SRS for 2016 Georgia Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Georgia School for the Deaf -101.5-27.7-73.86
Covington Academy -100.9-52.5-48.46
Twiggs Academy -83.5-35.7-47.87
Pataula Charter Academy -82.1-30-52.17
Shiloh Hills Christian -81.5-34.4-47.17
Victory Baptist -80-32.8-47.25
Unity Christian -79.2-35.3-43.96
Dominion Christian -75.9-35.4-40.57
Cross Keys -73.7-31.5-42.26
Curtis Baptist -72.2-42.2-3010
Peoples Baptist Academy -70.6-21.9-48.79
Hancock Academy -70.2-25-45.28
Central Fellowship Christian Academy -69.7-24.1-45.611
Cherokee Christian -67.4-4.6-62.88
Sherwood Christian Academy -66.1-38-28.19
Hearts Academy -65.2-16.8-48.49
Coastal HomeSchool -63.1-26.6-36.59
Lanier Christian Academy -62.5-22.6-39.98
Heritage Christian -60.5-15-45.511
Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints -60.2-35.1-25.19
Holy Spirit Prep -59.4-32.8-26.610
Young Americans Christian -56.4-35.3-21.19
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville) -52.8-3.4-49.49
Monsignor Donovan Catholic -52.8-17.9-34.910
Peachtree Academy -50.810.4-61.211
Glascock County -49.7-9.6-40.19
New Creations Christian -49.58.7-58.210
Appling Christian Academy -48.33.3-51.69
First Presbyterian Christian Academy -48.2-14.6-33.610
Augusta Christian -46.7-13.7-3310
Life Christian Academy (East Point) -45.4-14.4-3111
Southwest Georgia Academy -45.1-24.9-20.29
Gordon Central -44-46.42.410
Lafayette Christian -43.8-2.8-4111
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg) -43.1-14.3-28.811
Piedmont Academy -42.1-23.4-18.710
Baconton Charter -41.9-26-15.910
Westminster (Augusta) -41.2-16.6-24.68
Solid Rock Academy -41.18.5-49.68
Burke Academy -40.6-22.3-18.38
David Emanuel Academy -40.511.2-51.710
Stewart County -40-26.1-13.911
Hephzibah -39.4-39.90.510
Central (Talbotton) -39.2-35.5-3.710
Covenant Academy -39-11.1-27.911
Georgia Christian -38.4-12.6-25.810
Pacelli -38.2-30.2-810
Coahulla Creek -37.9-39.31.410
Clarkston -37.9-33.6-4.314
Horizon Christian Academy -37.4-6.4-3111
Harvester Christian Academy -37.314-51.311
Johnson (Savannah) -37.1-35.6-1.59
Fulton Leadership Academy -36.7-43.26.59
Colonial Hills Christian -35.89.2-4511
Kings Way Christian School -35.66.5-42.111
Loganville Christian Academy -35.2-3.3-31.910
Bethesda Academy -34.8-3.1-31.710
Westwood -33.2-8.9-24.311
Greene Academy -32.724.2-56.910
Griffin Christian -31.91.1-3310
Dawson Street Christian -31.82.7-34.57
Bethlehem Christian Academy -31.7-0.4-31.311
Grace Baptist Christian -31.614-45.67
Jefferson Academy -31-2.1-28.910
Brentwood -30.5-3.3-27.211
Greenville -30.4-27.9-2.510
Fullington Academy -30.211.4-41.611
Groves -30.1-22.6-7.510
Calhoun County -29.9-19.6-10.310
East Atlanta -29.712.2-41.99
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe -29.4-28.5-0.910
St. Andrews -28.915.1-448
Westside (Augusta) -27.8-25-2.810
Westfield -27.8-18.7-9.112
Oglethorpe County -26.9-24-2.910
Augusta Eagles -26.720-46.71
Osborne -24.9-41.616.79
North Georgia -23.911.6-35.511
North Cobb Christian -23.4-22.7-0.710
Windsor Academy -23.13.5-26.611
Claxton -22.9-33.810.99
Praise Academy -22.925.2-48.113
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee -22.7-10.6-12.19
Toombs Christian Academy -21.81.3-23.111
Armuchee -21.7-19.4-2.311
