Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Northside (Columbus)49 @ 0Columbus  
Lowndes37 @ 6Ware County  
Parkview31 @ 28Norcross  
Sandy Creek16 @ 71Troup County  
Gainesville14 @ 39Marist  
Coffee49 @ 52Warner Robins  
Brookwood (Thomasville)26 @ 34Tiftarea Academy  
Griffin29 @ 28Starrs Mill  
Milton40 @ 7Roswell  
Mill Creek21 @ 35North Gwinnett  
ML King12 @ 19Drew  
Central Gwinnett38 @ 36Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Flowery Branch35 @ 21Cedar Shoals  
Augusta Christian13 @ 56Hammond SC  
Stephenson27 @ 0Jonesboro  
Cartersville55 @ 6Central  
Kell42 @ 35East Paulding  
Westside (Augusta)20 @ 21Laney  
Tucker54 @ 12Mundys Mill  
Hughes32 @ 7Creekside  
North Hall7 @ 31Dawson County  
Carrollton24 @ 45Rome  
Statesboro27 @ 6Tattnall County  
Lee County34 @ 0Houston County  
Cairo15 @ 31Americus-Sumter  
Lincoln County14 @ 22Washington-Wilkes  
Monroe10 @ 13Berrien  
Milledge Academy38 @ 0Westminster (Augusta)  
Clarke Central7 @ 45Buford  
Greater Atlanta Christian55 @ 7Fannin County  
Vidalia10 @ 7Bacon County  
Chattahoochee28 @ 45Centennial  
Wilcox County22 @ 35Telfair County  
Mary Persons42 @ 18Spalding  
Tift County35 @ 14Fitzgerald  
Gordon Central12 @ 41Dade County  
Washington24 @ 27Douglass  
Etowah41 @ 10Cherokee  
Dutchtown7 @ 10Eagles Landing  
Shiloh14 @ 12Rockdale County  
Richmond Hill31 @ 20South Effingham  
Emanuel County Institute44 @ 19Montgomery County  
Early County13 @ 49Cook  
Glynn Academy38 @ 27Wayne County  
Creekview22 @ 28Dalton  
Aquinas45 @ 14Hancock Central  
Prince Avenue Christian21 @ 6Commerce  
Gilmer0 @ 62Pickens  
Eastside56 @ 14Druid Hills  
LaGrange10 @ 38Cedartown  
Apalachee14 @ 56Winder-Barrow  
Bleckley County6 @ 19Dublin  
Tri-Cities0 @ 34Mays  
Locust Grove0 @ 34Stockbridge  
Stratford Academy30 @ 13Mount de Sales Academy  
Effingham County37 @ 13Liberty County  
Jackson (Atlanta)32 @ 29North Springs  
Irwin County48 @ 27Charlton County  
Savannah Christian31 @ 15McIntosh County Academy  
Northgate14 @ 21Alexander  
Calvary Day35 @ 0Claxton  
Northwest Whitfield49 @ 7LaFayette  
Grovetown17 @ 3Alcovy  
Newton30 @ 8South Gwinnett  
Memorial Day39 @ 7Westfield  
Jenkins35 @ 6Johnson (Savannah)  
Ringgold23 @ 28Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Clinch County56 @ 21Atkinson County  
Hart County41 @ 14Franklin County  
Banneker27 @ 20Lithia Springs  
Manchester50 @ 0Central (Talbotton)  
Mountain View44 @ 7Duluth  
Walker28 @ 27Fellowship Christian  
Dodge County36 @ 13Northeast  
Morgan County56 @ 6East Jackson  
River Ridge0 @ 24Sequoyah  
Wesleyan6 @ 45Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Greenville8 @ 42Marion County  
Hiram10 @ 21Woodland (Cartersville)  
North Murray41 @ 0Murray County  
Salem28 @ 14Luella  
Our Lady of Mercy46 @ 13Landmark Christian  
Worth County13 @ 44Harris County  
East Laurens0 @ 56Washington County  
Pinecrest Academy0 @ 41Mount Paran Christian  
Rutland31 @ 34Kendrick  
Southland Academy17 @ 20Deerfield-Windsor  
Toombs County38 @ 14Jeff Davis  
Burke Academy0 @ 17Bulloch Academy  
Jackson County14 @ 42Monroe Area  
Brookstone61 @ 14Pacelli  
Hardaway28 @ 6Westover  
Johnson County21 @ 16Wheeler County  
Mitchell County63 @ 22Randolph-Clay  
Bremen29 @ 22Sonoraville  
Gordon Lee20 @ 28Bowdon  
Trion59 @ 10Christian Heritage  
Kings Ridge Christian14 @ 45Mount Pisgah Christian  
Rockmart48 @ 0Chattooga  
Crisp County21 @ 31Brooks County  
Union County42 @ 62East Hall  
Whitefield Academy24 @ 7St. Francis  
Henry County27 @ 56Woodward Academy  
