Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Kaneland55 @ 0Yorkville  
Palatine42 @ 27Conant  
Montini24 @ 49Marian Central Catholic  
Waubonsie Valley34 @ 35Neuqua Valley  
Wheaton North45 @ 0Central (Naperville)  
East St. Louis43 @ 6Granite City  
Sacred Heart-Griffin62 @ 14Lincoln  
Glenbard North27 @ 21Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Lakes42 @ 14Grant  
Edwardsville24 @ 0East (Belleville)  
Rochester55 @ 12Southeast  
St. Patrick41 @ 14Marian Catholic  
Grayslake North32 @ 20Central (Crystal Lake)  
Sandburg13 @ 6Bolingbrook  
Stockton65 @ 12Milledgeville  
Alleman20 @ 0Moline  
Libertyville3 @ 0Lake Zurich  
Hononegah29 @ 8Guilford  
Lake Forest16 @ 22Stevenson  
Lemont42 @ 0Hillcrest  
Fremd6 @ 26Schaumburg  
Pearl City-Eastland49 @ 0South Beloit  
Thornton33 @ 0Thornwood  
Glenbrook North41 @ 3Maine West  
Metamora45 @ 3Morton (Morton)  
Notre Dame (Peoria)17 @ 14Illinois Valley Central  
Carmel24 @ 31Joliet Catholic Academy  
Jacobs34 @ 16Prairie Ridge  
St. Viator52 @ 20Washington (South Bend) IN  
East (Aurora)12 @ 56Metea Valley  
Andrew21 @ 31Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Elk Grove24 @ 14Rolling Meadows  
Lutheran (Rockford)34 @ 35Byron  
Woodstock North39 @ 7Grayslake Central  
Plainfield North7 @ 35Oswego  
Bartlett24 @ 7Larkin  
Jersey33 @ 0Mascoutah  
Proviso West41 @ 27Downers Grove North  
IC Catholic Prep20 @ 47Aurora Christian  
St. Joseph-Ogden27 @ 19Watseka  
Unity (Tolono)18 @ 14Monticello  
Hersey0 @ 35Prospect  
Marmion Academy14 @ 6St. Francis  
Glenbard South53 @ 22Fenton  
Leyden42 @ 0Willowbrook  
Central A & M42 @ 6Warrensburg-Latham  
Oak Park-River Forest42 @ 41Hinsdale Central  
New Trier29 @ 7Niles West  
Nazareth Academy0 @ 49Benet Academy  
Rochelle14 @ 26Sycamore  
Winnebago28 @ 13Oregon  
Charleston44 @ 0Paris  
North Boone21 @ 14Genoa-Kingston  
Lincoln-Way Central7 @ 36Lincoln-Way East  
Urbana42 @ 8Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Barrington49 @ 19Hoffman Estates  
Carlinville33 @ 7Hillsboro  
North Chicago9 @ 6Vernon Hills  
Marion32 @ 46Centralia  
St. Bede20 @ 14Amboy-LaMoille  
Hinsdale South28 @ 21Morton (Cicero)  
Tinley Park14 @ 26Evergreen Park  
Monmouth-Roseville25 @ 20Rockridge  
Greenville26 @ 20Staunton  
Dundee-Crown22 @ 36South  
Elmwood/Brimfield44 @ 20Havana  
Shepard8 @ 44Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Athens/Greenview6 @ 27Williamsville  
Central/Southeastern59 @ 6Illinois School for the Deaf  
Bishop McNamara7 @ 35St. Rita  
Althoff Catholic27 @ 0Carbondale  
North20 @ 35Batavia  
Geneseo20 @ 24Sterling  
Wethersfield/Annawan41 @ 30River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
East Peoria35 @ 14Dunlap  
West14 @ 33Bloomington  
Galesburg16 @ 28Rock Island  
Forreston47 @ 0West Carroll  
Aurora West2 @ 38Naperville North  
Stark County35 @ 21AlWood/Cambridge  
Bismarck-Henning16 @ 0Attica IN  
Woodstock35 @ 32Hampshire  
Erie-Prophetstown41 @ 0Kew  
Plano13 @ 35Manteno  
Quincy51 @ 20United (East Moline)  
Deerfield48 @ 6Maine East  
Hales Franciscan14 @ 20St. Ignatius  
Bremen7 @ 21Thornton Fractional South  
Carrollton34 @ 0West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Ridgeview24 @ 37LeRoy  
Cahokia20 @ 0Mt Vernon  
Taylorville7 @ 21Jacksonville  
Peoria14 @ 21Richwoods  
Richmond-Burton28 @ 0Central (Burlington)  
Lane34 @ 26Whitney Young  
Orion37 @ 22Sherrard  
Lake Forest Academy10 @ 38Providence Catholic  
East Dubuque61 @ 20River Ridge  
De La Salle6 @ 28Brother Rice  
Joliet West28 @ 7Lockport  
Zion-Benton42 @ 0Antioch  
Oswego East7 @ 31Minooka  
DeKalb27 @ 56Morris  
Galena30 @ 27Warren (Warren)  
Fulton38 @ 13Bureau Valley  
Elmwood Park7 @ 21Riverside-Brookfield  
DuQuoin21 @ 6Pinckneyville  
Harvard43 @ 21Rockford Christian  
Peotone7 @ 28Coal City  
Waterloo16 @ 15Civic Memorial  
Herscher35 @ 31Sandwich  
Danville44 @ 17Central (Champaign)  
Mahomet-Seymour7 @ 21Central Catholic  
Freeport20 @ 27Auburn (Rockford)  
Beardstown20 @ 13Farmington  
Niles North7 @ 27Highland Park  
Villa Grove31 @ 0Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Columbia49 @ 13Central (Breese)  
Benton33 @ 7Massac County  
Lisle27 @ 6Westmont  
Alton7 @ 26Belleville West  
Tremont24 @ 22Flanagan/Woodland  
Rock Falls13 @ 14Mendota  
North Mac38 @ 20Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Plainfield East27 @ 14Romeoville  
