Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln-Way East22 @ 23Sandburg  
Cary-Grove54 @ 0South  
Glenbard West14 @ 21Lyons  
Marist14 @ 35Notre Dame (Niles)  
Benet Academy3 @ 34Marian Catholic  
Wheaton North10 @ 48Naperville North  
Maine South42 @ 7New Trier  
Sacred Heart-Griffin40 @ 14Springfield  
Homewood-Flossmoor4 @ 26Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Oswego43 @ 7Romeoville  
Lakes0 @ 38Warren (Gurnee)  
Bolingbrook44 @ 8Joliet  
Conant6 @ 28Barrington  
St. Rita13 @ 14Brother Rice  
Stockton8 @ 38Galena  
Oak Forest14 @ 7Lemont  
Libertyville21 @ 24Stevenson  
Lake Forest0 @ 33Lake Zurich  
Fremd37 @ 7Hoffman Estates  
Pearl City-Eastland43 @ 3South Beloit  
Mercer County28 @ 6West Central  
Glenbrook North41 @ 6Deerfield  
Metamora49 @ 7Morton (Morton)  
Sycamore34 @ 13Yorkville  
Notre Dame (Peoria)0 @ 45Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Wheaton-Warrenville South44 @ 13Glenbard East  
Jacobs14 @ 25McHenry  
Elk Grove0 @ 28Prospect  
Jersey20 @ 44Highland  
Proviso West0 @ 38Hinsdale Central  
Unity (Tolono)41 @ 13Clinton  
Lena-Winslow36 @ 6Warren-River Ridge  
Glenbard South25 @ 20Rochelle  
Central A & M20 @ 27Maroa-Forsyth  
University (Normal)22 @ 35Eureka/Roanoke-Benson  
Lake Park36 @ 3East (Aurora)  
Bloomington28 @ 13West  
Minooka10 @ 27Plainfield Central  
Wilmington31 @ 7Westmont  
South Elgin13 @ 54Waubonsie Valley  
Stillman Valley34 @ 49Genoa-Kingston  
North Chicago7 @ 14Grant  
Marion34 @ 14Carbondale  
Hinsdale South27 @ 43Proviso East  
Monmouth-Roseville16 @ 38Orion  
Monticello42 @ 12Shelbyville  
Illini West27 @ 18Pleasant Plains  
Casey-Westfield55 @ 15Edwards County  
Rockridge7 @ 49Macomb  
Normal Community45 @ 6MacArthur  
Tri-Valley28 @ 27LeRoy  
Shepard23 @ 24Tinley Park  
Central/Southeastern18 @ 35West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw]  
Bishop McNamara19 @ 40Providence Catholic  
Aquin Catholic27 @ 20Hope Academy  
Geneva61 @ 21Kaneland  
Pekin22 @ 29Canton  
North28 @ 26East (St. Charles)  
East Peoria14 @ 42Washington (Washington)  
Harrisburg28 @ 55Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove  
Forreston23 @ 20West Carroll  
Morrison49 @ 28Fulton  
Plainfield South21 @ 19Oswego East  
Bismarck-Henning8 @ 14Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Woodstock35 @ 7Dundee-Crown  
Belvidere50 @ 0Jefferson  
Taylorville7 @ 31Glenwood  
Peoria8 @ 24Manual  
Lane16 @ 34Curie  
Eisenhower (Decatur)23 @ 28Urbana  
Manteno21 @ 27Lisle  
Central Catholic18 @ 14Prairie Central  
Robeson50 @ 8Marshall (Chicago)  
Wheeling35 @ 5Hersey  
DuQuoin41 @ 6Sparta  
Streamwood14 @ 42Neuqua Valley  
Waterloo11 @ 35Mascoutah  
United (East Moline)19 @ 57Rock Island  
Bureau Valley20 @ 27Marquette  
Herscher20 @ 17Peotone  
Chester26 @ 42Nashville  
Danville27 @ 20Central (Champaign)  
Thornwood21 @ 46Bloom  
Seneca7 @ 42Coal City  
Niles North59 @ 26Maine East  
Villa Grove12 @ 41Arcola  
Columbia28 @ 22Red Bud  
Foreman21 @ 0Clemente  
Benton28 @ 0Murphysboro  
York35 @ 7Willowbrook  
Morton (Cicero)20 @ 58Downers Grove South  
Carterville57 @ 6Hamilton County  
Robinson14 @ 48Newton  
Farmington35 @ 28Sherrard  
Flanagan/Woodland63 @ 7Blue Ridge  
Staunton6 @ 7Vandalia/Brownstown  
Buffalo Grove12 @ 10Rolling Meadows  