Haralson County10 @ 41Calhoun  
Tattnall Square Academy42 @ 14Wilkinson County  
Lakeview Academy30 @ 34Athens Christian  
Bryan County7 @ 42Benedictine  
Treutlen6 @ 22Jenkins County  
New Manchester2 @ 28Douglas County  
Frederica Academy29 @ 0Pinewood Christian  
Southwest Georgia Academy50 @ 9Springwood AL  
Rabun County45 @ 7Banks County  
New Creations Christian12 @ 50Cherokee Christian  
Metter0 @ 54Swainsboro  
Terrell County20 @ 10Baconton Charter  
Bradwell Institute27 @ 21Lakeside (Evans)  
Oglethorpe County8 @ 26Putnam County  
Twiggs County0 @ 35First Presbyterian Day  
Calvary Christian28 @ 51Community Christian  
Glenn Hills8 @ 49Jefferson County  
Chattahoochee County18 @ 21Pelham  
Model0 @ 49Pepperell  
Northview35 @ 13Dunwoody  
Morrow26 @ 42Whitewater  
Coosa34 @ 6Armuchee  
North Atlanta7 @ 35Alpharetta  
Gatewood56 @ 20Toombs Christian Academy  
Southeast Whitfield County21 @ 61Heritage (Ringgold)  
Meadowcreek48 @ 7Berkmar  
Paulding County31 @ 24Villa Rica  
Clarkston0 @ 69Thomson  
Business Engineering Science Tech34 @ 14Therrell  
Briarwood Academy46 @ 9Flint River Academy  
Forest Park7 @ 53Camden County  
Warren County6 @ 48Greene County  
Savannah Country Day43 @ 7Portal  
Butler33 @ 6Josey  
Lanier County13 @ 40Turner County  
Calhoun County0 @ 34Miller County  
Howard (Macon)18 @ 30West Laurens  
Harlem0 @ 35Screven County  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian35 @ 31Holy Innocents Episcopal  
Glascock County21 @ 42Jefferson Academy  
Temple46 @ 0Georgia Military College  
North Georgia6 @ 53Dawson Christian Academy  
Madison County0 @ 49Jefferson  
Horizon Christian Academy6 @ 42Griffin Christian  
Crisp Academy64 @ 6Coastal HomeSchool  
Riverside Military Academy20 @ 40Athens Academy  
Towns County7 @ 29Hebron Christian Academy  
Creekside Christian Academy59 @ 14Sherwood Christian Academy  
Crawford County0 @ 49Taylor County  
Cambridge27 @ 7Johns Creek  
Hephzibah41 @ 6Cross Creek  
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)26 @ 44Greene Academy  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy12 @ 69Brentwood  
Holy Spirit Prep42 @ 8Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
Young Americans Christian0 @ 30Arlington Christian  
Social Circle8 @ 52Elbert County  
Bethlehem Christian Academy14 @ 56Augusta Prep Day  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy20 @ 54Hancock Academy  
Cross Keys0 @ 28Pataula Charter Academy  
Kings Way Christian School24 @ 6Victory Baptist  
Praise Academy24 @ 6Peoples Baptist Academy  
Holy Ground Baptist Academy54 @ 30CrossPointe Christian Academy  
Heritage Christian38 @ 34Lafayette Christian  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)31 @ 30Darlington  
Central (Macon)12 @ 34Pike County  
Westside (Macon)28 @ 7Jackson (Jackson)  
Woodland (Stockbridge)21 @ 17Ola  
Providence Christian Academy0 @ 28George Walton Academy  
Heritage55 @ 6Dominion Christian  
Johnson (Gainesville)0 @ 42Walnut Grove  
Solid Rock Academy61 @ 0Twiggs Academy  
Georgia Christian28 @ 21Fullington Academy  
New Hampstead49 @ 35Long County  
Peachtree Academy14 @ 56Unity Christian  
KIPP Collegiate10 @ 6South Atlanta  
Hampton7 @ 48Jones County  
Discovery12 @ 45Collins Hill  
Lanier Christian Academy6 @ 12East Atlanta  
Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian18 @ 21Terrell Academy  
Ramsay AL 16 @ 42Grayson  
Rickards FL 41 @ 27Bainbridge  
Hilton Head Prep SC 31 @ 61Bethesda Academy  
Colleton Prep Academy SC 0 @ 49St. Andrews  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)