 49Rockridge  
Argenta-Oreana42 @ 27Shelbyville  
De La Salle42 @ 13Lane  
Oswego East35 @ 20Rich South  
Galena14 @ 20Forreston  
Fulton22 @ 25Erie-Prophetstown  
Central Catholic3 @ 49Washington (Washington)  
Cerro Gordo-Bement62 @ 0Schlarman  
Streamwood38 @ 20Hoffman Estates  
Peotone36 @ 6Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
East Richland16 @ 44Casey-Westfield  
Waterloo41 @ 0Freeburg  
United (East Moline)21 @ 20Dixon  
St. Thomas More28 @ 6Olympia  
Bureau Valley35 @ 27Hall  
Highland Park6 @ 40Elk Grove  
Yorkville0 @ 49Ottawa  
Leo32 @ 13St. Laurence  
Freeport29 @ 13Guilford  
Villa Grove39 @ 12Westville  
Columbia49 @ 13East Alton-Wood River  
Foreman0 @ 48St. Viator  
Benton32 @ 22Carterville  
Lisle22 @ 34Manteno  
Oregon21 @ 40Momence  
Civic Memorial27 @ 6Newton  
Rock Falls20 @ 25Harvard  
North Mac40 @ 22Pawnee  
Lockport7 @ 27Downers Grove North  
Plainfield East22 @ 24Metea Valley  
Triad14 @ 20Mattoon  
St. Edward15 @ 14Genoa-Kingston  
Staunton49 @ 7Pana  
Jefferson26 @ 40Belvidere  
Buffalo Grove7 @ 28Lake Forest  
Lawrenceville61 @ 6Edwards County/Grayville  
Glenbard East41 @ 42Willowbrook  
Salt Fork18 @ 2Arcola  
Mascoutah55 @ 26Central (Breese)  
Sherrard70 @ 27Princeton/Ohio  
Belvidere North14 @ 16Auburn (Rockford)  
LaSalle-Peru0 @ 35Alleman  
Curie13 @ 20Argo  
Dakota26 @ 21South Beloit  
Lincoln0 @ 48Jacksonville  
Dunbar22 @ 38Vernon Hills  
Dunlap7 @ 52Geneseo  
Tuscola48 @ 14Clinton  
Kenwood30 @ 24Thornton Fractional North  
Westinghouse12 @ 28Niles West  
Oak Lawn24 @ 33Niles North  
Nokomis/Ramsey/Lincolnwood40 @ 12Wesclin  
Riverton13 @ 41Athens/Greenview  
Abingdon14 @ 17Farmington  
Reavis56 @ 24Eric Solorio Academy  
Addison Trail28 @ 27West Chicago  
Mundelein22 @ 23Wheeling  
Ashton-Franklin Center0 @ 40East Dubuque  
Kankakee12 @ 49Bishop McNamara  
Mt Zion12 @ 19Mahomet-Seymour  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry28 @ 43Illini West  
Centennial19 @ 13Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Granite City35 @ 41Marion  
Roxana20 @ 56Carlinville  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]53 @ 8Missouri Military Academy MO  
Romeoville0 @ 39Hinsdale South  
Pontiac15 @ 25Aurora Central Catholic  
Gillespie14 @ 42Vandalia  
Effingham7 @ 49Mater Dei  
Johnston City40 @ 14Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Elgin12 @ 54Dundee-Crown  
Westmont13 @ 26Herscher  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]26 @ 35West Central  
Murphysboro14 @ 25Carbondale  
Round Lake0 @ 14Grayslake Central  
North Greene26 @ 0Unity/Seymour  
Illinois Valley Central13 @ 6Canton  
Hillcrest14 @ 43Stagg  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman43 @ 0Decatur Lutheran  
Knoxville42 @ 6Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon  
Knoxville42 @ 6Bushnell-Prairie City  
Paris19 @ 13Cumberland  
Durand18 @ 58Stockton  
Streator0 @ 41East Peoria  
Warrensburg-Latham0 @ 35Monticello  
DuSable0 @ 48Aurora Christian  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly28 @ 14PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Pinckneyville26 @ 8Red Bud  
River Ridge15 @ 31Aquin Catholic  
Dupo50 @ 24Sparta/Steeleville  
El Paso-Gridley14 @ 28Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield0 @ 52Wethersfield/Annawan  
Reed-Custer0 @ 41Plano  
Orangeville14 @ 34Warren (Warren)  
North Lawndale College Prep6 @ 49Chicago Christian  
Roosevelt14 @ 54Richmond-Burton  
Salem14 @ 40Centralia  
Hillsboro6 @ 28Southwestern  
Oakland/Kansas7 @ 41Milford/Cissna Park  
Lexington0 @ 44Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Hope Academy28 @ 0Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I  
Carlyle25 @ 22Nashville  
St. Joseph13 @ 42King  
Lewistown7 @ 23Beardstown  
Frankfort0 @ 35Anna-Jonesboro  
Routt Catholic14 @ 6Pleasant Hill/Western  
Mather14 @ 0Chicago Tech  
Hiawatha7 @ 42Marquette  
Fisher6 @ 36Ridgeview  
Eldorado26 @ 14Carmi-White County  
Rantoul6 @ 49Charleston  
Uplift26 @ 6Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville  
Oakwood/Armstrong23 @ 6Shiloh/Heritage  
Urban Prep-Englewood6 @ 55Oak Forest  
Calhoun/Brussels18 @ 36Brown County  
Collins Academy0 @ 42Ridgewood  
Carver50 @ 12Kelvyn Park  
Lincoln Park0 @ 1Evanston  
Hutsonville/Palestine8 @ 13South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Flora/North Clay21 @ 0Red Hill  
Meridian (Macon)6 @ 59Unity (Tolono)  
Massac County35 @ 60Herrin  
Rushville-Industry14 @ 18Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Heyworth6 @ 27Tremont  
Comer Prep0 @ 45Bremen  
West Prairie8 @ 42United (Alexis)  
Milledgeville21 @ 63Polo  
Fenger0 @ 49Oak Park-River Forest  
Kennedy12 @ 8Farragut  
Clark Prep0 @ 14Taft  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT12 @ 48Havana  
Blue Ridge6 @ 55Flanagan/Woodland  
Elverado/Trico0 @ 1Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Illinois School for the Deaf6 @ 48Greenfield/Northwestern  
Little Village Lawndale0 @ 56Lemont  
Hamilton County17 @ 52Fairfield  
University of Chicago Charter6 @ 16Douglass Academy  
Metro-East Lutheran32 @ 38Bunker Hill  
Urban Prep-Bronzeville20 @ 57Maine West  
East (St. Charles)33 @ 49Cary-Grove  
Central (Naperville)14 @ 34Waubonsie Valley  
Marshall (Chicago)34 @ 0Senn  
East (Rockford)17 @ 41Harlem  
East (Belleville)21 @ 6Rock Island  
Clifton Central42 @ 19Prairie Central  
Auburn (Auburn)21 @ 39Pleasant Plains  
Central (Burlington)16 @ 7Hampshire  
Nokomis40 @ 12Wesclin  
Reitz Memorial IN 0 @ 35Belleville West  
Clinton WI 27 @ 47North Boone  
Westminster Christian MO 38 @ 19Wheaton Academy  
Hannibal MO 33 @ 23Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Wilmot WI 7 @ 27Notre Dame (Niles)  
Principia MO 21 @ 27Lutheran (Springfield)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)