Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Kaneland24 @ 35Rochelle  
Palatine14 @ 21Rolling Meadows  
Providence Catholic14 @ 35Mount Carmel  
Lake Zurich16 @ 7Stevenson  
East St. Louis39 @ 0OFallon  
Maine South10 @ 13Glenbrook North  
Sacred Heart-Griffin51 @ 0Lincoln  
Glenbard North36 @ 13Wheaton North  
Homewood-Flossmoor21 @ 14Lockport  
Lakes20 @ 22Vernon Hills  
Rochester20 @ 19University (Normal)  
St. Patrick14 @ 56Joliet Catholic Academy  
Grayslake North14 @ 63Cary-Grove  
Huntley0 @ 14Woodstock  
Conant7 @ 34Wheeling  
Schaumburg32 @ 17Buffalo Grove  
Oak Forest0 @ 21Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Hononegah42 @ 8Jefferson  
Lyons14 @ 26Hinsdale Central  
Glenwood24 @ 14Southeast  
Lemont48 @ 0Evergreen Park  
Naperville North47 @ 6Glenbard East  
Fremd49 @ 12Elk Grove  
Central (Champaign)14 @ 21West  
Pearl City-Eastland32 @ 25Hall  
Richwoods28 @ 6Jersey  
Sycamore21 @ 28DeKalb  
Wheaton-Warrenville South37 @ 0West Chicago  
Andrew22 @ 7Joliet  
Thornton Fractional South35 @ 21Thornton Fractional North  
Plainfield North37 @ 13Romeoville  
Bartlett35 @ 42Larkin  
St. Joseph-Ogden46 @ 14Momence  
Unity (Tolono)28 @ 12Meridian (Macon)  
Bradley-Bourbonnais14 @ 42Lincoln-Way East  
LeRoy12 @ 8Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Glenbard South6 @ 13Batavia  
New Trier14 @ 0Deerfield  
Centralia8 @ 55Highland  
Jacksonville20 @ 22Springfield  
Lake Park0 @ 21Neuqua Valley  
North Boone10 @ 8Lutheran (Rockford)  
Lincoln-Way Central6 @ 7Bolingbrook  
Downers Grove North7 @ 21Downers Grove South  
Barrington21 @ 0Hersey  
Pleasant Plains57 @ 0Unity/Seymour  
Prairie Ridge38 @ 19McHenry  
Wilmington33 @ 7Lisle  
Stillman Valley33 @ 31Richmond-Burton  
Marion20 @ 19Harrisburg  
Hinsdale South26 @ 33Leyden  
Monticello14 @ 27Warrensburg-Latham  
Greenville31 @ 10Carlinville  
Normal Community38 @ 0Urbana  
Shepard19 @ 0Oak Lawn  
Evanston27 @ 26Maine West  
Central/Southeastern6 @ 36PORTA/Greenview  
Wauconda30 @ 19North Chicago  
Althoff Catholic14 @ 28St. Louis University MO  
Prairie Central24 @ 29Streator  
Pekin8 @ 30Morton (Morton)  
North34 @ 7Streamwood  
East Peoria3 @ 27Limestone  
Plainfield South20 @ 14Minooka  
Aurora West13 @ 27Central (Naperville)  
Quincy38 @ 0Fort Madison IA  
Hales Franciscan0 @ 21De La Salle  
Bremen10 @ 12Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Ridgeview0 @ 6Villa Grove  
Belvidere20 @ 34Guilford  
Niles West28 @ 29Niles North  
Mt Carmel42 @ 7Princeton IN  
Marian Catholic7 @ 28Carmel  
Orion42 @ 16Rockridge  
Eisenhower (Decatur)0 @ 41Centennial  
Oswego East8 @ 27Plainfield Central  
Fulton61 @ 24River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Manteno6 @ 10Coal City  
Robeson50 @ 14Riverside-Brookfield  
Mater Dei49 @ 14Civic Memorial  
Elmwood Park28 @ 19Princeton  
Mattoon30 @ 20MacArthur  
Hampshire8 @ 37Genoa-Kingston  
Waterloo42 @ 7Carbondale  
United (East Moline)12 @ 35Ottawa  
St. Thomas More25 @ 28Watseka  
Bureau Valley6 @ 13St. Bede  
Herscher42 @ 7Westmont  
Chester12 @ 6Herculaneum MO  
Mooseheart0 @ 10Alden-Hebron  
Yorkville24 @ 27Geneva  
Danville15 @ 33Bloomington  
Leo0 @ 35St. Rita  
Freeport40 @ 21Belvidere North  
Beardstown0 @ 33Havana  
Seneca20 @ 28Sandwich  
Waukegan43 @ 0Maine East  
Foreman14 @ 9Steinmetz  
Benton7 @ 46Pinckneyville  
Carterville50 @ 7Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Rock Falls6 @ 33Woodruff  
