Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Mount Carmel28 @ 15Brother Rice  
Cary-Grove21 @ 14Jacobs  
Waubonsie Valley38 @ 15Elgin  
Benet Academy10 @ 55Joliet Catholic Academy  
Wheaton North28 @ 15Aurora West  
Providence Catholic7 @ 21St. Rita  
Sacred Heart-Griffin40 @ 37Glenwood  
Aurora Christian34 @ 7Chicago Christian  
Batavia28 @ 31Kaneland  
Homewood-Flossmoor20 @ 17Bolingbrook  
Rochester53 @ 13Olympia  
Huntley48 @ 21Grayslake North  
Sandburg17 @ 0Lockport  
Lyons32 @ 8York  
Newman Central Catholic62 @ 0River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Lemont42 @ 0Shepard  
Naperville North37 @ 7Glenbard North  
Ottawa20 @ 7LaSalle-Peru  
Central (Champaign)28 @ 20Bloomington  
Richards (Oak Lawn)43 @ 6Reavis  
Pearl City-Eastland15 @ 35Dakota  
Richwoods57 @ 8Manual  
Mercer County56 @ 24Elmwood/Brimfield  
Notre Dame (Peoria)25 @ 7Peoria  
Maroa-Forsyth42 @ 8Meridian (Macon)  
Thornton Fractional South21 @ 7South Elgin  
Plainfield North29 @ 37Minooka  
Bartlett36 @ 6North  
St. Joseph-Ogden49 @ 12Iroquois West/Crescent-Iroquois  
Unity (Tolono)41 @ 0Sullivan-Okaw Valley  
Bradley-Bourbonnais7 @ 34Lincoln-Way Central  
LeRoy26 @ 25Blue Ridge  
Rochelle42 @ 0Yorkville  
Winnebago14 @ 13Genoa-Kingston  
Grant21 @ 17Wauconda  
Urbana6 @ 38Mattoon  
Prairie Ridge41 @ 7Central (Crystal Lake)  
Stillman Valley72 @ 20Lutheran (Rockford)  
Carlinville42 @ 14East Alton-Wood River  
St. Bede40 @ 0Erie-Prophetstown  
Monticello41 @ 13Clinton  
Rockridge18 @ 20Monmouth-Roseville  
Dundee-Crown12 @ 48McHenry  
Normal Community21 @ 9Centennial  
Rich East48 @ 28Rich Central  
Geneva37 @ 14Sycamore  
Sterling14 @ 3Geneseo  
Pekin14 @ 54Dunlap  
Sandwich41 @ 21Lisle  
East Peoria0 @ 75Metamora  
West34 @ 26Danville  
Galesburg20 @ 27Quincy  
Harrisburg18 @ 35Frankfort  
Forreston26 @ 20Warren-River Ridge  
Willowbrook21 @ 24Leyden  
Plainfield South6 @ 43Oswego  
Auburn (Rockford)14 @ 33Freeport  
Bismarck-Henning8 @ 53Salt Fork  
Woodstock10 @ 27South  
Watseka28 @ 47Momence  
Bremen37 @ 36Tinley Park  
Ridgeview35 @ 27Fisher  
Belvidere35 @ 0East (Rockford)  
Cahokia1 @ 0Carbondale  
Mt Carmel35 @ 7Washington IN  
De La Salle35 @ 3St. Laurence  
Zion-Benton6 @ 35Warren (Gurnee)  
Oswego East20 @ 7Romeoville  
DeKalb14 @ 49Glenbard South  
Manteno14 @ 27Peotone  
Elmwood Park21 @ 55Fenton  
Streamwood19 @ 14East (Aurora)  
Harvard26 @ 0Richmond-Burton  
Hampshire35 @ 7North Boone  
Waterloo24 @ 15Highland  
St. Thomas More13 @ 7Clifton Central  
Bureau Valley20 @ 13Fulton  
Herscher15 @ 14Reed-Custer  
Chester20 @ 22Sparta  
Mooseheart8 @ 17Brookfield Academy WI  
Mahomet-Seymour6 @ 47Central Catholic  
Beardstown6 @ 56Lewistown  
Seneca7 @ 40Wilmington  
Marquette Catholic17 @ 7Southwestern  
Columbia30 @ 16Carlyle  
Guilford9 @ 37Hononegah  
Oregon20 @ 15Byron  
Morton (Cicero)6 @ 41Hinsdale South  
Tremont7 @ 39Heyworth  
Rock Falls34 @ 7Princeton  
Robinson0 @ 40Charleston  
Flanagan/Woodland42 @ 0Bement/Atwood-Hammond  
Staunton20 @ 14Litchfield  
