Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cary-Grove28 @ 0East (St. Charles)  
Sacred Heart-Griffin34 @ 27Glenwood  
Rochester48 @ 6Lincoln  
Grayslake North7 @ 16Lakes  
Hinsdale Central27 @ 26North  
St. Rita32 @ 21Portage IN  
Stockton45 @ 14Durand  
Alleman33 @ 21LaSalle-Peru  
Newman Central Catholic53 @ 0Erie-Prophetstown  
Ottawa23 @ 31DeKalb  
Prospect10 @ 34Glenbrook South  
Belleville West19 @ 21Reitz Memorial IN  
Thornton49 @ 6Hillcrest  
Mercer County47 @ 7Wethersfield/Annawan  
Metamora20 @ 24Central Catholic  
Carmel31 @ 32Joliet Catholic Academy  
Warren (Warren)8 @ 19Orangeville  
Andrew10 @ 17Sandburg  
Elk Grove39 @ 12Highland Park  
Lutheran (Rockford)20 @ 35Aurora Central Catholic  
Bartlett24 @ 26Wheaton North  
Bradley-Bourbonnais20 @ 36Plainfield North  
Oak Park-River Forest20 @ 40Glenbard North  
Lake Park14 @ 19Conant  
Coal City21 @ 13Seneca  
Charleston68 @ 44Rantoul  
Urbana27 @ 43Danville  
Prairie Ridge55 @ 12Glenbard South  
Stillman Valley20 @ 38Aurora Christian  
Carlinville14 @ 35Marquette Catholic  
Marion27 @ 30Granite City  
Hinsdale South22 @ 20Romeoville  
Dundee-Crown19 @ 34Elgin  
Tri-Valley41 @ 22Blue Ridge  
Shepard27 @ 0Payton College Prep  
Bishop McNamara35 @ 7Kankakee  
Aquin Catholic43 @ 0River Ridge  
Wauconda35 @ 18Woodstock  
East Peoria0 @ 20Geneseo  
Harrisburg26 @ 15Mt Carmel  
Forreston19 @ 6Galena  
Willowbrook14 @ 35Glenbard East  
Morrison45 @ 0Fulton  
Aurora West48 @ 6East (Aurora)  
Stark County6 @ 13United (Alexis)  
Plano43 @ 9Lisle  
Momence44 @ 26Ridgeview  
Vandalia27 @ 6East Alton-Wood River  
Belvidere43 @ 27Jefferson  
Richmond-Burton0 @ 7Oregon  
Evergreen Park42 @ 14Phillips  
East Dubuque26 @ 25Ashton-Franklin Center  
Joliet West6 @ 21Jacobs  
Wheaton Academy14 @ 27Westminster Christian MO  
Zion-Benton27 @ 13Deerfield  
Mater Dei21 @ 7Effingham  
Elmwood Park7 @ 49Woodstock North  
DuQuoin41 @ 0Highland  
Metea Valley38 @ 26Plainfield East  
Peotone40 @ 0Reed-Custer  
St. Thomas More7 @ 8Fisher  
Bureau Valley20 @ 7Marquette  
Herscher49 @ 8Dwight  
Beardstown29 @ 7Lewistown  
Niles North17 @ 21Oak Lawn  
Southeast3 @ 44Springfield  
Tremont25 @ 24Heyworth  
Antioch14 @ 12Lake Forest Academy  
Farmington13 @ 21Abingdon  
Flanagan/Woodland34 @ 8Fieldcrest  
Carbondale24 @ 14Murphysboro  
Shelbyville12 @ 16Argenta-Oreana  
Genoa-Kingston0 @ 21St. Edward  
Rich South12 @ 27Oswego East  
Hyde Park36 @ 20Chicago Vocational  
Dunlap18 @ 13Illinois Valley Central  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda7 @ 34Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Larkin7 @ 19McHenry  
Pana41 @ 8Roxana  
MacArthur7 @ 26Bloomington  
Havana47 @ 0Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Collinsville5 @ 6Althoff Catholic  
Riverside-Brookfield14 @ 20St. Francis  
Anna-Jonesboro34 @ 13Frankfort  
Limestone0 @ 28Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Centennial14 @ 55West  
Cumberland36 @ 12Flora/North Clay  
West Carroll14 @ 38Eastland  
Oblong20 @ 26Hutsonville/Palestine  
Southwestern14 @ 34Hillsboro  
Polo34 @ 8Milledgeville  
Taft20 @ 33Clark Prep  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]0 @ 18AlWood/Cambridge  
St. Laurence20 @ 26Leo  
Brown County32 @ 20Calhoun  
Arcola7 @ 19Westville  
South Beloit8 @ 41Dakota  
Johnsburg0 @ 42Grant  
Carmi-White County22 @ 20Eldorado/Galatia  
Lanphier26 @ 21Taylorville  
Streator12 @ 21Yorkville  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly48 @ 7South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn24 @ 45Johnston City  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield12 @ 46Princeville  
North Lawndale College Prep12 @ 47Sycamore  
Litchfield20 @ 41Greenville  
Fairfield30 @ 12Hamilton County  
Mt Olive6 @ 54Athens/Greenview  
Dixon26 @ 0United (East Moline)  
Nashville29 @ 39Carlyle  
Freeburg6 @ 42Waterloo  
Oakwood/Armstrong6 @ 19Oakland/Kansas  
Phoenix Military Academy0 @ 50Harper  
Pecatonica21 @ 55Lena-Winslow  
Lincoln Park0 @ 14Austin  
Manual48 @ 12Olympia  
Hoopeston9 @ 6Bement/Atwood-Hammond  
Red Hill0 @ 34Casey-Westfield  
Manley14 @ 6Uplift  
Fenger40 @ 19Reavis  
Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville0 @ 22Kenwood  
Wesclin28 @ 35Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton13 @ 28Elverado/Trico  
Crossroads Christian6 @ 76Winnebago  
Kelly6 @ 55Galesburg  
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I38 @ 12Hope Academy  
Chicago Tech31 @ 28Mather  
Little Village Lawndale0 @ 54Lemont  
Marine Military Academy0 @ 55Guerin College Preparatory  
Red Bud18 @ 23Pinckneyville  
Bunker Hill12 @ 48Williamsville  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon8 @ 55Knoxville  
Farragut0 @ 67Foreman  
Notre Dame (Quincy)21 @ 14Hannibal MO  
Auburn (Auburn)22 @ 7North Mac  
Central (Burlington)36 @ 22Hampshire  
Central (Crystal Lake)28 @ 6Huntley  
Amboy6 @ 27Riverdale  
Sullivan (Sullivan)6 @ 62Maroa-Forsyth  
Alden-Hebron7 @ 48Mooseheart  
Unity (Mendon)40 @ 0North Greene  
Heritage6 @ 25Milford/Cissna Park  
Jamaica28 @ 20Villa Grove  
East Richland/West Richland13 @ 27Columbia  
Clinton WI 0 @ 47North Boone  
Normandy MO 0 @ 1Triad  
Jefferson (Festus) MO 50 @ 8Metro-East Lutheran  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)