Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Loyola Academy28 @ 7St. Rita  
Mount Carmel17 @ 0Providence Catholic  
Marist27 @ 12Withrow OH  
Benet Academy31 @ 21Joliet Catholic Academy  
Lake Zurich17 @ 13Warren (Gurnee)  
East St. Louis53 @ 14Alton  
Maine South35 @ 14Glenbrook South  
Batavia49 @ 12Elgin  
Stevenson28 @ 0Zion-Benton  
Glenbard North21 @ 14Naperville North  
Edwardsville48 @ 7Collinsville  
Morris30 @ 33Kaneland  
Bolingbrook34 @ 10Lockport  
Grayslake North35 @ 29Woodstock North  
Sandburg8 @ 21Homewood-Flossmoor  
Rolling Meadows48 @ 21Buffalo Grove  
Schaumburg18 @ 51Palatine  
South42 @ 0Grayslake Central  
Stockton56 @ 19Aquin Catholic  
Oak Forest28 @ 20Thornton Fractional South  
Libertyville40 @ 20Wauconda  
Hononegah47 @ 7East (Rockford)  
Lake Forest42 @ 7Mundelein  
Newman Central Catholic13 @ 6Amboy-LaMoille  
Glenwood42 @ 28Springfield  
Ottawa27 @ 21Sterling  
Fenwick28 @ 3De La Salle  
Prospect14 @ 10Elk Grove  
Central (Champaign)6 @ 37Normal Community  
Richwoods28 @ 3Galesburg  
Glenbrook North49 @ 0Maine East  
Wheaton-Warrenville South13 @ 23Wheaton North  
Jacobs21 @ 3Dundee-Crown  
Harlem57 @ 12Freeport  
Andrew27 @ 0Thornton  
Plainfield North48 @ 14Oswego East  
Bartlett14 @ 42Neuqua Valley  
Lincoln-Way West26 @ 13Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Proviso West26 @ 23Oak Park-River Forest  
Unity (Tolono)50 @ 12Shelbyville  
Hersey19 @ 6Wheeling  
LeRoy34 @ 0Tri-Valley  
Glenbard South41 @ 28Rock Island  
Leyden6 @ 49Lyons  
Central A & M65 @ 18Meridian (Macon)  
University (Normal)13 @ 7Notre Dame (Peoria)  
New Trier35 @ 30Waukegan  
Nazareth Academy35 @ 21Marian Catholic  
Centralia47 @ 20Mascoutah  
Jacksonville14 @ 35Rochester  
Lake Park42 @ 8East (Aurora)  
Winnebago21 @ 47Stillman Valley  
Coal City51 @ 7Reed-Custer  
Charleston46 @ 21Highland  
North Boone36 @ 7Central (Burlington)  
Grant16 @ 9Antioch  
Bloomington46 @ 14MacArthur  
Brooks College Prep35 @ 0Collins Academy  
Barrington28 @ 35Conant  
Minooka40 @ 15Romeoville  
Prairie Ridge14 @ 35Cary-Grove  
South Elgin14 @ 6North  
Macomb27 @ 13Notre Dame (Quincy)  
North Chicago0 @ 62Lakes  
Bloom21 @ 0Rich Central  
St. Bede28 @ 20Erie-Prophetstown  
Hinsdale South41 @ 22Willowbrook  
Monmouth-Roseville20 @ 12Illini West  
Monticello42 @ 22St. Teresa  
St. Francis19 @ 7St. Edward  
Plainfield Central13 @ 42Oswego  
Greenville28 @ 12Vandalia  
McHenry0 @ 41Huntley  
Elmwood/Brimfield59 @ 0Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon  
Shepard53 @ 14Argo  
Athens/Greenview57 @ 16PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Rich East7 @ 38Crete-Monee  
Geneva35 @ 34Streamwood  
Prairie Central47 @ 9Illinois Valley Central  
Sandwich14 @ 20Lisle  
Wethersfield/Annawan0 @ 27Mercer County  
East Peoria39 @ 22Morton (Morton)  
West44 @ 7Centennial  
Marquette46 @ 13Christian Life  
Forreston26 @ 31Pearl City-Eastland  
Auburn (Rockford)6 @ 60Boylan  
Aurora West52 @ 18Glenbard East  
Bismarck-Henning1 @ 0Schlarman  
Plano34 @ 6Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Hales Franciscan13 @ 0Cahokia  
