Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cary-Grove46 @ 13Dundee-Crown  
Marian Central Catholic52 @ 6St. Edward  
Glenbard West41 @ 7York  
Neuqua Valley53 @ 23Lake Park  
Palatine38 @ 6Barrington  
Marist24 @ 34Benet Academy  
Crete-Monee56 @ 0Rich South  
Wheaton North15 @ 17Glenbard North  
Boylan57 @ 0Belvidere  
Aurora Christian27 @ 31Montini  
Batavia19 @ 6East (St. Charles)  
Stevenson14 @ 21Lake Zurich  
Oswego52 @ 7Plainfield South  
Morris28 @ 21Rochelle  
St. Patrick6 @ 3Carmel  
Huntley49 @ 21Woodstock  
Hinsdale Central21 @ 20Downers Grove North  
Rolling Meadows28 @ 21Hersey  
Conant7 @ 48Fremd  
Schaumburg57 @ 7Hoffman Estates  
Joliet Catholic Academy33 @ 42Notre Dame (Niles)  
St. Rita0 @ 27Mount Carmel  
South32 @ 29Jacobs  
Williamsville45 @ 8Riverton  
Simeon44 @ 2Whitney Young  
Lake Forest18 @ 21Warren (Gurnee)  
Lyons20 @ 7Proviso West  
Newman Central Catholic35 @ 20Erie-Prophetstown  
Glenwood35 @ 40Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Naperville North26 @ 23Central (Naperville)  
Ottawa21 @ 19LaSalle-Peru  
OFallon34 @ 44Edwardsville  
Belleville West7 @ 26East St. Louis  
Richards (Oak Lawn)51 @ 0Reavis  
Pearl City-Eastland45 @ 7Dakota  
Richwoods49 @ 0Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Rock Island8 @ 7Alleman  
Thornton55 @ 6Thornridge  
Sycamore7 @ 30Kaneland  
Byron21 @ 40Winnebago  
Notre Dame (Peoria)63 @ 14Manual  
Warren (Warren)39 @ 22Ashton-Franklin Center  
Maroa-Forsyth45 @ 14Central A & M  
East (Aurora)0 @ 49Waubonsie Valley  
Thornton Fractional South39 @ 6Argo  
Lincoln-Way North37 @ 20Andrew  
Lena-Winslow6 @ 22Stockton  
Bradley-Bourbonnais38 @ 14Stagg  
University (Normal)16 @ 0Mahomet-Seymour  
Centralia43 @ 26Mt Vernon  
Glenbrook South35 @ 25Niles West  
Lincoln-Way Central7 @ 40Bolingbrook  
Grant17 @ 14Round Lake  
Urbana33 @ 20MacArthur  
Minooka20 @ 28Plainfield North  
Pleasant Plains35 @ 19Athens/Greenview  
Prairie Ridge41 @ 7McHenry  
Wilmington20 @ 24Plano  
Amboy-LaMoille48 @ 13Bureau Valley  
South Elgin7 @ 27Bartlett  
Stillman Valley24 @ 43Lutheran (Rockford)  
Carlinville28 @ 21Southwestern  
Tinley Park0 @ 42Oak Forest  
Illini West50 @ 21Sherrard  
Casey-Westfield28 @ 6Robinson  
Plainfield Central28 @ 0Plainfield East  
Rockridge20 @ 6Macomb  
Normal Community48 @ 24Danville  
Tri-Valley27 @ 8Ridgeview  
Evanston9 @ 15New Trier  
Central/Southeastern42 @ 0North Greene  
Aquin Catholic42 @ 28East Dubuque  
Sterling38 @ 0Dixon  
Prairie Central46 @ 0Rantoul  
Pekin10 @ 27East Peoria  
West21 @ 49Marian IN  
Willowbrook42 @ 28Addison Trail  
Morrison18 @ 6Fulton  
Auburn (Rockford)49 @ 12East (Rockford)  
Watseka14 @ 47Clifton Central  
Momence52 @ 29Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Quincy27 @ 28Galesburg  
Vandalia33 @ 13Pana  
Deerfield38 @ 24Niles North  
Downers Grove South36 @ 33Hinsdale South  
Bremen7 @ 47Lemont  
Carrollton35 @ 12Unity/Seymour  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia51 @ 0Pleasant Hill/Western  