Harlan0 @ 51Moline  
Farmington15 @ 30Monmouth-Roseville  
Flanagan/Woodland41 @ 0Tri-Valley  
Staunton35 @ 0Gillespie  
Rich Central0 @ 32Bloom  
Stagg0 @ 35Sandburg  
Mascoutah41 @ 12St. Charles MO  
Curie39 @ 0Taft  
Dunlap6 @ 34Metamora  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda6 @ 22Iroquois West/Crescent-Iroquois  
Pana14 @ 19Southwestern  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley0 @ 35Maroa-Forsyth  
Fenton7 @ 34Waterford WI  
West Central14 @ 22Elmwood/Brimfield  
Grayslake Central6 @ 48South  
Mt Zion42 @ 0Salem  
Kew0 @ 28Macomb  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley41 @ 8Blue Ridge  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry12 @ 0Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon  
Hoffman Estates0 @ 27Prospect  
Granite City19 @ 14Belleville West  
Herrin18 @ 0DuQuoin  
Riverdale7 @ 47Morrison  
Pontiac14 @ 35Mahomet-Seymour  
Newton13 @ 14Effingham  
St. Teresa47 @ 0Central A & M  
Johnston City12 @ 28Elverado/Trico  
Chicago Vocational14 @ 17Lane  
Proviso East12 @ 21Willowbrook  
Marengo7 @ 40Oregon  
Round Lake29 @ 48Mundelein  
Hubbard14 @ 28Rock Island  
Johnsburg28 @ 20Jacobs  
Illinois Valley Central44 @ 6Peoria  
Hillcrest29 @ 6Reavis  
Ridgewood0 @ 43LaSalle-Peru  
Knoxville14 @ 41Sherrard  
Lanphier14 @ 7Taylorville  
Clinton16 @ 53Tuscola  
Dupo0 @ 52Columbia  
El Paso-Gridley21 @ 13Tremont  
Reed-Custer7 @ 9Plano  
Julian40 @ 30Corliss  
Pleasant Hill/Western28 @ 21North Greene  
Olympia6 @ 33Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
Hillsboro48 @ 0Roxana  
Lindblom8 @ 0ACT Charter  
Westville33 @ 7Salt Fork  
Oakland/Kansas14 @ 6Shiloh/Heritage  
Lexington41 @ 14Fisher  
Fairfield33 @ 7Eldorado/Galatia  
Carlyle6 @ 35Red Bud  
St. Joseph0 @ 49Notre Dame (Niles)  
Guerin College Preparatory28 @ 49Bishop McNamara  
Frankfort34 @ 0Nashville  
Clemente21 @ 51Sterling  
Mather12 @ 25Simeon  
Dixon9 @ 13Mendota  
Rantoul0 @ 46Central Catholic  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington0 @ 28Peotone  
Martinsville34 @ 14Lawrenceville  
Pecatonica0 @ 37Milledgeville  
Hutsonville/Palestine6 @ 48Red Hill  
Heyworth12 @ 35Fieldcrest  
Hoopeston20 @ 38Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Clark Prep6 @ 0DuSable  
Wesclin41 @ 20Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Schlarman0 @ 1Oakwood/Armstrong  
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I0 @ 47Clark IN  
Illinois School for the Deaf0 @ 54Brown County  
Hamilton County12 @ 28Carmi-White County  
Douglass Academy0 @ 48Orr  
Bunker Hill0 @ 27Greenfield/Northwestern  
East (St. Charles)14 @ 13Waubonsie Valley  
Central (Breese)0 @ 28Freeburg  
East (Rockford)0 @ 52Boylan  
Warren (Gurnee)32 @ 17Libertyville  
East (Belleville)56 @ 13Collinsville  
Notre Dame (Quincy)24 @ 31Geneseo  
Washington (Washington)35 @ 6Canton  
Central (Burlington)20 @ 14Byron  
Central (Crystal Lake)35 @ 28Dundee-Crown  
Seton Academy8 @ 53St. Laurence  
Flora3 @ 45Casey-Westfield  
Edwards County14 @ 58Oblong  
Sparta27 @ 28Murphysboro  
East Richland/West Richland29 @ 28Robinson  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg40 @ 7West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
ROWVA/AlWood0 @ 46Mercer County  
Vandalia/Brownstown27 @ 19East Alton-Wood River  
Tri-Point/Donovan12 @ 41Clifton Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)