Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 18, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Northside (Columbus)40 @ 8Kendrick  
Lassiter45 @ 21Johns Creek  
Parkview50 @ 13Peachtree Ridge  
Thomson50 @ 0Laney  
Thomas County Central30 @ 13Worth County  
Brooks County20 @ 0Cook  
Brookwood (Thomasville)21 @ 12Terrell Academy  
Valdosta0 @ 45Lowndes  
North Cobb44 @ 6Cherokee  
East Paulding14 @ 44Harrison  
Central Gwinnett28 @ 24South Gwinnett  
Collins Hill48 @ 12Shiloh  
Ridgeland48 @ 7Adairsville  
Buford41 @ 17Hillgrove  
Alpharetta9 @ 31Milton  
Baldwin41 @ 6Hancock Central  
Stephenson14 @ 34Cedar Grove  
Cartersville35 @ 14Allatoona  
North Hall12 @ 42Chestatee  
Fitzgerald22 @ 25Hapeville Charter  
Carver (Atlanta)50 @ 18Lithonia  
Heritage (Ringgold)39 @ 7Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Cairo8 @ 37Thomasville  
Marietta52 @ 0Wheeler  
Jonesboro24 @ 10Mt Zion (Jonesboro)  
Chamblee27 @ 19Druid Hills  
Clarke Central28 @ 35Winder-Barrow  
Greater Atlanta Christian46 @ 14Lovett  
Blessed Trinity28 @ 0Westminster (Atlanta)  
East Coweta28 @ 41Lovejoy  
Grady7 @ 12North Atlanta  
Westfield0 @ 44Southland Academy  
Westover35 @ 28Pelham  
Union Grove0 @ 42Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Tift County42 @ 0South Effingham  
Callaway26 @ 0LaGrange  
Benedictine31 @ 8Glynn Academy  
Prince Avenue Christian35 @ 17Aquinas  
Woodstock14 @ 31West Forsyth  
Duluth22 @ 37Alcovy  
Gilmer0 @ 42Fannin County  
Southwest DeKalb41 @ 2Redan  
Westminster (Augusta)21 @ 33Briarwood Academy  
North Paulding27 @ 0Paulding County  
Creekside0 @ 38Sandy Creek  
Jefferson County37 @ 13Savannah Christian  
Effingham County20 @ 35Coffee  
McIntosh County Academy14 @ 6Brantley County  
Swainsboro23 @ 21Jackson (Jackson)  
Roswell14 @ 17South Forsyth  
Northgate21 @ 3Veterans  
Mundys Mill7 @ 28Hughes  
McIntosh28 @ 3Decatur  
Pickens54 @ 30Chattahoochee  
Grovetown7 @ 41Burke County  
Memorial Day0 @ 34Valwood  
North Forsyth28 @ 30Sequoyah  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)28 @ 35Bulloch Academy  
Landmark Christian7 @ 53Business Engineering Science Tech  
Ringgold29 @ 48Northwest Whitfield  
Clinch County37 @ 14Bleckley County  
Hart County29 @ 37Elbert County  
Campbell0 @ 26Etowah  
Walker7 @ 42Athens Academy  
North Clayton12 @ 0Riverdale  
Dodge County14 @ 13Vidalia  
Holy Innocents Episcopal35 @ 49Mount Pisgah Christian  
River Ridge35 @ 14Woodland (Cartersville)  
Mount de Sales Academy57 @ 6Pacelli  
Westwood13 @ 9Windsor Academy  
Kennesaw Mountain35 @ 28Hiram  
Greenville6 @ 62Manchester  
Tattnall County20 @ 32Dublin  
Salem7 @ 34Heritage (Conyers)  
Our Lady of Mercy19 @ 35Mount Paran Christian  
Stone Mountain0 @ 57Arabia Mountain  
South Atlanta15 @ 42Heard County  
Pinewood Christian37 @ 31Toombs Christian Academy  
Brentwood0 @ 34Gatewood  
Lanier33 @ 24Northview  
Burke Academy56 @ 8Jefferson Academy  
Ola41 @ 25Pike County  
Crown8 @ 20Covenant Academy  
Eagles Landing14 @ 21Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Gordon Lee19 @ 20Dade County  
Rockdale County75 @ 8Berkmar  
