Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 19, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Glenbard West31 @ 12Oak Park-River Forest  
East St. Louis48 @ 15Edwardsville  
Sacred Heart-Griffin42 @ 14Glenwood  
Bolingbrook42 @ 21Thornton  
Sandburg42 @ 0Joliet  
Williamsville41 @ 21Auburn (Auburn)  
Brother Rice21 @ 23Providence Catholic  
Ottawa33 @ 14Dixon  
Central (Champaign)26 @ 47Bloomington  
St. Viator28 @ 31Joliet Catholic Academy  
IC Catholic Prep46 @ 21Guerin College Preparatory  
Lincoln-Way North40 @ 0Thornwood  
Bradley-Bourbonnais27 @ 20Dow MI  
North Boone16 @ 43Genoa-Kingston  
Urbana13 @ 34Mattoon  
Brooks College Prep49 @ 48Clark Prep  
Amboy-LaMoille28 @ 0Erie-Prophetstown  
Carlinville13 @ 0Pana  
St. Francis51 @ 31Montini  
Normal Community10 @ 6Centennial  
Prairie Central21 @ 28Mahomet-Seymour  
Geneseo7 @ 14Morris  
West0 @ 26Danville  
Watseka55 @ 20Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Carrollton20 @ 22Calhoun/Brussels  
Taylorville14 @ 48Springfield  
Richmond-Burton35 @ 16Winnebago  
Mt Carmel8 @ 37Central Catholic  
Fulton42 @ 21River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Robeson40 @ 6Harper  
Mater Dei38 @ 35Freeburg  
Harvard44 @ 7Lutheran (Rockford)  
Peotone34 @ 14Reed-Custer  
Hampshire32 @ 0Byron  
Bureau Valley40 @ 0St. Bede  
Staunton20 @ 12Mt Olive  
Carbondale54 @ 18Centralia  
Lincoln12 @ 18Southeast  
Larkin40 @ 21Lake Forest Academy  
St. Ignatius7 @ 35De La Salle  
Kenwood56 @ 0Kennedy  
MacArthur21 @ 12Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Havana8 @ 41Lewistown  
Austin8 @ 14Dyett  
Riverton40 @ 15Pleasant Plains  
West Central6 @ 52Wethersfield/Annawan  
Collinsville7 @ 40OFallon  
Abingdon21 @ 28United (Alexis)  
Mt Zion42 @ 0Salem  
Granite City7 @ 35Belleville West  
Riverdale13 @ 41Morrison  
Marengo0 @ 55Stillman Valley  
Bogan59 @ 0Tilden  
Whitney Young0 @ 45Simeon  
Johnsburg3 @ 28Sterling  
Illinois Valley Central21 @ 14Mendota  
Carmi-White County28 @ 16Vienna  
Luther North0 @ 40Alden-Hebron  
Paris20 @ 35Charleston  
Lanphier31 @ 29Jacksonville  
DuSable6 @ 29Chicago Tech  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly12 @ 52PORTA  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn21 @ 20Fairfield  
Pleasant Hill/Western40 @ 14North Greene  
Schurz20 @ 22Lake View  
TEAM Englewood0 @ 48Lindblom  
Carlyle21 @ 53Central (Breese)  
Routt Catholic53 @ 0Virginia/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Uplift6 @ 20Al Raby  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville14 @ 15Virden  
Pecatonica57 @ 6Oblong  
Lincoln Park28 @ 12Steinmetz  
Christian Liberty Academy6 @ 41Hiawatha  
Amundsen0 @ 42Morgan Park  
Agricultural Science41 @ 0Carver  
Wesclin6 @ 42Columbia  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton6 @ 14Hamilton County  
South Shore0 @ 28Senn  
Kelly8 @ 16Julian  
Elverado/Trico0 @ 63Carterville  
Illinois School for the Deaf0 @ 55Brown County  
Crane12 @ 43Orr  
Red Bud32 @ 28Dupo  
Douglass Academy8 @ 34Urban Prep-South Shore  
Bunker Hill18 @ 63Greenfield/Northwestern  
Prosser12 @ 30Foreman  
University of Chicago Charter0 @ 76Bowman Academy IN  
East (Rockford)6 @ 57Boylan  
Clifton Central9 @ 37St. Joseph-Ogden  
Central (Burlington)14 @ 16Oregon  
Wells20 @ 14Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy  
Galva/Williamsfield14 @ 53Peoria Heights  
East Richland/West Richland7 @ 35Robinson  
Eldorado/Galatia0 @ 49Johnston City  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg49 @ 6West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Nokomis/Lincolnwood0 @ 45Pawnee  
Girard7 @ 33Gillespie  
Cambridge3 @ 45Princeville  
Michigan Lutheran MI 21 @ 62Aurora Central Catholic  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)