Providence Christian Academy -21.7-23.31.610
St. Francis -21.6-220.410
Dawson Christian Academy -21.310.7-3211
Crisp Academy -21.118.3-39.413
Trinity Christian (Dublin) -21.1-3.1-1810
Christian Heritage -20.2-22.2210
Crown -19.813.9-33.712
Briarwood Academy -19.88.4-28.213
Berkmar -19.5-41.622.110
Lanier County -18.3-23.95.610
Social Circle -18.3-17.2-1.110
Forest Park -18.1-21.63.510
Georgia Military College -17-0.8-16.210
Calvary Christian -16.83.6-20.410
Lithia Springs -16.8-32.215.49
Riverside Military Academy -16.8-19.93.110
Johnson (Gainesville) -16.7-31.314.610
Wilcox County -16.3-24.48.110
Bulloch Academy -16.33.8-20.111
Haralson County -16.1-14.1-29
Hawkinsville -16.1-17.1110
Chattahoochee County -16.1-5.5-10.610
Southland Academy -162.7-18.710
East Laurens -15.5-22.97.410
Tiftarea Academy -15.5-3.8-11.712
Portal -15.5-19.94.49
Beach -15.4-14.2-1.210
Jordan -15.2-27.812.610
CrossPointe Christian Academy -15.228.5-43.713
Bleckley County -15-19.74.710
Whitefield Academy -14.9-183.111
Holy Ground Baptist Academy -14.825.4-40.212
Dade County -14.6-15.81.210
Schley County -14.1-5.5-8.610
Lakeview Academy -14-17.93.910
Kings Ridge Christian -13.4-9.5-3.910
Glenn Hills -13.4-16.22.811
Islands -13.1-12.9-0.211
Meadowcreek -12.9-29.216.310
Towns County -12.5-13.5110
Butler -12.3-9-3.310
Strong Rock Christian -12.1-16.94.810
Skipstone Academy -1230-4210
Windsor Forest -11.8-2.1-9.79
Wheeler County -11.8-1.2-10.610
Creekside Christian Academy -11.815.9-27.711
Montgomery County -10.8-9.9-0.910
Stone Mountain -10.7-25.414.79
Albany -10.6-23.512.910
Mount de Sales Academy -10.3-12.92.610
Josey -10.3-7.9-2.410
Crawford County -10.3-2.2-8.19
Chamblee -10.2-2110.810
McNair -10.2-7.1-3.112
LaFayette -10.1-12.92.810
Harlem -10-6-410
Putnam County -9.9-12.82.910
Henry County -9.3-31.922.69
Jenkins County -9-4.1-4.99
Jeff Davis -9-20119
Brookstone -8.7-6-2.711
Georgia Force -8.625.6-34.211
Terrell Academy -8.59-17.511
Fannin County -8.3-15.47.110
Morrow -7.9-28.720.89
Augusta Prep Day -7.916.1-2410
Decatur -7.8-20.512.710
Memorial Day -7.77.9-15.611
Seminole County -7.43.8-11.210
Flint River Academy -6.621.3-27.913
Alcovy -6.4-11.75.310
Johnson County -6.4-0.3-6.110
Washington -6.2-18.612.410
Hancock Central -6.2-5.2-110
Coosa -6.2-6.1-0.110
Cross Creek -5.9-7.61.711
Rutland -5.8-20.81510
Monticello -5.8-14.68.811
Southeast Whitfield County -5.5-1.4-4.112
East Jackson -5.5-6.10.610
Jackson County -5-10.75.711
Treutlen -50.4-5.410
Gilmer -4.9-17.512.610
Pinewood Christian -4.88.6-13.411
Murray County -4.64.8-9.410
Wilkinson County -4.3-11.57.210
Bacon County -4.1-16.612.59
Hebron Christian Academy -3.8-7.53.711
Academy of Richmond County -3.7-5.92.29
Terrell County -3.73.7-7.411
Marion County -3.65.1-8.711
Gordon Lee -3.40.5-3.911
Atkinson County -3.4-15.111.710
Shaw -3.2-18.715.510
Northeast -3.1-9.56.410
Kendrick -3.1-19.11610
Monroe Area -3-8.85.810
North Atlanta -3-24.121.110
Hart County -2.9-21.91910
Dunwoody -2.5-18.816.310
Howard (Macon) -2.5-22.119.610
Druid Hills -2-9.47.49
Adairsville -1.9-13.91210
Union Grove -1.8-28.927.110
Metter -1.8-1210.29
South Cobb -1.7-29.627.910
Valwood -1.76.1-7.810
Brookwood (Thomasville) -1.512.3-13.811
Temple -1.53.1-4.610
Long County -1.4-16.314.910
Early County -1.1-1816.910
Dougherty -1-14.513.510
