Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Loyola Academy42 @ 0Gordon Tech  
Cary-Grove14 @ 6McHenry  
Marist35 @ 26Marian Catholic  
Crete-Monee13 @ 0Thornton Fractional North  
Benet Academy0 @ 20St. Patrick  
Lake Zurich34 @ 13Zion-Benton  
Batavia14 @ 47Geneva  
Morris21 @ 13Plainfield North  
Rochester57 @ 14Olympia  
Bolingbrook29 @ 0Lockport  
Grayslake North8 @ 38Central (Crystal Lake)  
Huntley7 @ 17Johnsburg  
Sandburg0 @ 36Lincoln-Way East  
Rolling Meadows22 @ 17Buffalo Grove  
Schaumburg10 @ 31Palatine  
Stockton19 @ 8South Beloit  
Oak Forest42 @ 0Shepard  
Glenwood42 @ 14Quincy  
Lemont34 @ 3Bremen  
Ottawa21 @ 7Moline  
Richwoods32 @ 14LaSalle-Peru  
Sycamore0 @ 13Glenbard South  
Notre Dame (Peoria)13 @ 22Lanphier  
Wheaton-Warrenville South6 @ 7Naperville North  
Jersey6 @ 13Morton (Morton)  
IC Catholic Prep35 @ 7Aurora Central Catholic  
Unity (Tolono)33 @ 6Shelbyville  
Lena-Winslow16 @ 7Mendota  
Bradley-Bourbonnais33 @ 16Lincoln-Way North  
LeRoy18 @ 19Tri-Valley  
Leyden7 @ 30Downers Grove South  
Central A & M21 @ 42Meridian (Macon)  
Glenbrook South28 @ 13New Trier  
Lake Park43 @ 23Elgin  
Winnebago22 @ 6Lutheran (Rockford)  
Coal City27 @ 13Plano  
Lincoln-Way Central0 @ 1Joliet  
Downers Grove North23 @ 10Lyons  
Bloomington23 @ 13MacArthur  
Pleasant Plains41 @ 12Rushville-Industry  
Macomb48 @ 6Kew  
North Chicago20 @ 41Wauconda  
St. Bede36 @ 6River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Monmouth-Roseville14 @ 6Farmington  
Monticello6 @ 50St. Teresa  
Casey-Westfield43 @ 6Lawrenceville  
St. Francis13 @ 7Marian Central Catholic  
Rockridge8 @ 48Orion  
Central/Southeastern59 @ 6Beardstown  
Harper14 @ 30Morgan Park  
Aquin Catholic41 @ 6Durand  
Sterling42 @ 0United (East Moline)  
Prairie Central12 @ 41University (Normal)  
Pekin7 @ 48Galesburg  
Sandwich14 @ 25Lisle  
North20 @ 0Neuqua Valley  
East Peoria21 @ 0Peoria  
West15 @ 27Centennial  
Marquette20 @ 42Bureau Valley  
Forreston14 @ 18Dakota  
Auburn (Rockford)8 @ 52Belvidere  
Woodstock17 @ 25South  
Erie-Prophetstown33 @ 50Newman Central Catholic  
Hales Franciscan14 @ 56Mount Carmel  
Ridgeview7 @ 49Heyworth  
Niles West0 @ 52Maine South  
Taylorville15 @ 8Effingham  
Richmond-Burton29 @ 21North Boone  
Evergreen Park0 @ 28Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
East Dubuque20 @ 46Milledgeville  
Eisenhower (Decatur)20 @ 27Mattoon  
De La Salle17 @ 10Fenwick  
Oswego East0 @ 16Plainfield South  
DeKalb8 @ 44Rochelle  
Fulton7 @ 27Morrison  
Manteno13 @ 28Seneca  
Central Catholic55 @ 16Rantoul  
Elmwood Park0 @ 28Fenton  
DuQuoin42 @ 8Murphysboro  
Streamwood0 @ 42South Elgin  
Harvard42 @ 16Central (Burlington)  
Hampshire34 @ 7Marengo  
Waterloo48 @ 24Freeburg  
Herscher0 @ 21Wilmington  
Yorkville0 @ 34Kaneland  
Danville45 @ 0Urbana  
Leo12 @ 34St. Laurence  
Freeport40 @ 8Jefferson  
Thornwood8 @ 41Thornton Fractional South  
