Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Grayson52 @ 6Shiloh  
Washington County28 @ 42Bleckley County  
Brooks County49 @ 7Early County  
Burke County68 @ 6Cross Creek  
Calhoun42 @ 16Adairsville  
Valdosta7 @ 16Northside (Warner Robins)  
St. Pius X Catholic28 @ 13Stephens County  
McEachern27 @ 21North Cobb  
Griffin21 @ 14Morrow  
Warner Robins30 @ 28Thomas County Central  
Milton17 @ 13West Forsyth  
East Paulding17 @ 9Cass  
Stockbridge37 @ 14Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Collins Hill44 @ 9Duluth  
Buford70 @ 0Johnson (Gainesville)  
Alpharetta37 @ 14Pope  
Cartersville56 @ 0LaGrange  
Whitewater21 @ 43Starrs Mill  
Westside (Augusta)53 @ 22Josey  
Allatoona24 @ 0Creekview  
Statesboro35 @ 39New Hampstead  
Heritage (Ringgold)44 @ 21Northwest Whitfield  
Marietta44 @ 28Kennesaw Mountain  
Deerfield-Windsor35 @ 20Tiftarea Academy  
Lincoln County49 @ 0Hancock Central  
Lovett50 @ 0Stone Mountain  
Wheeler20 @ 45Newnan  
Milledge Academy49 @ 13Georgia Military College  
Cook40 @ 19Worth County  
Monroe Area55 @ 0East Jackson  
Lambert0 @ 38South Forsyth  
Bainbridge28 @ 14Veterans  
Chattahoochee38 @ 31Johns Creek  
North Oconee14 @ 49Oconee County  
Peachtree Ridge7 @ 38Mountain View  
Miller Grove28 @ 36Arabia Mountain  
Woodward Academy51 @ 0North Clayton  
Westfield24 @ 63Gatewood  
Chestatee14 @ 28West Hall  
Rome42 @ 13Hiram  
Washington6 @ 63Hapeville Charter  
Lakeside (Atlanta)30 @ 52Parkview  
Washington-Wilkes40 @ 27Greene County  
Glynn Academy48 @ 27Effingham County  
Prince Avenue Christian71 @ 7Lakeview Academy  
Woodstock38 @ 35Etowah  
First Presbyterian Day40 @ 20Wilkinson County  
Dalton25 @ 0River Ridge  
Dacula49 @ 13Apalachee  
Elbert County63 @ 0Oglethorpe County  
Southwest DeKalb55 @ 8Chamblee  
Locust Grove20 @ 24Dutchtown  
North Paulding14 @ 16Hillgrove  
Wayne County13 @ 9South Effingham  
Savannah Christian27 @ 6Claxton  
Marion County55 @ 28Brookstone  
Northeast7 @ 18Southwest  
Laney14 @ 32Glenn Hills  
Darlington28 @ 7North Cobb Christian  
Bowdon7 @ 12Christian Heritage  
Roswell36 @ 30Lassiter  
Cedar Grove34 @ 0Towers  
Miller County16 @ 19Chattahoochee County  
Northgate27 @ 26New Manchester  
West Laurens27 @ 25Spalding  
McIntosh35 @ 41Fayette County  
Pickens49 @ 21Southeast Whitfield County  
White County14 @ 50Blessed Trinity  
South Paulding7 @ 40Hughes  
Memorial Day21 @ 35Toombs Christian Academy  
Bulloch Academy21 @ 28Frederica Academy  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe42 @ 0Coahulla Creek  
North Forsyth58 @ 0Forsyth Central  
Riverwood12 @ 14Decatur  
Upson-Lee21 @ 28Mary Persons  
Centennial48 @ 17Northview  
Thomasville42 @ 14Berrien  
Manchester68 @ 14Pacelli  
Campbell21 @ 37Pebblebrook  
Alcovy10 @ 43Evans  
Berkmar0 @ 59Central Gwinnett  
Douglas County3 @ 35Mays  
Dawson County52 @ 21Union County  
Holy Innocents Episcopal28 @ 38Strong Rock Christian  
Cedartown35 @ 14Central  
Sequoyah47 @ 20South Cobb  
Wesleyan34 @ 14Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
Westwood0 @ 26Burke Academy  
Tattnall County13 @ 35Liberty County  
Seminole County37 @ 0Calhoun County  
Our Lady of Mercy6 @ 76Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Cherokee7 @ 49Walton  
Flint River Academy14 @ 12Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian  
Pinecrest Academy7 @ 14Kings Ridge Christian  
Southland Academy16 @ 6Valwood  
Pinewood Christian14 @ 19Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Toombs County42 @ 7Bryan County  
Jackson County28 @ 21Franklin County  
Johnson (Savannah)14 @ 35Southeast Bulloch  
Sprayberry41 @ 63Harrison  
Lithonia7 @ 26Columbia  
Crown52 @ 21Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  
Eagles Landing13 @ 31Ola  
Loganville21 @ 49Clarke Central  
Albany34 @ 49Fitzgerald  
