Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 17, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
West Forsyth20 @ 27Camden County  
Gainesville0 @ 42Mary Persons  
Washington County19 @ 7Baldwin  
Thomson24 @ 32North Augusta SC  
Lovejoy16 @ 40Banneker  
South Gwinnett14 @ 7Central Gwinnett  
Brookwood (Thomasville)17 @ 6Westwood  
Milton21 @ 19Archer  
Flowery Branch70 @ 6East Hall  
Buford40 @ 14Tucker  
Augusta Christian48 @ 35Augusta Prep Day  
Stephenson39 @ 12Columbia  
Jefferson13 @ 20Oconee County  
South Cobb12 @ 28Pebblebrook  
Valwood21 @ 20Bowdon  
Allatoona0 @ 35Cartersville  
Fitzgerald45 @ 7Bacon County  
Carver (Atlanta)14 @ 28Arabia Mountain  
Lee County47 @ 6Dougherty  
Lamar County0 @ 34Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Jonesboro14 @ 13Mt Zion (Jonesboro)  
Lovett21 @ 24Greater Atlanta Christian  
Brunswick7 @ 20Coffee  
Wheeler28 @ 14Lambert  
Chamblee7 @ 42Forsyth Central  
Monroe Area35 @ 7Apalachee  
Clarke Central22 @ 19Winder-Barrow  
Blessed Trinity35 @ 13St. Pius X Catholic  
Riverdale39 @ 0North Clayton  
North Oconee58 @ 21Putnam County  
Perry23 @ 17Houston County  
Peachtree Ridge0 @ 47Lanier  
Heard County10 @ 3LaGrange  
Grady7 @ 20North Atlanta  
Woodward Academy31 @ 56Westminster (Atlanta)  
Westover10 @ 14Cook  
Tift County29 @ 40Warner Robins  
Gordon Central7 @ 35Haralson County  
Chestatee7 @ 63North Hall  
Dutchtown31 @ 0Hughes  
Shiloh26 @ 7Duluth  
Richmond Hill27 @ 7Grovetown  
Emanuel County Institute7 @ 42Dublin  
Pierce County48 @ 14McIntosh County Academy  
Early County7 @ 33Thomas County Central  
Drew7 @ 66Lowndes  
Cedar Shoals23 @ 3Madison County  
Woodstock21 @ 35North Cobb  
Harrison48 @ 0Lassiter  
Eastside42 @ 17Ola  
Southwest DeKalb18 @ 0Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Bleckley County42 @ 6Hawkinsville  
Veterans31 @ 0Upson-Lee  
Americus-Sumter14 @ 17Crisp County  
Effingham County9 @ 6Evans  
Jackson (Atlanta)27 @ 45Valdosta  
Irwin County41 @ 7Berrien  
Stephens County13 @ 3Franklin County  
Savannah Christian7 @ 20Athens Academy  
Marion County28 @ 7Schley County  
Laney0 @ 31Aquinas  
Darlington44 @ 14Pepperell  
Swainsboro14 @ 12Jefferson County  
Northwest Whitfield34 @ 6Coahulla Creek  
McIntosh18 @ 32Mundys Mill  
Memorial Day6 @ 34May River SC  
Jenkins8 @ 25New Hampstead  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe27 @ 41Heritage (Ringgold)  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)20 @ 19Northeast  
Riverwood48 @ 14Chattahoochee  
Landmark Christian22 @ 7Pacelli  
Ringgold24 @ 42Dalton  
Clinch County24 @ 17Hebron Christian Academy  
Hart County7 @ 35Elbert County  
Thomasville15 @ 14Cairo  
Harris County16 @ 20Carver (Columbus)  
Manchester34 @ 20Taylor County  
Mountain View6 @ 42Parkview  
Alcovy3 @ 37Newton  
South Forsyth26 @ 6Sprayberry  
Douglas County0 @ 17Hillgrove  
Dawson County32 @ 28Habersham Central  
Holy Innocents Episcopal42 @ 21Mount Pisgah Christian  
Decatur20 @ 21Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Cedartown14 @ 20Rockmart  
River Ridge0 @ 28Etowah  
Woodland (Cartersville)31 @ 22Southeast Whitfield County  
Wesleyan3 @ 21Meadowcreek  
Spalding13 @ 19Griffin  
Tattnall County6 @ 14Claxton  
Seminole County0 @ 35Bainbridge  
Worth County19 @ 28Turner County  
Cherokee18 @ 16North Forsyth  
East Laurens0 @ 56West Laurens  
Stone Mountain6 @ 44Pickens  
Charlton County28 @ 21Frederica Academy  
