Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 25, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
West Forsyth21 @ 14Pace Academy  
North Gwinnett31 @ 28Milton  
Peach County44 @ 14Houston County  
Gainesville7 @ 29Alpharetta  
Washington County19 @ 48Jones County  
Thomson14 @ 13Effingham County  
Burke County42 @ 27Statesboro  
Lovejoy33 @ 14Mundys Mill  
South Gwinnett17 @ 3Lanier  
St. Pius X Catholic21 @ 35Blessed Trinity  
Johns Creek6 @ 28North Forsyth  
Griffin36 @ 7Spalding  
North Cobb38 @ 35Etowah  
Mill Creek31 @ 13Stephenson  
Ware County7 @ 31Glynn Academy  
Collins Hill10 @ 18Norcross  
Marist31 @ 14Lovett  
Flowery Branch38 @ 0North Hall  
Whitewater25 @ 17Union Grove  
Westside (Augusta)6 @ 41Academy of Richmond County  
Jefferson50 @ 13Riverwood  
Tucker54 @ 0Lakeside (Atlanta)  
South Cobb22 @ 28Campbell  
Fitzgerald31 @ 6Irwin County  
Newnan13 @ 40Starrs Mill  
Monroe21 @ 6Westover  
Wheeler42 @ 38Centennial  
Cook6 @ 31Tift County  
Monroe Area24 @ 14Loganville  
Wilkinson County0 @ 45Baldwin  
Bainbridge13 @ 38Lee County  
Riverdale14 @ 24Drew  
Vidalia2 @ 0Appling County  
Chattahoochee22 @ 13Rockdale County  
Perry44 @ 6Rutland  
Peachtree Ridge7 @ 52Archer  
Grady0 @ 31Woodward Academy  
Miller Grove39 @ 0Stone Mountain  
Westfield0 @ 42Valwood  
Gordon Central28 @ 47Southeast Whitfield County  
Shiloh0 @ 69Parkview  
Washington-Wilkes33 @ 15Elbert County  
Richmond Hill38 @ 21Southeast Bulloch  
Emanuel County Institute7 @ 26Swainsboro  
Pierce County13 @ 35Bacon County  
Cedar Shoals22 @ 12Discovery  
Harrison21 @ 33Rome  
Duluth44 @ 0Berkmar  
Eastside0 @ 40Newton  
Dalton0 @ 24Calhoun  
Dacula33 @ 36Central Gwinnett  
Apalachee13 @ 54River Ridge  
Locust Grove3 @ 20Warner Robins  
Stratford Academy33 @ 14Savannah Country Day  
Jackson (Atlanta)33 @ 6Therrell  
Northeast20 @ 14Lamar County  
George Walton Academy26 @ 0Social Circle  
Laney12 @ 38Aquinas  
McIntosh County Academy6 @ 42Clinch County  
Cedar Grove37 @ 7Southwest DeKalb  
Dooly County36 @ 44Macon County  
Pope6 @ 42Lassiter  
West Laurens3 @ 12Wayne County  
Grovetown14 @ 35North Oconee  
South Paulding0 @ 43North Paulding  
Jenkins45 @ 36South Effingham  
Arabia Mountain33 @ 7ML King  
Bulloch Academy20 @ 32Our Lady of Mercy  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe23 @ 27Armuchee  
Landmark Christian7 @ 42Central  
Ringgold11 @ 13Heritage (Ringgold)  
Thomasville41 @ 7Thomas County Central  
Mountain View31 @ 13Lambert  
Claxton7 @ 28Tattnall County  
Dawson County9 @ 0Forsyth Central  
Decatur42 @ 7Chamblee  
Cedartown41 @ 14Cherokee County AL  
Morgan County49 @ 22Greene County  
Adairsville29 @ 15Cass  
Evans23 @ 35North Augusta SC  
Hancock Central8 @ 14Putnam County  
Cherokee0 @ 34Sequoyah  
Flint River Academy0 @ 49Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)  
Turner County27 @ 13Worth County  
Pinecrest Academy2 @ 0South Forsyth  
Charlton County33 @ 18Brantley County  
Southland Academy44 @ 6Westwood  
South Atlanta21 @ 44Northwest Whitfield  
Pinewood Christian7 @ 14Memorial Day  
Toombs County38 @ 6Twiggs County  
Fayette County6 @ 35Chapel Hill  
Burke Academy13 @ 37Briarwood Academy  
Jackson County12 @ 6Madison County  
Sprayberry43 @ 6Osborne  
Ola7 @ 39Dutchtown  
Pepperell7 @ 35Ridgeland  
Loganville Christian Academy40 @ 0Dominion Christian  
Central (Talbotton)14 @ 56Brookstone  
Greenbrier31 @ 0Butler  
Villa Rica50 @ 0LaGrange  
Bremen30 @ 6Bowdon  
Luella13 @ 44Manchester  
Commerce42 @ 13Banks County  
Druid Hills7 @ 42Columbia  
Crisp County20 @ 18Americus-Sumter  
Union County56 @ 14Gilmer  
Whitefield Academy0 @ 28Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
Tattnall Square Academy49 @ 28Wilcox County  
Telfair County28 @ 0Savannah  
Athens Christian28 @ 13Monticello  
New Manchester12 @ 6Paulding County  
Frederica Academy62 @ 12Bethesda Academy  
Mount Pisgah Christian21 @ 62Rabun County  
