Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 27, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Norcross @ 3Brookwood (Snellville)  
West Forsyth @ 3North Forsyth  
Parkview2 @ Meadowcreek  
North Gwinnett4 @ Collins Hill  
Colquitt County @ 9Lowndes  
Thomson @ 8Burke County  
Lovejoy7 @ Jonesboro  
Calhoun0 @ Bremen  
Walton2 @ Etowah  
Valdosta @ 10Coffee  
Warner Robins10 @ Veterans  
Milton5 @ Lambert  
Archer6 @ South Gwinnett  
ML King @ 3Stephenson  
Stockbridge @ 9Jones County  
Ware County @ 4Wayne County  
Ridgeland26 @ Gilmer  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy13 @ Mount Vernon Presbyterian  
Buford8 @ Loganville  
Baldwin11 @ Hephzibah  
Whitewater4 @ Fayette County  
Kell4 @ Woodland (Cartersville)  
Westside (Augusta)0 @ Butler  
Jefferson9 @ Stephens County  
Hughes @ 1Northgate  
North Hall @ 12East Hall  
Carver (Atlanta)13 @ Lithia Springs  
Newnan @ 4Pebblebrook  
Cairo @ 7Northside (Columbus)  
Marietta2 @ McEachern  
Lovett @ 6Pace Academy  
Monroe10 @ Worth County  
Brunswick @ 4Richmond Hill  
Chamblee @ 4Columbia  
Clarke Central12 @ Walnut Grove  
Wilkinson County6 @ Twiggs County  
Chattahoochee5 @ Northview  
North Oconee3 @ St. Pius X Catholic  
Athens Academy4 @ Commerce  
Heard County13 @ Lamar County  
Grady @ 3Riverwood  
Hillgrove @ 6North Cobb  
Wilcox County @ 2Turner County  
Miller Grove7 @ Lithonia  
Mary Persons5 @ Perry  
Chestatee @ 1Marist  
Rome8 @ East Paulding  
Lakeside (Atlanta)13 @ Berkmar  
Benedictine10 @ Metter  
Washington-Wilkes11 @ Warren County  
Emanuel County Institute2 @ Jenkins County  
Early County @ 6Fitzgerald  
Screven County5 @ Glenn Hills  
Drew3 @ Mundys Mill  
Cedar Shoals19 @ Johnson (Gainesville)  
Aquinas @ 1Lincoln County  
Appling County1 @ Pierce County  
Harrison2 @ Sequoyah  
Duluth12 @ Peachtree Ridge  
Eastside @ 0Salem  
Dalton6 @ South Cobb  
Dacula3 @ Lanier  
LaGrange @ 11Chapel Hill  
Apalachee @ 5Gainesville  
Mays6 @ Alexander  
Tri-Cities7 @ South Paulding  
North Paulding7 @ Kennesaw Mountain  
Creekside @ 21Douglas County  
Stratford Academy2 @ Tattnall Square Academy  
Jackson (Atlanta)5 @ Decatur  
Irwin County18 @ Atkinson County  
Northeast5 @ Washington County  
George Walton Academy @ 5Hebron Christian Academy  
Laney @ 19Harlem  
McIntosh County Academy @ 5Savannah Country Day  
Swainsboro2 @ Jeff Davis  
Roswell @ 3Woodstock  
Cedar Grove10 @ McNair  
Miller County13 @ Stewart County  
Calvary Day8 @ Savannah Christian  
Northwest Whitfield0 @ Southeast Whitfield County  
Grovetown @ 14Greenbrier  
Newton17 @ Shiloh  
South Effingham @ 4Statesboro  
Arabia Mountain9 @ Southwest DeKalb  
Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe @ 9North Murray  
Pike County @ 4Peach County  
Houston County @ 8Northside (Warner Robins)  
Upson-Lee @ 2West Laurens  
Hart County @ 12Monroe Area  
Hart County @ Russell County KY  
Centennial @ 0Pope  
Thomasville9 @ Brooks County  
Harris County @ 9Bainbridge  
Campbell @ 1East Coweta  
Mountain View17 @ Discovery  
Liberty County5 @ Brantley County  
Walker0 @ Whitefield Academy  
Claxton0 @ Portal  
North Clayton6 @ Henry County  
Dodge County @ 0Bleckley County  
Dawson County12 @ Lumpkin County  
Bacon County11 @ Bryan County  
Holy Innocents Episcopal3 @ Landmark Christian  
Cedartown2 @ Sandy Creek  
River Ridge @ 2Allatoona  
Mount de Sales Academy2 @ First Presbyterian Day  