South Atlanta20 @ 21Central  
Toombs County35 @ 0Twiggs County  
Jackson County23 @ 0Banks County  
Eagles Landing27 @ 13Rockdale County  
Loganville Christian Academy28 @ 35Bethlehem Christian Academy  
Mitchell County6 @ 43Brooks County  
Central (Talbotton)0 @ 35Pike County  
Villa Rica20 @ 34Campbell  
Chapel Hill10 @ 7Newnan  
Macon County0 @ 41Pelham  
Windsor Forest28 @ 22Jenkins County  
Long County0 @ 35South Effingham  
Trion18 @ 15Coosa  
Druid Hills28 @ 9Clarkston  
Redan12 @ 18Miller Grove  
Tattnall Square Academy59 @ 15Our Lady of Mercy  
Georgia Military College35 @ 7Glascock County  
Athens Christian28 @ 0Walker  
Savannah14 @ 43Hilton Head SC  
New Manchester0 @ 31Pace Academy  
Fannin County28 @ 0Gilmer  
Calvary Christian19 @ 20Crenshaw Christian Academy AL  
Chattahoochee County46 @ 32Terrell County  
Model25 @ 28LaFayette  
Morrow0 @ 41Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
West Hall19 @ 35Commerce  
Cross Creek47 @ 8Josey  
Dade County13 @ 21Gordon Lee  
Southwest0 @ 21Westside (Macon)  
Paulding County0 @ 38North Paulding  
Spencer6 @ 42Columbus  
Lumpkin County42 @ 0East Jackson  
Chattooga20 @ 21Adairsville  
Forest Park24 @ 26Lithonia  
Therrell38 @ 34Osborne  
Jeff Davis35 @ 6Glenn Hills  
Monticello12 @ 16Mount de Sales Academy  
Douglass22 @ 12Washington  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian27 @ 55Prince Avenue Christian  
Portal6 @ 40Warren County  
Crisp Academy36 @ 0Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
Atkinson County33 @ 10Montgomery County  
Fellowship Christian49 @ 39North Springs  
Towns County55 @ 24Hayesville NC  
Towers0 @ 20McNair  
Baconton Charter55 @ 14Pataula Charter Academy  
Creekside Christian Academy12 @ 53Tiftarea Academy  
Jordan14 @ 47Monroe  
Cambridge7 @ 42Creekview  
Hephzibah20 @ 45Academy of Richmond County  
Holy Spirit Prep53 @ 20Hearts Academy  
Murray County7 @ 28Armuchee  
Young Americans Christian24 @ 6CrossPointe Christian Academy  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy32 @ 37Lafayette Christian  
Cross Keys12 @ 49Providence Christian Academy  
Praise Academy52 @ 35Dominion Christian  
Coastal HomeSchool32 @ 18Vidalia Heritage Academy  
Heritage Christian14 @ 43Flint River Academy  
Harvester Christian Academy0 @ 46Peachtree Academy  
Jackson (Jackson)6 @ 42Locust Grove  
Northside (Warner Robins)38 @ 14Centennial  
Heritage (Conyers)16 @ 22Salem  
Heritage36 @ 10Terrell Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)38 @ 0Oglethorpe County  
Cherokee Christian6 @ 0Life Christian Academy (Albany)  
Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints48 @ 67Lanier Christian Academy  
KIPP Collegiate8 @ 12Business Engineering Science Tech  
Hampton15 @ 7Fayette County  
Discovery10 @ 24Dacula  
Covington Academy16 @ 46New Creations Christian  
Notre Dame Academy9 @ 63Brentwood  
Rock Springs Christian Academy23 @ 0Horizon Christian Academy  
Academy for Classical Education 201721 @ 35Treutlen  
Unbreakable Knights20 @ 58Solid Rock Academy  
Fairfield Central SC 21 @ 48Johns Creek  
Pine Ridge FL 0 @ 62Ware County  
Abbeville SC 57 @ 0Lincoln County  
Bluffton SC 30 @ 31Screven County  
Fort Dorchester SC 0 @ 2Glynn Academy  
Abbeville Christian Academy AL 12 @ 40Southwest Georgia Academy  
Aucilla Christian FL 42 @ 20Sherwood Christian Academy  
Midland Valley SC 22 @ 33Lakeside (Evans)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)