Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lincoln-Way East48 @ 20Lockport  
Mount Carmel44 @ 8De La Salle  
Glenbard West48 @ 6York  
Kaneland31 @ 47Glenbard South  
Wheaton North24 @ 21Glenbard East  
Providence Catholic10 @ 27Brother Rice  
Boylan49 @ 9Belvidere  
East St. Louis65 @ 12Collinsville  
Batavia44 @ 6Yorkville  
Oswego36 @ 7Plainfield South  
Rochester25 @ 18University (Normal)  
Bolingbrook14 @ 3Lincoln-Way Central  
Grayslake North7 @ 49Johnsburg  
Conant7 @ 13Fremd  
Schaumburg44 @ 17Hoffman Estates  
Stockton35 @ 10Durand  
Simeon45 @ 43Morgan Park  
Lake Forest65 @ 52Wauconda  
Lemont42 @ 12Tinley Park  
Naperville North35 @ 21Central (Naperville)  
Prospect42 @ 7Rolling Meadows  
Central (Champaign)69 @ 28Mattoon  
Richards (Oak Lawn)41 @ 0Evergreen Park  
Notre Dame (Peoria)7 @ 34Woodruff  
Jersey19 @ 31Waterloo  
Unity (Tolono)20 @ 25St. Teresa  
Lena-Winslow42 @ 0South Beloit  
Marmion Academy30 @ 32St. Francis  
Bradley-Bourbonnais34 @ 15Stagg  
Central A & M21 @ 27Tuscola  
Centralia0 @ 54Cahokia  
Rochelle35 @ 26Sycamore  
Glenbrook South57 @ 7Niles West  
Winnebago11 @ 49Oregon  
Coal City35 @ 14Sandwich  
Bloomington37 @ 7Centennial  
Wilmington37 @ 14Seneca  
Stillman Valley56 @ 15Byron  
North Chicago26 @ 28Lakes  
Bloom19 @ 28Thornton Fractional South  
Monmouth-Roseville34 @ 25LeRoy  
Monticello28 @ 35Sullivan-Okaw Valley  
Illini West60 @ 6West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw]  
Plainfield Central7 @ 0Morris  
Rockridge8 @ 54Farmington  
Dundee-Crown7 @ 42South  
Tri-Valley48 @ 28Lexington  
Evanston6 @ 45New Trier  
Geneva48 @ 6DeKalb  
Prairie Central32 @ 6Rantoul  
Wethersfield/Annawan55 @ 14Elmwood/Brimfield  
East Peoria13 @ 21Dunlap  
West48 @ 6Urbana  
Auburn (Rockford)12 @ 45East (Rockford)  
Stark County27 @ 18West Central  
Woodstock0 @ 14Cary-Grove  
Watseka39 @ 14Olympia  
Plano25 @ 13Westmont  
Momence55 @ 22Iroquois West/Crescent-Iroquois  
Quincy13 @ 28Galesburg  
Deerfield44 @ 14Niles North  
Downers Grove South42 @ 0Hinsdale South  
Bremen7 @ 34Oak Forest  
Moline28 @ 0United (East Moline)  
Peoria8 @ 48Richwoods  
Mt Carmel7 @ 26Jasper IN  
Aurora Central Catholic14 @ 28Marian Central Catholic  
Orion30 @ 0Sherrard  
Galena16 @ 22Milledgeville  
Fulton14 @ 28Bureau Valley  
Central Catholic42 @ 7Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
Robeson54 @ 14Fenger  
Streamwood21 @ 22Larkin  
Harvard20 @ 27Hampshire  
Peotone27 @ 28Manteno  
St. Thomas More30 @ 0St. Joseph-Ogden  
Highland Park31 @ 21Glenbrook North  
Danville7 @ 35MacArthur  
Leo20 @ 13Lincoln-Way North  
Freeport21 @ 27Hononegah  
Thornwood0 @ 14East (Aurora)  
Tremont28 @ 20Flanagan/Woodland  
Robinson20 @ 19Effingham  
Shelbyville7 @ 47Clinton  
Mascoutah17 @ 43Triad  
Belvidere North48 @ 13Jefferson  
Rich South2 @ 28Kankakee  
Hyde Park32 @ 6Washington (Chicago)  
Lincoln35 @ 21Glenwood  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda4 @ 46Clifton Central  
Pana23 @ 18Staunton  
Fenton21 @ 18Elmwood Park  
Mundelein0 @ 34Lake Zurich  
Steinmetz30 @ 26Whitney Young  
Riverside-Brookfield28 @ 6Ridgewood  
Mt Zion35 @ 21Newton  
Kew20 @ 33Princeton/Ohio  
Limestone20 @ 29Morton (Morton)  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry52 @ 21Central/Southeastern  
Oblong6 @ 35Marshall (Marshall)  
Romeoville0 @ 7Oswego East  
Polo31 @ 34Aquin Catholic  
Gillespie14 @ 19Southwestern  
Hall20 @ 28Mendota  
Johnston City31 @ 13Fairfield  
Marengo20 @ 53North Boone  
Brown County3 @ 12Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw20 @ 51Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Round Lake21 @ 49Vernon Hills  
Illinois Valley Central35 @ 14Rock Falls  
Mt Vernon24 @ 14Carbondale  
Hillcrest40 @ 7Shepard  
Knoxville0 @ 20Macomb  
Paris36 @ 14East Richland/West Richland  
Streator25 @ 14Ottawa  
West Chicago0 @ 42Glenbard North  
Warrensburg-Latham28 @ 47Meridian (Macon)  
Maine West34 @ 22Maine East  
Reed-Custer33 @ 7Herscher  
Orangeville34 @ 27East Dubuque  
Salem26 @ 27Charleston  
Fieldcrest49 @ 13Ridgeview  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City26 @ 57Villa Grove  
Carlyle0 @ 36Wesclin  
St. Joseph19 @ 34St. Patrick  
Lewistown49 @ 6Galva  
Peoria Heights14 @ 73Princeville  
Mather6 @ 7Taft  
Fisher20 @ 21El Paso-Gridley  
Dixon21 @ 48Sterling  
Nashville20 @ 49DuQuoin  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington21 @ 44Lisle  
Martinsville0 @ 21Red Hill  
Pecatonica28 @ 48Pearl City-Eastland  
Lincoln Park6 @ 28Lane  
Hutsonville/Palestine0 @ 62Casey-Westfield  
Manual6 @ 48Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Rushville-Industry7 @ 21Beardstown  
Hoopeston12 @ 53Salt Fork  
Schlarman6 @ 41Westville  
Senn6 @ 11Amundsen  
Farragut18 @ 0Gage Park  
Warren (Gurnee)31 @ 14Zion-Benton  
Notre Dame (Niles)14 @ 21Carmel  
Washington (Washington)22 @ 12Pekin  
Central (Burlington)7 @ 34Richmond-Burton  
Central (Crystal Lake)0 @ 24Prairie Ridge  
Athens42 @ 48Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon  
Flora14 @ 13Cumberland  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm36 @ 35Milford  
Warren-River Ridge13 @ 46Dakota  
ACT Charter20 @ 22Austin  
Vandalia/Brownstown30 @ 7Litchfield  
Westminster Christian Academy6 @ 24Port Barre LA  
Missouri Military Academy MO 0 @ 47Metro-East Lutheran  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)