Bremen42 @ 17Oak Lawn  
Belvidere21 @ 13Belvidere North  
Niles West21 @ 28Evanston  
Moline36 @ 24Rich South  
Peoria48 @ 0United (East Moline)  
Aurora Central Catholic7 @ 38Montini  
Lane6 @ 42Simeon  
Orion35 @ 6Princeton/Ohio  
East Dubuque39 @ 18Orangeville  
Joliet West6 @ 42Lincoln-Way East  
Wheaton Academy7 @ 41Marian Central Catholic  
DeKalb31 @ 44Rochelle  
Galena1 @ 0Pecatonica  
Fulton6 @ 3Kew  
Manteno8 @ 10Seneca  
Central Catholic37 @ 14Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Elmwood Park34 @ 14Ridgewood  
DuQuoin19 @ 8Murphysboro  
Harvard14 @ 12Richmond-Burton  
Mattoon17 @ 28Jersey  
Metea Valley14 @ 41Waubonsie Valley  
Peotone23 @ 6Westmont  
Waterloo6 @ 13Mater Dei  
Bureau Valley6 @ 21Morrison  
Herscher28 @ 45Wilmington  
Highland Park17 @ 24Deerfield  
Yorkville0 @ 44Sycamore  
Danville14 @ 36Urbana  
Mahomet-Seymour17 @ 14Effingham  
Leo12 @ 44Brother Rice  
Beardstown36 @ 0Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Thornwood37 @ 8Thornridge  
Marquette Catholic59 @ 0Metro-East Lutheran  
Southeast17 @ 20Taylorville  
York17 @ 20Hinsdale Central  
Guilford33 @ 41Jefferson  
Phillips46 @ 0Julian  
Civic Memorial35 @ 34Mt Zion  
Carterville40 @ 8Frankfort  
Rock Falls41 @ 36Oregon  
Harlan40 @ 0Fenger  
North Shore Country Day27 @ 28Mooseheart  
Farmington54 @ 16Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Plainfield East0 @ 34Plainfield South  
Triad14 @ 39Althoff Catholic  
Staunton28 @ 36Gillespie  
Carbondale19 @ 40Harrisburg  
Stagg9 @ 38Lincoln-Way North  
Salt Fork7 @ 0Oakwood/Armstrong  
LaSalle-Peru0 @ 28Geneseo  
Curie33 @ 36Dunbar  
Dakota16 @ 53Lena-Winslow  
Dunlap7 @ 40Pekin  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda6 @ 21St. Joseph-Ogden  
Tuscola14 @ 26Argenta-Oreana  
Larkin0 @ 26East (St. Charles)  
Pana28 @ 21Hillsboro  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley49 @ 28Clinton  
Riverton28 @ 36Pleasant Plains  
West Central40 @ 0West Prairie  
Abingdon28 @ 0Knoxville  
Reavis6 @ 28Evergreen Park  
Addison Trail20 @ 35Downers Grove South  
Marshall (Marshall)0 @ 32Casey-Westfield  
Ashton-Franklin Center54 @ 22Milledgeville  
Steinmetz30 @ 0Amundsen  
Riverside-Brookfield10 @ 20Fenton  
Walther Lutheran6 @ 49Marmion Academy  
Anna-Jonesboro28 @ 37Herrin  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley28 @ 0Fisher  
Limestone12 @ 33Metamora  
Payton College Prep35 @ 21Lindblom  
Hoffman Estates7 @ 42Fremd  
Pawnee56 @ 26Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Granite City0 @ 48Belleville West  
Mendota10 @ 42Byron  
Cumberland12 @ 13East Richland  
Oblong28 @ 6Flora/North Clay  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]6 @ 35Rockridge  
Southwestern14 @ 17Roxana  
Pontiac9 @ 20Kankakee  
Polo16 @ 35West Carroll  
Hall14 @ 34Riverdale  
Joliet0 @ 37Lincoln-Way Central  
Chicago Vocational20 @ 13Whitney Young  
St. Laurence16 @ 20St. Joseph  
Marengo0 @ 14Genoa-Kingston  
Brown County16 @ 47Carrollton  
Arcola21 @ 42Cerro Gordo-Bement  