Cahokia6 @ 7Althoff Catholic  
Highland22 @ 33Jersey  
Moline28 @ 10United (East Moline)  
Taylorville47 @ 6Lanphier  
Richmond-Burton35 @ 14North Boone  
Evergreen Park18 @ 62Shepard  
Mt Carmel28 @ 21Boonville IN  
Aurora Central Catholic7 @ 41Marmion Academy  
Marian Catholic21 @ 31St. Viator  
Argenta-Oreana55 @ 21Warrensburg-Latham  
Eisenhower (Decatur)7 @ 33Bloomington  
De La Salle10 @ 0St. Laurence  
Zion-Benton0 @ 17Libertyville  
Mater Dei14 @ 41Jacksonville  
Wheeling7 @ 21Prospect  
Mattoon35 @ 6Paris  
Metea Valley48 @ 61Geneva  
East Richland49 @ 20Red Hill  
Hampshire14 @ 46Woodstock North  
St. Thomas More44 @ 12Iroquois West  
Chester42 @ 14Fairfield  
Highland Park28 @ 48Glenbrook North  
Mooseheart28 @ 0Hope Academy  
Yorkville0 @ 47DeKalb  
Leo30 @ 32Bishop McNamara  
Freeport12 @ 50Hononegah  
Thornwood0 @ 42Lincoln-Way West  
Seneca23 @ 31Herscher  
Waukegan20 @ 44Maine South  
Villa Grove52 @ 13Oakland/Kansas  
Benton7 @ 20Harrisburg  
Guilford6 @ 41Harlem  
Lisle12 @ 35Peotone  
Oregon41 @ 14Mendota  
Morton (Cicero)22 @ 49Oak Park-River Forest  
Tremont55 @ 14Fieldcrest  
Lockport14 @ 34Sandburg  
Antioch6 @ 33Wauconda  
North Shore Country Day42 @ 8Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I  
Triad12 @ 17Civic Memorial  
Flanagan/Woodland12 @ 49LeRoy  
Vernon Hills12 @ 56Lakes  
Staunton45 @ 21Roxana  
Buffalo Grove7 @ 42Elk Grove  
Lawrenceville50 @ 0Hutsonville/Palestine  
Glenbard East21 @ 48Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Carbondale13 @ 42Marion  
Shelbyville8 @ 42Monticello  
Mascoutah33 @ 21Waterloo  
Belvidere North26 @ 43Jefferson  
Genoa-Kingston7 @ 36Harvard  
Curie13 @ 16Lane  
Lincoln8 @ 47Rochester  
Dunlap18 @ 8Limestone  
Larkin24 @ 33North  
Oak Lawn38 @ 39Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Fenton20 @ 24Elmwood Park  
Havana14 @ 7Abingdon  
Nokomis/Ramsey/Lincolnwood48 @ 0Decatur Lutheran  
West Central18 @ 48Stark County  
Grayslake Central7 @ 49Grayslake North  
Mundelein15 @ 38North Chicago  
Anna-Jonesboro8 @ 43Carterville  
Kankakee14 @ 27Rich Central  
Mt Zion26 @ 6Effingham  
Kew18 @ 48Hall  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley7 @ 14El Paso-Gridley  
Centennial40 @ 20Central (Champaign)  
Pawnee12 @ 42Auburn (Auburn)  
Granite City19 @ 49Alton  
Herrin63 @ 21Massac County  
West Carroll7 @ 50Galena  
Oblong22 @ 21Marshall (Marshall)  
Riverdale12 @ 47St. Bede  
Romeoville12 @ 37Oswego East  
Newton61 @ 8Edwards County/Grayville  
Gillespie21 @ 49Greenville  
St. Teresa10 @ 21Sullivan-Okaw Valley  
Johnston City42 @ 16Hamilton County  
Chicago Vocational0 @ 42Dunbar  
Elgin8 @ 27Streamwood  
Westmont14 @ 31Coal City  
Proviso East7 @ 18Leyden  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]0 @ 55Mercer County  
Chicago Christian20 @ 48Wheaton Academy  
Urban Prep-West Campus44 @ 0Dyett  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw56 @ 16Fisher  
Greenfield/Northwestern20 @ 25Brown County  