Central (Talbotton)24 @ 30Greenville  
Westlake14 @ 12East Coweta  
Villa Rica34 @ 36Carrollton  
Chapel Hill35 @ 32Sandy Creek  
Luella40 @ 7Druid Hills  
Taylor County31 @ 28Schley County  
Long County0 @ 35Appling County  
Academy of Richmond County20 @ 24Baldwin  
Commerce55 @ 0Providence Christian Academy  
Henry County21 @ 52Eastside  
Dunwoody16 @ 38Cambridge  
Tattnall Square Academy35 @ 14Mount de Sales Academy  
Habersham Central27 @ 30Gainesville  
Athens Christian13 @ 25George Walton Academy  
Savannah14 @ 17Windsor Forest  
Mount Pisgah Christian49 @ 27St. Francis  
East Hall0 @ 59Greater Atlanta Christian  
Winder-Barrow24 @ 21Lanier  
Piedmont Academy41 @ 20Windsor Academy  
Bradwell Institute21 @ 63Brunswick  
Bethesda Academy0 @ 72First Baptist SC  
Jenkins County35 @ 14Johnson County  
Twiggs County0 @ 41Stratford Academy  
Hawkinsville7 @ 40Dooly County  
Jefferson Academy7 @ 35Brentwood  
Mount Paran Christian38 @ 0Walker  
Putnam County0 @ 59Rabun County  
Dougherty19 @ 29Monroe  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro)7 @ 68Lowndes  
Alexander28 @ 21Tri-Cities  
Sonoraville33 @ 0Haralson County  
Paulding County35 @ 34Woodland (Cartersville)  
Augusta Prep Day36 @ 0Westminster (Augusta)  
Lumpkin County14 @ 55North Hall  
Walnut Grove13 @ 49Flowery Branch  
Osborne6 @ 55Mundys Mill  
Forest Park16 @ 34Douglass  
Therrell26 @ 42South Atlanta  
Warren County0 @ 58Aquinas  
Sherwood Christian Academy14 @ 48Community Christian  
Georgia Force45 @ 6Loganville Christian Academy  
St. Andrews63 @ 0Hilton Head Prep SC  
Savannah Country Day3 @ 29Calvary Day  
LaFayette0 @ 62Ridgeland  
Dublin21 @ 42Dodge County  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee9 @ 49Christ School NC  
Harlem0 @ 49Jefferson County  
Portal13 @ 38McIntosh County Academy  
Wheeler County28 @ 68Emanuel County Institute  
Brantley County18 @ 48Pierce County  
Fellowship Christian24 @ 31Whitefield Academy  
Skipstone Academy14 @ 6Fullington Academy  
Baconton Charter21 @ 6Randolph-Clay  
Crawford County0 @ 49Macon County  
Jordan7 @ 12Spencer  
Hebron Christian Academy14 @ 49Athens Academy  
Hephzibah20 @ 55Thomson  
Montgomery County47 @ 6Treutlen  
Holy Spirit Prep8 @ 77Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)  
Murray County28 @ 54Ringgold  
Stewart County14 @ 28Terrell County  
Social Circle13 @ 21Monticello  
Central Fellowship Christian Academy0 @ 38Crisp Academy  
Covenant Academy0 @ 41Creekside Christian Academy  
Cross Keys0 @ 88North Springs  
Hancock Academy20 @ 50David Emanuel Academy  
East Atlanta14 @ 62South Pittsburg TN  
Praise Academy74 @ 88Lafayette Christian  
Coastal HomeSchool64 @ 52Vidalia  
Life Christian Academy (Albany)46 @ SC Titans  
Peoples Baptist Academy16 @ 54Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)  
Harvester Christian Academy13 @ 57Cherokee Christian  
CrossPointe Christian Academy42 @ 50Kings Way Christian School  
Brookwood (Snellville)63 @ 0Meadowcreek  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)35 @ 7Gordon Lee  
Jackson (Jackson)14 @ 52Pike County  
Westside (Macon)31 @ 13Rutland  
Heritage (Conyers)39 @ 42Grovetown  
Lakeside (Evans)20 @ 19Greenbrier  
Westminster (Atlanta)15 @ 14Pace Academy  
Twiggs Academy0 @ 50Heritage Christian  
Solid Rock Academy41 @ 8Hearts Academy  
Georgia Christian7 @ 45Griffin Christian  
Monsignor Donovan Catholic0 @ 2Briarwood Academy  
Islands7 @ 41Jenkins  
Hampton6 @ 7Union Grove  
Discovery7 @ 45Mill Creek  
Pataula Charter Academy0 @ 60Southwest Georgia Academy  
Rock Springs Christian Academy52 @ 14Greene Academy  
East Lake FL 9 @ 27Ware County  
Lee Academy SC 53 @ 29Augusta Christian  
Copper Basin TN 7 @ 14North Georgia  
Ballard Christian AL 0 @ 2Holy Ground Baptist Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)