Round Lake21 @ 28Vernon Hills  
North Greene0 @ 34Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Johnsburg7 @ 35Woodstock  
Iroquois West0 @ 35Watseka  
Carmi-White County50 @ 22Elverado/Trico  
Mt Vernon7 @ 42Mt Carmel  
Thornton Fractional North0 @ 42Lemont  
Hillcrest6 @ 41Tinley Park  
Luther North40 @ 20Hiawatha  
Paris7 @ 10Newton  
Lanphier0 @ 56Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Durand24 @ 50Warren (Warren)  
Streator34 @ 14Dixon  
Warrensburg-Latham12 @ 55Maroa-Forsyth  
Princeville13 @ 6ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly18 @ 40North Mac  
Rockford Christian0 @ 63Lutheran (Rockford)  
Pinckneyville19 @ 12Dupo  
River Ridge14 @ 19South Beloit  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn28 @ 20Eldorado  
Maine West7 @ 48Niles North  
El Paso-Gridley20 @ 8Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
AlWood/Cambridge7 @ 20River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Litchfield6 @ 51Carlinville  
Pleasant Hill/Western56 @ 34Illinois School for the Deaf  
Canton0 @ 41Washington (Washington)  
Olympia6 @ 19Lincoln  
Westville7 @ 14Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman  
Lake View34 @ 14Senn  
Oakland/Kansas26 @ 16Hutsonville/Palestine  
Fairfield52 @ 14Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Fieldcrest6 @ 47Ridgeview  
Carlyle23 @ 33Benton  
Guerin College Preparatory0 @ 69Aurora Christian  
Peoria Heights19 @ 55Havana  
Routt Catholic0 @ 20Greenfield/Northwestern  
Nashville6 @ 49Columbia  
Rantoul6 @ 48St. Thomas More  
Freeburg6 @ 30Salem  
Calhoun/Brussels8 @ 62Central/Southeastern  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville6 @ 48Nokomis/Ramsey/Lincolnwood  
Unity/Seymour0 @ 48West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Lincoln Park14 @ 34Mather  
Manual0 @ 38Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
Massac County14 @ 42Ballard Memorial KY  
Rushville-Industry12 @ 14Lewistown  
Heyworth20 @ 40Lexington  
Red Hill0 @ 49Lawrenceville  
Manley6 @ 56Austin  
Wesclin7 @ 27Mt Olive  
Crossroads Christian7 @ 49Flanagan/Woodland  
Decatur Lutheran46 @ 12Bunker Hill  
Shiloh/Heritage0 @ 41Villa Grove  
Blue Ridge8 @ 34Tremont  
Red Bud14 @ 40Sparta/Steeleville  
Hamilton County0 @ 55Chester  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond26 @ 0Martinsville  
Edwards County/Grayville14 @ 46Robinson  
Central (Naperville)42 @ 0West Chicago  
Central (Breese)46 @ 32East Alton-Wood River  
East (Belleville)7 @ 33OFallon  
Notre Dame (Niles)13 @ 20Carmel  
Clifton Central43 @ 13Momence  
United (Alexis)0 @ 28Stark County  
Auburn (Auburn)0 @ 17Williamsville  
Central (Crystal Lake)27 @ 8Hampshire  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)0 @ 42Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Hersey/Buffalo Grove/Prospect/Elk Grove/Rolling Meadows/Libertyville/Lake Park42 @ 8East (Aurora)  
Troy-Buchanan MO 21 @ 23Quincy  
Charleston MO 46 @ 21Highland  
Howell MO 10 @ 13Calvary Baptist Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)