Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Camden County33 @ 6Richmond Hill  
Grayson38 @ 31Marietta  
Norcross13 @ 42North Gwinnett  
Thomson21 @ 42Clarke Central  
Thomas County Central44 @ 18Cook  
South Gwinnett7 @ 21South Forsyth  
Valdosta13 @ 48Colquitt County  
St. Pius X Catholic27 @ 6Decatur  
Johns Creek53 @ 32North Atlanta  
Griffin26 @ 17Newnan  
Warner Robins49 @ 14Baldwin  
Mill Creek0 @ 42Archer  
Stockbridge33 @ 12Locust Grove  
Ridgeland23 @ 21Sandy Creek  
Marist24 @ 7Westminster (Atlanta)  
Whitewater3 @ 41Northside (Warner Robins)  
Westside (Augusta)6 @ 28Laney  
South Cobb27 @ 45Harrison  
Hughes0 @ 26Mays  
Statesboro0 @ 21Veterans  
Lee County49 @ 7Americus-Sumter  
Cairo38 @ 0Northside (Columbus)  
Jonesboro7 @ 25Ware County  
Lincoln County34 @ 28Tattnall Square Academy  
Lovett21 @ 58Mary Persons  
Monroe Area28 @ 7Walnut Grove  
Lambert7 @ 0Peachtree Ridge  
Wilkinson County6 @ 52Burke County  
Greater Atlanta Christian7 @ 13Prestonwood Christian TX  
Bainbridge13 @ 15Brooks County  
Riverdale12 @ 8Miller Grove  
Perry43 @ 0Monroe  
East Coweta12 @ 37Lowndes  
Athens Academy35 @ 14Cherokee Bluff  
Heard County0 @ 33Rockmart  
Wilcox County19 @ 28Berrien  
Westfield49 @ 13Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Union Grove7 @ 55Jones County  
Rome35 @ 6Kell  
Lakeside (Atlanta)14 @ 23Duluth  
Etowah17 @ 14Pebblebrook  
Callaway50 @ 0Cross Keys  
Benedictine7 @ 38Blessed Trinity  
Washington-Wilkes27 @ 28Stratford Academy  
Screven County14 @ 27Hephzibah  
Appling County7 @ 14Dodge County  
Dalton14 @ 42Sequoyah  
Elbert County19 @ 27North Oconee  
LaGrange8 @ 6Hampton  
Southwest DeKalb41 @ 0Redan  
Apalachee16 @ 0Jackson County  
Wayne County35 @ 7Beaufort SC  
Stephens County14 @ 41Rabun County  
Marion County41 @ 14Pacelli  
Northeast19 @ 6Manchester  
Swainsboro42 @ 14Cross Creek  
Roswell21 @ 17West Forsyth  
Cedar Grove17 @ 24McEachern  
Northgate7 @ 33Douglas County  
Dooly County6 @ 40Clinch County  
Pope28 @ 35Centennial  
White County35 @ 42Pickens  
South Paulding21 @ 34Alexander  
Memorial Day21 @ 35Bulloch Academy  
South Effingham17 @ 30Effingham County  
Arabia Mountain21 @ 41Newton  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe42 @ 15Murray County  
Houston County14 @ 49Peach County  
Upson-Lee24 @ 28Fitzgerald  
Mountain View38 @ 37Central Gwinnett  
Alcovy23 @ 20Salem  
Berkmar0 @ 61Washington  
Walker20 @ 57Fellowship Christian  
Claxton21 @ 14Toombs County  
Bacon County0 @ 27Telfair County  
Morgan County0 @ 20Oconee County  
River Ridge10 @ 52Allatoona  
Starrs Mill19 @ 49Chapel Hill  
Woodland (Cartersville)17 @ 7Cass  
Westwood14 @ 15Piedmont Academy  
Kennesaw Mountain37 @ 38Cherokee  
Tattnall County14 @ 42Vidalia  
Hiram21 @ 17Paulding County  
Evans19 @ 32Liberty County  
Seminole County22 @ 14Baconton Charter  
North Murray14 @ 7Ringgold  
Hancock Central32 @ 17First Presbyterian Day  
Worth County7 @ 27Early County  
East Laurens46 @ 30Wheeler County  
Stone Mountain14 @ 46Northwest Whitfield  
Pinecrest Academy33 @ 6Athens Christian  
Rutland7 @ 49Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Pinewood Christian36 @ 6Augusta Prep Day  
Burke Academy1 @ First Presbyterian Christian Academy  
Johnson (Savannah)25 @ 14Groves  
Ola10 @ 42Dutchtown  
Pepperell31 @ 17Heritage (Ringgold)  
Crown18 @ 60Community Christian  
Kendrick8 @ 14Jordan  
Loganville Christian Academy14 @ 38Southland Academy  
Mitchell County43 @ 6Miller County  
Troup County53 @ 6Harris County  
Central (Talbotton)0 @ 49Taylor County  
Greenbrier7 @ 55Washington County  
Westlake16 @ 41Deerfield Beach FL  
Villa Rica3 @ 52Carrollton  
Bremen13 @ 9Cedartown  
Rockdale County28 @ 30Heritage (Conyers)  
Luella44 @ 37McIntosh  
Academy of Richmond County24 @ 14Grovetown  
Trion48 @ 13Armuchee  
Crisp County0 @ 42Tift County  
