Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 20, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Grayson41 @ 16Newton  
West Forsyth28 @ 24Lambert  
Lowndes52 @ 10Camden County  
Lassiter19 @ 42Walton  
Peach County82 @ 0Kendrick  
Gainesville38 @ 16Winder-Barrow  
Washington County34 @ 14Southwest  
Thomas County Central14 @ 63Bainbridge  
Lovejoy41 @ 21ML King  
McEachern14 @ 7North Paulding  
Milton17 @ 0Forsyth Central  
North Cobb7 @ 0Marietta  
East Paulding30 @ 27Hiram  
Mill Creek17 @ 20Mountain View  
Stockbridge35 @ 0Hampton  
Marist25 @ 24Blessed Trinity  
Alpharetta14 @ 6Cambridge  
Baldwin14 @ 32Burke County  
Augusta Christian35 @ 43Florence Christian SC  
Jefferson29 @ 43St. Pius X Catholic  
South Cobb7 @ 33Creekview  
North Hall6 @ 56Greater Atlanta Christian  
Allatoona10 @ 7Sequoyah  
Carrollton45 @ 42Kell  
Fitzgerald17 @ 49Brooks County  
Heritage (Ringgold)49 @ 13LaFayette  
Lee County28 @ 31Valdosta  
Lamar County7 @ 35Spencer  
Deerfield-Windsor34 @ 13Brookwood (Thomasville)  
Wheeler23 @ 35Campbell  
Clarke Central14 @ 32Flowery Branch  
Riverdale6 @ 22Whitewater  
Vidalia14 @ 0Swainsboro  
Peachtree Ridge8 @ 44North Gwinnett  
Athens Academy36 @ 3George Walton Academy  
Grady7 @ 45Jackson (Atlanta)  
Wilcox County3 @ 52Irwin County  
Woodward Academy57 @ 22Luella  
Westfield14 @ 35Augusta Prep Day  
Westover6 @ 39Cairo  
Tift County38 @ 35Colquitt County  
Gordon Central20 @ 3Model  
Rome45 @ 7Villa Rica  
Etowah28 @ 21Roswell  
Dutchtown43 @ 7Union Grove  
Shiloh0 @ 21South Gwinnett  
Richmond Hill12 @ 7Glynn Academy  
Pierce County31 @ 22Tattnall County  
Jones County37 @ 7Ola  
Aquinas24 @ 8Washington-Wilkes  
First Presbyterian Day41 @ 35Tattnall Square Academy  
Gilmer0 @ 51Northwest Whitfield  
Elbert County7 @ 35Rabun County  
LaGrange0 @ 41Sandy Creek  
Southwest DeKalb14 @ 7Lithonia  
Locust Grove0 @ 31Eagles Landing  
Stratford Academy38 @ 21Wilkinson County  
Veterans7 @ 35Harris County  
Effingham County28 @ 49Brunswick  
Stephens County24 @ 17Oconee County  
Columbia20 @ 25Miller Grove  
Darlington42 @ 14Christian Heritage  
Northgate21 @ 20Tri-Cities  
Calvary Day21 @ 14McIntosh County Academy  
Mundys Mill20 @ 41Jonesboro  
Pope41 @ 46Chattahoochee  
West Laurens9 @ 28Mary Persons  
McIntosh28 @ 41Griffin  
Pickens21 @ 55Ridgeland  
Cass20 @ 38Paulding County  
White County56 @ 27Chestatee  
South Paulding0 @ 49Mays  
South Effingham3 @ 35Ware County  
Bulloch Academy45 @ 42Pinewood Christian  
Pike County13 @ 19Westside (Macon)  
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg)48 @ 6Heritage  
Riverwood13 @ 21North Springs  
Clinch County41 @ 7Lanier County  
Hart County7 @ 20Morgan County  
Banneker23 @ 24Carver (Atlanta)  
Liberty County62 @ 6Long County  
Berkmar0 @ 45Norcross  
South Forsyth47 @ 10North Forsyth  
Claxton7 @ 36Savannah Country Day  
Bacon County13 @ 47Benedictine  
Holy Innocents Episcopal21 @ 12Oceanside Collegiate Academy SC  
River Ridge14 @ 17Sprayberry  
Mount de Sales Academy31 @ 0Twiggs County  
Wesleyan72 @ 0Landmark Christian  
Kennesaw Mountain27 @ 52Hillgrove  
Spalding31 @ 7Perry  
North Murray57 @ 0Coahulla Creek  
Salem7 @ 8North Clayton  
Our Lady of Mercy32 @ 0Greenville  
Hancock Central36 @ 18Warren County  
Worth County13 @ 26Dougherty  
Cherokee6 @ 30Woodstock  
Flint River Academy34 @ 14Piedmont Academy  
East Laurens7 @ 54Dodge County  
Pinecrest Academy7 @ 25Whitefield Academy  
South Atlanta19 @ 0Washington  
Lanier39 @ 7Apalachee  
Burke Academy21 @ 22Trinity Christian (Dublin)  
Pepperell36 @ 14Dade County  
Loganville7 @ 27Cedar Shoals  
Johnson County28 @ 48Emanuel County Institute  
Loganville Christian Academy7 @ 52Bethlehem Christian Academy  
Troup County18 @ 21Cedartown  
Greenbrier20 @ 52Evans  
Westlake27 @ 0Newnan  
Chapel Hill0 @ 62Cartersville  
Bremen31 @ 13Adairsville  
