Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Mount Carmel49 @ 0Homewood-Flossmoor  
Cary-Grove33 @ 6Dundee-Crown  
Kaneland7 @ 42Geneva  
Palatine19 @ 6Hoffman Estates  
Marist31 @ 12Benet Academy  
Crete-Monee18 @ 12Rich South  
Lake Zurich31 @ 0Grant  
Batavia53 @ 14DeKalb  
Glenbard North14 @ 13Central (Naperville)  
St. Patrick7 @ 42Carmel  
Bolingbrook33 @ 7Sandburg  
Conant21 @ 31Schaumburg  
Simeon28 @ 0Chicago Vocational  
Brother Rice10 @ 14St. Rita  
Hononegah13 @ 28Boylan  
Glenwood14 @ 17Taylorville  
Lemont31 @ 7Oak Forest  
Naperville North27 @ 7Wheaton North  
Fenwick28 @ 27St. Laurence  
Richards (Oak Lawn)12 @ 20Oak Lawn  
Richwoods28 @ 0Woodruff  
Maroa-Forsyth41 @ 0Central A & M  
East (Aurora)12 @ 49Lake Park  
Lincoln-Way North14 @ 25Stagg  
Marmion Academy40 @ 14Aurora Central Catholic  
LeRoy10 @ 20Flanagan/Woodland  
University (Normal)14 @ 10Pontiac  
Oak Park-River Forest7 @ 10Downers Grove North  
Centralia14 @ 56Mt Vernon  
Jacksonville39 @ 34Lincoln  
Rochelle12 @ 24Glenbard South  
Winnebago32 @ 34Byron  
Coal City0 @ 20Reed-Custer  
Charleston58 @ 36East Richland/West Richland  
Lincoln-Way Central34 @ 7Lockport  
Urbana0 @ 52MacArthur  
Prairie Ridge28 @ 31Huntley  
St. Bede6 @ 14Fulton  
Tinley Park28 @ 0Shepard  
Monmouth-Roseville20 @ 14Sherrard  
Greenville42 @ 14Litchfield  
McHenry0 @ 7Woodstock  
Rich East6 @ 38Kankakee  
Morgan Park30 @ 0Julian  
Sterling38 @ 14Ottawa  
Willowbrook7 @ 28York  
Morrison47 @ 10Erie-Prophetstown  
Plainfield South7 @ 14Plainfield North  
Stark County21 @ 36Elmwood/Brimfield  
Watseka24 @ 30Clifton Central  
Plano13 @ 42Wilmington  
Momence48 @ 12Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Deerfield7 @ 10Glenbrook North  
Downers Grove South48 @ 0Morton (Cicero)  
Bremen3 @ 12Hillcrest  
Ridgeview7 @ 29Tri-Valley  
Moline14 @ 28Rock Island  
Richmond-Burton49 @ 7Marengo  
Evergreen Park15 @ 19Reavis  
Mt Carmel6 @ 0Boonville IN  
Eisenhower (Decatur)6 @ 42Bloomington  
Zion-Benton26 @ 35Lake Forest  
Oswego East7 @ 41Morris  
Galena49 @ 14Stockton  
Manteno6 @ 27Sandwich  
Central Catholic49 @ 25Rochester  
Wheeling28 @ 45Prospect  
Harvard19 @ 7North Boone  
Mattoon20 @ 39West  
Peotone6 @ 20Herscher  
Hampshire21 @ 0Central (Burlington)  
United (East Moline)12 @ 27Galesburg  
St. Thomas More26 @ 0Iroquois West/Crescent-Iroquois  
Bureau Valley29 @ 14Newman Central Catholic  
Highland Park55 @ 14Maine West  
Yorkville6 @ 29Sycamore  
Freeport28 @ 35Guilford  
Beardstown0 @ 77Illini West  
Waukegan12 @ 41Niles West  
Foreman6 @ 24Steinmetz  
Lisle27 @ 22Westmont  
Oregon41 @ 0Lutheran (Rockford)  
Rock Falls30 @ 47Hall  
Farmington18 @ 21Macomb  
Triad41 @ 18Civic Memorial  
Vernon Hills24 @ 21Wauconda  
Jefferson41 @ 45Belvidere  
Lawrenceville6 @ 56Marshall (Marshall)  