Murphysboro27 @ 14Frankfort  
South Beloit26 @ 29Polo  
Illinois Valley Central0 @ 49Peoria  
Vienna/Goreville22 @ 12Eldorado  
Hillcrest32 @ 27Thornton Fractional North  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman0 @ 42Bismarck-Henning  
Luther North6 @ 40Marquette  
Ridgewood14 @ 56Glenbard South  
Knoxville52 @ 15Peoria Heights  
Streator8 @ 41Geneseo  
West Chicago9 @ 35Aurora West  
Princeville0 @ 42Wethersfield/Annawan  
Clinton28 @ 47Unity (Tolono)  
Rockford Christian23 @ 6Marengo  
Pinckneyville35 @ 12Sparta/Steeleville  
Dupo18 @ 12Freeburg  
Maine West7 @ 13Maine East  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield14 @ 43United (Alexis)  
AlWood/Cambridge33 @ 0West Prairie  
Reed-Custer14 @ 68Sandwich  
Orangeville28 @ 34Durand  
Eureka/Roanoke-Benson12 @ 29Pontiac  
Roosevelt39 @ 22Douglass Academy  
Olympia22 @ 40Central Catholic  
Salem7 @ 42Charleston  
Hillsboro14 @ 20Litchfield  
Lexington24 @ 14South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Mt Olive49 @ 6Metro-East Lutheran  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City24 @ 41New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
St. Joseph8 @ 69Hales Franciscan  
Lewistown28 @ 49Farmington  
Princeton/Ohio13 @ 56West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
Mather12 @ 17Foreman  
Nashville16 @ 55DuQuoin  
Oakwood/Armstrong0 @ 48Milford/Cissna Park  
Urban Prep-Englewood6 @ 36Bogan  
Collins Academy16 @ 34Marshall (Chicago)  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington6 @ 44Manteno  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley16 @ 78Elmwood/Brimfield  
Martinsville6 @ 46Cerro Gordo-Bement  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central21 @ 48North Mac  
Pecatonica0 @ 1Forreston  
East Alton-Wood River27 @ 28Carlyle  
Flora/North Clay6 @ 14Cumberland  
Meridian (Macon)12 @ 59Tuscola  
Hoopeston0 @ 1Westville  
Milledgeville6 @ 36River Ridge  
Wesclin6 @ 34Central (Breese)  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton24 @ 30Carmi-White County  
Schlarman0 @ 1Salt Fork  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT22 @ 28Rushville-Industry  
Blue Ridge0 @ 16Heyworth  
Chicago Tech0 @ 36North Lawndale College Prep  
Elverado/Trico0 @ 46Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Illinois School for the Deaf14 @ 54Calhoun/Brussels  
Senn8 @ 32Uplift  
Red Bud0 @ 49Columbia  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon0 @ 49Beardstown  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond28 @ 21Arcola  
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran16 @ 14Christian Life  
East (Belleville)42 @ 7Collinsville  
Washington (Washington)0 @ 40Metamora  
Morton (Morton)38 @ 19Canton  
Central (Burlington)21 @ 29Rock Falls  
Central (Crystal Lake)28 @ 0Johnsburg  
Batavia/Aurora Christian19 @ 6East (St. Charles)  
Chicagoland Jewish22 @ 49Oak Park-River Forest  
Helias MO 14 @ 42Calvary Baptist Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)