Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Kaneland59 @ 14Dixon  
Crete-Monee37 @ 13Moline  
Benet Academy9 @ 27St. Patrick  
Aurora Christian54 @ 7Chicago Christian  
Batavia50 @ 6Larkin  
Homewood-Flossmoor42 @ 7Lincoln-Way Central  
Oswego25 @ 14Romeoville  
Rochester35 @ 7Jersey  
Grayslake North21 @ 62Jacobs  
South10 @ 7Cary-Grove  
Hononegah42 @ 14Belvidere  
Glenwood35 @ 13Taylorville  
Ottawa42 @ 43Yorkville  
Fenwick0 @ 42St. Rita  
Fremd18 @ 24Elk Grove  
Central (Champaign)21 @ 61West  
Richwoods34 @ 63Joliet Catholic Academy  
Thornton Fractional South21 @ 33Oak Forest  
Lutheran (Rockford)0 @ 18North Boone  
Plainfield North12 @ 38Plainfield East  
Proviso West30 @ 22Hinsdale Central  
IC Catholic Prep41 @ 0Aurora Central Catholic  
Unity (Tolono)41 @ 13Central A & M  
Lena-Winslow50 @ 0Galena  
Marmion Academy6 @ 13Montini  
New Trier37 @ 13Highland Park  
Nazareth Academy35 @ 19Marian Catholic  
Centralia40 @ 18Highland  
Jacksonville10 @ 0Lincoln  
Glenbrook South28 @ 14Glenbrook North  
Winnebago12 @ 20Richmond-Burton  
Coal City28 @ 6Peotone  
Grant14 @ 38Lakes  
Downers Grove North7 @ 21Oak Park-River Forest  
Brooks College Prep12 @ 41Rock Island  
Barrington28 @ 19Hersey  
Prairie Ridge43 @ 2Huntley  
Wilmington49 @ 0Reed-Custer  
South Elgin42 @ 7Lake Park  
Stillman Valley49 @ 7Genoa-Kingston  
Macomb35 @ 9West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
Marion42 @ 22Harrisburg  
St. Bede37 @ 13Amboy  
Monmouth-Roseville32 @ 34Illini West  
Monticello42 @ 0Meridian (Macon)  
St. Francis6 @ 24Marian Central Catholic  
Greenville59 @ 14Carlinville  
McHenry33 @ 14Dundee-Crown  
Rockridge28 @ 14Hall  
Normal Community48 @ 20Urbana  
Athens/Greenview15 @ 8Pleasant Plains  
Evanston44 @ 0Maine East  
Rich East23 @ 19Glenbard South  
Central/Southeastern44 @ 21Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Bishop McNamara14 @ 35Brother Rice  
Sandwich28 @ 21Herscher  
North3 @ 43Neuqua Valley  
Geneseo10 @ 31Rochelle  
Plainfield South34 @ 27Oswego East  
Erie-Prophetstown0 @ 47Riverdale  
Carrollton28 @ 7Pleasant Hill/Western  
Ridgeview42 @ 20Blue Ridge  
Niles West14 @ 6Maine West  
Mt Carmel57 @ 14Princeton IN  
Orion76 @ 35Princeton  
Eisenhower (Decatur)6 @ 27Centennial  
De La Salle7 @ 40Mount Carmel  
Zion-Benton7 @ 31Stevenson  
DeKalb21 @ 33Sycamore  
Fulton18 @ 33Marquette  
Manteno20 @ 38Plano  
Central Catholic24 @ 12Prairie Central  
Robeson28 @ 14Rich Central  
Mater Dei38 @ 27Civic Memorial  
Wheeling3 @ 35Palatine  
Mattoon14 @ 21MacArthur  
Waterloo15 @ 45Carbondale  
United (East Moline)12 @ 13Notre Dame (Peoria)  
St. Thomas More18 @ 31Watseka/Donovan  
Danville28 @ 7Bloomington  
Beardstown15 @ 35Elmwood/Brimfield  
Seneca25 @ 0Dwight  
Marquette Catholic32 @ 8Hillsboro  
Waukegan33 @ 25Niles North  
Villa Grove30 @ 0Heritage  
Foreman21 @ 24Taft  
York54 @ 6Willowbrook  
Oregon0 @ 41Harvard  
Alton0 @ 14Collinsville  
Tremont43 @ 52Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Rock Falls0 @ 56Central (Burlington)  
North Mac56 @ 14Bunker Hill  
Lockport7 @ 38Lincoln-Way East  
Antioch21 @ 0Libertyville  
Harlan12 @ 32Hubbard  
North Shore Country Day39 @ 0Rockford Christian  
Triad42 @ 20Mt Vernon  
St. Edward40 @ 0Wheaton Academy  
Flanagan/Woodland38 @ 15LeRoy  
Vernon Hills43 @ 8North Chicago  
Jefferson14 @ 0Auburn (Rockford)  
Buffalo Grove14 @ 47Conant  
Glenbard East7 @ 48Central (Naperville)  