Taylor County39 @ 0Terrell County  
Pebblebrook7 @ 10South Cobb  
Rockmart26 @ 34Cedartown  
Crisp County40 @ 18Dooly County  
Dunwoody38 @ 21Lakeside (Atlanta)  
Habersham Central72 @ 55East Hall  
Treutlen20 @ 21Georgia Military College  
Christian Heritage21 @ 57North Murray  
Southwest Georgia Academy48 @ 0Northside Methodist Academy AL  
Metter15 @ 21Emanuel County Institute  
Piedmont Academy6 @ 13Loganville Christian Academy  
Jenkins County33 @ 10Hephzibah  
Berrien0 @ 31Irwin County  
Morrow27 @ 26Hampton  
Putnam County21 @ 6Warren County  
Dougherty28 @ 29Turner County  
West Hall0 @ 20Gainesville  
Franklin County0 @ 33White County  
Community Christian32 @ 27Griffin Christian  
Augusta Prep Day55 @ 7Augusta Christian  
Clarkston0 @ 49Miller Grove  
Osborne0 @ 71Mountain View  
Banks County17 @ 21Jackson County  
Therrell13 @ 63Wesleyan  
Georgia Force27 @ 6Dawson Christian Academy  
Butler18 @ 0Cross Creek  
Howard (Macon)7 @ 24Westside (Macon)  
Schley County7 @ 25Marion County  
Douglass14 @ 17Calhoun  
Glascock County6 @ 38Kings Ridge Christian  
North Georgia14 @ 20East Atlanta  
Wheeler County42 @ 20Central (Talbotton)  
Armuchee8 @ 14LaFayette  
Crisp Academy64 @ 34Ballard Christian AL  
Fellowship Christian47 @ 14Atkinson County  
Creekside Christian Academy16 @ 28Tiftarea Academy  
Jordan22 @ 14Brookstone  
Hebron Christian Academy48 @ 22East Jackson  
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)32 @ 20New Creations Christian  
Fullington Academy46 @ 38Sherwood Christian Academy  
First Presbyterian Christian Academy0 @ 38Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian  
Holy Spirit Prep9 @ 46Frederica Academy  
Murray County36 @ 14Gordon Central  
Social Circle42 @ 13Johnson (Gainesville)  
Greene Academy58 @ 26Young Americans Christian  
Praise Academy12 @ 68Kings Way Christian School  
Shiloh Hills Christian50 @ 72Unity Christian  
Lafayette Christian15 @ 37Solid Rock Academy  
Harvester Christian Academy40 @ 12Peoples Baptist Academy  
Carver (Columbus)45 @ 46Harris County  
Northside (Warner Robins)17 @ 28Warner Robins  
Providence Christian Academy13 @ 33Strong Rock Christian  
Heritage14 @ 0Flint River Academy  
Trinity Christian (Dublin)0 @ 24Milledge Academy  
Central13 @ 41Villa Rica  
Georgia Christian22 @ 16Aucilla Christian FL  
Monsignor Donovan Catholic15 @ 69Bethlehem Christian Academy  
Islands0 @ 20Calvary Day  
New Hampstead6 @ 28Jenkins  
Cherokee Christian6 @ 18Rock Springs Christian Academy  
Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints12 @ 38Calvary Christian  
Peachtree Academy14 @ 22Hancock Academy  
Victory Baptist12 @ 42Heritage Christian  
Hearts Academy68 @ 6Arlington Christian  
Discovery0 @ 43Jefferson  
Pataula Charter Academy0 @ 46Baconton Charter  
Lanier Christian Academy40 @ 12Horizon Christian Academy  
Oakleaf FL 6 @ 19Camden County  
Laurence Manning Academy SC 56 @ 0Bethesda Academy  
Palmetto Christian Academy SC 6 @ 56St. Andrews  
Hayesville NC 21 @ 38Towns County  
North Augusta SC 40 @ 0Lakeside (Evans)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)