Rockdale County7 @ 56Archer  
Macon County41 @ 0Hawkinsville  
Taylor County41 @ 48Dooly County  
Academy of Richmond County17 @ 0Hephzibah  
Commerce38 @ 14Towns County  
Pebblebrook35 @ 28East Coweta  
Kings Ridge Christian7 @ 42Walker  
Crisp County31 @ 7Cook  
Redan26 @ 41Towers  
Henry County38 @ 21Druid Hills  
Dunwoody7 @ 45Centennial  
Telfair County13 @ 28Charlton County  
Habersham Central28 @ 35Dacula  
Georgia Military College7 @ 35Riverside Military Academy  
Bryan County13 @ 49Jeff Davis  
Athens Christian39 @ 6Providence Christian Academy  
Treutlen6 @ 33Wheeler County  
New Manchester6 @ 26Hughes  
Pace Academy33 @ 9McNair  
Mount Pisgah Christian45 @ 37Fellowship Christian  
East Hall48 @ 56Dawson County  
Metter6 @ 44Toombs County  
Randolph-Clay0 @ 50Miller County  
Bethesda Academy12 @ 36Hilton Head Christian Academy SC  
Jenkins County30 @ 19Montgomery County  
Oglethorpe County0 @ 34Monticello  
Southeast Bulloch55 @ 6Groves  
Calvary Christian30 @ 27Griffin Christian  
Jefferson Academy2 @ 0Monsignor Donovan Catholic  
Glenn Hills42 @ 20Westside (Augusta)  
Chattahoochee County19 @ 6Terrell County  
Mount Paran Christian42 @ 6St. Francis  
Northview28 @ 3North Atlanta  
Toombs Christian Academy43 @ 0First Presbyterian Christian Academy  
Morrow14 @ 7Fayette County  
Coosa20 @ 43Rockmart  
Gatewood34 @ 17Milledge Academy  
Meadowcreek41 @ 34Central Gwinnett  
Cross Creek14 @ 44Thomson  
Alexander40 @ 26Creekside  
Sonoraville3 @ 41Calhoun  
Lithia Springs7 @ 23Decatur  
Terrell Academy17 @ 6Westwood  
Greene County15 @ 44Lincoln County  
Unity Christian46 @ 22Young Americans Christian  
Lumpkin County10 @ 0Fannin County  
Briarwood Academy21 @ 7Brentwood  
Walnut Grove0 @ 49Buford  
Chattooga14 @ 10Armuchee  
Banks County38 @ 6Social Circle  
Forest Park42 @ 0Osborne  
Strong Rock Christian0 @ 54Eagles Landing Christian Academy  
Butler28 @ 34Laney  
Dublin20 @ 21Northeast  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee6 @ 54Metrolina Christian Academy NC  
Howard (Macon)22 @ 21Upson-Lee  
Schley County45 @ 0Crawford County  
Douglass0 @ 35Hapeville Charter  
Arlington Christian6 @ 38New Creations Christian  
Tiftarea Academy10 @ 42Valwood  
Columbus36 @ 13Carver (Columbus)  
Temple21 @ 48Callaway  
Portal6 @ 31Savannah Christian  
Madison County21 @ 9North Oconee  
East Jackson0 @ 23Haralson County  
Brantley County27 @ 42Appling County  
Crisp Academy70 @ 36Hancock Academy  
Atkinson County13 @ 53Turner County  
Skipstone Academy49 @ 7Sherwood Christian Academy  
David Emanuel Academy44 @ 52Greene Academy  
Baconton Charter13 @ 48Seminole County  
Josey0 @ 42Screven County  
Jordan15 @ 49Heard County  
Hebron Christian Academy42 @ 26Lakeview Academy  
Life Christian Academy (East Point)30 @ 37Fullington Academy  
North Cobb Christian21 @ 7Gordon Lee  
Murray County31 @ 54Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe  
Stewart County6 @ 67Pelham  
Cross Keys12 @ 58Glascock County  
East Atlanta0 @ 56Georgia Force  
Kings Way Christian School76 @ 40Covenant Christian Academy (Loganville)  
Praise Academy46 @ 6Harvester Christian Academy  
Coastal HomeSchool12 @ 68Greenwood Raptors SC  
Heritage Christian32 @ 0Hearts Academy  
Brookwood (Snellville)30 @ 27Parkview  
Mt Zion (Mt Zion)20 @ 34Trion  
Northside (Warner Robins)12 @ 14Coffee  
Lakeside (Evans)7 @ 49Heritage (Conyers)  
Westminster (Atlanta)14 @ 21Lovett  
Solid Rock Academy0 @ 59Holy Ground Baptist Academy  
New Hampstead16 @ 52Wayne County  
Cherokee Christian28 @ 27Peachtree Academy  
Discovery14 @ 28Duluth  
Lanier Christian Academy48 @ 28Notre Dame Academy  
Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian24 @ 21Windsor Academy  
SC Titans8 @ 19North Georgia  
Chiles FL 12 @ 49Thomasville  
First Baptist SC 38 @ 7St. Andrews  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)