Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Neuqua Valley38 @ 12Larkin  
Kaneland21 @ 31Batavia  
Palatine34 @ 40Conant  
Lake Zurich14 @ 17Warren (Gurnee)  
Glenbard North20 @ 27Naperville North  
Homewood-Flossmoor27 @ 10Lincoln-Way North  
Morris24 @ 6Romeoville  
Huntley41 @ 0Grayslake North  
Rolling Meadows13 @ 14Wheeling  
St. Rita14 @ 10Providence Catholic  
South31 @ 0McHenry  
Stockton14 @ 37Polo  
Oak Forest10 @ 8Hillcrest  
Brother Rice10 @ 35Mount Carmel  
Libertyville49 @ 32North Chicago  
Hononegah21 @ 7Guilford  
Lake Forest36 @ 0Mundelein  
Fremd37 @ 35Schaumburg  
Belleville West10 @ 7East (Belleville)  
Glenbrook North34 @ 0Maine West  
Metamora50 @ 0East Peoria  
Sycamore21 @ 45Geneva  
Byron0 @ 42Oregon  
Carmel50 @ 7Marian Catholic  
Wheaton-Warrenville South45 @ 7Central (Naperville)  
East (Aurora)21 @ 40Streamwood  
Lutheran (Rockford)7 @ 59Stillman Valley  
Plainfield North21 @ 22Oswego  
Proviso West7 @ 19Downers Grove North  
Lena-Winslow56 @ 13Durand  
Leyden33 @ 7Willowbrook  
New Trier45 @ 0Niles West  
North Boone14 @ 41Central (Burlington)  
Lincoln-Way Central14 @ 42Lincoln-Way East  
Grant42 @ 7Round Lake  
South Elgin20 @ 19Thornton Fractional South  
Springfield28 @ 22Taylorville  
Macomb26 @ 8Monmouth-Roseville  
St. Bede26 @ 6Marquette  
Tinley Park26 @ 17Bremen  
Illini West60 @ 0Rushville-Industry  
Casey-Westfield47 @ 0Martinsville  
St. Francis49 @ 3Aurora Central Catholic  
Greenville35 @ 6Pana  
Rockridge20 @ 30Knoxville  
Tri-Valley6 @ 28Fisher  
Shepard7 @ 42Lemont  
Harper0 @ 36Robeson  
Prairie Central0 @ 41Rochester  
Sandwich15 @ 14Reed-Custer  
Wethersfield/Annawan34 @ 7Cambridge  
Galesburg0 @ 21Rock Island  
Woodstock31 @ 14Dundee-Crown  
Momence47 @ 38Watseka  
Quincy28 @ 6United (East Moline)  
Deerfield56 @ 14Maine East  
Ridgeview12 @ 55Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Lane14 @ 8Steinmetz  
Eisenhower (Decatur)6 @ 49Danville  
Wheaton Academy28 @ 42Walther Lutheran  
Oswego East7 @ 31Minooka  
Galena26 @ 0Orangeville  
Manteno6 @ 34Herscher  
Elmwood Park0 @ 47Riverside-Brookfield  
DuQuoin42 @ 6Pinckneyville  
Mattoon27 @ 55Bloomington  
Peotone21 @ 28Coal City  
Hampshire21 @ 11Richmond-Burton  
Bureau Valley47 @ 25Erie-Prophetstown  
Mooseheart14 @ 30Rockford Christian  
Yorkville7 @ 29Rochelle  
Freeport52 @ 42Auburn (Rockford)  
Beardstown21 @ 52Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Niles North36 @ 75Highland Park  
Waukegan0 @ 44Glenbrook South  
Villa Grove53 @ 19Bement/Atwood-Hammond  
York21 @ 20Lyons  
Lisle7 @ 14Plano  
Civic Memorial7 @ 49Mascoutah  
Lockport0 @ 10Sandburg  
Farmington7 @ 41Orion  
Triad40 @ 7Jersey  
Flanagan/Woodland0 @ 35Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Vernon Hills39 @ 17Lakes  
Buffalo Grove21 @ 42Prospect  
Lawrenceville33 @ 31Oblong  
Carbondale7 @ 40Cahokia  
