Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Norcross0 @ 28Parkview  
Northside (Columbus)28 @ 64Carver (Columbus)  
North Gwinnett45 @ 7Mountain View  
Peach County42 @ 6Pike County  
Washington County47 @ 7East Laurens  
Burke County49 @ 28Statesboro  
Lovejoy18 @ 34Tucker  
South Gwinnett7 @ 31Newton  
Brookwood (Thomasville)20 @ 21Heritage  
Stockbridge49 @ 10Ola  
Ware County16 @ 37Lowndes  
Ridgeland35 @ 20Northwest Whitfield  
Marist59 @ 7Chestatee  
Flowery Branch42 @ 0White County  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy63 @ 0Wesleyan  
Augusta Christian13 @ 45Hammond SC  
Stephenson29 @ 12ML King  
Whitewater0 @ 14Jonesboro  
Kell54 @ 20Paulding County  
Westside (Augusta)7 @ 27Cross Creek  
Jefferson17 @ 10Franklin County  
Valwood0 @ 34Tiftarea Academy  
Carrollton41 @ 7Cass  
Carver (Atlanta)21 @ 6Grady  
Lee County40 @ 0Thomson  
Lamar County0 @ 28Spencer  
Deerfield-Windsor2 @ 0Notre Dame Academy  
Monroe6 @ 42Brunswick  
Chamblee0 @ 48Southwest DeKalb  
Monroe Area62 @ 0East Jackson  
Wilkinson County26 @ 48Tattnall Square Academy  
Greater Atlanta Christian21 @ 0North Hall  
Riverdale21 @ 0Fayette County  
Chattahoochee20 @ 21Cambridge  
Peachtree Ridge7 @ 49Mill Creek  
Woodward Academy49 @ 7Druid Hills  
Tift County31 @ 14Bainbridge  
Rome48 @ 7Woodland (Cartersville)  
Lakeside (Atlanta)7 @ 59Central Gwinnett  
Washington-Wilkes26 @ 21Lincoln County  
Richmond Hill52 @ 6Bluffton SC  
Emanuel County Institute41 @ 7Johnson County  
Screven County35 @ 26Josey  
Jones County50 @ 14Locust Grove  
Glynn Academy9 @ 20Camden County  
Cedar Shoals17 @ 7Clarke Central  
Prince Avenue Christian27 @ 31Athens Academy  
First Presbyterian Day33 @ 0Twiggs County  
Duluth3 @ 44Collins Hill  
Dalton49 @ 20River Ridge  
Dacula37 @ 7Gainesville  
Westminster (Augusta)69 @ 13Harvester Christian Academy  
Mays32 @ 0Tri-Cities  
Creekside17 @ 14Hughes  
Jefferson County24 @ 0Hephzibah  
Wayne County31 @ 21Bradwell Institute  
Irwin County46 @ 20Charlton County  
Savannah Christian45 @ 0Portal  
Marion County65 @ 14Greenville  
Northeast15 @ 37Dodge County  
George Walton Academy42 @ 7Providence Christian Academy  
Darlington24 @ 21Christian Heritage  
McIntosh County Academy7 @ 21Brantley County  
Bowdon12 @ 21Gordon Lee  
Cedar Grove52 @ 0Redan  
Miller County6 @ 20Chattahoochee County  
Calvary Day52 @ 0St. Johns SC  
Mundys Mill43 @ 27Mt Zion (Jonesboro)  
West Laurens10 @ 16Howard (Macon)  
Pickens49 @ 13Southeast Whitfield County  
Memorial Day12 @ 30Brentwood  
South Effingham28 @ 8Tattnall County  
Jenkins18 @ 14Islands  
Arabia Mountain23 @ 6Miller Grove  
Landmark Christian19 @ 7Our Lady of Mercy  
Houston County21 @ 49Warner Robins  
Upson-Lee48 @ 31Perry  
Ringgold28 @ 7Sonoraville  
Centennial14 @ 6Alpharetta  
Thomasville38 @ 42Crisp County  
Alcovy0 @ 56Colquitt County  
Berkmar0 @ 53Meadowcreek  
Walker7 @ 35St. Francis  
Douglas County18 @ 6New Manchester  
North Clayton0 @ 30Hampton  
Dawson County64 @ 0East Hall  
Bacon County21 @ 42Toombs County  
Holy Innocents Episcopal29 @ 32Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
Decatur41 @ 49Riverwood  
Sequoyah14 @ 24Creekview  
Adairsville13 @ 12Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Starrs Mill38 @ 6Griffin  
Spalding0 @ 21Mary Persons  
Hiram26 @ 27East Paulding  
Salem42 @ 40Henry County  
Worth County13 @ 50Fitzgerald  
Cherokee17 @ 15Etowah  
Turner County47 @ 0Lanier County  
Lanier38 @ 10Habersham Central  
Jackson County14 @ 26Morgan County  
Pepperell41 @ 7Model  
Eagles Landing25 @ 28Union Grove  
Loganville28 @ 21Walnut Grove  
Troup County35 @ 21Sandy Creek  
Central (Talbotton)0 @ 68Manchester  
Bremen25 @ 37Callaway  
Rockdale County28 @ 27Shiloh  
Macon County40 @ 46Dooly County  
Taylor County56 @ 14Crawford County  
