Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 29, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Maine South33 @ 15Waukegan  
Oswego27 @ 10Plainfield Central  
Lakes29 @ 44Wauconda  
Alleman28 @ 14United (East Moline)  
Williamsville7 @ 35Nokomis  
Fenwick49 @ 14St. Ignatius  
Belleville West32 @ 35Edwardsville  
Pearl City-Eastland41 @ 14Pecatonica  
Glenbrook North33 @ 0Highland Park  
Harlem7 @ 36Guilford  
St. Viator21 @ 26Notre Dame (Niles)  
East (Aurora)12 @ 41Thornwood  
Proviso West0 @ 17Lyons  
New Trier49 @ 0Evanston  
North Boone31 @ 27Marengo  
Downers Grove North6 @ 21Hinsdale Central  
Wilmington8 @ 13Plano  
Amboy-LaMoille14 @ 32Newman Central Catholic  
North Chicago6 @ 49Stevenson  
St. Francis5 @ 7Marmion Academy  
Dundee-Crown7 @ 37Cary-Grove  
Morgan Park28 @ 0Simeon  
Harper22 @ 8King  
Aquin Catholic6 @ 42Polo  
Althoff Catholic46 @ 50Marion  
Plainfield South14 @ 28Morris  
Hales Franciscan30 @ 41Guerin College Preparatory  
Carrollton7 @ 24Pleasant Hill/Western  
Belvidere6 @ 41Boylan  
Niles West7 @ 54Glenbrook South  
Argenta-Oreana6 @ 63Maroa-Forsyth  
East Dubuque35 @ 29Orangeville  
Zion-Benton6 @ 55Lake Zurich  
Mater Dei41 @ 14Jennings MO  
Chester12 @ 27Anna-Jonesboro  
Orr44 @ 0Austin  
Al Raby26 @ 44Farragut  
Southeast12 @ 50Sacred Heart-Griffin  
York27 @ 20Glenbard West  
Alton0 @ 14Granite City  
Antioch38 @ 24Round Lake  
Triad21 @ 44Mascoutah  
St. Edward16 @ 42Driscoll Catholic  
Jefferson6 @ 28Belvidere North  
Carbondale7 @ 38Mt Vernon  
Genoa-Kingston43 @ 8Lutheran (Rockford)  
Dunlap40 @ 0East Peoria  
Oak Lawn26 @ 20Argo  
Riverton28 @ 0New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
West Central12 @ 35Stark County  
Addison Trail20 @ 42Willowbrook  
Marshall (Marshall)41 @ 8Oblong  
Ashton-Franklin Center0 @ 41Forreston  
Walther Lutheran38 @ 0Lake Forest Academy  
Kankakee21 @ 6Rich South  
Hoffman Estates21 @ 14Barrington  
West Carroll43 @ 0Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I  
Newton21 @ 15Mt Zion  
Taft7 @ 14Foreman  
Effingham43 @ 0Robinson  
South Beloit12 @ 54Lena-Winslow  
Hubbard34 @ 19Chicago Vocational  
Gordon Tech29 @ 7Seton Academy  
Durand8 @ 42Stockton  
Princeville40 @ 0Peoria Heights  
Rockford Christian18 @ 44Wayland Academy WI  
Dupo15 @ 25Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Thornridge0 @ 44Thornton  
Roosevelt27 @ 20Noble Street College Prep  
Fairfield41 @ 0Johnston City  
Routt Catholic73 @ 0Illinois School for the Deaf  
Uplift18 @ 6Chicago Tech  
Phoenix Military Academy14 @ 16Wells  
Collins Academy40 @ 14Senn  
Manley8 @ 0Harlan  
Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville14 @ 27Fenger  
Kennedy45 @ 7Rickover Naval Academy  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT21 @ 14Havana  
Juarez0 @ 42Clark Prep  
Little Village Lawndale14 @ 16Douglass Academy  
Prosser6 @ 46Robeson  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon37 @ 13Athens  
Marshall (Chicago)36 @ 28Corliss  
East (Rockford)0 @ 33Auburn (Rockford)  
Warren (Gurnee)16 @ 8Lake Forest  
Auburn (Auburn)63 @ 0South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Calhoun20 @ 37Bunker Hill  
Galva0 @ 35Annawan  
Milford29 @ 20Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Luther South6 @ 51Aurora Christian  
Aledo21 @ 13Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Bement/Atwood-Hammond27 @ 9Arthur-Lovington  
East Richland/West Richland31 @ 28Paris  
Virginia/Ashland-Chandlerville Central20 @ 12West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Woodruff40 @ 0Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Cambridge35 @ 11Abingdon  
Pawnee/Divernon19 @ 53Mt Olive  
Brookfield Academy WI 7 @ 22North Shore Country Day  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)