Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lincoln-Way East17 @ 27Bolingbrook  
Loyola Academy14 @ 35Mount Carmel  
Wheaton North14 @ 45Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Lake Zurich48 @ 17Lake Forest  
Maine South30 @ 27Glenbrook South  
Homewood-Flossmoor0 @ 30Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Morris28 @ 7Plainfield South  
St. Patrick14 @ 33Marist  
Sandburg14 @ 13Lincoln-Way Central  
South7 @ 24Cary-Grove  
Oak Forest22 @ 6Tinley Park  
Libertyville0 @ 10Warren (Gurnee)  
Hononegah48 @ 21East (Rockford)  
Glenwood3 @ 30Springfield  
Ottawa13 @ 14Dixon  
Fremd21 @ 28Palatine  
Central (Champaign)14 @ 17Danville  
Pearl City-Eastland34 @ 21Lena-Winslow  
Richwoods20 @ 21Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Rock Island36 @ 7Quincy  
Glenbrook North73 @ 14Maine East  
Sycamore22 @ 47Batavia  
Byron42 @ 6Lutheran (Rockford)  
Notre Dame (Peoria)24 @ 8Manual  
East (Aurora)13 @ 47Elgin  
Elk Grove13 @ 25Rolling Meadows  
Plainfield North13 @ 6Oswego East  
Jersey13 @ 42Mascoutah  
St. Joseph-Ogden14 @ 47Watseka  
Unity (Tolono)54 @ 29Monticello  
LeRoy34 @ 7Ridgeview  
Glenbard South55 @ 14Yorkville  
Central A & M22 @ 34Warrensburg-Latham  
Lake Park42 @ 7Streamwood  
Charleston41 @ 48Effingham  
North Boone13 @ 47Hampshire  
Urbana34 @ 8Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Prairie Ridge62 @ 17Grayslake North  
Wilmington24 @ 0Lisle  
Stillman Valley34 @ 24Winnebago  
Macomb41 @ 16Rockridge  
Carlinville22 @ 7Gillespie  
Marion26 @ 7Centralia  
Hinsdale South9 @ 23Willowbrook  
Illini West58 @ 20Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Plainfield Central22 @ 6Oswego  
McHenry32 @ 10Dundee-Crown  
Elmwood/Brimfield12 @ 61Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Shepard13 @ 28Bremen  
Rich East28 @ 42Crete-Monee  
Central/Southeastern39 @ 33Havana  
Aquin Catholic48 @ 6Stockton  
Geneva35 @ 14Rochelle  
Sterling24 @ 21LaSalle-Peru  
Sandwich40 @ 13Peotone  
West0 @ 18Bloomington  
Marquette63 @ 32River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Galesburg10 @ 35Moline  
Forreston21 @ 40Pecatonica  
Auburn (Rockford)0 @ 42Boylan  
Cahokia35 @ 29Mt Vernon  
Richmond-Burton8 @ 0Harvard  
Lane27 @ 6Whitney Young  
Orion35 @ 8Monmouth-Roseville  
East Dubuque7 @ 35Polo  
Wheaton Academy21 @ 46Chicago Christian  
Zion-Benton14 @ 25Mundelein  
DeKalb21 @ 49Kaneland  
Fulton24 @ 0Erie-Prophetstown  
Mater Dei57 @ 0Eldorado/Galatia  
DuQuoin26 @ 13Anna-Jonesboro  
Mattoon10 @ 41Centennial  
Waterloo16 @ 13Civic Memorial  
Bureau Valley0 @ 28Morrison  
Herscher3 @ 20Coal City  
Highland Park27 @ 24Deerfield  
Mooseheart12 @ 38Maranatha Baptist WI  
Guilford52 @ 6Jefferson  
Oregon35 @ 20Genoa-Kingston  
Tremont20 @ 44El Paso-Gridley  
Robinson21 @ 35Paris  
Flanagan/Woodland25 @ 20Lexington  
Staunton6 @ 16Greenville  
Buffalo Grove13 @ 17Wheeling  
Glenbard East17 @ 44Glenbard North  
Stagg15 @ 18University (Normal)  
Salt Fork44 @ 6Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Sherrard6 @ 14Farmington  
Dakota24 @ 14Orangeville  
Dunlap27 @ 0Canton  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda6 @ 52St. Thomas More  
Tuscola0 @ 31Maroa-Forsyth  
Larkin0 @ 41North  
Pana15 @ 20Vandalia/Brownstown  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley14 @ 27Shelbyville  
Oak Lawn21 @ 7Evergreen Park  
Austin14 @ 42Al Raby  
West Central38 @ 49ROWVA/AlWood  
Marshall (Marshall)44 @ 0Hutsonville/Palestine  
Steinmetz0 @ 19Curie  
Riverside-Brookfield63 @ 19Fenton  
Kankakee54 @ 0Thornton Fractional North  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley14 @ 40Fieldcrest  
Hoffman Estates21 @ 22Conant  
Granite City0 @ 52East St. Louis  
Mendota22 @ 0Rock Falls  
Pontiac37 @ 6Prairie Central  
St. Teresa47 @ 9Clinton  
Hall63 @ 28Princeton/Ohio  
Taft6 @ 9Amundsen  
Johnston City47 @ 0Hamilton County  
Chicago Vocational19 @ 14Dunbar  
Westmont15 @ 20Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw27 @ 38Fisher  
Bogan19 @ 40Kelly  
Round Lake19 @ 45North Chicago  
Johnsburg51 @ 16Grayslake Central  
Illinois Valley Central27 @ 0Kew  
Gordon Tech7 @ 48Providence Catholic  
Hillcrest0 @ 27Lemont  
Ridgewood18 @ 12Elmwood Park  
Durand17 @ 45Galena  
Princeville10 @ 7Stark County  
Dupo34 @ 21Carlyle  
Maine West20 @ 48Niles North  
Reed-Custer48 @ 12Manteno  
Eureka/Roanoke-Benson14 @ 54Rochester  
Litchfield23 @ 20Hillsboro  
Olympia40 @ 30Rantoul  
Salem28 @ 34Newton  
Westville40 @ 13Oakwood/Armstrong  
Guerin College Preparatory0 @ 35Brother Rice  
Mather36 @ 18Lake View  
Freeburg34 @ 26Wesclin  
Calhoun/Brussels14 @ 31Greenfield/Northwestern  
East Alton-Wood River14 @ 45Southwestern  
Heyworth58 @ 14Tri-Valley  
West Prairie32 @ 0Unity/Seymour  
Red Hill14 @ 7Lawrenceville  
Manley30 @ 6Phillips  
Senn14 @ 12Schurz  
Farragut6 @ 8Orr  
Central (Naperville)41 @ 20West Chicago  
Clifton Central42 @ 25Iroquois West/Crescent-Iroquois  
Central (Burlington)35 @ 14Marengo  
Central (Crystal Lake)14 @ 21Huntley  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)7 @ 23Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Galva0 @ 48Wethersfield/Annawan  
Milford43 @ 7Schlarman  
Flora24 @ 18Martinsville  
Luther South48 @ 22Christian Life  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon41 @ 13Oakland/Kansas  
Bement/Atwood-Hammond54 @ 14Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Woodruff59 @ 0Peoria  
Cambridge45 @ 20Peoria Heights  
PORTA/Greenview42 @ 20Beardstown  
Lincoln (Vincennes) IN 2 @ 30Mt Carmel  
Wayland Academy WI 42 @ 0Rockford Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)