Shelbyville6 @ 41Tuscola  
Stagg0 @ 24Andrew  
Mascoutah7 @ 40Althoff Catholic  
Sherrard21 @ 44Mendota  
LaSalle-Peru14 @ 31Sterling  
Curie7 @ 2West Side IN  
Rich South7 @ 20Fenton  
Dakota12 @ 24Aquin Catholic  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda30 @ 14Iroquois West/Tri-Point  
Havana8 @ 44Knoxville  
Riverton13 @ 34Williamsville  
West Central7 @ 56Mercer County  
Abingdon47 @ 27Lewistown  
Reavis7 @ 14Oak Lawn  
Grayslake Central34 @ 0Hampshire  
Mundelein0 @ 49Lake Forest  
Ashton-Franklin Center8 @ 36Durand  
Mt Zion48 @ 7Paris  
Kew47 @ 6Bureau Valley  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley13 @ 8El Paso-Gridley  
Hoffman Estates7 @ 55Prospect  
Granite City14 @ 38East (Belleville)  
Roxana6 @ 42Vandalia  
Herrin15 @ 25DuQuoin  
Cumberland40 @ 0Edwards County  
Argo0 @ 21Shepard  
West Carroll27 @ 30Pecatonica  
Southwestern44 @ 42Litchfield  
Polo0 @ 40Eastland  
St. Teresa35 @ 6Warrensburg-Latham  
Joliet6 @ 60Bolingbrook  
Westmont28 @ 20Lisle  
St. Laurence31 @ 49Providence Catholic  
Urban Prep-West Campus8 @ 13Sullivan (Chicago)  
South Beloit14 @ 53Forreston  
North Greene0 @ 47Greenfield/Northwestern  
Johnsburg13 @ 35Woodstock North  
Illinois Valley Central31 @ 15Kankakee  
Carmi-White County47 @ 20Chester  
Hillcrest12 @ 14Bremen  
Lanphier20 @ 62Springfield  
Streator6 @ 55Morris  
West Chicago0 @ 42Glenbard North  
Clinton0 @ 56Maroa-Forsyth  
Pinckneyville12 @ 14Benton  
River Ridge34 @ 63Orangeville  
Dupo6 @ 40Columbia  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn24 @ 6Hamilton County  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield7 @ 49Stark County  
John Hope College Prep6 @ 56Whitney Young  
Olympia0 @ 55University (Normal)  
Westville0 @ 20Jamaica  
Lexington35 @ 16Fieldcrest  
TEAM Englewood8 @ 40Marshall (Chicago)  
Mt Olive6 @ 59Pawnee  
Carlyle33 @ 37Red Bud  
Frankfort3 @ 16Nashville  
Noble Street College Prep7 @ 56Alleman  
Uplift6 @ 42Kenwood  
Carver0 @ 40Elmwood Park  
Martinsville42 @ 15Arthur-Lovington  
East Alton-Wood River0 @ 48Pana  
Hutsonville/Palestine6 @ 48Casey-Westfield  
Christian Liberty Academy0 @ 61Hope Academy  
Heyworth8 @ 31Fisher  
Milledgeville0 @ 1East Dubuque  
Red Hill20 @ 13Flora/North Clay  
Wesclin20 @ 26Brentwood MO  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton19 @ 25Johnston City  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT26 @ 52Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon  
Elverado/Trico0 @ 52Eldorado/Galatia  
UIC College Prep12 @ 28Pritzker College Prep  
Dyett0 @ 50Agricultural Science  
Central (Breese)54 @ 30Freeburg  
United (Alexis)41 @ 7River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Central (Crystal Lake)20 @ 7Woodstock  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)28 @ 9Evergreen Park  
Calhoun14 @ 13West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Sullivan (Sullivan)28 @ 46Argenta-Oreana  
Sparta0 @ 50Murphysboro  
Vienna22 @ 28Fairfield  
Perspectives Charter/Calumet14 @ 22Hyde Park  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon14 @ 17Arcola  
Bement/Atwood-Hammond6 @ 19Oakland/Kansas  
PORTA7 @ 28Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Cuba42 @ 7Peoria Heights  
Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove7 @ 48Anna-Jonesboro  
Orchard Farm MO 54 @ 7Metro-East Lutheran  
Helias MO 23 @ 21Notre Dame (Quincy)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)