Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Loyola Academy17 @ 20Providence Catholic  
Cary-Grove37 @ 7Huntley  
Neuqua Valley6 @ 10Waubonsie Valley  
Kaneland7 @ 37Sycamore  
Palatine20 @ 14Prospect  
Montini55 @ 20Aurora Central Catholic  
Wheaton North14 @ 28Central (Naperville)  
Sacred Heart-Griffin42 @ 7Lanphier  
Batavia31 @ 36Rochelle  
Oswego28 @ 10Plainfield North  
Bolingbrook47 @ 0Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Sandburg7 @ 13Homewood-Flossmoor  
Hinsdale Central51 @ 3Hinsdale South  
Rolling Meadows28 @ 6Hoffman Estates  
Schaumburg31 @ 28Elk Grove  
Joliet Catholic Academy55 @ 0Marist  
St. Rita19 @ 35Mount Carmel  
South46 @ 0Grayslake North  
Stockton38 @ 29Orangeville  
Newman Central Catholic44 @ 6Riverdale  
Glenwood28 @ 0Jacksonville  
OFallon21 @ 17Granite City  
Belleville West12 @ 39East St. Louis  
Richards (Oak Lawn)23 @ 22Lemont  
Rock Island28 @ 7Galesburg  
Thornton17 @ 21Rich Central  
Metamora56 @ 0Pekin  
Notre Dame (Peoria)7 @ 40Richwoods  
Carmel43 @ 13Notre Dame (Niles)  
Wheaton-Warrenville South13 @ 7Glenbard North  
Jacobs35 @ 0Grayslake Central  
Maroa-Forsyth19 @ 12Unity (Tolono)  
East (Aurora)14 @ 46Larkin  
Thornton Fractional South22 @ 8Rich South  
Lena-Winslow51 @ 6Pecatonica  
Hersey9 @ 34Conant  
Leyden27 @ 14Morton (Cicero)  
Central A & M48 @ 6Sullivan-Okaw Valley  
University (Normal)10 @ 13Pontiac  
Oak Park-River Forest6 @ 14Lyons  
Nazareth Academy27 @ 7Marian Catholic  
Coal City14 @ 0Wilmington  
Charleston6 @ 15Newton  
Grant29 @ 0Lakes  
Bloomington48 @ 0Urbana  
Brooks College Prep36 @ 14Crane  
Barrington36 @ 18Wheeling  
Minooka17 @ 21Oswego East  
Pleasant Plains34 @ 35Rushville-Industry  
Springfield7 @ 6Southeast  
Macomb17 @ 20Orion  
North Chicago21 @ 12Round Lake  
Marion21 @ 36Cahokia  
Bloom26 @ 29Crete-Monee  
Monmouth-Roseville42 @ 20Knoxville  
Illini West30 @ 42Mercer County  
Casey-Westfield34 @ 13Cumberland  
Plainfield Central28 @ 0Plainfield South  
Greenville28 @ 7Vandalia/Brownstown  
McHenry35 @ 14Johnsburg  
Rockridge40 @ 22Sherrard  
Dundee-Crown10 @ 56Prairie Ridge  
Elmwood/Brimfield52 @ 7ROWVA/AlWood  
Tri-Valley14 @ 0Ridgeview  
Harper36 @ 14Marshall (Chicago)  
Geneva17 @ 0Glenbard South  
Sandwich14 @ 21Manteno  
North21 @ 13Thornton Fractional North  
Geneseo17 @ 14Ottawa  
Marquette0 @ 15St. Bede  
Forreston28 @ 6Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I  
Morrison61 @ 8River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Aurora West9 @ 6Glenbard East  
Erie-Prophetstown12 @ 42Bureau Valley  
Watseka56 @ 19Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Plano40 @ 0Seneca  
Momence12 @ 14St. Thomas More  
Deerfield44 @ 7Niles West  
Downers Grove South49 @ 14Willowbrook  
Highland14 @ 7Mascoutah  
Taylorville26 @ 33Lincoln  
Evergreen Park7 @ 41Oak Forest  
Lane16 @ 0Mather  
Lake Forest Academy6 @ 77Aurora Christian  
DeKalb26 @ 20Yorkville  
Galena35 @ 6East Dubuque  
Central Catholic33 @ 6Olympia  
Mater Dei44 @ 0Freeburg  
DuQuoin43 @ 12Chester  
Streamwood0 @ 46East (St. Charles)  
Mattoon6 @ 47Normal Community  
Peotone35 @ 20Reed-Custer  
United (East Moline)14 @ 35Quincy  
Mahomet-Seymour44 @ 26Rochester  
Leo0 @ 23Brother Rice  
Freeport31 @ 46Belvidere  
Niles North20 @ 62New Trier  
Villa Grove26 @ 12Bement/Atwood-Hammond  
Benton7 @ 42Frankfort  
York17 @ 0Downers Grove North  
Lisle14 @ 52Herscher  
