Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
West Forsyth20 @ 42Hillgrove  
North Gwinnett35 @ 14Norcross  
Burke County39 @ 3Lakeside (Evans)  
Johns Creek21 @ 13Pope  
Griffin17 @ 7Upson-Lee  
Archer16 @ 13Mill Creek  
East Paulding30 @ 14Villa Rica  
Central Gwinnett23 @ 20Collins Hill  
Marist17 @ 14St. Pius X Catholic  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy49 @ 19Hart County  
Alpharetta34 @ 31Centennial  
Baldwin34 @ 28Washington County  
Stephenson31 @ 18Southwest DeKalb  
Cartersville38 @ 5Westlake  
Kell33 @ 54Rome  
Westside (Augusta)20 @ 26Cross Creek  
North Hall35 @ 42Pickens  
Heritage (Ringgold)42 @ 14North Murray  
Newnan14 @ 31Etowah  
Marietta24 @ 20Pebblebrook  
Lincoln County14 @ 28Abbeville SC  
Lambert28 @ 0Cherokee  
Wilkinson County12 @ 14Johnson County  
Bainbridge49 @ 22Cairo  
Vidalia0 @ 15West Laurens  
North Oconee6 @ 13Cedar Shoals  
Perry19 @ 47Peach County  
Athens Academy47 @ 0Athens Christian  
Miller Grove6 @ 35Salem  
Woodward Academy39 @ 34Riverwood  
Westfield7 @ 28Deerfield-Windsor  
Union Grove0 @ 48Eagles Landing  
Tift County20 @ 10Valdosta  
Dutchtown7 @ 13Stockbridge  
Benedictine48 @ 7Southeast Bulloch  
Jones County43 @ 7Locust Grove  
Creekview27 @ 28Blessed Trinity  
First Presbyterian Day58 @ 27Hawkinsville  
LaGrange10 @ 42East Coweta  
Westminster (Augusta)21 @ 0Augusta Christian  
Mays32 @ 20Hughes  
Bleckley County35 @ 6Wilcox County  
Creekside0 @ 23New Manchester  
Veterans22 @ 27Houston County  
Americus-Sumter14 @ 49Lee County  
Jefferson County43 @ 32Washington-Wilkes  
Stephens County6 @ 31Flowery Branch  
George Walton Academy16 @ 13Riverside Military Academy  
Columbia0 @ 33Cedar Grove  
Darlington7 @ 21Heard County  
Roswell0 @ 28Colquitt County  
Miller County23 @ 34Mitchell County  
Mundys Mill23 @ 42Fayette County  
Northwest Whitfield37 @ 10Model  
Shaw6 @ 30Harris County  
McIntosh40 @ 14Luella  
Newton47 @ 28Peachtree Ridge  
Arabia Mountain0 @ 9Dacula  
Bulloch Academy39 @ 12Jefferson Academy  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe24 @ 7Gordon Lee  
Landmark Christian7 @ 33Brookstone  
Banneker26 @ 9Whitewater  
Campbell30 @ 0Sprayberry  
Alcovy23 @ 6Henry County  
Walker21 @ 45Mount Pisgah Christian  
South Forsyth30 @ 23South Gwinnett  
Douglas County21 @ 0Northgate  
North Clayton7 @ 24Jackson (Atlanta)  
Cedartown42 @ 10Pepperell  
Woodland (Cartersville)20 @ 6Cass  
Westwood0 @ 62Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)  
Kennesaw Mountain49 @ 77Woodstock  
Greenville0 @ 28Bowdon  
Spalding42 @ 41Lovejoy  
Hiram14 @ 18Paulding County  
Worth County4 @ 36Early County  
East Laurens8 @ 29Tattnall Square Academy  
Rutland6 @ 40Howard (Macon)  
Pinewood Christian @ 8Augusta Prep Day  
Brentwood55 @ 0Windsor Academy  
Jackson County21 @ 31West Hall  
Loganville3 @ 21Eastside  
Kendrick8 @ 34Spencer  
Chapel Hill21 @ 56Starrs Mill  
Bremen35 @ 14Trion  
Macon County42 @ 21Fitzgerald  
Taylor County57 @ 16Central (Talbotton)  
Academy of Richmond County38 @ 0Josey  
Kings Ridge Christian28 @ 40Whitefield Academy  
Druid Hills0 @ 53Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Telfair County19 @ 20Toombs County  
Habersham Central45 @ 46Franklin County  
Lakeview Academy21 @ 55Commerce  
Christian Heritage6 @ 28Murray County  
Southwest Georgia Academy50 @ 0Flint River Academy  
Rabun County49 @ 26White County  
McNair0 @ 8Therrell  
