Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 27, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Loyola Academy56 @ 0St. Ignatius  
Cary-Grove41 @ 0Jacobs  
Marian Central Catholic28 @ 7St. Edward  
Montini14 @ 8Marmion Academy  
Waubonsie Valley46 @ 21Elgin  
Maine South56 @ 8Evanston  
Stevenson35 @ 19Zion-Benton  
Joliet Catholic Academy21 @ 0St. Patrick  
Alleman13 @ 21Moline  
Williamsville21 @ 31New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Fenwick49 @ 35Bishop McNamara  
OFallon12 @ 30Edwardsville  
Thornton48 @ 6Thornwood  
St. Viator14 @ 41Marist  
IC Catholic Prep0 @ 28Driscoll Catholic  
Glenbard South42 @ 6DeKalb  
University (Normal)14 @ 41Mahomet-Seymour  
Oak Park-River Forest28 @ 56Hinsdale Central  
Nazareth Academy24 @ 7Benet Academy  
Jacksonville49 @ 14Lanphier  
Lake Park41 @ 42East (St. Charles)  
Charleston13 @ 11Robinson  
Brooks College Prep7 @ 32Manley  
Barrington41 @ 27Hoffman Estates  
Amboy-LaMoille23 @ 21Fulton  
Hinsdale South34 @ 20Morton (Cicero)  
Elmwood/Brimfield0 @ 40Mercer County  
Normal Community30 @ 0West  
Morgan Park47 @ 0Dunbar  
Althoff Catholic42 @ 6Centralia  
North7 @ 21Bartlett  
Geneseo14 @ 31Sterling  
Plainfield South21 @ 28Plainfield Central  
Aurora West27 @ 38Wheaton North  
Downers Grove South17 @ 14Proviso East  
Hales Franciscan13 @ 6Seton Academy  
Carrollton26 @ 15Bunker Hill  
Highland49 @ 7Waterloo  
Peoria12 @ 38Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Evergreen Park7 @ 23Argo  
Argenta-Oreana26 @ 42Central A & M  
Mater Dei36 @ 8Central (Breese)  
Southeast28 @ 35Lincoln  
Benton6 @ 53Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove  
Alton0 @ 60East St. Louis  
Carterville56 @ 15Johnston City  
Antioch21 @ 14Wauconda  
North Shore Country Day0 @ 33Hiawatha  
Jefferson10 @ 47Harlem  
Rich Central13 @ 28Rich East  
Stagg10 @ 7Andrew  
Salt Fork35 @ 7Bismarck-Henning  
Hyde Park36 @ 38Bogan  
Havana6 @ 18Athens  
Austin8 @ 54Chicago Tech  
Riverton7 @ 35Auburn (Auburn)  
Abingdon51 @ 18Peoria Heights  
Addison Trail13 @ 69Glenbard West  
Ashton-Franklin Center0 @ 25East Dubuque  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]0 @ 54Brown County  
Herrin42 @ 6Murphysboro  
Riverdale16 @ 40Newman Central Catholic  
Southwestern17 @ 10Marquette Catholic  
Taft13 @ 0Senn  
Chicago Christian28 @ 42Aurora Christian  
Arcola44 @ 8Shiloh/Heritage  
Greenfield/Northwestern26 @ 19Pleasant Hill/Western  
Hubbard35 @ 24Simeon  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn17 @ 15Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Fairfield26 @ 23Carmi-White County  
Christian Life36 @ 14Luther North  
Mt Olive43 @ 0South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Carlyle7 @ 50Columbia  
Frankfort12 @ 35Harrisburg  
Noble Street College Prep0 @ 12Carver  
Nashville7 @ 47Anna-Jonesboro  
Phoenix Military Academy8 @ 44Al Raby  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley13 @ 36United (Alexis)  
Red Hill44 @ 14Edwards County  
Amundsen20 @ 12Lake View  
Agricultural Science28 @ 14South Shore  
Clark Prep38 @ 20Phillips  
Blue Ridge6 @ 59LeRoy  
Elverado/Trico6 @ 63Metro-East Lutheran  
Douglass Academy38 @ 6Rickover Naval Academy  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon34 @ 25Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Gage Park0 @ 24Orr  
Tilden46 @ 14Kennedy  
Farragut20 @ 16Uplift  
Dyett48 @ 22Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville  
Notre Dame (Niles)7 @ 0St. Joseph  
Urban Prep-South Shore30 @ 0Lindblom  
Alden-Hebron27 @ 16Pecatonica  
Wethersfield34 @ 7Cambridge  
Sparta26 @ 46Chester  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon40 @ 24Arthur-Lovington  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg26 @ 7Routt Catholic  
Virginia/Ashland-Chandlerville Central21 @ 0Illinois School for the Deaf  
Virden49 @ 17Nokomis  
ACT Charter14 @ 6Pritzker College Prep  
Fort Zumwalt West MO 37 @ 15Bradley-Bourbonnais  
La Lumiere IN 0 @ 36Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)