Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 10, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Mount Carmel31 @ 21Brother Rice  
Kaneland35 @ 6DeKalb  
Marist20 @ 25St. Patrick  
Benet Academy6 @ 43Joliet Catholic Academy  
Maine South45 @ 0Waukegan  
Sacred Heart-Griffin50 @ 0Springfield  
Edwardsville27 @ 0Alton  
Morris0 @ 1Ottawa  
Belleville West17 @ 7OFallon  
Richards (Oak Lawn)36 @ 8Argo  
Glenbrook North13 @ 19Highland Park  
Elk Grove26 @ 33Prospect  
Lutheran (Rockford)7 @ 48Byron  
Proviso West21 @ 45Lyons  
Leyden21 @ 14Proviso East  
Oak Park-River Forest35 @ 12Morton (Cicero)  
New Trier27 @ 0Evanston  
Centralia0 @ 63Marion  
Winnebago7 @ 40Stillman Valley  
Charleston7 @ 14Salem  
Lincoln-Way Central49 @ 0Joliet  
Downers Grove North13 @ 41Hinsdale Central  
Bloomington17 @ 16West  
Amboy-LaMoille23 @ 16Newman Central Catholic  
St. Bede22 @ 23Riverdale  
Normal Community29 @ 6MacArthur  
Shepard34 @ 16Reavis  
Athens/Greenview0 @ 28Williamsville  
Wauconda20 @ 27Vernon Hills  
Sterling56 @ 21Streator  
Prairie Central27 @ 14Pontiac  
Morrison42 @ 14Bureau Valley  
Stark County0 @ 12Princeville  
Erie-Prophetstown0 @ 1Fulton  
Watseka0 @ 33St. Joseph-Ogden  
Carrollton8 @ 13Pleasant Hill/Western  
Belvidere19 @ 49Boylan  
Niles West0 @ 54Glenbrook South  
Taylorville6 @ 38Glenwood  
Marian Catholic0 @ 25St. Viator  
Lake Forest Academy40 @ 6La Lumiere IN  
Eisenhower (Decatur)20 @ 8Urbana  
Elmwood Park7 @ 48Ridgewood  
Harvard20 @ 53Richmond-Burton  
Peotone14 @ 10Sandwich  
Hampshire26 @ 7North Boone  
Orr24 @ 14Fenger  
Danville46 @ 0Central (Champaign)  
Leo27 @ 0Hales Franciscan  
Niles North13 @ 26Deerfield  
York7 @ 42Glenbard West  
LaSalle-Peru38 @ 36Geneseo  
Genoa-Kingston21 @ 22Oregon  
Collinsville6 @ 7Granite City  
Abingdon0 @ 20Lewistown  
Addison Trail25 @ 0Willowbrook  
Centennial30 @ 0Mattoon  
Pawnee16 @ 0Gillespie  
Mendota42 @ 6Kew  
Newton0 @ 36Mt Zion  
Maine East47 @ 31Maine West  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]0 @ 59Marquette  
Marengo14 @ 21Central (Burlington)  
Bogan32 @ 6Kelly  
North Greene20 @ 22Greenfield/Northwestern  
Carmi-White County0 @ 14Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Lanphier21 @ 40Southeast  
Pritzker College Prep26 @ 12Rauner College Prep  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn46 @ 0Elverado/Trico  
Julian28 @ 14Corliss  
John Hope College Prep12 @ 33Brooks College Prep  
Hillsboro14 @ 13Carlinville  
Lindblom8 @ 25Perspectives Charter/Calumet  
Hope Academy6 @ 3Mooseheart  
Fairfield20 @ 24Carterville  
Christian Life36 @ 0Luther North  
Carlyle0 @ 18Dupo  
Peoria Heights8 @ 12Cambridge  
Routt Catholic81 @ 12Illinois School for the Deaf  
Noble Street College Prep22 @ 6North Lawndale College Prep  
Calhoun/Brussels52 @ 8Bunker Hill  
Collins Academy40 @ 0Washington (Chicago)  
East Alton-Wood River14 @ 51Marquette Catholic  
Manual0 @ 48Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Manley12 @ 34Harper  
Agricultural Science26 @ 8South Shore  
Kennedy12 @ 18Tilden  
Wesclin0 @ 48Freeburg  
Blue Ridge0 @ 39Flora  
Juarez20 @ 0TEAM Englewood  
Kelvyn Park28 @ 7Roosevelt  
Marine Military Academy14 @ 36ACT Charter  
Senn54 @ 0Bowen  
Red Bud48 @ 6Metro-East Lutheran  
Hamilton County28 @ 32Johnston City  
University of Chicago Charter6 @ 58Hiawatha  
Hirsch6 @ 20Payton College Prep  
Dyett52 @ 12Carver  
Central (Breese)16 @ 6Columbia  
Notre Dame (Niles)37 @ 10Nazareth Academy  
Washington (Washington)36 @ 7Morton (Morton)  
Auburn (Auburn)42 @ 7Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Central (Crystal Lake)36 @ 7Johnsburg  
Urban Prep-South Shore6 @ 36Al Raby  
Alden-Hebron41 @ 6North Shore Country Day  
Iroquois West/Tri-Point8 @ 49Clifton Central  
East Richland/West Richland19 @ 35Paris  
Eldorado/Galatia16 @ 56Vienna  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg3 @ 10Brown County  
Virginia/Ashland-Chandlerville Central0 @ 62West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Virden6 @ 16Staunton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)