Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 26, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Marist28 @ 10St. Viator  
Benet Academy21 @ 32Nazareth Academy  
Maine South56 @ 21Niles West  
Aurora Christian8 @ 41Montini  
Edwardsville13 @ 12Collinsville  
Rochester48 @ 14Prairie Central  
St. Patrick9 @ 55Joliet Catholic Academy  
Williamsville40 @ 6New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Newman Central Catholic52 @ 12Riverdale  
Glenwood47 @ 6Lincoln  
OFallon0 @ 44East St. Louis  
Central (Champaign)0 @ 16MacArthur  
Belleville West14 @ 19East (Belleville)  
Glenbrook North13 @ 10Niles North  
Jacobs0 @ 57Cary-Grove  
Elk Grove35 @ 6Wheeling  
Proviso West0 @ 41Glenbard West  
Washington (Chicago)14 @ 22Payton College Prep  
Unity (Tolono)53 @ 12Sullivan (Sullivan)  
Oak Park-River Forest35 @ 31Lyons  
Centralia26 @ 51Althoff Catholic  
Jacksonville55 @ 7Taylorville  
Winnebago17 @ 6Genoa-Kingston  
Coal City7 @ 21Peotone  
Charleston35 @ 6Newton  
Lincoln-Way Central10 @ 3Sandburg  
Bloomington41 @ 12Mattoon  
Brooks College Prep6 @ 35Orr  
Pleasant Plains34 @ 30Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Prairie Ridge28 @ 6Morris  
Stillman Valley41 @ 3Lutheran (Rockford)  
Springfield55 @ 10Lanphier  
Greenville57 @ 14Marquette Catholic  
Wauconda9 @ 18Mundelein  
Sterling35 @ 14Ottawa  
West13 @ 23Normal Community  
Marquette14 @ 20St. Bede  
Morrison64 @ 0River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Erie-Prophetstown20 @ 51Bureau Valley  
Watseka41 @ 32Momence  
Deerfield48 @ 0Maine West  
Carrollton20 @ 22Greenfield/Northwestern  
Richmond-Burton37 @ 14Hampshire  
Fulton3 @ 48Amboy-LaMoille  
Robeson36 @ 24Marshall (Chicago)  
Harvard49 @ 14Marengo  
St. Thomas More13 @ 9Clifton Central  
Highland Park47 @ 0Maine East  
Danville56 @ 18Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Leo20 @ 45Fenwick  
Al Raby48 @ 0Douglass Academy  
Waukegan14 @ 36Evanston  
Columbia41 @ 6Carlyle  
Benton40 @ 6Frankfort  
Oregon22 @ 18Byron  
Robinson6 @ 49Mt Zion  
Antioch21 @ 27Grant  
Harlan28 @ 21Harper  
Vernon Hills42 @ 0Round Lake  
Jefferson0 @ 48Boylan  
Rich Central6 @ 14Rich East  
St. Ignatius14 @ 40Loyola Academy  
Reavis6 @ 36Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Addison Trail24 @ 28Proviso East  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]48 @ 6Illinois School for the Deaf  
Pawnee12 @ 15Staunton  
Mendota17 @ 0Hall  
Roxana0 @ 43Carlinville  
Gillespie28 @ 27Mt Olive  
Johnston City0 @ 41Carterville  
Chicago Vocational0 @ 44Morgan Park  
Brown County44 @ 0Routt Catholic  
Carmi-White County6 @ 41Fairfield  
Gordon Tech0 @ 42Brother Rice  
Streator7 @ 43Geneseo  
Rockford Christian28 @ 12North Shore Country Day  
Dupo44 @ 22Wesclin  
John Hope College Prep12 @ 14Clark Prep  
Canton0 @ 44Morton (Morton)  
Salem48 @ 21Paris  
Lindblom20 @ 26Juarez  
Lake View6 @ 26Clemente  
Hope Academy13 @ 7Luther North  
Lewistown8 @ 10Princeville  
Guerin College Preparatory14 @ 54Marmion Academy  
Peoria Heights12 @ 34Abingdon  
Noble Street College Prep36 @ 26Rauner College Prep  
Hiawatha14 @ 19Christian Life  
Freeburg49 @ 41Red Bud  
Calhoun/Brussels20 @ 28Pleasant Hill/Western  
Phoenix Military Academy41 @ 7Roosevelt  
Collins Academy44 @ 6TEAM Englewood  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville22 @ 27Girard  
Carver0 @ 52Austin  
St. Francis de Sales8 @ 41Lake Forest Academy  
Kennedy0 @ 46Corliss  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton0 @ 46Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Chicago Tech0 @ 15Uplift  
Elverado/Trico14 @ 40Vienna  
Little Village Lawndale12 @ 14South Shore  
Senn28 @ 26Agricultural Science  
Bunker Hill28 @ 49North Greene  
Gage Park20 @ 10Kelly  
Hirsch20 @ 41Perspectives Charter/Calumet  
Central (Breese)7 @ 36Mater Dei  
Washington (Washington)43 @ 7Limestone  
Auburn (Auburn)14 @ 15Riverton  
Central (Burlington)20 @ 12North Boone  
Alden-Hebron9 @ 6Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I  
Galva/Williamsfield41 @ 32West Central  
Eldorado/Galatia22 @ 41Hamilton County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)