Oregon14 @ 6Central (Burlington)  
Phillips0 @ 8Harlan  
Civic Memorial0 @ 41Jersey  
Lockport3 @ 21Lincoln-Way Central  
Robinson0 @ 60Mt Zion  
Vernon Hills0 @ 30Libertyville  
Buffalo Grove14 @ 27Fremd  
Lawrenceville14 @ 28Hutsonville/Palestine  
Carbondale55 @ 15Centralia  
Curie9 @ 14Whitney Young  
Dakota43 @ 12South Beloit  
Dunlap27 @ 6Washington (Washington)  
Tuscola47 @ 6Monticello  
Oak Lawn13 @ 21Bremen  
MacArthur6 @ 28West  
Fenton17 @ 20Ridgewood  
Havana6 @ 28Lewistown  
Reavis15 @ 12Tinley Park  
Riverside-Brookfield21 @ 0Elmwood Park  
Kew13 @ 21Rock Falls  
Limestone47 @ 0Canton  
Centennial34 @ 41Danville  
Mendota55 @ 21Princeton  
Herrin21 @ 19Harrisburg  
Oblong8 @ 13Martinsville  
Southwestern6 @ 38Carlinville  
Polo7 @ 30West Carroll  
Gillespie16 @ 49Marquette Catholic  
Joliet0 @ 14Stagg  
Taft17 @ 14Lake View  
Effingham49 @ 23East Richland/West Richland  
Elgin7 @ 49South Elgin  
Westmont51 @ 30Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Marengo7 @ 33Byron  
Arcola22 @ 28Heyworth  
Murphysboro0 @ 40Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove  
Bogan38 @ 6Bowen  
Illinois Valley Central7 @ 35Hall  
Carmi-White County20 @ 15Farmington  
Streator0 @ 40Sterling  
West Chicago0 @ 37Naperville North  
Warrensburg-Latham18 @ 8Shelbyville  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn8 @ 35Fairfield  
Maine West7 @ 48Glenbrook South  
El Paso-Gridley35 @ 12LeRoy  
Eureka/Roanoke-Benson14 @ 8Prairie Central  
Litchfield34 @ 6Pana  
Salem29 @ 39Paris  
Hillsboro31 @ 6Staunton  
Westville56 @ 28Bismarck-Henning  
Lexington6 @ 26Flanagan/Woodland  
Fieldcrest29 @ 10Tremont  
Christian Life0 @ 28Walther Lutheran  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City48 @ 33Oakland/Kansas  
Carlyle22 @ 33Central (Breese)  
Guerin College Preparatory17 @ 37St. Laurence  
Fisher6 @ 31Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Dixon14 @ 28LaSalle-Peru  
Nashville12 @ 26Pinckneyville  
East Alton-Wood River45 @ 0Roxana  
Meridian (Macon)26 @ 14Clinton  
Manual0 @ 48Woodruff  
Hoopeston22 @ 34Oakwood/Armstrong  
Milledgeville47 @ 0Durand  
Red Hill42 @ 7Flora  
Amundsen22 @ 23Foreman  
Agricultural Science0 @ 34John Hope College Prep  
Kennedy49 @ 0Lindblom  
Wesclin7 @ 32Columbia  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton8 @ 34Hamilton County  
South Shore28 @ 8Washington (Chicago)  
Blue Ridge19 @ 56Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Elverado/Trico6 @ 47Carterville  
Little Village Lawndale12 @ 20Al Raby  
Red Bud21 @ 14Dupo  
Bunker Hill20 @ 18North Greene  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon34 @ 14West Prairie  
Warren (Gurnee)7 @ 39Lake Zurich  
Clifton Central20 @ 42St. Joseph-Ogden  
Morton (Morton)61 @ 21East Peoria  
United (Alexis)29 @ 22West Central  
Central (Crystal Lake)21 @ 42Woodstock  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)26 @ 20Shepard  
Seton Academy0 @ 49Bishop McNamara  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm1 @ 0Schlarman  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw]62 @ 8Unity/Seymour  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon34 @ 0Shiloh/Heritage  
Eldorado/Galatia0 @ 48Johnston City  
Warren-River Ridge13 @ 39Pearl City-Eastland  
PORTA/Greenview21 @ 0Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Brookfield Academy WI 21 @ 33Alden-Hebron  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)