Stagg7 @ 32Lockport  
LaSalle-Peru35 @ 19Streator  
Lincoln27 @ 31Jacksonville  
Dunlap41 @ 15Limestone  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda41 @ 58Momence  
Tuscola55 @ 0Meridian (Macon)  
St. Ignatius20 @ 46De La Salle  
Pana14 @ 44Hillsboro  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley0 @ 66St. Teresa  
Oak Lawn7 @ 44Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Fenton14 @ 13Elmwood Park  
Collinsville14 @ 41OFallon  
Reavis21 @ 13Evergreen Park  
Steinmetz22 @ 8Mather  
Riverside-Brookfield27 @ 0Ridgewood  
Mt Zion40 @ 38Paris  
Centennial7 @ 10Mattoon  
Mendota47 @ 7Kew  
Roxana7 @ 56Southwestern  
Cumberland26 @ 8Martinsville  
Pontiac42 @ 14Rochester  
Hall37 @ 13Rock Falls  
Taft12 @ 14Schurz  
Chicago Vocational30 @ 38Simeon  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]0 @ 46St. Bede  
Marengo12 @ 38Richmond-Burton  
Round Lake14 @ 41Wauconda  
North Greene13 @ 59Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg  
Hubbard14 @ 0Dunbar  
Johnsburg38 @ 17Grayslake North  
Thornton Fractional North14 @ 19Rich Central  
Hillcrest30 @ 14Bremen  
Lanphier15 @ 24Southeast  
West Chicago27 @ 48Aurora West  
Rockford Christian21 @ 44Maranatha Baptist WI  
El Paso-Gridley14 @ 21Fieldcrest  
Reed-Custer20 @ 27Sandwich  
Orangeville14 @ 62Milledgeville  
Thornridge6 @ 37Thornton Fractional South  
Litchfield14 @ 48Greenville  
Pleasant Hill/Western7 @ 34Brown County  
Olympia35 @ 14Knoxville  
Salem19 @ 26Effingham  
Westville51 @ 29Hoopeston  
Oakland/Kansas21 @ 35Arthur-Lovington  
Lexington35 @ 6Ridgeview  
Christian Life14 @ 42Chicago Christian  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City24 @ 31Tremont  
Carlyle22 @ 14Brentwood MO  
Guerin College Preparatory35 @ 6Gordon Tech  
Frankfort28 @ 21Herrin  
Fisher11 @ 16Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Rantoul19 @ 64Mahomet-Seymour  
Freeburg47 @ 25Dupo  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington12 @ 52Plano  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley40 @ 0ROWVA/AlWood  
East Alton-Wood River34 @ 23Gillespie  
Lincoln Park0 @ 28Whitney Young  
Rushville-Industry42 @ 8Unity/Seymour  
Heyworth20 @ 22Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
West Prairie42 @ 14Havana  
Red Hill27 @ 8Oblong  
Fenger22 @ 12John Hope College Prep  
St. Francis de Sales0 @ 64Mount Carmel  
Clark Prep26 @ 3Gage Park  
Schlarman0 @ 1Salt Fork  
Shiloh/Heritage27 @ 53Bement/Atwood-Hammond  
Illinois School for the Deaf28 @ 50Bunker Hill  
Bushnell-Prairie City-Avon14 @ 20Lewistown  
Hirsch12 @ 50West Side IN  
Central (Naperville)35 @ 28Glenbard North  
Central (Breese)12 @ 26Wesclin  
East (Belleville)14 @ 53East St. Louis  
Clifton Central26 @ 20Watseka  
Central (Burlington)18 @ 7Hampshire  
Central (Crystal Lake)26 @ 28Huntley  
Princeton14 @ 17Illinois Valley Central  
Flora27 @ 22Hutsonville/Palestine  
East Richland/West Richland19 @ 41Charleston  
Eldorado/Galatia7 @ 39Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Woodruff13 @ 14Richwoods  
Driscoll Catholic21 @ 7Marian Central Catholic  
Iroquois West/Crescent-Iroquois14 @ 20St. Thomas More  
Boonville IN 7 @ 56Mt Carmel  
Stockbridge WI 15 @ 20Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)