Niles North13 @ 10Glenbrook North  
Southeast6 @ 27Woodruff  
Guilford20 @ 0East (Rockford)  
Oregon28 @ 0Stillman Valley  
Morton (Cicero)6 @ 42Willowbrook  
Civic Memorial0 @ 28Mt Zion  
Rock Falls24 @ 38Streator  
Robinson14 @ 41Mt Carmel  
Vernon Hills7 @ 6Grant  
Staunton48 @ 0Roxana  
Stagg8 @ 16Homewood-Flossmoor  
Salt Fork26 @ 13Oakwood/Armstrong  
Mascoutah56 @ 20Salem  
Sherrard12 @ 18Knoxville  
Belvidere North21 @ 27Hononegah  
Genoa-Kingston15 @ 13Byron  
Lincoln39 @ 0Manual  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda22 @ 26St. Joseph-Ogden  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley7 @ 19Clinton  
Collinsville24 @ 29Belleville West  
Reavis21 @ 35Oak Lawn  
Grayslake Central20 @ 52Prairie Ridge  
Walther Lutheran14 @ 35Chicago Christian  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley14 @ 6Fisher  
Hoffman Estates23 @ 27Fremd  
Cumberland36 @ 0Oblong  
Southwestern6 @ 19Greenville  
Romeoville6 @ 37Oswego  
Pontiac18 @ 46Metamora  
Polo7 @ 21Galena  
Hall36 @ 18St. Thomas More  
Johnston City28 @ 20Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Chicago Vocational40 @ 6Harlan  
Maine East6 @ 49Highland Park  
Westmont7 @ 21Peotone  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw13 @ 12Tremont  
Illinois Valley Central16 @ 6Limestone  
Hillcrest27 @ 20Tinley Park  
Ridgewood0 @ 27Riverside-Brookfield  
West Chicago7 @ 35Wheaton North  
Warrensburg-Latham0 @ 26Maroa-Forsyth  
Maine West0 @ 45Deerfield  
Reed-Custer33 @ 6Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Litchfield25 @ 27Gillespie  
Westville28 @ 18Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Hope Academy0 @ 49St. Rita  
Fieldcrest24 @ 30El Paso-Gridley  
Peoria Heights0 @ 66Lewistown  
Dixon18 @ 13Princeton/Ohio  
Calhoun/Brussels0 @ 45Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley42 @ 6West Central  
Martinsville26 @ 6Hutsonville/Palestine  
Pecatonica0 @ 28Warren-River Ridge  
East Alton-Wood River13 @ 40Pana  
Amundsen0 @ 35Lane  
Manley14 @ 20Lincoln Park  
Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville24 @ 22Chicago Tech  
Clark Prep6 @ 20John Hope College Prep  
Shiloh/Heritage34 @ 28Oakland/Kansas  
Little Village Lawndale16 @ 6Collins Academy  
Hamilton County6 @ 23Fairfield  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon20 @ 26Havana  
Dyett28 @ 0Douglass Academy  
Central (Naperville)21 @ 10Glenbard East  
Warren (Gurnee)40 @ 0Round Lake  
East (Belleville)34 @ 24Granite City  
Notre Dame (Quincy)44 @ 0Canton  
Clifton Central16 @ 34Momence  
Seton Academy12 @ 57Brother Rice  
Galva16 @ 40Princeville  
Milford56 @ 0Hoopeston  
Perspectives Charter/Calumet13 @ 14Rickover Naval Academy  
ROWVA/AlWood28 @ 49Cambridge  
Iroquois West/Crescent-Iroquois6 @ 44Watseka  
PORTA/Greenview0 @ 55Illini West  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)