Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 22, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Glenbard West41 @ 27Addison Trail  
Marist10 @ 0St. Patrick  
Crete-Monee24 @ 14Kankakee  
Boylan48 @ 7Belvidere North  
East St. Louis52 @ 0Alton  
Lakes0 @ 20North Chicago  
Edwardsville29 @ 37OFallon  
Morris14 @ 7Plainfield Central  
Hinsdale Central42 @ 22Oak Park-River Forest  
Alleman7 @ 12Rock Island  
Simeon7 @ 20Hubbard  
Lake Forest31 @ 0Antioch  
Harlem29 @ 6Jefferson  
Andrew10 @ 0Stagg  
Jersey7 @ 14Triad  
Marmion Academy0 @ 35Montini  
Central A & M48 @ 42Argenta-Oreana  
University (Normal)26 @ 6Prairie Central  
Centralia0 @ 55Althoff Catholic  
Downers Grove North6 @ 8Proviso West  
Marion21 @ 35Mt Vernon  
Bloom35 @ 0Thornridge  
Illini West40 @ 20Central/Southeastern  
Bishop McNamara9 @ 21Fenwick  
Aquin Catholic6 @ 55Milledgeville  
Morrison43 @ 8Amboy-LaMoille  
Stark County32 @ 6ROWVA/AlWood  
Taylorville34 @ 21Springfield  
Aurora Central Catholic28 @ 51St. Francis  
Marian Catholic28 @ 14St. Viator  
Lake Forest Academy37 @ 26Luther South  
East Dubuque55 @ 14Ashton-Franklin Center  
Robeson18 @ 6Harper  
United (East Moline)14 @ 34Moline  
Highland Park49 @ 27Niles North  
Leo34 @ 28Guerin College Preparatory  
Thornwood7 @ 26Thornton  
St. Edward0 @ 30Marian Central Catholic  
St. Ignatius0 @ 42Loyola Academy  
Austin14 @ 48Little Village Lawndale  
West Central8 @ 41West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw]  
Walther Lutheran35 @ 14Wheaton Academy  
Anna-Jonesboro49 @ 14Nashville  
Granite City35 @ 28Collinsville  
Argo31 @ 25Evergreen Park  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw46 @ 26Tri-Valley  
Bogan0 @ 42Julian  
North Greene41 @ 0Calhoun  
Luther North0 @ 34Christian Life  
DuSable22 @ 16Dyett  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly14 @ 20Williamsville  
Rockford Christian0 @ 17Alden-Hebron  
John Hope College Prep12 @ 16Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville  
Roosevelt29 @ 28Sullivan (Chicago)  
Lindblom0 @ 39Payton College Prep  
Peoria Heights46 @ 36Abingdon  
Clemente18 @ 0Lake View  
Noble Street College Prep0 @ 45Chicago Tech  
Phoenix Military Academy0 @ 26Al Raby  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville0 @ 52Mt Olive  
Manley32 @ 12Brooks College Prep  
Fenger40 @ 20Agricultural Science  
Clark Prep44 @ 6Kelly  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT24 @ 26Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon  
Shiloh/Heritage7 @ 47Pecatonica  
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I40 @ 6La Lumiere IN  
Juarez0 @ 48Collins Academy  
Elverado/Trico0 @ 48Orion  
Illinois School for the Deaf0 @ 50Virginia/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Senn20 @ 6Gage Park  
Bunker Hill20 @ 21Carrollton  
Notre Dame (Niles)28 @ 19Nazareth Academy  
Washington (Washington)26 @ 0Limestone  
Auburn (Auburn)27 @ 29Riverton  
Seton Academy6 @ 26Hales Franciscan  
Athens14 @ 28Havana  
Galva7 @ 52West Prairie  
Annawan22 @ 45Princeville  
Milford7 @ 48Westville  
Flora0 @ 28Marshall (Marshall)  
Edwards County13 @ 39Red Hill  
Nokomis20 @ 27Virden  
Aledo56 @ 24Elmwood/Brimfield  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon27 @ 3Arthur-Lovington  
Driscoll Catholic37 @ 21IC Catholic Prep  
Vandalia/Brownstown14 @ 9Hillsboro  
Wayland Academy WI 30 @ 24Hiawatha  
Kennedy MO 7 @ 30Metro-East Lutheran  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)