Southwest Georgia Academy12 @ 23Tiftarea Academy  
McNair41 @ 6Clarkston  
East Hall59 @ 37Chestatee  
New Creations Christian44 @ 38Lafayette Christian  
Winder-Barrow47 @ 22Walnut Grove  
Piedmont Academy0 @ 56Milledge Academy  
Terrell County16 @ 34Miller County  
Bradwell Institute23 @ 7Liberty County  
Oconee County11 @ 27Clarke Central  
Hawkinsville0 @ 36Bleckley County  
Calvary Christian7 @ 56Glenwood AL  
Jefferson Academy21 @ 28Westminster (Augusta)  
Glenn Hills42 @ 29Hephzibah  
Chattahoochee County12 @ 13Marion County  
Mount Paran Christian26 @ 7Fellowship Christian  
Hapeville Charter20 @ 21Thompson AL  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro)7 @ 28McIntosh  
Coahulla Creek14 @ 65Coosa  
Cross Creek33 @ 14Fox Creek SC  
Alexander12 @ 22Allatoona  
Sonoraville28 @ 7Model  
Dade County27 @ 28North Sand Mountain AL  
Lithia Springs0 @ 68Douglas County  
Franklin County0 @ 28Stephens County  
Terrell Academy27 @ 20Heritage  
Community Christian45 @ 36Bethlehem Christian Academy  
Lumpkin County14 @ 66White County  
Business Engineering Science Tech22 @ 43Wesleyan  
Forest Park6 @ 26Morrow  
Sherwood Christian Academy6 @ 59Griffin Christian  
LaFayette21 @ 49Trion  
Calhoun County6 @ 28Schley County  
Glascock County0 @ 70Harlem  
Arlington Christian0 @ 2Solid Rock Academy  
Temple42 @ 10Haralson County  
Portal18 @ 28Treutlen  
North Georgia0 @ 61Robbinsville NC  
Wheeler County35 @ 7Georgia Military College  
East Jackson13 @ 42Lakeview Academy  
Horizon Christian Academy0 @ 38Life Christian Academy (East Point)  
Crisp Academy47 @ 0Lafayette Christian  
Riverside Military Academy13 @ 56Prince Avenue Christian  
Baconton Charter0 @ 47Pelham  
Crawford County42 @ 6Pacelli  
North Springs33 @ 18KIPP Collegiate  
Cambridge28 @ 41Creekview  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy8 @ 48Hilton Head Christian Academy SC  
Holy Spirit Prep55 @ 10Notre Dame Academy  
North Cobb Christian20 @ 17Strong Rock Christian  
Windsor Academy0 @ 14Covenant Academy  
Young Americans Christian22 @ 64Unity Christian  
Stewart County6 @ 45Seminole County  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy @ David Emanuel Academy  
Hancock Academy14 @ 38CrossPointe Christian Academy  
East Atlanta12 @ 8Crown  
Kings Way Christian School54 @ 12Cherokee Christian  
Holy Ground Baptist Academy59 @ 8Praise Academy  
Shiloh Hills Christian8 @ 24Victory Baptist  
Brookwood (Snellville)35 @ 42Walton  
Jackson (Jackson)7 @ 28Mary Persons  
Carver (Columbus)18 @ 28Spencer  
Westside (Macon)0 @ 26Southwest  
Lakeside (Evans)0 @ 33Jefferson County  
Westminster (Atlanta)7 @ 41Greater Atlanta Christian  
Woodland (Stockbridge)0 @ 2Valdosta  
Twiggs Academy0 @ 40Peoples Baptist Academy  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)39 @ 7Brentwood  
Johnson (Gainesville)7 @ 59West Hall  
Monsignor Donovan Catholic0 @ 66Gatewood  
Islands21 @ 14Long County  
New Hampstead34 @ 6Savannah Christian  
Peachtree Academy25 @ 16Greene Academy  
Dawson Christian Academy0 @ 69Creekside Christian Academy  
Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian6 @ 20Toombs Christian Academy  
Rock Springs Christian Academy36 @ 32Heritage Christian  
Venice FL 35 @ 3Camden County  
Hoover AL 26 @ 35Grayson  
Broward International FL 0 @ 56Lowndes  
Vista Murrieta CA 7 @ 26Colquitt County  
Lafayette FL 33 @ 10Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Melbourne Central Catholic FL 17 @ 34Buford  
North Florida Christian FL 21 @ 0Deerfield-Windsor  
McCormick SC 8 @ 41Lincoln County  
Eufaula AL 42 @ 20Early County  
Gaston AL 0 @ 50Darlington  
Piedmont AL 22 @ 36Rockmart  
Fort Payne AL 30 @ 28Chattooga  
John Paul II SC 0 @ 42St. Andrews  
Providence HomeSchool SC 46 @ 22Coastal HomeSchool  
Ranburne AL 14 @ 43Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Aucilla Christian FL 42 @ 0Pataula Charter Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)