Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
West Forsyth0 @ 41Milton  
Lassiter24 @ 38Walton  
Parkview59 @ 0Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Sandy Creek26 @ 14Chapel Hill  
Gainesville32 @ 49Habersham Central  
Thomas County Central47 @ 0Worth County  
Coffee20 @ 30Northside (Warner Robins)  
Calhoun61 @ 0Adairsville  
Valdosta55 @ 14Houston County  
St. Pius X Catholic28 @ 14Oconee County  
McEachern21 @ 31Hillgrove  
Warner Robins41 @ 0Harris County  
East Paulding14 @ 62Rome  
Mill Creek0 @ 44North Gwinnett  
ML King12 @ 16Lovejoy  
Collins Hill7 @ 0Peachtree Ridge  
Buford55 @ 6Cedar Shoals  
Alpharetta17 @ 15North Atlanta  
Baldwin28 @ 21Academy of Richmond County  
Stephenson41 @ 0Forest Park  
Westside (Augusta)0 @ 44Butler  
Hughes3 @ 0South Paulding  
Allatoona23 @ 7Harrison  
Carrollton47 @ 20Woodland (Cartersville)  
Heritage (Ringgold)0 @ 48Pickens  
Newnan38 @ 36Wheeler  
Jonesboro0 @ 31Griffin  
Lovett43 @ 14Stone Mountain  
Wilkinson County26 @ 43First Presbyterian Day  
Blessed Trinity47 @ 6Denmark  
East Coweta30 @ 51Westlake  
Athens Academy35 @ 28George Walton Academy  
Heard County41 @ 7Temple  
Miller Grove0 @ 45Tift County  
Westfield3 @ 48Frederica Academy  
Mary Persons49 @ 14Upson-Lee  
Union Grove0 @ 35Stockbridge  
Gordon Central36 @ 7Armuchee  
Chestatee13 @ 69Flowery Branch  
Washington44 @ 6Business Engineering Science Tech  
Etowah32 @ 27Woodstock  
Dutchtown18 @ 10Jones County  
Callaway45 @ 6Lamar County  
Richmond Hill41 @ 7Brunswick  
Pierce County49 @ 7Brantley County  
Aquinas47 @ 7Washington-Wilkes  
Prince Avenue Christian48 @ 0Athens Christian  
Appling County41 @ 7Long County  
Eastside38 @ 31Woodward Academy  
Dalton45 @ 20South Cobb  
LaGrange7 @ 45Cartersville  
Westminster (Augusta)49 @ 9Pinewood Christian  
Apalachee21 @ 34Dacula  
Mays8 @ 23Douglas County  
Bleckley County20 @ 54Washington County  
Tri-Cities34 @ 49Alexander  
Locust Grove35 @ 25Eagles Landing  
North Paulding14 @ 36Marietta  
Veterans14 @ 27Bainbridge  
Americus-Sumter22 @ 40Columbus  
Wayne County21 @ 20Statesboro  
Savannah Christian24 @ 21Calvary Day  
Laney12 @ 45Jefferson County  
Swainsboro40 @ 0Bacon County  
Bowdon0 @ 30Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Dooly County32 @ 6Hawkinsville  
Northwest Whitfield36 @ 14LaFayette  
Shaw0 @ 51Westover  
Pope13 @ 52Johns Creek  
Cass21 @ 34Hiram  
Memorial Day28 @ 14St. Andrews  
Bulloch Academy14 @ 29Milledge Academy  
Pike County48 @ 2Rutland  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)29 @ 13Landmark Christian  
Ringgold42 @ 7Murray County  
Hart County7 @ 35Jefferson  
Centennial49 @ 22Chattahoochee  
Thomasville11 @ 27Brooks County  
Mountain View42 @ 20Discovery  
Alcovy0 @ 18Grovetown  
Liberty County21 @ 7Tattnall County  
South Forsyth27 @ 10Lambert  
Dodge County10 @ 34Dublin  
Dawson County20 @ 23Greater Atlanta Christian  
Morgan County40 @ 21Franklin County  
River Ridge0 @ 44Sequoyah  
Starrs Mill49 @ 14Whitewater  
Westwood0 @ 38Southwest Georgia Academy  
Kennesaw Mountain13 @ 47North Cobb  
Greenville56 @ 8Central (Talbotton)  
Spalding2 @ 14West Laurens  
Evans20 @ 28Lakeside (Evans)  
North Murray35 @ 14Coahulla Creek  
Our Lady of Mercy3 @ 77Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Hancock Central12 @ 31Greene County  
Cherokee21 @ 48Roswell  
Southland Academy30 @ 20Brookwood (Thomasville)  
South Atlanta0 @ 37Hapeville Charter  
Brentwood20 @ 14Toombs Christian Academy  
Toombs County41 @ 7Bryan County  
Lanier38 @ 20Winder-Barrow  
Fayette County3 @ 9McIntosh  
Burke Academy56 @ 7Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
Jackson County0 @ 63Monroe Area  
Brookstone25 @ 43Marion County  
Ola14 @ 24Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Crown2 @ 0Life Christian Academy (Albany)  
Loganville3 @ 8Clarke Central  
Johnson County8 @ 32Jenkins County  
Kendrick0 @ 34Central (Macon)  