Triad20 @ 19Highland  
Jefferson13 @ 42Harlem  
Buffalo Grove8 @ 12Wheeling  
Lawrenceville26 @ 7Marshall (Marshall)  
Rich Central14 @ 44Crete-Monee  
Stagg16 @ 39Lincoln-Way West  
Salt Fork33 @ 7Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman  
Belvidere North14 @ 45Boylan  
LaSalle-Peru41 @ 14Streator  
King54 @ 0Fenger  
Dakota1 @ 0Pecatonica  
Dunbar0 @ 46Simeon  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda14 @ 49St. Thomas More  
Tuscola0 @ 45Maroa-Forsyth  
Pana46 @ 0Litchfield  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley28 @ 35Shelbyville  
Oak Lawn23 @ 6Argo  
MacArthur0 @ 31Normal Community  
Riverton40 @ 36Pawnee  
Collinsville7 @ 31OFallon  
Reavis0 @ 35Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Ashton-Franklin Center48 @ 42Orangeville  
Walther Lutheran48 @ 40Chicago Christian  
Limestone6 @ 37Washington (Washington)  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry48 @ 36West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
Centennial7 @ 35Springfield  
Roxana47 @ 34Gillespie  
Herrin31 @ 28Murphysboro  
Riverdale6 @ 25Morrison  
Pontiac6 @ 51Prairie Central  
Milford/Cissna Park1 @ 0Schlarman  
Newton13 @ 21East Richland  
Polo0 @ 63Lena-Winslow  
St. Teresa20 @ 12Clinton  
Joliet0 @ 49Homewood-Flossmoor  
Taft21 @ 12Lincoln Park  
Effingham7 @ 16Mattoon  
Johnston City20 @ 18Fairfield  
Chicago Vocational14 @ 21Curie  
Elgin6 @ 49Geneva  
St. Laurence0 @ 52Mount Carmel  
Marengo11 @ 28Stillman Valley  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw26 @ 55Momence  
Arcola40 @ 7Martinsville  
Greenfield/Northwestern12 @ 6Pleasant Hill/Western  
Johnsburg10 @ 13McHenry  
Carmi-White County6 @ 20Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Thornton Fractional North6 @ 49Oak Forest  
Ridgewood45 @ 18St. Joseph  
Lanphier0 @ 45Glenwood  
Durand6 @ 49Aquin Catholic  
West Chicago25 @ 60Glenbard East  
Princeville8 @ 49United (Alexis)  
Dupo20 @ 13Carlyle  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield12 @ 21West Central  
Reed-Custer6 @ 48Wilmington  
North Lawndale College Prep20 @ 26Sullivan (Chicago)  
Thornridge6 @ 42Lincoln-Way North  
Eureka/Roanoke-Benson6 @ 12Olympia  
Canton14 @ 38Pekin  
Salem12 @ 32Mt Zion  
Westville29 @ 7Oakwood/Armstrong  
Lexington64 @ 6Blue Ridge  
Fieldcrest12 @ 41Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Guerin College Preparatory0 @ 55Aurora Central Catholic  
Frankfort6 @ 39Harrisburg  
Peoria Heights31 @ 12Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Princeton/Ohio0 @ 20Macomb  
Fisher14 @ 12El Paso-Gridley  
Dixon14 @ 51Ottawa  
Eldorado13 @ 51Chester  
Nashville0 @ 42Anna-Jonesboro  
Rantoul0 @ 56University (Normal)  
Freeburg27 @ 18Wesclin  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville3 @ 10Mt Olive  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington0 @ 46Seneca  
Unity/Seymour6 @ 19Brown County  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley16 @ 32Lewistown  
Carver8 @ 65Brooks College Prep  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central18 @ 60Pleasant Plains  
East Alton-Wood River27 @ 6Red Bud  
Hutsonville/Palestine8 @ 14Oblong  
Flora/North Clay6 @ 22Robinson  
Meridian (Macon)14 @ 41Argenta-Oreana  
Christian Liberty Academy7 @ 48Marquette  
Manual8 @ 48Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Rushville-Industry8 @ 44Knoxville  
Heyworth0 @ 46Tri-Valley  
West Prairie0 @ 80Mercer County  
Red Hill6 @ 29Casey-Westfield  
Amundsen6 @ 46Foreman  
Decatur Lutheran14 @ 47Marquette Catholic  
Shiloh/Heritage14 @ 35Oakland/Kansas  
Elverado/Trico22 @ 6Hamilton County  
Prosser0 @ 58Steinmetz  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon0 @ 41Abingdon  
Metro-East Lutheran0 @ 71Nokomis/Ramsey/Lincolnwood  
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran44 @ 19Hiawatha  
Edwards County/Grayville8 @ 52Cumberland  
Sparta/Steeleville20 @ 54Carterville  
East (St. Charles)23 @ 7Streamwood  
Marshall (Chicago)0 @ 40Harper  
East (Rockford)44 @ 46Belvidere  
Warren (Gurnee)41 @ 0Mundelein  
Notre Dame (Niles)14 @ 21Marist  
Clifton Central57 @ 6Iroquois West  
Auburn (Auburn)49 @ 6New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Trenton MO 0 @ 48Illini West  
Lincoln (Vincennes) IN 20 @ 0Mt Carmel  
Cardinal Ritter MO 53 @ 6Lutheran (Springfield)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)