Academy of Richmond County20 @ 14Greenbrier  
Trion0 @ 28Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Union County29 @ 28Elbert County  
Whitefield Academy20 @ 3Kings Ridge Christian  
Haralson County37 @ 19Coahulla Creek  
Dunwoody0 @ 26Pope  
Telfair County14 @ 22Wilcox County  
Georgia Military College21 @ 48Aquinas  
Lakeview Academy14 @ 51Hebron Christian Academy  
Bryan County21 @ 54Jeff Davis  
Treutlen6 @ 58Montgomery County  
Pace Academy61 @ 18Stone Mountain  
Frederica Academy39 @ 16Pinewood Christian  
Mount Pisgah Christian21 @ 46Mount Paran Christian  
Rabun County68 @ 7Banks County  
Winder-Barrow6 @ 7Apalachee  
Metter0 @ 15Swainsboro  
Terrell County26 @ 45Seminole County  
Bethesda Academy32 @ 7Colleton Prep Academy SC  
Calvary Christian56 @ 13Covenant Academy  
Berrien30 @ 27Cook  
Jefferson Academy29 @ 8Glascock County  
Glenn Hills0 @ 6Laney  
Hapeville Charter24 @ 0Douglass  
North Atlanta26 @ 40Northview  
Putnam County8 @ 24Monticello  
West Hall48 @ 27Denmark  
Gatewood37 @ 12Terrell Academy  
Pacelli14 @ 51Brookstone  
Alexander20 @ 24Northgate  
Dade County13 @ 12Gordon Central  
Lithia Springs3 @ 46Banneker  
Groves12 @ 6Savannah  
Greene County42 @ 30Warren County  
Business Engineering Science Tech12 @ 38Brooks County  
Chattooga0 @ 56Rockmart  
Therrell14 @ 20South Atlanta  
Strong Rock Christian0 @ 42Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)  
Sherwood Christian Academy40 @ 14Lafayette Christian  
Georgia Force25 @ 6Life Christian Academy (East Point)  
St. Andrews21 @ 28Burke Academy  
Savannah Country Day10 @ 32Claxton  
LaFayette47 @ 49Heritage (Ringgold)  
Dublin46 @ 15Bleckley County  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee6 @ 44Charlotte Country Day NC  
Harlem16 @ 12Butler  
Columbus7 @ 46Cairo  
Temple41 @ 50Jordan  
Wheeler County0 @ 62Jenkins County  
Armuchee29 @ 51Coosa  
Horizon Christian Academy56 @ 6Hearts Academy  
Crisp Academy0 @ 35Flint River Academy  
Atkinson County28 @ 48Clinch County  
Towns County14 @ 48Riverside Military Academy  
Skipstone Academy28 @ 6Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
Towers8 @ 45Lovett  
Baconton Charter50 @ 8Randolph-Clay  
North Springs7 @ 27Jackson (Atlanta)  
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)0 @ 10Young Americans Christian  
Griffin Christian7 @ 45Community Christian  
Windsor Academy41 @ 12Holy Spirit Prep  
Murray County3 @ 55North Murray  
Stewart County14 @ 55Pelham  
Social Circle36 @ 23Oglethorpe County  
Bethlehem Christian Academy14 @ 17Augusta Prep Day  
Hancock Academy12 @ 6Fullington Academy  
Praise Academy58 @ 26Unity Christian  
Coastal HomeSchool40 @ 64David Emanuel Academy  
CrossPointe Christian Academy0 @ 21Dominion Christian  
Central (Macon)6 @ 18Westside (Macon)  
Woodland (Stockbridge)0 @ 32Dutchtown  
Twiggs Academy0 @ 32David Emanuel Academy  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)21 @ 7Westfield  
Johnson (Gainesville)0 @ 49Buford  
Central10 @ 45Cartersville  
Solid Rock Academy24 @ 18Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  
Georgia Christian0 @ 42Heritage Christian  
Monsignor Donovan Catholic6 @ 56Toombs Christian Academy  
Peachtree Academy49 @ 0New Creations Christian  
Pataula Charter Academy33 @ 6Cross Keys  
Lanier Christian Academy19 @ 28Cherokee Christian  
SC Titans0 @ 48Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Unbreakable Knights2 @ 0Hope Christian AL  
Cherokee Bluff7 @ 45Fannin County  
Vidalia Heritage Academy31 @ 58Greene Academy  
Beaufort SC 20 @ 49Valdosta  
Russell County AL 14 @ 35Harris County  
Battery Creek SC 15 @ 26Creekside Christian Academy  
Hilton Head SC 6 @ 39New Hampstead  
Maclay FL 40 @ 0Academy for Classical Education 2017  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)