Loganville Christian Academy21 @ 28Deerfield-Windsor  
Mitchell County41 @ 0Calhoun County  
Greenbrier21 @ 10Heritage (Conyers)  
Villa Rica7 @ 47Kell  
Gordon Lee7 @ 29North Cobb Christian  
Macon County46 @ 3Crawford County  
Windsor Forest12 @ 37Benedictine  
Pebblebrook27 @ 7Campbell  
Kings Ridge Christian32 @ 18Walker  
Rockmart40 @ 10Pepperell  
Druid Hills14 @ 62Salem  
Henry County21 @ 9North Clayton  
Tattnall Square Academy21 @ 19Stratford Academy  
Lakeview Academy0 @ 42Commerce  
Treutlen0 @ 56Emanuel County Institute  
New Manchester12 @ 23Northgate  
Christian Heritage7 @ 26Trion  
Mount Pisgah Christian10 @ 21Pinecrest Academy  
McNair0 @ 33Douglass  
East Hall36 @ 59Fannin County  
New Creations Christian6 @ 46Kings Way Christian School  
Piedmont Academy6 @ 34Crisp Academy  
Bradwell Institute27 @ 8Effingham County  
Beach28 @ 14Groves  
Twiggs County0 @ 35Mount de Sales Academy  
Calvary Christian29 @ 20Skipstone Academy  
Berrien20 @ 50Fitzgerald  
Jefferson Academy6 @ 26Briarwood Academy  
Chattahoochee County42 @ 6Randolph-Clay  
Model8 @ 41Chattooga  
Mount Paran Christian21 @ 7Whitefield Academy  
Morrow6 @ 22Tucker  
Coosa55 @ 28Dade County  
West Hall14 @ 51Marist  
Forsyth Central24 @ 20North Forsyth  
Southeast Whitfield County42 @ 14Gilmer  
Pacelli14 @ 70Manchester  
Cross Creek7 @ 41Burke County  
Sonoraville23 @ 26Haralson County  
Southwest26 @ 27Northeast  
Terrell Academy11 @ Windsor Academy  
Community Christian35 @ 6Life Christian Academy (East Point)  
Augusta Prep Day7 @ 42Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Clarkston14 @ 48Social Circle  
Lumpkin County42 @ 19Cherokee Bluff  
Osborne7 @ 44Sprayberry  
Strong Rock Christian48 @ 59Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Warren County38 @ 6Georgia Military College  
Savannah Country Day13 @ 6McIntosh County Academy  
Jeff Davis15 @ 43Vidalia  
Howard (Macon)35 @ 16Perry  
Schley County41 @ 7Taylor County  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian19 @ 34Wesleyan  
Portal14 @ 15Claxton  
North Georgia0 @ 63South Pittsburg TN  
Madison County0 @ 24North Oconee  
St. Francis14 @ 31Fellowship Christian  
Riverside Military Academy34 @ 0Providence Christian Academy  
Towers0 @ 87Cedar Grove  
David Emanuel Academy51 @ 31Vidalia Heritage Academy  
Baconton Charter0 @ 14Miller County  
Josey13 @ 39Glenn Hills  
Creekside Christian Academy0 @ 27Valwood  
North Springs13 @ 38Decatur  
Jordan7 @ 50Bremen  
Cambridge40 @ 21Northview  
Hebron Christian Academy47 @ 0Towns County  
Hephzibah20 @ 14Harlem  
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)6 @ 48Peoples Baptist Academy  
Fullington Academy39 @ 80Sherwood Christian Academy  
Griffin Christian6 @ 69Georgia Force  
Montgomery County50 @ 0Wheeler County  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy39 @ 0Georgia Christian  
Covenant Academy42 @ 48Hancock Academy  
Cross Keys0 @ 49Ridgeland  
Holy Ground Baptist Academy6 @ 14Cherokee Christian  
CrossPointe Christian Academy8 @ 42Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  
Carver (Columbus)14 @ 43Cairo  
Westside (Macon)40 @ 7Jackson (Jackson)  
Westminster (Atlanta)28 @ 16Pace Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)14 @ 35Walnut Grove  
Central17 @ 48Cedartown  
Solid Rock Academy3 @ Windsor Academy  
Islands22 @ 9Johnson (Savannah)  
New Hampstead34 @ 16South Effingham  
KIPP Collegiate6 @ 48Therrell  
Hampton21 @ 7Luella  
Pataula Charter Academy12 @ 51Munroe FL  
Notre Dame Academy0 @ 2Tiftarea Academy  
Academy for Classical Education 201747 @ 10Glascock County  
Unbreakable Knights2 @ 0Greene Academy  
Colleton County SC 7 @ 52Camden County  
Wilson Hall SC 45 @ 0Augusta Christian  
Hilton Head Prep SC 20 @ 29Bethesda Academy  
Christ School NC 66 @ 38Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  
Fountain Inn Christian SC 23 @ Coastal HomeSchool  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)