Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 4, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lincoln-Way East42 @ 0Lincoln-Way North  
Cary-Grove47 @ 0Marian Central Catholic  
Neuqua Valley17 @ 21Central (Naperville)  
Crete-Monee0 @ 14Rock Island  
Wheaton North9 @ 35Lake Zurich  
Batavia27 @ 6West Chicago  
Oswego18 @ 22Waubonsie Valley  
Grayslake North3 @ 13Woodstock  
Huntley17 @ 14Kaneland  
Sandburg30 @ 0Stagg  
Conant21 @ 0Rolling Meadows  
Schaumburg14 @ 48Prospect  
South40 @ 0Bartlett  
Stockton20 @ 12Ashton-Franklin Center  
Oak Forest49 @ 28Rich Central  
Simeon21 @ 0North Chicago  
Libertyville14 @ 28Carmel  
Hononegah34 @ 14Belvidere  
Fenwick17 @ 20Notre Dame (Niles)  
Richwoods34 @ 31Galesburg  
Metamora7 @ 28Washington (Washington)  
Maroa-Forsyth35 @ 21Monticello  
Woodstock North0 @ 27Grayslake Central  
Plainfield North28 @ 21Grant  
Jersey13 @ 7Granite City  
Lena-Winslow45 @ 22West Carroll  
Hersey7 @ 38Fremd  
LeRoy34 @ 12Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Glenbard South42 @ 0Fenton  
Leyden11 @ 25Proviso West  
Central A & M41 @ 6Clinton  
Nazareth Academy51 @ 7Riverside-Brookfield  
Rochelle22 @ 0Dixon  
Lincoln-Way Central34 @ 10Andrew  
Barrington13 @ 14Buffalo Grove  
South Elgin21 @ 6Vernon Hills  
Bloom6 @ 35Marian Catholic  
Plainfield Central14 @ 42Marist  
Greenville28 @ 14Southwestern  
McHenry13 @ 34North  
Shepard29 @ 32Rich South  
Rich East12 @ 14Thornton Fractional South  
Bishop McNamara41 @ 12Gordon Tech  
Morgan Park20 @ 31Geneva  
Wethersfield/Annawan0 @ 33Mercer County  
Forreston13 @ 28Pearl City-Eastland  
Willowbrook14 @ 33Downers Grove North  
Stark County41 @ 0Galva/Williamsfield  
Bismarck-Henning32 @ 29Villa Grove  
Plano8 @ 36Herscher  
Momence28 @ 34Westville  
Quincy42 @ 23Mt Pleasant IA  
Ridgeview0 @ 42Flanagan/Woodland  
Cahokia42 @ 0Alton  
Highland14 @ 28Marion  
Evergreen Park25 @ 14Lincoln-Way West  
Argenta-Oreana13 @ 35Unity (Tolono)  
Zion-Benton6 @ 49Minooka  
Oswego East7 @ 34Larkin  
DeKalb0 @ 42St. Francis  
Galena7 @ 20East Dubuque  
Central Catholic33 @ 7University (Normal)  
Wheeling21 @ 6Hoffman Estates  
DuQuoin12 @ 41Harrisburg  
Streamwood28 @ 27Dundee-Crown  
Yorkville50 @ 22East (Aurora)  
Leo19 @ 2Fenger  
Freeport14 @ 28East (Rockford)  
Thornwood12 @ 34Thornton Fractional North  
Al Raby0 @ 38Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Seneca12 @ 21Reed-Custer  
Benton35 @ 14Sparta  
Lisle0 @ 28Coal City  
Morton (Cicero)12 @ 34York  
Tremont16 @ 28Fisher  
Rock Falls54 @ 8Peoria  
Plainfield East0 @ 42Glenbard North  
Jefferson34 @ 12Auburn (Rockford)  
Lawrenceville20 @ 21Cumberland  
Glenbard East22 @ 18Lake Park  
Carbondale21 @ 12Herrin  
Belvidere North12 @ 31Harlem  
LaSalle-Peru44 @ 25United (East Moline)  
Curie6 @ 40Bolingbrook  
Tuscola13 @ 14St. Teresa  
St. Ignatius20 @ 22St. Laurence  
Oak Lawn7 @ 33Kankakee  
Havana42 @ 8Unity (Mendon)  
Addison Trail6 @ 34Lyons  
Mundelein8 @ 24Marmion Academy  
Anna-Jonesboro36 @ 21Murphysboro  
Kew18 @ 22Monmouth-Roseville  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley12 @ 40Lexington  
Limestone27 @ 41Pekin  
Payton College Prep7 @ 20Foreman  
Argo6 @ 53Romeoville  
Oblong0 @ 48Flora  
Pontiac51 @ 6Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
Polo34 @ 0Durand  
Hall33 @ 26Rockridge  
Elgin6 @ 28Aurora West  
Westmont14 @ 45Manteno  
Proviso East26 @ 37Hinsdale Central  
Chicago Christian24 @ 7Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Whitney Young26 @ 0John Hope College Prep  
South Beloit30 @ 8Warren-River Ridge  
Hillcrest29 @ 6Homewood-Flossmoor  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman31 @ 14Arthur-Lovington  
Luther North0 @ 42Rockford Christian  
Warrensburg-Latham27 @ 26Sullivan (Sullivan)  
Pinckneyville20 @ 27Frankfort  
Sullivan (Chicago)0 @ 56Loyola Academy  
El Paso-Gridley6 @ 42Tri-Valley  
Canton0 @ 34East Peoria  
Salem0 @ 48Effingham  
Hillsboro41 @ 0Roxana  
Hope Academy47 @ 0Christian Liberty Academy  
Fieldcrest27 @ 0Blue Ridge  
Christian Life36 @ 46Mooseheart  
Guerin College Preparatory12 @ 2Elmwood Park  
Nashville13 @ 41Mater Dei  
Rantoul35 @ 57Rochester  
Oakwood/Armstrong13 @ 42Clifton Central  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington13 @ 21Sandwich  
Pecatonica13 @ 41Dakota  
East Alton-Wood River6 @ 46Litchfield  
Meridian (Macon)32 @ 28Shelbyville  
Rushville-Industry0 @ 64Central/Southeastern  
Heyworth0 @ 22Oakland/Kansas  
Milledgeville14 @ 21Orangeville  
Red Hill7 @ 41Casey-Westfield  
Agricultural Science8 @ 32Tinley Park  
Clark Prep8 @ 25Reavis  
Schlarman0 @ 49St. Thomas More  
South Shore16 @ 10Phillips  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT13 @ 32Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Marine Military Academy16 @ 42Pritzker College Prep  
Senn50 @ 0Juarez  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon18 @ 70Illini West  
Gage Park14 @ 26Taft  
East (St. Charles)7 @ 28Naperville North  
Morton (Morton)25 @ 34Dunlap  
Central (Crystal Lake)35 @ 14Prairie Ridge  
Princeton39 @ 12Manual  
Edwards County14 @ 39Hutsonville/Palestine  
Perspectives Charter/Calumet14 @ 48Bremen  
Iroquois West/Tri-Point0 @ 41Genoa-Kingston  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon27 @ 47Farmington  
Bement/Atwood-Hammond0 @ 35Salt Fork  
Woodruff14 @ 27Streator  
Bradford WI 56 @ 48Lake Forest  
Benton/Scales Mound WI 14 @ 50Aquin Catholic  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon) IN 21 @ 36Mt Carmel  
Fredericktown MO 11 @ 24Chester  
Farmington MO 10 @ 26East (Belleville)  
Fulton County KY 10 @ 58Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)