Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lowndes27 @ 39Parkview  
Lassiter3 @ 29Kell  
Peach County0 @ 33Lee County  
Sandy Creek38 @ 7Hampton  
Thomson54 @ 18Eagles Landing  
Brooks County7 @ 37Clinch County  
Coffee21 @ 14Ware County  
Walton35 @ 3Pope  
Archer51 @ 17Spartanburg SC  
North Cobb56 @ 21Campbell  
East Paulding29 @ 31North Paulding  
Mill Creek39 @ 24Norcross  
ML King0 @ 21Arabia Mountain  
Collins Hill13 @ 38Marietta  
Marist33 @ 14Baylor TN  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy56 @ 0Heritage (Conyers)  
Alpharetta14 @ 9Lanier  
Whitewater13 @ 35Ola  
Jefferson48 @ 6West Hall  
Tucker55 @ 15Forest Park  
Allatoona13 @ 24Creekview  
Fitzgerald27 @ 26Dooly County  
Heritage (Ringgold)20 @ 55Chattooga  
Newnan42 @ 20Alexander  
Lamar County48 @ 3Academy for Classical Education 2017  
Deerfield-Windsor13 @ 10Glenwood AL  
Jonesboro19 @ 7Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Brunswick49 @ 7McIntosh County Academy  
Wheeler31 @ 23Shiloh  
Cook0 @ 17Early County  
Lambert16 @ 15Gainesville  
Clarke Central14 @ 28Flowery Branch  
Blessed Trinity43 @ 21Woodward Academy  
Riverdale6 @ 35Carrollton  
North Oconee14 @ 20Loganville  
Athens Academy28 @ 7Stephens County  
Westover26 @ 6Monroe  
Tift County46 @ 6Worth County  
Gordon Central44 @ 15Gilmer  
Washington34 @ 0Grady  
Etowah14 @ 36South Forsyth  
Dutchtown28 @ 3Crisp County  
Richmond Hill21 @ 23Wayne County  
Emanuel County Institute14 @ 28Vidalia  
Jones County35 @ 27Northside (Warner Robins)  
Cedar Shoals35 @ 9Greenbrier  
Aquinas34 @ 12Wilkinson County  
Prince Avenue Christian49 @ 28Wesleyan  
Woodstock37 @ 17Cambridge  
Harrison49 @ 10River Ridge  
Duluth7 @ 3Lakeside (Evans)  
Eastside35 @ 7Alcovy  
Dalton24 @ 14Northwest Whitfield  
Dacula14 @ 21Mountain View  
LaGrange0 @ 14Callaway  
Westminster (Augusta)0 @ Solid Rock Academy  
Locust Grove13 @ 51Camden County  
Veterans38 @ 30Baldwin  
Effingham County13 @ 21Beaufort SC  
George Walton Academy35 @ 0Stratford Academy  
Bowdon12 @ 13Monticello  
Cedar Grove45 @ 0Columbia  
Miller County51 @ 8Terrell County  
Northgate31 @ 29Starrs Mill  
Mundys Mill24 @ 21Central  
Cass12 @ 24Forsyth Central  
Grovetown6 @ 31North Augusta SC  
South Paulding12 @ 30Hiram  
Memorial Day39 @ 24Pinewood Christian  
Pike County40 @ 0Greenville  
Riverwood26 @ 31Kennesaw Mountain  
Landmark Christian26 @ 29Athens Christian  
Hart County20 @ 33Commerce  
Centennial21 @ 40Roswell  
Banneker13 @ 42Hillgrove  
Thomasville3 @ 50Colquitt County  
Harris County28 @ 33Upson-Lee  
Liberty County6 @ 23Statesboro  
Berkmar13 @ 39Lithia Springs  
Walker30 @ 48North Cobb Christian  
North Clayton0 @ 35Rome  
Dodge County22 @ 10West Laurens  
Bacon County0 @ 18Berrien  
Sequoyah53 @ 0Osborne  
Mount de Sales Academy21 @ 16Pinecrest Academy  
Westwood6 @ 49Toombs Christian Academy  
North Murray44 @ 7Model  
Our Lady of Mercy0 @ 41Manchester  
Cherokee17 @ 27North Hall  
Flint River Academy17 @ 27Loganville Christian Academy  
Charlton County0 @ 21Appling County  
Rutland17 @ 62Houston County  
Southland Academy15 @ 14Westfield  
Brentwood7 @ 41Milledge Academy  
Toombs County21 @ 49Savannah Christian  
Jackson County45 @ 0Lumpkin County  
Johnson (Savannah)0 @ 42Savannah Country Day  
Sprayberry28 @ 27South Cobb  
Hardaway28 @ 0Fayette County  
Lithonia43 @ 6Stone Mountain  
Pepperell14 @ 43Pickens  
Crown7 @ 21Skipstone Academy  
Johnson County36 @ 18Warren County  
Kendrick12 @ 38Temple  
Central (Talbotton)0 @ 35Crawford County  
Rockdale County27 @ 21Discovery  
Luella3 @ 55Cartersville  
Taylor County0 @ 30Turner County  
Long County14 @ 28Bryan County  
Academy of Richmond County41 @ 7Evans  
Union County45 @ 7Towns County  
Redan13 @ 15McNair  
Henry County0 @ 7McIntosh  
Dunwoody23 @ 7Chamblee  
Tattnall Square Academy27 @ 45Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)  
Telfair County26 @ 35Bleckley County  
Habersham Central34 @ 20White County  