Glenbard East0 @ 42Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Carbondale50 @ 63Marion  
Shelbyville22 @ 6Monticello  
Mascoutah14 @ 24Waterloo  
Belvidere North63 @ 26Auburn (Rockford)  
Genoa-Kingston28 @ 36Stillman Valley  
Curie14 @ 34Lane  
Dakota13 @ 12Pecatonica  
Fenton16 @ 23Ridgewood  
Havana62 @ 12West Prairie  
Grayslake Central35 @ 21Grayslake North  
Mundelein0 @ 41Libertyville  
Riverside-Brookfield42 @ 0Elmwood Park  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]6 @ 50Calhoun/Brussels  
Kew8 @ 42Mendota  
Limestone18 @ 28Dunlap  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry36 @ 14Rushville-Industry  
Centennial21 @ 31Central (Champaign)  
Oblong9 @ 10Red Hill  
Southwestern36 @ 0Roxana  
Romeoville6 @ 41Plainfield Central  
Newton38 @ 0Robinson  
Gillespie20 @ 30East Alton-Wood River  
St. Teresa54 @ 6Sullivan-Okaw Valley  
Joliet7 @ 63Lincoln-Way East  
Effingham34 @ 27Salem  
Maine East0 @ 45Niles North  
Proviso East28 @ 14Hinsdale South  
Chicago Christian49 @ 0Christian Life  
Whitney Young27 @ 20Lincoln Park  
South Beloit14 @ 55Pearl City-Eastland  
Johnsburg13 @ 34Central (Crystal Lake)  
Illinois Valley Central41 @ 10Princeton/Ohio  
Knoxville28 @ 50Orion  
Paris10 @ 49Mt Zion  
Durand14 @ 48East Dubuque  
Streator34 @ 21LaSalle-Peru  
Clinton0 @ 26Unity (Tolono)  
Rockford Christian10 @ 8Hiawatha  
Dupo8 @ 41Freeburg  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn69 @ 6Eldorado/Galatia  
El Paso-Gridley28 @ 34Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
John Hope College Prep48 @ 14South Shore  
Canton33 @ 20Pekin  
Corliss0 @ 20Harper  
Hillsboro3 @ 28Pana  
Lake View22 @ 28Senn  
Fieldcrest21 @ 14Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City20 @ 8Shiloh/Heritage  
Lewistown26 @ 49Wethersfield/Annawan  
Rantoul14 @ 27Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
Oakwood/Armstrong20 @ 21Milford  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington21 @ 48Seneca  
Martinsville18 @ 23Cumberland  
Hutsonville/Palestine12 @ 49Flora  
Meridian (Macon)14 @ 13Tuscola  
Manual8 @ 18Peoria  
Heyworth38 @ 14Tremont  
Hoopeston0 @ 41Westville  
Milledgeville37 @ 7Orangeville  
Fenger20 @ 24King  
Wesclin11 @ 8Central (Breese)  
Schlarman6 @ 59Salt Fork  
Crane8 @ 46Manley  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon54 @ 0Unity/Seymour  
Washington (Washington)27 @ 23East Peoria  
Athens18 @ 15PORTA/Greenview  
Sparta6 @ 49DuQuoin  
Wells20 @ 18Sullivan (Chicago)  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon16 @ 18Villa Grove  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg56 @ 19North Greene  
Warren-River Ridge13 @ 44Lena-Winslow  
ROWVA/AlWood0 @ 41Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Cambridge41 @ 26Galva  
Vandalia/Brownstown7 @ 0Staunton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)