Schedule & Scores for Saturday, November 1, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Kaneland21 @ 23Sterling  
Wheaton North0 @ 14Glenbard West  
Lake Zurich13 @ 17East (St. Charles)  
Stevenson29 @ 63Maine South  
Glenbard North14 @ 26Loyola Academy  
Rochester33 @ 41Mt Zion  
St. Patrick14 @ 21Barrington  
Sandburg6 @ 44Brother Rice  
Rolling Meadows7 @ 27Geneva  
Schaumburg20 @ 16Glenbrook South  
Libertyville14 @ 24Boylan  
Hononegah21 @ 6Prospect  
Lake Forest14 @ 39Lemont  
Glenwood21 @ 35Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Naperville North42 @ 16Simeon  
Central (Champaign)6 @ 52Metamora  
Pearl City-Eastland6 @ 35Lena-Winslow  
Thornton Fractional South24 @ 32Thornton  
IC Catholic Prep42 @ 6Orion  
St. Joseph-Ogden6 @ 41Wilmington  
Unity (Tolono)21 @ 28Macomb  
University (Normal)13 @ 14Streator  
Jacksonville14 @ 21MacArthur  
Springfield7 @ 48Richwoods  
Marion39 @ 7Taylorville  
Monmouth-Roseville0 @ 40Newman Central Catholic  
Greenville35 @ 3Carlinville  
Elmwood/Brimfield6 @ 46Bureau Valley  
Tri-Valley7 @ 35Morrison  
Rich East0 @ 27Oswego  
Aquin Catholic13 @ 49Galena  
Sandwich10 @ 17Coal City  
East Peoria7 @ 35Washington (Washington)  
Harrisburg19 @ 20Herrin  
Stark County34 @ 14Hope Academy  
Watseka27 @ 34Clifton Central  
Plano0 @ 41Aurora Christian  
Carrollton16 @ 21Arcola  
Highland26 @ 21Triad  
Richmond-Burton35 @ 24Reed-Custer  
Mt Carmel15 @ 48Mater Dei  
Robeson13 @ 40Rochelle  
Herscher14 @ 42Driscoll Catholic  
Chester19 @ 41Meridian (Macon)  
Danville0 @ 7Normal Community  
Leo6 @ 17Mendota  
Freeport29 @ 63Nazareth Academy  
Marquette Catholic13 @ 26Johnston City  
York9 @ 21Warren (Gurnee)  
Guilford0 @ 47Cary-Grove  
Lisle21 @ 28Mercer County  
Harlan6 @ 68Antioch  
Farmington0 @ 41Momence  
Staunton0 @ 52Anna-Jonesboro  
Mascoutah35 @ 21Waterloo  
Belvidere North14 @ 49St. Francis  
Dunlap35 @ 34Woodruff  
Tuscola31 @ 12Routt Catholic  
Pana6 @ 40DuQuoin  
Havana14 @ 45Auburn (Auburn)  
Steinmetz14 @ 20Proviso East  
Walther Lutheran33 @ 45Geneseo  
Southwestern12 @ 54Carterville  
Polo26 @ 16Heyworth  
Hall25 @ 28Amboy-LaMoille  
Effingham8 @ 40Cahokia  
St. Laurence15 @ 50East St. Louis  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw12 @ 59Milledgeville  
Hubbard27 @ 9Oak Lawn  
Illinois Valley Central10 @ 27Mahomet-Seymour  
Mt Vernon16 @ 27Bloomington  
Paris7 @ 48Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Warrensburg-Latham13 @ 39Maroa-Forsyth  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly14 @ 47Columbia  
Orangeville20 @ 7Dakota  
Fairfield32 @ 40Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Freeburg34 @ 42Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove  
Calhoun/Brussels6 @ 20Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley26 @ 0Alden-Hebron  
Lincoln Park15 @ 49Fenwick  
Red Hill13 @ 42Westville  
Manley12 @ 37Morris  
Clark Prep0 @ 47Montini  
Wesclin13 @ 35Marshall (Marshall)  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton7 @ 44St. Teresa  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT14 @ 36Mt Olive  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)14 @ 28Rock Island  
Wethersfield39 @ 20Fisher  
Arthur-Lovington21 @ 41Villa Grove  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon31 @ 50Salt Fork  
Virden14 @ 15Greenfield/Northwestern  
Pawnee/Divernon20 @ 0Brown County  
Western Reserve Academy OH 31 @ 14Lake Forest Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)