East Hall60 @ 7Johnson (Gainesville)  
Piedmont Academy13 @ 54Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Bethesda Academy18 @ 52Heyward Academy SC  
Fannin County7 @ 31Chestatee  
Oglethorpe County0 @ 33East Jackson  
Oconee County30 @ 22Morgan County  
Twiggs County14 @ 56Northeast  
Berrien12 @ 22Bacon County  
Glenn Hills6 @ 49Evans  
Chattahoochee County35 @ 30Seminole County  
Toombs Christian Academy27 @ 32Burke Academy  
Morrow0 @ 26Sandy Creek  
Coosa0 @ 14Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Hapeville Charter35 @ 0Wesleyan  
North Atlanta14 @ 0Dunwoody  
Dougherty13 @ 40Westover  
Gatewood54 @ 7Loganville Christian Academy  
Forsyth Central27 @ 29Meadowcreek  
Pacelli6 @ 61Marion County  
Alexander41 @ 12South Paulding  
Sonoraville21 @ 41Dalton  
Southwest40 @ 0Central (Macon)  
Terrell Academy0 @ 51Southland Academy  
Greene County21 @ 20Monticello  
Unity Christian74 @ 72Shiloh Hills Christian  
Business Engineering Science Tech22 @ 19Douglass  
Walnut Grove7 @ 38Monroe Area  
Chattooga7 @ 38Ridgeland  
Osborne6 @ 24KIPP Collegiate  
Forest Park0 @ 52Mary Persons  
Strong Rock Christian7 @ 49Pike County  
Georgia Force30 @ 0Crown  
St. Andrews47 @ 0First Presbyterian Christian Academy  
LaFayette28 @ 27Gordon Central  
Dublin18 @ 28Swainsboro  
Harlem7 @ 34Greenbrier  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian34 @ 16North Cobb Christian  
Arlington Christian0 @ 51Peachtree Academy  
Dominion Christian7 @ 35Briarwood Academy  
Columbus13 @ 44Callaway  
Madison County28 @ 7Lumpkin County  
Wheeler County21 @ 42Montgomery County  
Armuchee21 @ 42Temple  
Horizon Christian Academy7 @ 41Creekside Christian Academy  
Crisp Academy60 @ 34Lafayette Christian  
Atkinson County7 @ 58Stratford Academy  
Fellowship Christian24 @ 6Our Lady of Mercy  
Towns County0 @ 28Prince Avenue Christian  
Jordan14 @ 35Northside (Columbus)  
Cambridge13 @ 21Chattahoochee  
Hephzibah21 @ 12Butler  
Life Christian Academy (East Point)20 @ 0East Atlanta  
Holy Spirit Prep26 @ 64Bethlehem Christian Academy  
Young Americans Christian16 @ 44Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)  
Stewart County50 @ 27Glascock County  
Social Circle3 @ 27Mount de Sales Academy  
Covenant Academy14 @ 33Calvary Christian  
Greene Academy42 @ 16Central Fellowship Christian Academy  
Hancock Academy6 @ 38Rock Springs Christian Academy  
East Atlanta0 @ 20Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian  
Praise Academy20 @ 58CrossPointe Christian Academy  
Heritage Christian18 @ 36Solid Rock Academy  
Harvester Christian Academy12 @ 50New Creations Christian  
Northside (Warner Robins)22 @ 7Lanier  
Heritage (Conyers)42 @ 29Rockdale County  
Woodland (Stockbridge)14 @ 17Hampton  
Twiggs Academy0 @ 2Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
Providence Christian Academy0 @ 39Hebron Christian Academy  
Monsignor Donovan Catholic26 @ 33Notre Dame Academy  
Cherokee Christian34 @ 26Victory Baptist  
Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints6 @ 48Griffin Christian  
Hearts Academy16 @ 50Kings Way Christian School  
Discovery28 @ 29Apalachee  
Dawson Christian Academy39 @ 14Skipstone Academy  
Valor Christian CO 28 @ 22Greater Atlanta Christian  
Andrews NC 14 @ 42Union County  
Cedar Creek Christian FL 0 @ 2Savannah  
Anderson Cavaliers SC 12 @ 34Rabun Gap-Nacoochee  
Murphy NC 48 @ 0North Georgia  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)