Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 11, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Mount Carmel49 @ 14Fenwick  
Cary-Grove60 @ 6Woodstock  
Kaneland33 @ 12Rochelle  
Marist32 @ 36Carmel  
Waubonsie Valley21 @ 14Bartlett  
Wheaton North31 @ 6West Chicago  
Aurora Christian20 @ 15Chicago Christian  
Stevenson42 @ 0Mundelein  
Homewood-Flossmoor13 @ 24Sandburg  
Rochester49 @ 14Jersey  
Rolling Meadows27 @ 17Barrington  
Simeon28 @ 29Morgan Park  
Lake Forest38 @ 28Libertyville  
Lyons37 @ 35Downers Grove North  
Naperville North0 @ 21Glenbard North  
Fremd42 @ 0Wheeling  
Prospect41 @ 21Conant  
Richwoods34 @ 17Moline  
Rock Island33 @ 12Bloom  
Sycamore33 @ 6DeKalb  
Notre Dame (Peoria)6 @ 26Princeton  
Wheaton-Warrenville South31 @ 6Glenbard East  
Harlem49 @ 15Belvidere  
Thornton Fractional South22 @ 29Oak Forest  
Woodstock North7 @ 47Huntley  
Unity (Tolono)45 @ 12Warrensburg-Latham  
Lincoln-Way North21 @ 7Stagg  
Hersey14 @ 30Schaumburg  
Marmion Academy20 @ 7St. Francis  
Bradley-Bourbonnais35 @ 3Lincoln-Way West  
Glenbard South19 @ 16Batavia  
Lake Park27 @ 18Larkin  
Coal City48 @ 0Westmont  
Grant27 @ 28Lakes  
Brooks College Prep35 @ 21Harlan  
Prairie Ridge27 @ 10Jacobs  
South Elgin28 @ 26Neuqua Valley  
Marion30 @ 15Harrisburg  
Tinley Park13 @ 41Hillcrest  
Monticello22 @ 21Central A & M  
Illini West44 @ 7Central/Southeastern  
Plainfield Central17 @ 28Plainfield North  
McHenry42 @ 0Grayslake North  
Rockridge0 @ 33Sherrard  
Tri-Valley12 @ 31Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Shepard27 @ 20Evergreen Park  
Evanston14 @ 21Niles North  
Pekin10 @ 27Morton (Morton)  
Sandwich27 @ 28Plano  
North55 @ 6East (Aurora)  
East Peoria35 @ 20Limestone  
Forreston14 @ 21Lena-Winslow  
Willowbrook28 @ 27Morton (Cicero)  
Auburn (Rockford)7 @ 56Hononegah  
Stark County21 @ 22United (Alexis)  
Bismarck-Henning24 @ 26Milford/Cissna Park  
Downers Grove South42 @ 25Leyden  
Bremen4 @ 13Thornton Fractional North  
Ridgeview22 @ 49Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Mt Carmel42 @ 6Princeton IN  
Aurora Central Catholic7 @ 56Marian Central Catholic  
Marian Catholic17 @ 7Notre Dame (Niles)  
Orion56 @ 22Kew  
Lake Forest Academy28 @ 56Bishop McNamara  
Zion-Benton7 @ 47Lake Zurich  
Oswego East7 @ 41Oswego  
Galena6 @ 34Pearl City-Eastland  
Manteno14 @ 16Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Central Catholic41 @ 10Pontiac  
Robeson26 @ 64Riverside-Brookfield  
Mater Dei40 @ 29Civic Memorial  
Elmwood Park26 @ 20Steinmetz  
Streamwood7 @ 41East (St. Charles)  
Waterloo30 @ 38Carbondale  
United (East Moline)12 @ 32Ottawa  
Herscher32 @ 21Seneca  
Yorkville10 @ 21Geneva  
Leo0 @ 41De La Salle  
Foreman24 @ 25Taft  
Benton14 @ 7Pinckneyville  
Alton7 @ 77East St. Louis  
Rock Falls27 @ 26Woodruff  
Lockport41 @ 14Bolingbrook  
Antioch24 @ 40Warren (Gurnee)  
Farmington38 @ 0Tremont  
Plainfield East13 @ 42Minooka  
Triad7 @ 28Mt Vernon  
Vernon Hills1 @ 0North Chicago  
Buffalo Grove24 @ 28Palatine  
Shelbyville7 @ 41Maroa-Forsyth  
