Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Loyola Academy27 @ 0Stevenson  
Marist14 @ 21Brother Rice  
Benet Academy0 @ 40Oswego  
Providence Catholic6 @ 14Lincoln-Way East  
Sacred Heart-Griffin24 @ 34Montini  
Rochester49 @ 7Rantoul  
Grayslake North27 @ 28Lakes  
Hinsdale Central6 @ 20Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Stockton6 @ 26Milledgeville  
Lake Forest14 @ 13Palatine  
Lyons3 @ 0Sandburg  
Newman Central Catholic8 @ 13Morrison  
Ottawa12 @ 10DeKalb  
Belleville West21 @ 18Highland  
Byron6 @ 29Germantown WI  
Carmel6 @ 28Morgan Park  
Lutheran (Rockford)24 @ 7Christian Life  
Jersey9 @ 21Jacksonville  
Unity (Tolono)7 @ 0Warrensburg-Latham  
Lena-Winslow29 @ 5West Carroll  
Marmion Academy45 @ 12South Elgin  
University (Normal)53 @ 31Olympia  
Centralia0 @ 14Salem  
Lake Park16 @ 13Conant  
North Boone0 @ 49Winnebago  
Urbana0 @ 21Danville  
Brooks College Prep0 @ 48North Chicago  
Barrington6 @ 13Libertyville  
Macomb0 @ 44Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Carlinville10 @ 12Staunton  
Marion35 @ 19Granite City  
Monmouth-Roseville18 @ 41Illinois Valley Central  
Monticello33 @ 12Central A & M  
Plainfield Central18 @ 27Elgin  
Elmwood/Brimfield14 @ 34Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Normal Community26 @ 10Central (Champaign)  
Shepard6 @ 39Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Central/Southeastern36 @ 0Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon  
Bishop McNamara68 @ 19Momence  
Pekin6 @ 35OFallon  
East Peoria0 @ 55Woodruff  
Galesburg0 @ 22Dunlap  
Forreston22 @ 8Pearl City-Eastland  
Willowbrook22 @ 13Glenbard East  
Erie-Prophetstown0 @ 29Riverdale  
Plano27 @ 0Lisle  
Carrollton6 @ 36Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg  
Ridgeview10 @ 9Tremont  
Richmond-Burton21 @ 20Oregon  
Evergreen Park0 @ 20St. Laurence  
Aurora Central Catholic26 @ 43Mendota  
Orion47 @ 15Rock Falls  
East Dubuque32 @ 0Warren-River Ridge  
Manteno27 @ 14Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Central Catholic26 @ 0Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
DuQuoin34 @ 7Civic Memorial  
Harvard0 @ 21Big Foot WI  
Mattoon37 @ 7Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Waterloo28 @ 8Southwestern  
St. Thomas More20 @ 0Bismarck-Henning  
Herscher34 @ 14Seneca  
Orr0 @ 40Oak Forest  
Mahomet-Seymour54 @ 0Prairie Central  
Freeport36 @ 18East (Rockford)  
Beardstown0 @ 59PORTA/Greenview  
Waukegan34 @ 0Mather  
Guilford0 @ 40Boylan  
Carterville14 @ 0Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Robinson0 @ 41St. Joseph-Ogden  
Farmington28 @ 13Princeton  
Flanagan/Woodland44 @ 12Heyworth  
Vernon Hills43 @ 14Niles West  
Jefferson0 @ 40Auburn (Rockford)  
Carbondale40 @ 6Murphysboro  
Shelbyville0 @ 38Maroa-Forsyth  
Sherrard38 @ 6Kew  
Belvidere North1 @ 0Harlem  
Rich South22 @ 25Stillman Valley  
Lincoln20 @ 35Mt Zion  
Dunbar6 @ 28Geneseo  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda6 @ 24Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Larkin29 @ 66McHenry  
Kenwood0 @ 48Lane  
Pana0 @ 36Newton  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley0 @ 46Tuscola  
Oak Lawn7 @ 33Minooka  
MacArthur14 @ 28Bloomington  
Fenton16 @ 13Maine East  
Collinsville14 @ 37Springfield  
Reavis14 @ 12Romeoville  
Steinmetz29 @ 0Dyett  
Centennial25 @ 7West  
Hoffman Estates14 @ 20Woodstock  
Roxana6 @ 35Freeburg  
Herrin62 @ 21East Richland/West Richland  
Cumberland6 @ 39Red Hill  
Polo48 @ 6Durand  
St. Teresa35 @ 15Meridian (Macon)  
Hall32 @ 18Rockridge  
Johnston City8 @ 30Carmi-White County  
Westmont35 @ 21Peotone  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]0 @ 41Bureau Valley  
Chicago Christian40 @ 6Marengo  
Greenfield/Northwestern28 @ 6West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Bogan2 @ 21Tinley Park  
Luther North6 @ 43Ridgewood  
Knoxville34 @ 7Oakwood/Armstrong  
Rockford Christian14 @ 0Williams Bay WI  
John Hope College Prep0 @ 67Lemont  
Litchfield20 @ 19Dupo  
Hillsboro37 @ 0Gillespie  
Lindblom0 @ 40Harper  
Westville35 @ 14Iroquois West/Crescent-Iroquois  
Schurz6 @ 15Elmwood Park  
Lexington38 @ 12El Paso-Gridley  
Fieldcrest54 @ 22Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Lewistown27 @ 8Pleasant Plains  
Clemente6 @ 13Hope Academy  
Hiawatha6 @ 32Wheaton Academy  
Fisher20 @ 13LeRoy  
Dixon20 @ 21United (East Moline)  
Nashville21 @ 7Benton  
Uplift20 @ 18Douglass Academy  
Unity/Seymour12 @ 33ROWVA/AlWood  
Martinsville13 @ 7Edwards County  
Pecatonica30 @ 0South Beloit  
East Alton-Wood River7 @ 38Mascoutah  
Lincoln Park44 @ 0Crane  
Hutsonville/Palestine6 @ 8Oblong  
Fenger39 @ 8Washington (Chicago)  
Wesclin11 @ 22Chester  
Schlarman0 @ 1Tri-Valley  
Shiloh/Heritage6 @ 26Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Bowen0 @ 46Harlan  
Juarez20 @ 41Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville  
Elverado/Trico6 @ 28Fairfield  
Bunker Hill22 @ 7Brown County  
Central (Breese)14 @ 28Greenville  
Marshall (Chicago)14 @ 48Rock Island  
East (Belleville)28 @ 0Mt Vernon  
Washington (Washington)20 @ 17Richwoods  
Clifton Central23 @ 0Paris  
Morton (Morton)14 @ 20LaSalle-Peru  
Flora40 @ 0Lawrenceville  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm7 @ 46Watseka  
Sparta0 @ 42Columbia  
Rickover Naval Academy0 @ 59Illini West  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon30 @ 0Blue Ridge  
Bement/Atwood-Hammond21 @ 27Arcola  
Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove63 @ 0Crittenden County KY  
Eldorado/Galatia7 @ 19Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Vandalia/Brownstown34 @ 12Carlyle  
Southwestern WI 16 @ 19Dakota  
Westosha Central WI 20 @ 16Round Lake  
Turner WI 20 @ 45Alden-Hebron  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)