Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Grayson12 @ 7McEachern  
Parkview38 @ 64Lowndes  
Gainesville14 @ 42Clarke Central  
Washington County17 @ 42Burke County  
South Gwinnett7 @ 35Brookwood (Snellville)  
Calhoun6 @ 58Cartersville  
Brookwood (Thomasville)35 @ 21Pinewood Christian  
Walton41 @ 7Pope  
St. Pius X Catholic13 @ 41Benedictine  
Warner Robins38 @ 35Peach County  
Milton24 @ 6Cambridge  
Mill Creek20 @ 7Dacula  
ML King19 @ 13Miller Grove  
Ridgeland38 @ 0Darlington  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy55 @ 10Knoxville Catholic TN  
Augusta Christian35 @ 10Calhoun Falls Charter SC  
Whitewater31 @ 28Hampton  
Kell35 @ 38Lassiter  
Jefferson14 @ 20Thomson  
Tucker21 @ 35Colquitt County  
South Cobb19 @ 22Wheeler  
Valwood13 @ 18North Florida Christian FL  
Allatoona17 @ 23Sandy Creek  
Fitzgerald21 @ 24Camden County  
Statesboro34 @ 36Liberty County  
Carver (Atlanta)20 @ 23Alexander  
Cairo24 @ 0Thomas County Central  
Lamar County23 @ 38Jackson (Jackson)  
Deerfield-Windsor35 @ 3Terrell Academy  
Jonesboro24 @ 7Spalding  
Lincoln County20 @ 24Grovetown  
Lovett31 @ 8Business Engineering Science Tech  
Monroe7 @ 45Thomasville  
Milledge Academy38 @ 0Brentwood  
Cook7 @ 53Brunswick  
Chamblee0 @ 16Dunwoody  
Monroe Area49 @ 24Social Circle  
Lambert6 @ 24Collins Hill  
Wilkinson County6 @ 51Dublin  
Blessed Trinity6 @ 14Marietta  
Riverdale7 @ 55Carrollton  
Peachtree Ridge0 @ 41Mays  
Heard County26 @ 14New Manchester  
Hillgrove9 @ 33North Gwinnett  
Wilcox County18 @ 13Hawkinsville  
Union Grove28 @ 12Apalachee  
Chestatee7 @ 43Flowery Branch  
Washington8 @ 34Mary Persons  
Etowah25 @ 39Spartanburg SC  
Washington-Wilkes0 @ 20West Hall  
Emanuel County Institute54 @ 6Portal  
Early County27 @ 26Seminole County  
Drew0 @ 56Rome  
Glynn Academy7 @ 27Tift County  
Creekview30 @ 0Cherokee  
Prince Avenue Christian30 @ 24Athens Christian  
Appling County14 @ 19Charlton County  
Harrison42 @ 45North Cobb  
Gilmer0 @ 63Cedartown  
Elbert County42 @ 20Madison County  
Southwest DeKalb28 @ 0Creekside  
Westminster (Augusta)19 @ 41Burke Academy  
North Paulding21 @ 13East Paulding  
Wayne County23 @ 13Valdosta  
Jackson (Atlanta)27 @ 42East Coweta  
Irwin County36 @ 28Macon County  
Northeast36 @ 7Rutland  
Roswell27 @ 21Central Gwinnett  
Dooly County14 @ 33Americus-Sumter  
Northwest Whitfield17 @ 21Dalton  
West Laurens20 @ 26Dodge County  
Pickens28 @ 39Pepperell  
Cass13 @ 14Sonoraville  
White County24 @ 21Habersham Central  
Arabia Mountain46 @ 6Redan  
Bulloch Academy15 @ 19Westfield  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)45 @ 0Windsor Academy  
Landmark Christian13 @ 49Stratford Academy  
Upson-Lee43 @ 19Columbus  
Clinch County14 @ 17Brooks County  
Centennial14 @ 45South Forsyth  
Manchester26 @ 20Southwest  
Mountain View56 @ 0Berkmar  
Alcovy6 @ 16Eastside  
Claxton0 @ 7Savannah  
North Clayton13 @ 18Central  
Holy Innocents Episcopal28 @ 47Riverwood  
Decatur13 @ 45Cedar Shoals  
Morgan County28 @ 13North Oconee  
Sequoyah16 @ 27Woodstock  
Starrs Mill16 @ 13Northgate  
Greenville22 @ 58Taylor County  
Hiram38 @ 9South Paulding  
North Murray26 @ 42Coosa  
Worth County14 @ 27Veterans  
Turner County0 @ 27Crisp County  
Pinecrest Academy0 @ 24Discovery  
South Atlanta6 @ 35Douglass  
Fayette County14 @ 44Banneker  
Sprayberry14 @ 31Kennesaw Mountain  
Brookstone34 @ 27First Presbyterian Day  
Hardaway6 @ 47Lee County  
Lithonia21 @ 13Luella  
Loganville17 @ 24North Forsyth  
Johnson County35 @ 12Groves  
Kendrick12 @ 20Shaw  
Mitchell County47 @ 0Stewart County  
Troup County35 @ 6Bowdon  
Westlake66 @ 6Shiloh  
Chapel Hill32 @ 14Lithia Springs  
Gordon Lee28 @ 7LaFayette  
Windsor Forest34 @ 15Bryan County  
Trion35 @ 14Dade County  
Commerce29 @ 26Hebron Christian Academy  
Pebblebrook53 @ 0Osborne  
Kings Ridge Christian0 @ 35Strong Rock Christian  