Mascoutah12 @ 40Althoff Catholic  
Belvidere North14 @ 21Guilford  
Curie20 @ 41Andrew  
Rich South0 @ 42Alleman  
Dunlap0 @ 42Metamora  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda14 @ 6Iroquois West/Tri-Point  
Oak Lawn6 @ 48Lemont  
Fenton30 @ 13Walther Lutheran  
West Central21 @ 39Elmwood/Brimfield  
Abingdon27 @ 7Galva/Williamsfield  
Grayslake Central0 @ 35South  
Addison Trail14 @ 13Hinsdale South  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry58 @ 6West Prairie  
Roxana0 @ 35Vandalia  
Herrin14 @ 19DuQuoin  
Cumberland13 @ 20Marshall (Marshall)  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]14 @ 28Beardstown  
Southwestern12 @ 32Litchfield  
Romeoville33 @ 61Plainfield South  
Polo48 @ 20Stockton  
St. Teresa40 @ 0Meridian (Macon)  
Effingham53 @ 0Paris  
Chicago Vocational0 @ 42Lane  
Elgin14 @ 28Central (Crystal Lake)  
Arcola17 @ 27Arthur-Lovington  
South Beloit6 @ 56Pecatonica  
Hubbard14 @ 12Kankakee  
Illinois Valley Central42 @ 0Peoria  
Gordon Tech12 @ 34St. Laurence  
Knoxville14 @ 12Havana  
Durand7 @ 49East Dubuque  
Clinton6 @ 25Argenta-Oreana  
Rockford Christian49 @ 14Hiawatha  
El Paso-Gridley0 @ 40Flanagan/Woodland  
Reed-Custer14 @ 45Wilmington  
Orangeville18 @ 41Ashton-Franklin Center  
North Lawndale College Prep6 @ 45West Side IN  
John Hope College Prep0 @ 41Rich Central  
Olympia35 @ 0University (Normal)  
Corliss6 @ 54Bogan  
Westville6 @ 32Salt Fork  
Oakland/Kansas20 @ 19Villa Grove  
Lexington42 @ 0Heyworth  
Fieldcrest21 @ 36LeRoy  
Christian Life57 @ 20North Shore Country Day  
Guerin College Preparatory0 @ 21Wheaton Academy  
Frankfort20 @ 59Nashville  
Clemente0 @ 28Mather  
Noble Street College Prep6 @ 44Whitney Young  
Dixon27 @ 26Streator  
Phoenix Military Academy44 @ 6Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley48 @ 20Peoria Heights  
East Alton-Wood River0 @ 45Pana  
Hutsonville/Palestine8 @ 25Red Hill  
Hoopeston13 @ 27Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman  
Milledgeville8 @ 13Aquin Catholic  
Schlarman23 @ 48Oakwood/Armstrong  
Blue Ridge7 @ 49Fisher  
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I42 @ 0Christian Liberty Academy  
Little Village Lawndale20 @ 38Dyett  
Prosser8 @ 1Schurz  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon56 @ 14Rushville-Industry  
Central (Naperville)41 @ 19Aurora West  
East (Rockford)21 @ 20Jefferson  
Notre Dame (Quincy)24 @ 0Hall  
Washington (Washington)52 @ 12Canton  
Sullivan (Sullivan)0 @ 52Tuscola  
Alden-Hebron37 @ 15Hope Academy  
Flora6 @ 35Casey-Westfield  
Edwards County27 @ 14Oblong  
Heritage12 @ 34Bement/Atwood-Hammond  
Sparta14 @ 28Murphysboro  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon26 @ 12Martinsville  
Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove36 @ 7Anna-Jonesboro  
Warren-River Ridge14 @ 40West Carroll  
ROWVA/AlWood13 @ 49Mercer County KY  
ACT Charter30 @ 20Kelvyn Park  
Lutheran North MO 6 @ 30Cahokia  
Orchard Farm MO 63 @ 0Metro-East Lutheran  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)