Adairsville10 @ Haralson County  
Starrs Mill16 @ Riverdale  
Spalding @ 9Howard (Atlanta)  
Spalding @ 9Howard (Macon)  
Evans12 @ Lakeside (Evans)  
Seminole County @ 7Pelham  
Hancock Central @ 3Greene County  
Cherokee @ 16Lassiter  
Charlton County @ 1Clinch County  
South Atlanta @ 3Business Engineering Science Tech  
Toombs County @ 0Vidalia  
Sprayberry @ 6Creekview  
Ola2 @ Union Grove  
Eagles Landing8 @ Woodland (Stockbridge)  
Kendrick @ 9Jackson (Jackson)  
Mitchell County12 @ Baconton Charter  
Westlake5 @ Wheeler  
Villa Rica13 @ Cass  
Rockdale County @ 2Grayson  
Windsor Forest @ 6Jenkins  
Long County @ 3Tattnall County  
Trion10 @ Gordon Lee  
Kings Ridge Christian @ 12Fellowship Christian  
Rockmart14 @ Gordon Central  
Druid Hills @ 12Woodward Academy  
Dunwoody @ 4Alpharetta  
Lakeview Academy @ 3Towns County  
Treutlen @ 7Johnson County  
Christian Heritage @ 19Mt Zion (Mt Zion)  
Mount Pisgah Christian @ 5Mount Paran Christian  
Rabun County18 @ Oglethorpe County  
New Creations Christian6 @ Heritage Christian  
Winder-Barrow2 @ Habersham Central  
Terrell County @ 4Calhoun County  
Bradwell Institute @ 2Effingham County  
Fannin County @ 8Union County  
Southeast Bulloch @ 4Beach  
Berrien7 @ Albany  
Chattahoochee County @ 1Randolph-Clay  
Model @ 11Coosa  
Morrow @ 3McIntosh  
Hapeville Charter17 @ Therrell  
North Atlanta3 @ Johns Creek  
Putnam County @ 2Banks County  
Dougherty @ 8Crisp County  
West Hall @ 1White County  
Forsyth Central @ 6South Forsyth  
Mt Zion (Jonesboro) @ 8Tucker  
Coahulla Creek @ 19Ringgold  
Cross Creek @ 8Academy of Richmond County  
Dade County @ 0Chattooga  
Franklin County @ 12Morgan County  
Southwest10 @ East Laurens  
Paulding County @ 3Carrollton  
Community Christian8 @ Covenant Academy  
Unity Christian @ 7Cherokee Christian  
Strong Rock Christian @ 6Wesleyan  
Sherwood Christian Academy @ 13Georgia Christian  
Georgia Force4 @ Calvary Christian  
St. Andrews23 @ Bethesda Academy  
LaFayette @ 7Pickens  
Lanier County @ 4Telfair County  
Monticello @ 8Elbert County  
Douglass0 @ KIPP Collegiate  
Temple7 @ Jordan  
Madison County @ 6Oconee County  
St. Francis2 @ Pinecrest Academy  
East Jackson @ 3Jackson County  
Armuchee @ 9Pepperell  
Crisp Academy2 @ David Emanuel Academy  
Riverside Military Academy @ 2Athens Christian  
Towers @ 2Westminster (Atlanta)  
Josey @ 15Jefferson County  
Creekside Christian Academy0 @ Griffin Christian  
North Springs @ 5Banneker  
Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville) @ 8CrossPointe Christian Academy  
Montgomery County6 @ Georgia Military College  
North Cobb Christian @ 2Bowdon  
Young Americans Christian @ 4Praise Academy  
Hancock Academy4 @ Greene Academy  
Coastal HomeSchool @ 4Providence HomeSchool SC  
Peoples Baptist Academy @ 24Kings Way Christian School  
Lafayette Christian @ 5Twiggs Academy  
Harvester Christian Academy3 @ Arlington Christian  
Central (Macon) @ 3Westside (Macon)  
Heritage (Conyers)10 @ Alcovy  
Providence Christian Academy @ 13Prince Avenue Christian  
Central @ 9Troup County  
Islands @ 5Savannah  
Hampton @ 9Dutchtown  
Hearts Academy @ 4Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
Pataula Charter Academy @ 1Cross Keys  
Dawson Christian Academy0 @ Johnson Ferry HomeSchool Saints  
Trinity-Byrnes SC 10 @ Augusta Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)