Frederica Academy -0.924.8-25.710
Our Lady of Mercy -0.8-10.79.910
Savannah Country Day -0.70-0.710
White County -0.5-22.622.111
Miller Grove -0.4-9.79.311
Woodland (Cartersville) -0.3-29.228.910
Berrien -0.3-12.111.810
Bible Baptist 0000
Arlington Christian 0000
Randolph Southern 0000
True Institute 0000
Northside Christian 0000
Southwest Atlanta Christian 0000
Paulding Panthers 0000
North Atlanta Saints 0000
Life Christian Academy (Albany) 0000
North Georgia Christian 0000
Greater Augusta Independent School 0000
Philadelphia Christian 0000
Faith Baptist Christian Academy 0000
Westside Baptist Academy 0000
Faith Christian Academy 0000
Covenant Christian Academy (Cumming) 0000
Tri-County 0000
Howard (Atlanta) 0000
Webster County 0000
Cumberland Christian Academy 0000
Westminster Christian Academy 0000
Providence Christian (Savannah) 0000
Grace Christian Academy (Fayetteville) 0000
Mountain Area Christian Academy 0000
Byne Christian 0000
Trinity Christian (Clarkesville) 0000
Heritage Christian Academy 0000
Trinity Classical 0000
Woody Gap 0000
Monroe Academy 0000
Youth Christian 0000
CSRA Warriors 0000
Mount Vernon Christian 0000
Avondale 0000
St. Paul Academy for Boys 0000
Barrow County Christian Academy 0000
Tiftarea 0000
Bartow 0000
Upson Christian Academy 0000
Newnan Christian 0000
Westminster Christian 0000
Gilead Christian Academy 0000
Cornerstone Prep Academy 0000
Providence Christian (Oxford) 0000
The King's Academy 0000
Heritage Academy 0000
Faith Baptist Christian Academy North 0000
Light of the World Christian Academy 0000
Academe of the Oaks 0000
Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian 0000
Victory Christian 0000
SC Titans 0000
Notre Dame Academy 0000
Rock Springs Christian Academy 0000
Columbia 0.1-1212.110
Bryan County 0.1-9.89.99
Warren County 0.1-4.24.310
Community Christian 0.428-27.611
Campbell 0.5-31.732.210
Tri-Cities 0.6-34.835.410
Walker 0.7-5.56.211
Central 0.7-27.127.810
East Hall 0.8-8.59.310
Gatewood 0.820.1-19.313
Banks County 0.9-3.84.712
Duluth 1-17.318.310
Baldwin 1.1-11.512.611
South Atlanta 1.2-2.63.810
Hampton 1.4-24.225.610
Towers 1.5-8.39.811
Deerfield-Windsor 1.85.5-3.710
Chestatee 2.1-8.210.39
Lumpkin County 2.2-8.110.310
KIPP Collegiate 2.3-1.43.710
Discovery 2.4-26.128.510
South Effingham 2.7-23.225.911
Randolph-Clay 2.814.5-11.711
Jackson (Atlanta) 2.9-9.812.79
Holy Innocents Episcopal 2.9-5.38.211
Miller County 311.3-8.312
New Hampstead 3.4-14.61811
Lakeside (Evans) 3.8-18.22211
Apalachee 4-11.615.610
Salem 4-6.710.710
Franklin County 4.3-4.48.711
Therrell 4.3-4.18.410
Northview 4.4-16.420.810
Heritage 4.432.4-288
Pelham 515.9-10.911
Ringgold 5.15.3-0.210
Mount Vernon Presbyterian 5.42.82.611
North Oconee 5.6-19.525.111
Charlton County 5.8-3.99.79
Swainsboro 6.3-9.916.211
Greenbrier 6.35.40.910
Lakeside (Atlanta) 7.3-4.812.111
North Clayton 7.3-512.310
Statesboro 7.5-1522.510
Lamar County 7.8-411.811
Business Engineering Science Tech 7.8-10.718.511
Perry 8.1-11.219.310
Washington-Wilkes 8.4-6.214.611
Forsyth Central 8.4-14.6239
ML King 8.5-15.824.39
South Paulding 8.6-25.233.810
Aquinas 8.7-2.711.411
Elbert County 8.76.42.311
Bowdon 8.86.22.611
Southeast Bulloch 97.41.610
North Springs 9.32.66.711
Mitchell County 9.617.8-8.212
Trion 9.87.91.911