Sherrard14 @ 41Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
Belvidere North13 @ 21Boylan  
LaSalle-Peru14 @ 21Ottawa  
King46 @ 6Corliss  
Genoa-Kingston28 @ 12Winnebago  
Curie41 @ 20Lincoln Park  
Dakota28 @ 13Pearl City-Eastland  
Dunlap48 @ 24Pekin  
Tuscola34 @ 24Warrensburg-Latham  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley20 @ 48Unity (Tolono)  
Oak Lawn21 @ 11Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
MacArthur22 @ 6Central (Champaign)  
West Central48 @ 22Galva  
Collinsville26 @ 19Granite City  
Reavis15 @ 27Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Grayslake Central7 @ 46Central (Crystal Lake)  
Marshall (Marshall)28 @ 14Flora  
Kankakee13 @ 27Crete-Monee  
Kew11 @ 40Hall  
Limestone20 @ 28Washington (Washington)  
Centennial27 @ 0Urbana  
Mendota29 @ 18Illinois Valley Central  
Cumberland6 @ 0Hutsonville/Palestine  
Newton21 @ 42Paris  
Gillespie35 @ 7Roxana  
St. Teresa21 @ 6Shelbyville  
Joliet0 @ 48Bolingbrook  
Effingham0 @ 35Mt Zion  
Westmont27 @ 6Seneca  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]0 @ 34Morrison  
St. Laurence0 @ 10De La Salle  
Marengo7 @ 40Harvard  
Johnsburg34 @ 59Prairie Ridge  
Gordon Tech25 @ 33Hope Academy  
Mt Vernon47 @ 34Marion  
Thornton Fractional North21 @ 34Rich South  
Ridgewood0 @ 19Fenton  
West Chicago18 @ 22Glenbard East  
Princeville20 @ 14Lewistown  
Clinton42 @ 20Monticello  
El Paso-Gridley13 @ 26Heyworth  
Julian12 @ 27Chicago Vocational  
Thornridge22 @ 34Bloom  
Litchfield0 @ 28Staunton  
Olympia7 @ 48Central Catholic  
Hillsboro7 @ 29Vandalia/Brownstown  
Westville44 @ 21Milford  
Schurz6 @ 7Mather  
Lexington14 @ 36Tremont  
Fieldcrest62 @ 20Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City26 @ 42Oakland/Kansas  
Princeton/Ohio21 @ 31Rock Falls  
Clemente0 @ 13Little Village Lawndale  
Noble Street College Prep6 @ 14ACT Charter  
Dixon13 @ 14Streator  
Rantoul6 @ 54Pontiac  
Calhoun/Brussels36 @ 16North Greene  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington7 @ 35Wilmington  
Unity/Seymour0 @ 62Pleasant Plains  
East Alton-Wood River25 @ 42Carlinville  
Meridian (Macon)35 @ 38Maroa-Forsyth  
Manual0 @ 31Richwoods  
Hoopeston18 @ 41Schlarman  
Milledgeville36 @ 32Aquin Catholic  
Fenger0 @ 23Marshall (Chicago)  
Wesclin33 @ 0Dupo  
Red Bud19 @ 46Freeburg  
Hamilton County33 @ 24Eldorado/Galatia  
East (Rockford)20 @ 27Belvidere  
Notre Dame (Quincy)21 @ 6Woodruff  
Clifton Central22 @ 19St. Thomas More  
Morton (Morton)21 @ 26Canton  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm14 @ 39Oakwood/Armstrong  
Perspectives Charter/Calumet6 @ 52DuSable  
East Richland/West Richland24 @ 13Salem  
Warren-River Ridge20 @ 26Forreston  
ROWVA/AlWood26 @ 32Stark County  
PORTA/Greenview50 @ 29Central/Southeastern  
Washington IN 31 @ 7Mt Carmel  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)