Glenbard East20 @ 27West Chicago  
Shelbyville6 @ 56St. Teresa  
Mascoutah35 @ 13Civic Memorial  
Sherrard13 @ 38Macomb  
Rich South28 @ 14Thornton Fractional North  
Lincoln20 @ 34Southeast  
Dunbar6 @ 42Morgan Park  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda39 @ 0Tri-Point/Donovan  
Larkin39 @ 56Neuqua Valley  
Kenwood22 @ 6Washington (Chicago)  
Pana8 @ 54Greenville  
MacArthur22 @ 6Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Steinmetz0 @ 24Lane  
Mt Zion40 @ 46Effingham  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley30 @ 8El Paso-Gridley  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry18 @ 0Pleasant Plains  
Roxana7 @ 18Gillespie  
Oblong46 @ 14Lawrenceville  
Riverdale34 @ 12Marquette  
Pontiac40 @ 6Rantoul  
Polo28 @ 14Stockton  
Hall41 @ 0Kew  
Joliet0 @ 40Lincoln-Way East  
Johnston City14 @ 48Carterville  
Chicago Vocational14 @ 12Hyde Park  
Westmont0 @ 23Plano  
Proviso East0 @ 28Downers Grove South  
Marengo7 @ 49Central (Burlington)  
Brown County33 @ 2West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Arcola27 @ 21Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Murphysboro8 @ 46Herrin  
South Beloit36 @ 52West Carroll  
Johnsburg33 @ 6Grayslake Central  
Illinois Valley Central41 @ 21Mendota  
Carmi-White County36 @ 20Fairfield  
Hillcrest3 @ 28Oak Forest  
Ridgewood19 @ 21Riverside-Brookfield  
Knoxville8 @ 35Farmington  
Paris8 @ 47Newton  
Lanphier14 @ 20Jacksonville  
Durand0 @ 46Lena-Winslow  
Streator14 @ 27Dixon  
Warrensburg-Latham10 @ 41Tuscola  
Pinckneyville14 @ 21DuQuoin  
Dupo8 @ 48Wesclin  
Orangeville14 @ 49Galena  
Pleasant Hill/Western7 @ 46Greenfield/Northwestern  
Canton15 @ 27Morton (Morton)  
Salem26 @ 34East Richland/West Richland  
Oakland/Kansas7 @ 28Villa Grove  
Hope Academy21 @ 34Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
Fieldcrest16 @ 14Lexington  
St. Joseph8 @ 56Carmel  
Routt Catholic22 @ 20Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg  
Mather0 @ 27Whitney Young  
Freeburg6 @ 10Red Bud  
Oakwood/Armstrong33 @ 14Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington0 @ 44Coal City  
Carver12 @ 22Phillips  
Martinsville0 @ 46Casey-Westfield  
Lincoln Park0 @ 36Curie  
Hutsonville/Palestine28 @ 39Cumberland  
Amundsen6 @ 31Taft  
St. Francis de Sales0 @ 50Gordon Tech  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton7 @ 20Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Schlarman0 @ 1Hoopeston  
Hirsch6 @ 22ACT Charter  
East (St. Charles)30 @ 0Lake Park  
Central (Naperville)7 @ 26Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Central (Breese)7 @ 40Mater Dei  
East (Belleville)42 @ 13Belleville West  
United (Alexis)14 @ 48Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)29 @ 28Oak Lawn  
Wells8 @ 48Orr  
Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove47 @ 7Benton  
Eldorado/Galatia7 @ 24Hamilton County  
Woodruff29 @ 36Notre Dame (Quincy)  
PORTA/Greenview19 @ 0Rushville-Industry  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)