Redan 10-14.324.39
Monroe 10.1-7.117.29
Central (Macon) 10.10.49.710
Flowery Branch 10.3-10.320.610
North Murray 10.613-2.412
New Manchester 10.8-19.530.310
Luella 10.9-9.520.411
George Walton Academy 117.73.312
Harris County 11-9.420.410
Hardaway 11.1-5.116.29
First Presbyterian Day 11.238.212
Savannah Christian 11.36.54.811
Northside (Columbus) 11.6-1.41311
Union County 11.66.25.411
Columbus 11.6-3.214.811
Milledge Academy 1229.4-17.414
Cook 12-5.617.611
Cedar Shoals 12-2.914.910
Pike County 12.1-2.814.911
Heard County 12.26.45.811
Walnut Grove 12.3-6.71911
Westover 12.41.510.911
Dooly County 12.43.58.911
Mount Pisgah Christian 12.45.37.111
North Hall 12.6-1.113.711
Rockdale County 12.7-17.830.510
River Ridge 12.9-9.222.110
Bradwell Institute 12.9-11.824.710
Southwest 12.90.612.311
LaGrange 13-14.927.98
Savannah 1322.8-9.810
Pinecrest Academy 13.14.68.512
Brantley County 13.2-0.513.710
Grovetown 13.3-3.416.711
Sonoraville 13.4310.412
Tattnall County 14.32.112.211
Mundys Mill 14.4-9.223.610
Spencer 14.42.212.211
Athens Christian 14.512.42.111
Americus-Sumter 14.7-7.722.411
Laney 14.77.86.911
Greene County 14.78.16.613
Bremen 14.89.35.512
Model 14.89.75.111
Athens Academy 1511.93.112
Taylor County 15.220.5-5.312
Jenkins 15.314.90.412
Telfair County 15.36.19.29
Dublin 15.56.5911
McIntosh 16.1-1.91810
Madison County 16.22.613.69
Villa Rica 16.3-9.72611
Chattahoochee 16.5-1.317.810
Winder-Barrow 16.6-5.622.211
Mt Zion (Jonesboro) 16.6-1127.69
Kennesaw Mountain 16.7-13.630.310
Washington County 16.96.610.312
Heritage (Ringgold) 16.910.26.712
Appling County 16.9-117.99
Toombs County 16.97.19.811
Pope 17.1-5.122.210
Twiggs County 17.35.411.912
Lincoln County 17.46.910.512
Shiloh 17.6-23.140.710
Jonesboro 18-17.435.411
Cass 18-6.824.810
Douglass 18.416.61.812
Chattooga 18.5126.513
West Hall 18.6-0.519.112
Turner County 18.87.111.712
Chapel Hill 19-5.424.411
Pickens 19.12.416.711
Dodge County 19.36.712.612
Paulding County 19.3-9.428.710
Evans 19.57.412.111
Mt Zion (Mt Zion) 19.818.90.911
Banneker 2071310
Drew 20.1-10.93110
Riverwood 20.20.519.711
Fayette County 20.20.120.110
Lithonia 20.33.616.711
Wayne County 20.4-7.828.211
Landmark Christian 20.410.79.712
Calvary Day 20.822.2-1.411
Heritage (Conyers) 20.83.217.611
East Paulding 21-11.632.610
Upson-Lee 21-0.521.511
Morgan County 2116511
Habersham Central 21.35.915.410
Veterans 21.6-3.224.811
Darlington 21.616.15.512
North Forsyth 21.6-10.932.510
Camden County 21.7-20.642.39
Sequoyah 21.7-9.531.211
Rockmart 21.714.67.113
Mount Paran Christian 21.714.17.612
Stratford Academy 21.812.29.612
Hiram 22.7-325.710
Vidalia 22.87.81512
Worth County 22.84.618.212
Sprayberry 233.919.110
Brooks County 23.14.318.812
Collins Hill 23.4-9.132.510
Richmond Hill 23.6221.610
Troup County 23.74.119.610
Westside (Macon) 23.86.317.511
St. Pius X Catholic 24.1-10.834.99
Pace Academy 24.1-0.92511
Manchester 24.426.8-2.412
Eagles Landing 24.6-6.531.110
McIntosh County Academy 24.813.611.213
Cedartown 24.90.224.710
Pebblebrook 24.90.524.411
Warner Robins 25-11.736.711
Clarke Central 252.822.212
Thomasville 25.5718.510
Jefferson County 25.623.42.212
Commerce 26.121.24.912
Ola 26.20.425.811
Riverdale 26.35.221.111
Northwest Whitfield 26.59.317.212
Carver (Columbus) 26.67.119.512