Rockmart30 @ 31Woodland (Cartersville)  
Union County60 @ 7Hayesville NC  
Whitefield Academy7 @ 35Mount Pisgah Christian  
Henry County6 @ 21McIntosh  
Haralson County7 @ 45Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Georgia Military College28 @ 21Westwood  
Lakeview Academy0 @ 48Athens Academy  
Frederica Academy14 @ 38Wesleyan  
Southwest Georgia Academy48 @ 14Edgewood Academy AL  
Rabun County28 @ 6Stephens County  
New Creations Christian36 @ 30Unity Christian  
Pelham48 @ 0Terrell County  
Bethesda Academy8 @ 16Northwood Academy SC  
Jenkins County36 @ 7Wheeler County  
Fannin County0 @ 31Ringgold  
Oglethorpe County6 @ 43Temple  
Beach18 @ 29Pierce County  
Twiggs County8 @ 35Cambridge Christian FL  
Southeast Bulloch20 @ 23Bradwell Institute  
Calvary Christian17 @ 39Lee-Scott Academy AL  
Berrien14 @ 7Dougherty  
Jefferson Academy6 @ 44Toombs Christian Academy  
Model14 @ 49Adairsville  
Mount Paran Christian10 @ 14Bremen  
Northview14 @ 38Winder-Barrow  
Hapeville Charter37 @ 3Pace Academy  
Forsyth Central0 @ 7River Ridge  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro)15 @ 29Morrow  
Coahulla Creek12 @ 55Heritage (Ringgold)  
Meadowcreek49 @ 39Duluth  
Cross Creek0 @ 22Glenn Hills  
Greene County21 @ 28Putnam County  
Augusta Prep Day46 @ 7Loganville Christian Academy  
Lumpkin County7 @ 35Jackson County  
Briarwood Academy39 @ 17Piedmont Academy  
Walnut Grove6 @ 31Oconee County  
Chattooga14 @ 29Dawson County  
Forest Park13 @ 59Locust Grove  
Therrell6 @ 26Salem  
Warren County16 @ 48Harlem  
St. Andrews33 @ 0Heyward Academy SC  
Savannah Country Day45 @ 13Lanier County  
Jeff Davis39 @ 14Long County  
Calhoun County32 @ 38Randolph-Clay  
Monticello7 @ 42Pike County  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee0 @ 47Franklin NC  
Mount Vernon Presbyterian24 @ 13Walker  
Tiftarea Academy14 @ 55Gatewood  
St. Francis7 @ 0North Cobb Christian  
Horizon Christian Academy7 @ 35Community Christian  
Riverside Military Academy14 @ 17Providence Christian Academy  
Towns County7 @ 17George Walton Academy  
Baconton Charter0 @ 12Chattahoochee County  
Josey8 @ 48Greenbrier  
Crawford County42 @ 13Glascock County  
North Springs21 @ 6Towers  
Hephzibah39 @ 7Westside (Augusta)  
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)14 @ 24Peachtree Academy  
Life Christian Academy (East Point)6 @ 21Georgia Christian  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy0 @ 63Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Griffin Christian42 @ 0Fullington Academy  
Montgomery County26 @ 6East Laurens  
Murray County21 @ 42Southeast Whitfield County  
Bethlehem Christian Academy16 @ 6Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian  
Covenant Academy28 @ 13Sherwood Christian Academy  
Cross Keys0 @ 55McNair  
East Atlanta0 @ 38Creekside Christian Academy  
Kings Way Christian School42 @ 7Harvester Christian Academy  
Praise Academy6 @ 42Cherokee Christian  
CrossPointe Christian Academy48 @ 44Crisp Academy  
Carver (Columbus)32 @ 37Douglas County  
Central (Macon)37 @ 41Howard (Macon)  
Westside (Macon)3 @ 17Northside (Warner Robins)  
Heritage (Conyers)42 @ 17Ola  
Westminster (Atlanta)21 @ 31Woodward Academy  
Heritage0 @ 50Southland Academy  
Johnson (Gainesville)6 @ 47Banks County  
Monsignor Donovan Catholic15 @ 26Dominion Christian  
Islands14 @ 44New Hampstead  
KIPP Collegiate7 @ 21North Atlanta  
Hearts Academy52 @ 16Lafayette Christian  
Dawson Christian Academy21 @ 17Crown  
SC Titans13 @ 40North Georgia  
Notre Dame Academy26 @ 34Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  
Baylor TN 6 @ 31Marist  
Lincoln FL 33 @ 43Bainbridge  
Handley AL 0 @ 35Callaway  
Wade Hampton (Hampton) SC 13 @ 48Screven County  
Westside SC 30 @ 7Hart County  
Aiken SC 25 @ 33Academy of Richmond County  
Anderson Cavaliers SC 0 @ 56Georgia Force  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)