Union County49 @ 7Fannin County  
Whitefield Academy42 @ 7Mount Pisgah Christian  
Henry County16 @ 35Spalding  
Georgia Military College63 @ 0Academy for Classical Education 2017  
Savannah0 @ 38Jenkins  
New Manchester0 @ 38Creekside  
Christian Heritage35 @ 26LaFayette  
Pace Academy7 @ 44Charlotte Christian NC  
Southwest Georgia Academy47 @ 14Munroe FL  
McNair0 @ 70Cartersville  
East Hall56 @ 41Chestatee  
Winder-Barrow7 @ 23Flowery Branch  
Metter14 @ 13Emanuel County Institute  
Randolph-Clay0 @ 47Pierce County  
Jefferson Academy6 @ 49Flint River Academy  
Northview45 @ 31Chattahoochee  
Morrow10 @ 14Mundys Mill  
West Hall14 @ 45Dawson County  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro)0 @ 41Stephenson  
Coahulla Creek10 @ 41Adairsville  
Meadowcreek42 @ 20Discovery  
Sonoraville0 @ 38Calhoun  
Franklin County20 @ 35Habersham Central  
Southwest14 @ 6Central (Macon)  
Terrell Academy28 @ 21Burke Academy  
Spencer17 @ 21Schley County  
Clarkston0 @ 37Lithia Springs  
Lumpkin County23 @ 13Gilmer  
Briarwood Academy59 @ 11Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
Osborne7 @ 46Creekview  
Warren County42 @ 0Twiggs County  
Sherwood Christian Academy21 @ 12Hancock Academy  
Savannah Country Day35 @ 7Bryan County  
Butler16 @ 57Jefferson County  
Lanier County12 @ 53Tiftarea Academy  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee34 @ 19Hayesville NC  
Harlem22 @ 0Glenn Hills  
Glascock County7 @ 33Crawford County  
Portal7 @ 26Jenkins County  
North Georgia0 @ 42Murphy NC  
Madison County14 @ 24Hart County  
St. Francis40 @ 0Lakeview Academy  
East Jackson10 @ 50Banks County  
Brantley County22 @ 34Jeff Davis  
Horizon Christian Academy17 @ 52Unity Christian  
Skipstone Academy34 @ 6Georgia Christian  
Towers12 @ 20Druid Hills  
David Emanuel Academy20 @ 34New Creations Christian  
Creekside Christian Academy25 @ 56Toombs Christian Academy  
Cambridge16 @ 14Dunwoody  
Hebron Christian Academy14 @ 35George Walton Academy  
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)6 @ Arlington Christian  
Griffin Christian14 @ 6Heritage Christian  
North Cobb Christian27 @ 23Monticello  
Windsor Academy0 @ 40Westminster (Augusta)  
Young Americans Christian14 @ 54Kings Way Christian School  
Stewart County6 @ 39Calhoun County  
Bethlehem Christian Academy21 @ 62Frederica Academy  
Covenant Academy0 @ 40Crisp Academy  
Praise Academy6 @ 49Peachtree Academy  
Coastal HomeSchool20 @ 34Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  
Holy Ground Baptist Academy16 @ 0Calvary Christian  
CrossPointe Christian Academy0 @ 40Rock Springs Christian Academy  
Brookwood (Snellville)17 @ 14Collins Hill  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)35 @ 9Temple  
Jackson (Jackson)49 @ 7Strong Rock Christian  
Carver (Columbus)27 @ 21Hardaway  
Westside (Macon)21 @ 28Howard (Macon)  
Woodland (Stockbridge)26 @ 21Eagles Landing  
Twiggs Academy6 @ 40Greene Academy  
Providence Christian Academy7 @ 63Prince Avenue Christian  
Heritage21 @ 8Deerfield-Windsor  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)20 @ 31Milledge Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)30 @ 14Riverside Military Academy  
Islands21 @ 24Southeast Bulloch  
KIPP Collegiate0 @ 42Jackson (Atlanta)  
Hearts Academy0 @ 31Harvester Christian Academy  
SC Titans0 @ 52Georgia Force  
Notre Dame Academy0 @ 45Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Unbreakable Knights0 @ 58Life Christian Academy (East Point)  
Denmark7 @ 3Forsyth Central  
Taravella FL 6 @ 54Coffee  
Cardinal Newman SC 40 @ 18Augusta Christian  
Southside SC 7 @ 31Jefferson  
North Florida Christian FL 31 @ 7Valwood  
Chester SC 26 @ 16Columbia  
Everglades FL 0 @ 39Thomasville  
Hilton Head Christian Academy SC 33 @ 14Bethesda Academy  
Andrews NC 19 @ 21Towns County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)