Whitewater 26.78.518.211
Central Gwinnett 27.2-0.928.111
Screven County 27.219.77.513
Southwest DeKalb 27.45.322.111
Effingham County 27.4-3.530.911
Cambridge 27.44.123.311
Pierce County 28.111.716.414
Tattnall Square Academy 28.122.65.513
Irwin County 28.513.814.713
Eastside 28.69.61910
Calhoun 28.715.413.313
Dawson County 28.715.313.410
Gainesville 290.528.511
Hapeville Charter 2912.416.614
Wheeler 30.1-0.830.911
Creekview 30.20.130.110
Locust Grove 30.28.721.510
Jackson (Jackson) 30.619.111.511
West Laurens 30.810.320.512
Carver (Atlanta) 31.113.317.810
Newnan 31.3-0.231.510
Pepperell 31.423.57.912
Stephens County 31.51219.511
Brunswick 3211.620.411
Emanuel County Institute 32.132.5-0.412
Crisp County 32.116.515.614
Fellowship Christian 32.223.2914
Loganville 32.314.218.112
Alpharetta 32.410.521.911
Starrs Mill 32.45.327.112
Lanier 32.63.828.811
Bainbridge 32.83.429.411
Dutchtown 33.110.522.610
Prince Avenue Christian 33.327.85.513
Callaway 33.417.815.614
Newton 33.7-5.138.811
Lovett 33.812.920.912
Dacula 33.82.930.912
Johns Creek 3412.521.511
Arabia Mountain 3418.715.312
Lovejoy 34.43.331.112
Oconee County 34.512.322.210
Marietta 34.6-0.134.710
Wesleyan 34.924.410.512
Walton 35-6.541.510
Jones County 35.36.928.412
Ridgeland 35.422.712.711
Marist 35.410.225.29
Thomas County Central 35.54.53112
Spalding 35.97.92813
Burke County 36.123.912.212
Blessed Trinity 36.19.926.213
Milton 36.5-2.639.111
Mountain View 36.51224.511
Centennial 36.914.522.411
Liberty County 37.221.21613
Cairo 37.817.620.213
Tift County 37.8-1.739.511
Clinch County 3828.59.513
Parkview 38.112.725.413
Douglas County 38.112.725.410
Brookwood (Snellville) 38.57.53112
Hillgrove 38.60.737.910
Creekside 38.76.73210
Ware County 394.834.212
Westminster (Atlanta) 39.416.922.512
Mary Persons 39.516.622.914
Sandy Creek 39.811.328.512
Lambert 40.96.834.112
Macon County 40.926.114.814
Lassiter 41-3.144.111
Allatoona 416.934.111
Rabun County 41.235.55.713
North Paulding 41.44.536.911
South Gwinnett 41.53.438.112
Stephenson 41.68.333.313
Woodstock 41.7-0.842.512
Woodland (Stockbridge) 41.714.527.213
Griffin 41.919.522.413
North Gwinnett 42.48.334.111
Peach County 42.421.720.713
Northgate 42.49.732.712
Grady 42.824.418.411
West Forsyth 42.99.93311
Jefferson 43.418.125.314
Archer 43.7-3.246.911
Dalton 43.715.528.213
Peachtree Ridge 444.839.212
Alexander 44.411.932.512
Hughes 44.511.932.612
Greater Atlanta Christian 44.919.92515
Westlake 454.840.214
Cherokee 45.82.343.512
Fitzgerald 46.124.12215
Thomson 46.330.31615
Eagles Landing Christian Academy 46.635.211.414
East Coweta 4718.528.511
Coffee 47.67.440.213
Norcross 47.721.526.212
Stockbridge 47.918.729.214
South Forsyth 47.915.232.711
Lee County 48.11335.112
Kell 48.315.732.614
Cedar Grove 48.32919.315
Etowah 497.541.511
Carrollton 49.220.728.513
Benedictine 49.234.914.315
Houston County 50.29.540.710
Harrison 51.218.432.812
Buford 51.624.427.215
Glynn Academy 52.922.93013
Mays 54.219.434.813
Lowndes 54.919.835.113
North Cobb 55.912.94313
Woodward Academy 56.53422.513
Tucker 56.622.63415
Rome 6030.929.115
Northside (Warner Robins) 60.322.637.714
Colquitt County 61.413.148.313
Valdosta 6216.645.416
McEachern 6220.541.512
Mill Creek 65.125.939.214
Cartersville 68.235.133.113
Roswell 70.32545.315
Grayson 77.429.148.315