Lakeview Academy7 @ 27Georgia Force  
Treutlen20 @ 0Twiggs County  
Pace Academy15 @ 36Monroe Area  
Frederica Academy60 @ 40Lanier County  
Mount Pisgah Christian37 @ 28St. Francis  
Southwest Georgia Academy36 @ 6Crisp Academy  
East Hall6 @ 56Woodland (Cartersville)  
Piedmont Academy3 @ Jefferson Academy  
Randolph-Clay0 @ 33Stewart County  
Bradwell Institute0 @ 50Valdosta  
Bethesda Academy56 @ 0Northwood Academy SC  
Jenkins County2 @ 21Metter  
Oconee County24 @ 10Spalding  
Beach0 @ 38Pierce County  
Hawkinsville0 @ 27Wilcox County  
Southeast Bulloch21 @ 14Tattnall County  
Glenn Hills6 @ 18Cross Creek  
Chattahoochee County14 @ 41Mitchell County  
Mount Paran Christian20 @ 40Irwin County  
Northview21 @ 42North Forsyth  
Morrow12 @ 62Mary Persons  
Coosa16 @ 42Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Hapeville Charter33 @ 3Heard County  
North Atlanta39 @ 25KIPP Collegiate  
Putnam County14 @ 31Greene County  
Coahulla Creek6 @ 9Southeast Whitfield County  
Sonoraville0 @ 20Darlington  
Dade County0 @ 21Trion  
Southwest14 @ 8Macon County  
Groves0 @ 49Glynn Academy  
Terrell Academy7 @ 42Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Spencer19 @ 20Northside (Columbus)  
Unity Christian22 @ 40New Creations Christian  
Augusta Prep Day21 @ 48Burke Academy  
Business Engineering Science Tech0 @ 43Lovett  
Walnut Grove34 @ 31Morgan County  
Therrell6 @ 52Calhoun  
Strong Rock Christian20 @ 48Union Grove  
Sherwood Christian Academy33 @ 12Pataula Charter Academy  
Butler42 @ 24Montgomery County  
LaFayette35 @ 0Gordon Lee  
Jeff Davis20 @ 14East Laurens  
Calhoun County6 @ 7Seminole County  
Dublin20 @ 13Swainsboro  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee24 @ 40Franklin NC  
Howard (Macon)46 @ 26Central (Macon)  
Douglass54 @ 12Towers  
Harlem54 @ 25Washington-Wilkes  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian41 @ 17First Presbyterian Day  
North Georgia8 @ 28Lanier Christian Academy  
Madison County26 @ 7Apalachee  
Wheeler County48 @ 13Glascock County  
East Jackson10 @ 7Oglethorpe County  
Armuchee0 @ 35Haralson County  
Brantley County20 @ 27Atkinson County  
Horizon Christian Academy64 @ 8Victory Baptist  
Josey14 @ 53Hancock Central  
Jordan25 @ 61Brookstone  
Griffin Christian0 @ 38Calvary Christian  
Holy Spirit Prep14 @ 21Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  
Windsor Academy2 @ Dominion Christian  
Young Americans Christian31 @ 13Harvester Christian Academy  
Social Circle62 @ 0Cross Keys  
Bethlehem Christian Academy22 @ 45Community Christian  
Covenant Academy14 @ 44Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
Greene Academy42 @ 20Coastal HomeSchool  
Hancock Academy6 @ 39Briarwood Academy  
Kings Way Christian School24 @ 28Praise Academy  
Heritage Christian16 @ 24Fullington Academy  
Peoples Baptist Academy8 @ 44Peachtree Academy  
Brookwood (Snellville)31 @ 0South Gwinnett  
Westside (Macon)27 @ 30Perry  
Westminster (Atlanta)9 @ 35St. Pius X Catholic  
Providence Christian Academy14 @ 9Kings Ridge Christian  
Heritage55 @ 12Creekside Christian Academy  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)0 @ 43Gatewood  
Georgia Christian0 @ 45Munroe FL  
Monsignor Donovan Catholic @ 8First Presbyterian Christian Academy  
Islands6 @ 28Calvary Day  
New Hampstead34 @ 43Bolles FL  
Cherokee Christian43 @ 7Lafayette Christian  
Hearts Academy70 @ 32Twiggs Academy  
Notre Dame Academy14 @ 35Valwood  
Unbreakable Knights20 @ 50Freedom Academy AL  
Denmark39 @ 32North Springs  
Cherokee Bluff13 @ 34Johnson (Gainesville)  
Vidalia Heritage Academy24 @ 34Providence HomeSchool SC  
Bergen Catholic NJ 34 @ 22Grayson  
Hewitt-Trussville AL 38 @ 30West Forsyth  
Cardinal Gibbons FL 17 @ 42Milton  
Deerfield Beach FL 19 @ 14Buford  
Calhoun Falls Charter SC 0 @ 34Augusta Christian  
McCormick SC 0 @ 40Laney  
John Paul II SC 2 @ 0St. Andrews  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)